AFRICAAM 21:
African American Vernacular English (CSRE 21, LINGUIST 65, LINGUIST 265)
Last offered: Spring 2019
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
AFRICAAM 47:
History of South Africa (CSRE 74, HISTORY 47)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 47 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
-
AFRICAAM 47 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29178 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAAM 50C:
The United States in the Twentieth Century (HISTORY 50C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 50C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13006 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
-
AFRICAAM 50C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13938 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAAM 112:
Urban Education (CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 112 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28832 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
AFRICAAM 145B:
Introduction to African Studies I: Africa in the 20th Century (HISTORY 145B)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AFRICAAM 145B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 26740 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-305 with Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
-
AFRICAAM 145B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 26739 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAAM 147:
History of South Africa (CSRE 174, HISTORY 147)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 147 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29173 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
-
AFRICAAM 147 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29172 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAAM 150C:
The United States in the Twentieth Century (AMSTUD 150C, HISTORY 150C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 150C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13005 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
-
AFRICAAM 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13939 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAAM 169A:
Race, Ethnicity, and Water in Urban California (AMSTUD 169, CSRE 260, URBANST 169)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 169A |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35159 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with McKibben, C. (PI)
Instructors: McKibben, C. (PI)
AFRICAAM 255:
Racial Identity in the American Imagination (AMSTUD 255D, CSRE 255D, HISTORY 255D, HISTORY 355D)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 255 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP |
Class # 34442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-202 with Hobbs, A. (PI)
Instructors: Hobbs, A. (PI)
AMSTUD 1B:
Media, Culture, and Society (COMM 1B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 1B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 29358 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 260-113 with Turner, F. (PI); Chen, C. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA); Tadesse, H. (TA)
Instructors: Turner, F. (PI); Chen, C. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA); Tadesse, H. (TA)
AMSTUD 41Q:
Madwomen and Madmen: Gender and the History of Mental Illness in the U.S. (FEMGEN 41Q)
Last offered: Winter 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
AMSTUD 107:
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (CSRE 108, FEMGEN 101, TAPS 108)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 107 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29236 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
-
AMSTUD 107 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29235 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AMSTUD 110C:
America and the World Economy (INTNLREL 110C, POLISCI 110C, POLISCI 110X)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
AMSTUD 110D:
War and Peace in American Foreign Policy (INTNLREL 110D, POLISCI 110D, POLISCI 110Y)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 110D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14715 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
AMSTUD 120:
The Rise of Digital Culture (COMM 120W, COMM 220)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AMSTUD 120 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 27289 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-300 with Turner, F. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Dill, E. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA)
Instructors: Turner, F. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Dill, E. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA)
AMSTUD 123X:
Introduction to American Politics and Policy: In Defense of Democracy (POLISCI 102, PUBLPOL 101, PUBLPOL 201)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 123X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28581 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
AMSTUD 125:
Perspectives on American Journalism (COMM 125, COMM 225)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AMSTUD 125 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11329 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 120-S64 with Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-205 with Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
Instructors: Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
AMSTUD 150A:
Colonial and Revolutionary America (HISTORY 150A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AMSTUD 150A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 10998 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
Instructors: Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
AMSTUD 150B:
Nineteenth Century America (CSRE 150S, HISTORY 150B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 150B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 10836 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Instructors: Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
AMSTUD 150C:
The United States in the Twentieth Century (AFRICAAM 150C, HISTORY 150C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 150C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 10633 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
-
AMSTUD 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13941 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
AMSTUD 156H:
Women and Medicine in US History: Women as Patients, Healers and Doctors (FEMGEN 156H)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
AMSTUD 161:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (CSRE 162, FEMGEN 61, FEMGEN 161, HISTORY 61, HISTORY 161)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 161 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32939 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
AMSTUD 162B:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (COMM 162, COMM 262, POLISCI 120B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 162B |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15398 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
AMSTUD 163:
Land Use: Planning for Sustainable Cities (EARTHSYS 168, PUBLPOL 163, URBANST 163)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 163 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33549 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 180 with Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
AMSTUD 169:
Race, Ethnicity, and Water in Urban California (AFRICAAM 169A, CSRE 260, URBANST 169)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 169 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35160 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with McKibben, C. (PI)
Instructors: McKibben, C. (PI)
ANTHRO 1:
Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 201)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 1 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14861 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McCullough 115 with Thiranagama, S. (PI)
Instructors: Thiranagama, S. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34467 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Russo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Russo, A. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34468 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Nehra, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nehra, S. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34472 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 260-002 with Salovaara, I. (TA)
Instructors: Salovaara, I. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34474 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34480 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM
-
ANTHRO 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34482 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
ANTHRO 1S:
Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 101S, ANTHRO 201S)
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Summer
-
ANTHRO 1S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 20882 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-303 with Baker, B. (PI)
Instructors: Baker, B. (PI)
ANTHRO 3:
Introduction to Archaeology (ARCHLGY 1)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 3 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 28432 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Econ 140 with Bauer, A. (PI)
Instructors: Bauer, A. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 3 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34652 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Martinez Milantchi, M. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez Milantchi, M. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 3 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34654 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 299 with Padgett, M. (TA)
Instructors: Padgett, M. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 3 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35216 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 50-51A with Li, J. (PI)
Instructors: Li, J. (PI)
ANTHRO 16:
Native Americans in the 21st Century: Encounters, Identity, and Sovereignty in Contemporary America (ARCHLGY 16, NATIVEAM 16)
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul
ANTHRO 31Q:
The Big Shift (CSRE 30Q)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 31Q |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 35004 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-201 with Wilcox, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wilcox, M. (PI)
ANTHRO 32:
Theories in Race and Ethnicity: A Comparative Perspective (CSRE 32)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
ANTHRO 82:
Medical Anthropology (ANTHRO 282, HUMBIO 176A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 82 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14279 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-034 with Garcia, A. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, A. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14895 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51A with Baker, B. (TA)
Instructors: Baker, B. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14907 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51A with Baker, B. (TA)
Instructors: Baker, B. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14908 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 40-41J with Nadeem, B. (TA)
Instructors: Nadeem, B. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14909 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 40-41J with Elkhaoudi, S. (PI)
Instructors: Elkhaoudi, S. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14910 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 50-51A with Langri, K. (TA)
Instructors: Langri, K. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14911 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 50-51A with Langri, K. (TA)
Instructors: Langri, K. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14920 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 50-51A with Marquez, V. (TA)
Instructors: Marquez, V. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 82 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14921 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 50-51A with Marquez, V. (PI)
Instructors: Marquez, V. (PI)
ANTHRO 90B:
Theory of Cultural and Social Anthropology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 90B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 26638 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 40-41J with Balliger, R. (PI); Rajeshwar, P. (PI)
Instructors: Balliger, R. (PI); Rajeshwar, P. (PI)
ANTHRO 91:
Method and Evidence in Anthropology
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 91 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28438 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-220 with Fullwiley, D. (PI); Rabodiba, V. (TA)
Instructors: Fullwiley, D. (PI); Rabodiba, V. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 91 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35751 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
-
ANTHRO 91 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35752 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
ANTHRO 101S:
Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 1S, ANTHRO 201S)
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Summer
-
ANTHRO 101S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 21118 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-303 with Baker, B. (PI)
Instructors: Baker, B. (PI)
ANTHRO 103B:
History of Archaeological Thought (ARCHLGY 103)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ANTHRO 103B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 33248 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 40-42A with Trivedi, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trivedi, M. (PI)
ANTHRO 106:
Incas and their Ancestors: Peruvian Archaeology (ANTHRO 206A, ARCHLGY 102B)
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
ANTHRO 116:
Data Analysis for Quantitative Research (ANTHRO 216)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 116 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31489 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Littlefield 104 with Klein, R. (PI)
Instructors: Klein, R. (PI)
ANTHRO 126:
Urban Culture in Global Perspective (URBANST 114)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 126 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14344 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Lathrop 299 with Hansen, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hansen, T. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14841 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 50-51A with Yang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, S. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14842 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 50-51A with Perez, B. (TA)
Instructors: Perez, B. (TA)
ANTHRO 128:
Visual Studies
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II
ANTHRO 132:
Religion and Politics in the Muslim World
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
ANTHRO 148:
Health, Politics, and Culture of Modern China (ANTHRO 248, CHINA 155A, CHINA 255A)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ANTHRO 148 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 34284 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 50-51P with Kohrman, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kohrman, M. (PI)
ARCHLGY 1:
Introduction to Archaeology (ANTHRO 3)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ARCHLGY 1 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 28433 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Econ 140 with Bauer, A. (PI)
Instructors: Bauer, A. (PI)
ARCHLGY 16:
Native Americans in the 21st Century: Encounters, Identity, and Sovereignty in Contemporary America (ANTHRO 16, NATIVEAM 16)
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul
ARCHLGY 102B:
Incas and their Ancestors: Peruvian Archaeology (ANTHRO 106, ANTHRO 206A)
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
ARCHLGY 103:
History of Archaeological Thought (ANTHRO 103B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ARCHLGY 103 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 33828 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 40-42A with Trivedi, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trivedi, M. (PI)
ARCHLGY 135:
Constructing National History in East Asian Archaeology (ARCHLGY 235, CHINA 175, CHINA 275)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
ARCHLGY 151:
Ten Things: An Archaeology of Design (CLASSICS 151)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ARCHLGY 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34990 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-203 with Lugardo, J. (PI); Shanks, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lugardo, J. (PI); Shanks, M. (PI)
CHINA 155A:
Health, Politics, and Culture of Modern China (ANTHRO 148, ANTHRO 248, CHINA 255A)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHINA 155A |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29511 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHINA 155A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35103 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 50-51P with Kohrman, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kohrman, M. (PI)
CHINA 175:
Constructing National History in East Asian Archaeology (ARCHLGY 135, ARCHLGY 235, CHINA 275)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
CHINA 191:
The Structure of Modern Chinese (CHINA 291)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHINA 191 |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 12720 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Departmental Room with Tsai, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Tsai, Y. (PI)
CLASSICS 151:
Ten Things: An Archaeology of Design (ARCHLGY 151)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CLASSICS 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 33034 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-203 with Lugardo, J. (PI); Shanks, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lugardo, J. (PI); Shanks, M. (PI)
COMM 1B:
Media, Culture, and Society (AMSTUD 1B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 1B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 29356 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 260-113 with Turner, F. (PI); Chen, C. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA); Tadesse, H. (TA)
Instructors: Turner, F. (PI); Chen, C. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA); Tadesse, H. (TA)
-
COMM 1B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35870 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 120-452 with Chen, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chen, C. (PI)
-
COMM 1B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35873 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 120-452 with Chen, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chen, C. (PI)
-
COMM 1B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35874 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 120-452 with Guarna, T. (PI)
Instructors: Guarna, T. (PI)
-
COMM 1B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35875 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 120-452 with Guarna, T. (PI)
Instructors: Guarna, T. (PI)
-
COMM 1B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35876 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 120-101 with Tadesse, H. (PI)
Instructors: Tadesse, H. (PI)
COMM 106:
Communication Research Methods (COMM 206)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 13203 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at 120-S40 with Pan, J. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA)
Instructors: Pan, J. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA)
COMM 108:
Media Processes and Effects (COMM 208)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 108 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13749 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 300-300 with Ratan, R. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Soh, S. (TA)
Instructors: Ratan, R. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Soh, S. (TA)
-
COMM 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35653 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 120-S64 with Soh, S. (PI)
Instructors: Soh, S. (PI)
-
COMM 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35654 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 120-S64 with Soh, S. (PI)
Instructors: Soh, S. (PI)
-
COMM 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35663 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Bergmann, R. (PI)
Instructors: Bergmann, R. (PI)
-
COMM 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35664 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Bergmann, R. (PI)
Instructors: Bergmann, R. (PI)
COMM 120W:
The Rise of Digital Culture (AMSTUD 120, COMM 220)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 120W |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 27285 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-300 with Turner, F. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Dill, E. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA)
Instructors: Turner, F. (PI); Bergmann, R. (TA); Dill, E. (TA); Guarna, T. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33229 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 100-101K with Guarna, T. (TA)
Instructors: Guarna, T. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33230 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 100-101K with Guarna, T. (TA)
Instructors: Guarna, T. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33231 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 540-103 with Bergmann, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bergmann, R. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33233 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-120 with Bergmann, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bergmann, R. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33234 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-326 with Dill, E. (TA)
Instructors: Dill, E. (TA)
-
COMM 120W |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33235 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-326 with Dill, E. (TA)
Instructors: Dill, E. (TA)
COMM 125:
Perspectives on American Journalism (AMSTUD 125, COMM 225)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 125 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10994 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 120-S64 with Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-205 with Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
Instructors: Hamilton, J. (PI); Akselrad, D. (TA)
COMM 162:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (AMSTUD 162B, COMM 262, POLISCI 120B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 162 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12622 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
COMM 172:
Media Psychology (COMM 272)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 172 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14874 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Reeves, B. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Ng, M. (TA)
Instructors: Reeves, B. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Ng, M. (TA)
CS 24:
Minds and Machines (LINGUIST 35, PHIL 99, PSYCH 35, SYMSYS 1, SYMSYS 200)
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CS 24 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6637 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6638 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6639 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6640 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6641 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6642 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6643 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6644 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6645 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6647 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6648 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6649 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6833 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6651 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6834 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6652 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6653 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6654 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6655 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CS 24 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6833 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6835 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6848 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6849 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6850 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6851 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6852 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6853 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6854 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6855 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6856 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6857 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 80-204 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6891 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6892 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6893 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6894 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6909 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 6910 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35172 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CS 24 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23424 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23425 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23426 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23427 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23428 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23429 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
CS 24 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23430 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
CSRE 21:
African American Vernacular English (AFRICAAM 21, LINGUIST 65, LINGUIST 265)
Last offered: Spring 2019
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
CSRE 30Q:
The Big Shift (ANTHRO 31Q)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 30Q |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 32591 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-201 with Wilcox, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wilcox, M. (PI)
CSRE 32:
Theories in Race and Ethnicity: A Comparative Perspective (ANTHRO 32)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
CSRE 45Q:
Understanding Race and Ethnicity in American Society (SOC 45Q)
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
CSRE 50S:
Nineteenth Century America (HISTORY 50B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 50S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 12892 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Instructors: Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
-
CSRE 50S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 13343 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
CSRE 74:
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 47, HISTORY 47)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 74 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32644 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
CSRE 100:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (EDUC 166C, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32743 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-041 with Rosa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rosa, J. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35524 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-202 with ward, O. (PI)
Instructors: ward, O. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35525 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-202 with ward, O. (PI)
Instructors: ward, O. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35526 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 460-334 with Morales, D. (PI)
Instructors: Morales, D. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35527 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 460-334 with Morales, D. (PI)
Instructors: Morales, D. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35528 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 90-92Q with Carpenter, C. (PI)
Instructors: Carpenter, C. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35529 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 90-92Q with Carpenter, C. (PI)
Instructors: Carpenter, C. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35530 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Burgos, X. (PI)
Instructors: Burgos, X. (PI)
-
CSRE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35531 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-202 with Burgos, X. (PI)
Instructors: Burgos, X. (PI)
CSRE 108:
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, FEMGEN 101, TAPS 108)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 108 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 34304 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
CSRE 112X:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 112X |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 32481 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
CSRE 116:
Decolonizing the Indigenous Classroom (CSRE 302, EDUC 186, EDUC 286, NATIVEAM 116)
Last offered: Winter 2020
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
CSRE 118:
Intergroup Communication (PSYCH 103)
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
CSRE 121L:
Racial-Ethnic Politics in US (POLISCI 121L, PUBLPOL 121L)
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
CSRE 145:
Race and Ethnic Relations in the USA (SOC 145, SOC 245)
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul
CSRE 149A:
The Urban Underclass (SOC 149, SOC 249, URBANST 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 149A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32641 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
CSRE 150S:
Nineteenth Century America (AMSTUD 150B, HISTORY 150B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 150S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 12893 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Instructors: Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
-
CSRE 150S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 13344 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
CSRE 162:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (AMSTUD 161, FEMGEN 61, FEMGEN 161, HISTORY 61, HISTORY 161)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 162 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32940 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
CSRE 174:
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 147, HISTORY 147)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 174 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 34748 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
CSRE 178:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (ETHICSOC 133, PHIL 175A, PHIL 275A, POLISCI 133, PUBLPOL 103D, URBANST 122)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
CSRE 243C:
People, Plants, and Medicine: Atlantic World Amerindian, African, and European Science (CSRE 443C, FEMGEN 443C, HISTORY 243C, HISTORY 343C, HISTORY 443C)
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
CSRE 255D:
Racial Identity in the American Imagination (AFRICAAM 255, AMSTUD 255D, HISTORY 255D, HISTORY 355D)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 255D |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP |
Class # 34278 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-202 with Hobbs, A. (PI)
Instructors: Hobbs, A. (PI)
CSRE 260:
Race, Ethnicity, and Water in Urban California (AFRICAAM 169A, AMSTUD 169, URBANST 169)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 260 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35158 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with McKibben, C. (PI)
Instructors: McKibben, C. (PI)
EARTHSYS 114:
Global Change and Emerging Infectious Disease (EARTHSYS 214, ESS 213, HUMBIO 114)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 114 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16144 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-041 with Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
Instructors: Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
EARTHSYS 137:
Concepts and Analytic Skills for the Social Sector (URBANST 132)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 137 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13411 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 165:
Sustainable Transportation: Policy and Planning in Practice (URBANST 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 165 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 34231 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-109 with McAdam, T. (PI)
Instructors: McAdam, T. (PI)
EARTHSYS 168:
Land Use: Planning for Sustainable Cities (AMSTUD 163, PUBLPOL 163, URBANST 163)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 168 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33550 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 180 with Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
ECON 1:
Principles of Economics
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10579 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Cemex Auditorium with Taylor, J. (PI)
Instructors: Taylor, J. (PI); Rusch, K. (GP); Tendall, M. (GP)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10581 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Seymour, W. (TA)
Instructors: Seymour, W. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10582 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Bedge, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10583 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-125 with Warnick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Warnick, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10584 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Bedge, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10585 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-125 with Warnick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Warnick, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10586 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10587 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10588 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-107 with Liu, L. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, L. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10589 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10590 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-329 with Li, K. (TA)
Instructors: Li, K. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10591 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Littlefield 103 with O'Connor, C. (TA)
Instructors: O'Connor, C. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12884 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-318 with Liu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, B. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10592 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10594 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-107 with Liu, L. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, L. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10595 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-318 with Liu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, B. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12885 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Li, K. (TA)
Instructors: Li, K. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11445 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 210 with Seymour, W. (TA)
Instructors: Seymour, W. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11446 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11871 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with O'Connor, C. (TA)
Instructors: O'Connor, C. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10596 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11447 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10593 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12886 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10597 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12887 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 10598 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11498 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Cemex Auditorium with Duggan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Duggan, M. (PI); Rusch, K. (GP); Tendall, M. (GP)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11509 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Bedge, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11499 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Ma, X. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, X. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11515 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11506 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Bedge, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11752 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Ma, X. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, X. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11507 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at Gates100 with Liu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, B. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11508 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates100 with Liu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, B. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11510 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Lopez-Jensen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez-Jensen, L. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11753 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11512 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-326 with Lopez-Jensen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez-Jensen, L. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13374 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11511 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-328 with Li, K. (TA)
Instructors: Li, K. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11754 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gates100 with Liu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, B. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11755 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-328 with Li, K. (TA)
Instructors: Li, K. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13375 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11513 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11514 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13025 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13026 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11292 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Cemex Auditorium with Tendall, M. (PI)
Instructors: Tendall, M. (PI); Rusch, K. (GP)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13117 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Bedge, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13807 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Araya Vergara, D. (PI)
Instructors: Araya Vergara, D. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14089 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Bedge, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bedge, M. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14090 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Araya Vergara, D. (PI)
Instructors: Araya Vergara, D. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14091 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (PI)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14097 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14098 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 107 with Chaves Yoshida, R. (PI)
Instructors: Chaves Yoshida, R. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14099 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14100 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 296 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (PI)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14859 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Suarez Chavarria, N. (PI)
Instructors: Suarez Chavarria, N. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14861 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Lopez-Jensen, L. (PI)
Instructors: Lopez-Jensen, L. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14862 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Ma, X. (PI)
Instructors: Ma, X. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14863 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Ma, X. (PI)
Instructors: Ma, X. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14092 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Lopez-Jensen, L. (PI)
Instructors: Lopez-Jensen, L. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ECON 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 22493 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at 200-030 with Fragiadakis, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fragiadakis, D. (PI)
-
ECON 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 22492 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ECON 1V:
Principles of Economics
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
ECON 180:
Honors Game Theory
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SI
EDUC 112:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 112 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28826 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
EDUC 115N:
How to Learn Mathematics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 115N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 27643 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-B40 with Boaler, J. (PI)
Instructors: Boaler, J. (PI)
EDUC 120C:
Education and Society (EDUC 220C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 120C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
-
EDUC 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28730 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 123 with Chharan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Chharan, N. (TA)
-
EDUC 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32819 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 435 with Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Salia, R. (TA)
EDUC 136:
Global Social Change, Sustainable Development, and Education (EDUC 306D, SOC 231, SUSTAIN 226)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
EDUC 166C:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 166C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35005 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-041 with Rosa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rosa, J. (PI)
EDUC 186:
Decolonizing the Indigenous Classroom (CSRE 116, CSRE 302, EDUC 286, NATIVEAM 116)
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
ENGLISH 172D:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, EDUC 166C, PSYCH 155, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
ENGR 145:
Technology Entrepreneurship (ENGR 145S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 145 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 31109 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 110 with Sheares, A. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Hejrati, S. (TA); Taneja, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sheares, A. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Hejrati, S. (TA); Taneja, Y. (TA)
ENGR 145S:
Technology Entrepreneurship (ENGR 145)
Terms: Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 145S |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 22785 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Shriram 052 with Hwang, R. (PI)
Instructors: Hwang, R. (PI)
-
ENGR 145S |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 22786 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-305 with Mokrian, P. (PI)
Instructors: Mokrian, P. (PI)
ENGR 159Q:
Japanese Companies and Japanese Society (MATSCI 159Q)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 159Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 2250 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Durand Building 114 with Sinclair, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sinclair, R. (PI)
ETHICSOC 133:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (CSRE 178, PHIL 175A, PHIL 275A, POLISCI 133, PUBLPOL 103D, URBANST 122)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
ETHICSOC 185X:
Environmental Ethics
Last offered: Winter 2006
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
FEMGEN 41Q:
Madwomen and Madmen: Gender and the History of Mental Illness in the U.S. (AMSTUD 41Q)
Last offered: Winter 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
FEMGEN 61:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (AMSTUD 161, CSRE 162, FEMGEN 161, HISTORY 61, HISTORY 161)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
FEMGEN 61 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32934 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
FEMGEN 101:
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, TAPS 108)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
FEMGEN 101 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29232 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
-
FEMGEN 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29231 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 110-101 with Wong, E. (PI)
Instructors: Wong, E. (PI)
-
FEMGEN 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35635 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 110-101 with Wong, E. (PI)
Instructors: Wong, E. (PI)
-
FEMGEN 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35646 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 260-002 with Raj, A. (PI)
Instructors: Raj, A. (PI)
-
FEMGEN 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35647 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 260-002 with Raj, A. (PI)
Instructors: Raj, A. (PI)
FEMGEN 144:
Gendered Innovations in Science, Medicine, Engineering, and Environment (HISTORY 144)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
FEMGEN 144 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28964 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-205 with Schiebinger, L. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Schiebinger, L. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
FEMGEN 155:
The Changing American Family (FEMGEN 255, SOC 155, SOC 255)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
FEMGEN 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 33731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Econ 140 with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Deneen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Deneen, L. (TA)
FEMGEN 156H:
Women and Medicine in US History: Women as Patients, Healers and Doctors (AMSTUD 156H)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
FEMGEN 156X:
Language, Gender, & Sexuality (LINGUIST 156)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
FEMGEN 156X |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 33340 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380D with Mengesha, Z. (PI); Tan, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Mengesha, Z. (PI); Tan, Y. (TA)
FEMGEN 161:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (AMSTUD 161, CSRE 162, FEMGEN 61, HISTORY 61, HISTORY 161)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
FEMGEN 161 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32935 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
FEMGEN 221B:
The 'Woman Question' in Modern Russia (HISTORY 221B, HISTORY 321B)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI
FEMGEN 227:
East European Women and War (HISTORY 227, HISTORY 327)
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI
FILMEDIA 115:
Documentary Issues and Traditions (FILMEDIA 315)
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II
HISTORY 10B:
Renaissance to Revolution: Early Modern Europe
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
HISTORY 40:
World History of Science: From Prehistory through the Scientific Revolution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 40 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29187 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 200-303 with Proctor, R. (PI); Deschamps, N. (TA)
Instructors: Proctor, R. (PI); Deschamps, N. (TA)
-
HISTORY 40 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29186 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 45B:
Introduction to African Studies I: Africa in the 20th Century
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 45B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 27537 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-305 with Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
HISTORY 47:
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 47, CSRE 74)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 47 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29177 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
-
HISTORY 47 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29176 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 50A:
Colonial and Revolutionary America
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 50A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 11041 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
Instructors: Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
-
HISTORY 50A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14243 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
HISTORY 50B:
Nineteenth Century America (CSRE 50S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 50B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 10462 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Instructors: Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
HISTORY 50C:
The United States in the Twentieth Century (AFRICAAM 50C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 50C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 10446 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
-
HISTORY 50C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13980 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 61:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (AMSTUD 161, CSRE 162, FEMGEN 61, FEMGEN 161, HISTORY 161)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 61 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32828 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
HISTORY 95C:
Modern Japanese History: From Samurai to Pokemon
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 95C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14351 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-303 with Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
-
HISTORY 95C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14350 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 95N:
Maps in the Modern World
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 95N |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14346 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 200-032 with Wigen, K. (PI)
Instructors: Wigen, K. (PI)
HISTORY 98:
The History of Modern China
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 98 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29185 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at 200-030 with Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA)
-
HISTORY 98 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29184 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 102:
History of the International System since 1914 (INTNLREL 102)
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 13821 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Rakove, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rakove, R. (PI); von Kumberg, A. (GP)
2023-2024 Summer
-
HISTORY 102 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 23271 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM at 200-013 with Rakove, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rakove, R. (PI)
HISTORY 106A:
Global Human Geography: Asia and Africa
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
HISTORY 106B:
Global Human Geography: Europe and Americas
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
HISTORY 107:
Introduction to Urban Studies (URBANST 110)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 107 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29107 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-034 with Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
HISTORY 110B:
Renaissance to Revolution: Early Modern Europe
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
HISTORY 140:
World History of Science: From Prehistory through the Scientific Revolution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 140 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28966 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 200-303 with Proctor, R. (PI); Deschamps, N. (TA)
Instructors: Proctor, R. (PI); Deschamps, N. (TA)
-
HISTORY 140 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28965 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Deschamps, N. (TA)
Instructors: Deschamps, N. (TA)
-
HISTORY 140 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35871 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-217 with Deschamps, N. (PI)
Instructors: Deschamps, N. (PI)
HISTORY 144:
Gendered Innovations in Science, Medicine, Engineering, and Environment (FEMGEN 144)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 144 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28962 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-205 with Schiebinger, L. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Schiebinger, L. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28961 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-032 with Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ayodele, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35797 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-013 with Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ayodele, M. (TA)
HISTORY 145B:
Introduction to African Studies I: Africa in the 20th Century (AFRICAAM 145B)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 145B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 26738 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-305 with Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Getz, T. (PI); Ayodele, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 145B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 26737 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ayodele, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 145B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 32930 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 100-101K with Ayodele, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ayodele, M. (TA)
HISTORY 147:
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 147, CSRE 174)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 147 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29171 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
-
HISTORY 147 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29170 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at 160-120 with Campbell, J. (PI)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI)
-
HISTORY 147 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35856 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-120 with Campbell, J. (PI)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI)
-
HISTORY 147 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35864 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-202 with Campbell, J. (PI)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI)
HISTORY 150A:
Colonial and Revolutionary America (AMSTUD 150A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 150A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 10997 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
Instructors: Winterer, C. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Shah, S. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 13128 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-015 with Cassio, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cassio, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14213 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-219 with Shah, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shah, S. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14801 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Cassio, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cassio, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14802 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 360-361A with Shah, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shah, S. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 33114 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-107
-
HISTORY 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 33115 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-107
HISTORY 150B:
Nineteenth Century America (AMSTUD 150B, CSRE 150S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 150B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 7657 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Instructors: Twitty, A. (PI); Cortigiani, F. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 13500 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 360-361A with Cortigiani, F. (PI)
Instructors: Cortigiani, F. (PI)
-
HISTORY 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 13602 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cortigiani, F. (PI)
Instructors: Cortigiani, F. (PI)
-
HISTORY 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 14806 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HISTORY 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI |
Class # 14829 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HISTORY 150C:
The United States in the Twentieth Century (AFRICAAM 150C, AMSTUD 150C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 150C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 7511 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Regalado, P. (PI); Cassio, M. (TA); Parish, W. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13029 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at 200-015 with Cassio, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cassio, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13030 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Cassio, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cassio, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13063 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 240-202 with Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Parish, W. (TA)
-
HISTORY 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13077 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 240-202 with Parish, W. (TA)
Instructors: Parish, W. (TA)
HISTORY 161:
The Politics of Sex: Gender, Race, and Sexuality in Modern America (AMSTUD 161, CSRE 162, FEMGEN 61, FEMGEN 161, HISTORY 61)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 161 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32827 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
HISTORY 181B:
Making the Modern Middle East
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 181B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14298 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 260-113 with Barakat, N. (PI); Owens, M. (TA); Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Barakat, N. (PI); Owens, M. (TA); Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
-
HISTORY 181B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14297 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at 260-003 with Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
-
HISTORY 181B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14887 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Owens, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owens, M. (TA)
-
HISTORY 181B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14889 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at 260-003 with Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
-
HISTORY 181B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14890 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 108 with Owens, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owens, M. (TA)
HISTORY 195C:
Modern Japanese History: From Samurai to Pokemon (JAPAN 195C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 195C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14300 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-303 with Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
-
HISTORY 195C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14299 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at Encina West 101 with Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chung, Y. (TA)
-
HISTORY 195C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14816 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chung, Y. (TA)
HISTORY 198:
The History of Modern China
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 198 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29070 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at 200-030 with Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA)
-
HISTORY 198 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29069 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-124 with Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, K. (TA)
-
HISTORY 198 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 35716 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-032 with Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, K. (TA)
HISTORY 201:
From Confederate Monuments to Wikipedia: The Politics of Remembering the Past
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
HISTORY 202G:
Peoples, Armies and Governments of the Second World War (HISTORY 302G)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 202G |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12477 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-202 with Vardi, G. (PI)
Instructors: Vardi, G. (PI)
HISTORY 204E:
Totalitarianism (HISTORY 307E, JEWISHST 204E)
Last offered: Winter 2020
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
HISTORY 204G:
War and Society (HISTORY 304G, REES 304G)
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
HISTORY 210:
The History of Occupation, 1914-2010 (HISTORY 310)
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
HISTORY 221B:
The 'Woman Question' in Modern Russia (FEMGEN 221B, HISTORY 321B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 221B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI |
Class # 28251 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Jolluck, K. (PI)
Instructors: Jolluck, K. (PI)
HISTORY 224A:
The Soviet Civilization (HISTORY 424A, REES 224A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 224A |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 26747 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
RES
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 240-110 with Weiner, A. (PI)
Instructors: Weiner, A. (PI)
HISTORY 227:
East European Women and War (FEMGEN 227, HISTORY 327)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 227 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-SI |
Class # 28254 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 250-108 with Jolluck, K. (PI)
Instructors: Jolluck, K. (PI)
HISTORY 228:
Circles of Hell: Poland in World War II (HISTORY 328, JEWISHST 282, JEWISHST 382)
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
HISTORY 243C:
People, Plants, and Medicine: Atlantic World Amerindian, African, and European Science (CSRE 243C, CSRE 443C, FEMGEN 443C, HISTORY 343C, HISTORY 443C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 243C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29448 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-201 with Schiebinger, L. (PI)
Instructors: Schiebinger, L. (PI)
HISTORY 243G:
Tobacco and Health in World History: How Big Nic created the template for global science denial (HISTORY 343G)
Last offered: Autumn 2021
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
HISTORY 255D:
Racial Identity in the American Imagination (AFRICAAM 255, AMSTUD 255D, CSRE 255D, HISTORY 355D)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 255D |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP |
Class # 29143 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-202 with Hobbs, A. (PI)
Instructors: Hobbs, A. (PI)
HISTORY 279:
Latin American Development: Economy and Society, 1800-2014 (HISTORY 379)
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
HISTORY 284F:
Empires, Markets and Networks: Early Modern Islamic World Between Europe and China, 1400-1900 (HISTORY 384F)
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
HISTORY 291E:
Maps, Borders, and Conflict in East Asia (HISTORY 391E)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
HISTORY 292D:
Japan in Asia, Asia in Japan (HISTORY 392D, JAPAN 392D)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 292D |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29276 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-013 with Uchida, J. (PI)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI)
HISTORY 293F:
Chinese Politics and Society (HISTORY 393F, SOC 217B, SOC 317B)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
HUMBIO 2B:
Culture, Evolution, and Society
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 2B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11061 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 320-105 with Fouka, V. (PI); Preston, K. (PI); Pritchard, J. (PI); Saperstein, A. (PI); Elaiho, D. (TA); Lu, J. (TA); Nesamoney, S. (TA); Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Fouka, V. (PI); Preston, K. (PI); Pritchard, J. (PI); Saperstein, A. (PI); Elaiho, D. (TA); Lu, J. (TA); Nesamoney, S. (TA); Nies, A. (TA); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14553 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 60-107 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14559 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 60-107 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14566 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-202 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14569 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-202 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14580 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-101 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31201 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14583 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31200 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 240-101 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14587 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14594 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-230 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14597 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-032 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14598 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14601 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14602 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 60-107 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14610 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 40-42A with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14613 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 40-42A with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14631 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 240-101
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14633 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-101 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14634 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 200-015 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14636 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HUMBIO 3B:
Environmental and Health Policy Analysis
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 3B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 13350 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 320-105 with Baker, L. (PI); Nation, J. (PI)
Instructors: Baker, L. (PI); Nation, J. (PI); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15119 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-032 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15125 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-032 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15128 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 50-52E with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 34241 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 50-52E with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15130 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21G with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15132 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 34242 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15134 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 20-21G with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15135 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-032 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15141 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-124 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15144 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15145 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-032 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15146 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-124 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 34243 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15149 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 50-52E with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15150 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 50-52E with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15154 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15156 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21G with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 15164 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HUMBIO 4B:
Behavior, Health, and Development
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 4B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13122 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 320-105 with Frank, M. (PI); Kurina, L. (PI)
Instructors: Frank, M. (PI); Kurina, L. (PI); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14606 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-219 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14610 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 60-107 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14612 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 50-52E with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14614 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-124 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14619 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-107 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14622 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14623 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with Nesamoney, S. (PI)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14626 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-230 with Nies, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nies, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14628 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-201 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14631 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-201 with Elaiho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Elaiho, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14636 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-015 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14647 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-015 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14652 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with Nesamoney, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nesamoney, S. (TA)
HUMBIO 114:
Global Change and Emerging Infectious Disease (EARTHSYS 114, EARTHSYS 214, ESS 213)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 114 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12923 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-041 with Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
Instructors: Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
HUMBIO 149L:
Longevity (MED 229, PSYCH 102)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 149L |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33473 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Shriram 104 with Carstensen, L. (PI); Kado, D. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Tan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Carstensen, L. (PI); Kado, D. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Tan, A. (TA)
HUMBIO 176A:
Medical Anthropology (ANTHRO 82, ANTHRO 282)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 176A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14282 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-034 with Garcia, A. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, A. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 176A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 33610 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
INTNLREL 101:
Introduction to International Relations (POLISCI 101)
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
INTNLREL 101 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 26854 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 370-370 with Fearon, J. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Park, P. (TA); Peters, S. (TA); Theophanous, P. (TA)
Instructors: Fearon, J. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Park, P. (TA); Peters, S. (TA); Theophanous, P. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
INTNLREL 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 20963 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM at 160-B40 with Tomz, M. (PI); MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: Tomz, M. (PI); MacDonald, M. (TA)
INTNLREL 101Z:
Introduction to International Relations (POLISCI 101Z)
Last offered: Summer 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
INTNLREL 102:
History of the International System since 1914 (HISTORY 102)
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
INTNLREL 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 13822 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Rakove, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rakove, R. (PI); von Kumberg, A. (GP)
2023-2024 Summer
-
INTNLREL 102 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 22710 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM at 200-013 with Rakove, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rakove, R. (PI)
INTNLREL 110C:
America and the World Economy (AMSTUD 110C, POLISCI 110C, POLISCI 110X)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
INTNLREL 110D:
War and Peace in American Foreign Policy (AMSTUD 110D, POLISCI 110D, POLISCI 110Y)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
INTNLREL 110D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14650 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
INTNLREL 114D:
Democracy, Development, and the Rule of Law (INTLPOL 230, POLISCI 114D, POLISCI 314D, REES 230)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
INTNLREL 114D |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12461 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
INTNLREL 114S:
International Security in a Changing World (POLISCI 114S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
INTNLREL 114S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 34794 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at STLC 114 with Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
INTNLREL 143:
State and Society in Korea (SOC 111, SOC 211)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
INTNLREL 158:
Chinese Politics (POLISCI 148, POLISCI 348)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
JAPAN 195C:
Modern Japanese History: From Samurai to Pokemon (HISTORY 195C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
JAPAN 195C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14302 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-303 with Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
-
JAPAN 195C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14301 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
JAPAN 197:
Points in Japanese Grammar (JAPAN 297)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 12 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
JAPAN 197 |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 32666 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Matsumoto, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Matsumoto, Y. (PI)
JEWISHST 204E:
Totalitarianism (HISTORY 204E, HISTORY 307E)
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
JEWISHST 282:
Circles of Hell: Poland in World War II (HISTORY 228, HISTORY 328, JEWISHST 382)
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
LINGUIST 1:
Introduction to Linguistics
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
LINGUIST 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11085 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Hilton, K. (PI); Brickhouse, C. (TA); Early, M. (TA); Hermosillo, A. (TA); Velasquez, T. (TA)
Instructors: Hilton, K. (PI); Brickhouse, C. (TA); Early, M. (TA); Hermosillo, A. (TA); Velasquez, T. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12224 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 460-429 with Hermosillo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hermosillo, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12225 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-326 with Velasquez, T. (TA)
Instructors: Velasquez, T. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12226 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Velasquez, T. (TA)
Instructors: Velasquez, T. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12227 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 110-101 with Early, M. (TA)
Instructors: Early, M. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12228 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Early, M. (TA)
Instructors: Early, M. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14728 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Hermosillo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hermosillo, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
LINGUIST 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 23265 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-107 with Krejci, B. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 23273 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-125 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 23431 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
LINGUIST 35:
Minds and Machines (CS 24, PHIL 99, PSYCH 35, SYMSYS 1, SYMSYS 200)
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
LINGUIST 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12834 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12835 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13001 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13003 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13006 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13010 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13012 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13016 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13022 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13030 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13033 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13040 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14156 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13048 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14158 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13054 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13059 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13061 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13065 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
LINGUIST 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14212 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14213 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14584 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14585 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14586 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14587 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14588 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14589 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14590 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14591 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14592 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14593 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 80-204 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14692 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14693 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14694 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14695 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14708 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14712 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35173 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
LINGUIST 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 22376 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 22375 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23409 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23411 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23410 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23413 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23412 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
LINGUIST 47N:
Languages, Dialects, Speakers
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
LINGUIST 47N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 29033 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-328 with Anttila, A. (PI)
Instructors: Anttila, A. (PI)
LINGUIST 65:
African American Vernacular English (AFRICAAM 21, CSRE 21, LINGUIST 265)
Last offered: Spring 2019
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
LINGUIST 83Q:
Translation
Last offered: Winter 2019
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
LINGUIST 105:
Phonetics (LINGUIST 205A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
LINGUIST 105 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33075 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-203 with Sanker, C. (PI); San, N. (TA); de la Fuente, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sanker, C. (PI); San, N. (TA); de la Fuente, A. (TA)
LINGUIST 110:
Introduction to Phonology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
LINGUIST 110 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 26807 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 460-126 with Sanker, C. (PI); Yi, I. (TA)
Instructors: Sanker, C. (PI); Yi, I. (TA)
LINGUIST 130A:
Introduction to Semantics and Pragmatics (LINGUIST 230A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
LINGUIST 130A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-041 with Potts, C. (PI); Esposito, L. (TA); Goodwin, E. (TA); Jabbar, A. (TA)
Instructors: Potts, C. (PI); Esposito, L. (TA); Goodwin, E. (TA); Jabbar, A. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 130A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35816 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Esposito, L. (TA); Goodwin, E. (TA); Jabbar, A. (TA)
Instructors: Esposito, L. (TA); Goodwin, E. (TA); Jabbar, A. (TA)
LINGUIST 130B:
Introduction to Lexical Semantics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
LINGUIST 130B |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 28308 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380W with Condoravdi, C. (PI); Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Condoravdi, C. (PI); Lu, J. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 130B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 28307 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 50-52H with Esposito, L. (TA); Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Esposito, L. (TA); Lu, J. (TA)
-
LINGUIST 130B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35893 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Gates B12 with Esposito, L. (TA); Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Esposito, L. (TA); Lu, J. (TA)
LINGUIST 140:
Learning to Speak: An Introduction to Child Language Acquisition
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
LINGUIST 150:
Language and Society
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
LINGUIST 150 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 33073 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Hilton, K. (PI); Tano, M. (TA); Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Hilton, K. (PI); Tano, M. (TA); Xu, R. (TA)
LINGUIST 156:
Language, Gender, & Sexuality (FEMGEN 156X)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
LINGUIST 156 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32820 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380D with Mengesha, Z. (PI); Tan, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Mengesha, Z. (PI); Tan, Y. (TA)
LINGUIST 160:
Historical Linguistics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
LINGUIST 160 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 30845 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-126 with Sanker, C. (PI); Hernandez, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sanker, C. (PI); Hernandez, A. (TA)
LINGUIST 167:
Languages of the World
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
MATSCI 159Q:
Japanese Companies and Japanese Society (ENGR 159Q)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 159Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 2241 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Durand Building 114 with Sinclair, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sinclair, R. (PI)
NATIVEAM 16:
Native Americans in the 21st Century: Encounters, Identity, and Sovereignty in Contemporary America (ANTHRO 16, ARCHLGY 16)
Last offered: Spring 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul
NATIVEAM 116:
Decolonizing the Indigenous Classroom (CSRE 116, CSRE 302, EDUC 186, EDUC 286)
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
OSPAUSTL 40:
Australian Studies: History, Society and Culture Down Under
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPAUSTL 40 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 15305 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Moss, P. (PI)
Instructors: Moss, P. (PI); Doyle, A. (GP)
OSPBER 66:
Theory from the Bleachers: Reading German Sports and Culture
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II
2023-2024 Winter
-
OSPBER 66 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II |
Class # 15822 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Junghanns, W. (PI)
Instructors: Junghanns, W. (PI); Kramer, K. (GP)
OSPBER 126X:
A People's Union? Money, Markets, and Identity in the EU
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPBER 126X |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 32575 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Bruckner, U. (PI)
Instructors: Bruckner, U. (PI); Kramer, K. (GP)
OSPBER 174:
Sports, Culture, and Gender in Comparative Perspective
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
OSPBER 174 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP |
Class # 15246 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Junghanns, W. (PI)
Instructors: Junghanns, W. (PI)
OSPCPTWN 36:
The Archaeology of Southern African Hunter Gatherers
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
OSPCPTWN 38:
Genocide: African Experiences in Comparative Perspective
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP
OSPFLOR 12:
Constituting a Republic: Machiavelli, Madison, and Modern Issues
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPFLOR 12 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33348 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
OSPFLOR 12 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32968 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Karlan, P. (PI)
Instructors: Karlan, P. (PI)
OSPFLOR 46:
Images of Evil in Criminal Justice
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
OSPFLOR 78:
EU Politics and Crisis
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
OSPMADRD 54:
Contemporary Spanish Economy and the European Union
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPMADRD 54 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15033 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Bunuel, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bunuel, M. (PI); Perez Leal, P. (GP)
OSPMADRD 57:
Health Care: A Contrastive Analysis between Spain and the U.S.
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Spring
-
OSPMADRD 57 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER |
Class # 15476 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Perez Blanco, A. (PI)
Instructors: Perez Blanco, A. (PI)
OSPMADRD 61:
Society and Cultural Change: The Case of Spain
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
OSPOXFRD 45:
British Economic Policy since World War II
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
OSPOXFRD 117W:
Gender and Social Change in Modern Britain
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
OSPPARIS 32:
French History and Politics: Understanding the Present through the Past
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
OSPPARIS 91:
The Future of Globalization: Economics, Politics and the Environment
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
OSPSANTG 68:
The Emergence of Nations in Latin America
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPSANTG 68 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 15309 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Jaksic, I. (PI)
Instructors: Jaksic, I. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
OSPSANTG 68 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 22853 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 - with Jaksic, I. (PI)
Instructors: Jaksic, I. (PI)
OSPSANTG 116X:
Contemporary Chilean Political Culture
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
OSPSANTG 116X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15360 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Correa, G. (PI)
Instructors: Correa, G. (PI)
OSPSANTG 118X:
Artistic Expression in Latin America
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPSANTG 118X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom |
Class # 31606 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Albornoz, C. (PI)
Instructors: Albornoz, C. (PI); Jaksic, I. (GP)
OSPSANTG 119X:
The Market and the State: Chile's Path to Economic Development
Terms: Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Summer
-
OSPSANTG 119X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 22081 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 - with Luders, R. (PI)
Instructors: Luders, R. (PI)
PEDS 65N:
Understanding Children's Health Disparities
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
PHIL 99:
Minds and Machines (CS 24, LINGUIST 35, PSYCH 35, SYMSYS 1, SYMSYS 200)
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHIL 99 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12838 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14010 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14011 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14012 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14013 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14018 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14019 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14023 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14027 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14033 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHIL 99 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14218 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35007 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35008 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35009 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35012 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35010 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35011 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35014 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35013 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35015 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 35016 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
PHIL 99 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23397 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23400 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23398 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23399 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23401 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23403 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
PHIL 99 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23402 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
PHIL 175A:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (CSRE 178, ETHICSOC 133, PHIL 275A, POLISCI 133, PUBLPOL 103D, URBANST 122)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
POLISCI 25N:
The US Congress in Historical and Comparative Perspective
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 25N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29544 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-381T with Cox, G. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, G. (PI)
POLISCI 46N:
Contemporary African Politics
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP
POLISCI 101:
Introduction to International Relations (INTNLREL 101)
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 101 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11015 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 370-370 with Fearon, J. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Park, P. (TA); Peters, S. (TA); Theophanous, P. (TA)
Instructors: Fearon, J. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Park, P. (TA); Peters, S. (TA); Theophanous, P. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11386 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-202 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11606 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-202 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12061 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Peters, S. (TA)
Instructors: Peters, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11609 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Peters, S. (TA)
Instructors: Peters, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11722 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-52H with Park, P. (TA)
Instructors: Park, P. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11610 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 50-52H with Park, P. (TA)
Instructors: Park, P. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12060 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Theophanous, P. (TA)
Instructors: Theophanous, P. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11607 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Theophanous, P. (TA)
Instructors: Theophanous, P. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
POLISCI 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 20956 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM at 160-B40 with Tomz, M. (PI); MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: Tomz, M. (PI); MacDonald, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 20958 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM at 200-219 with MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: MacDonald, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 20957 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM at 200-219 with MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: MacDonald, M. (TA)
POLISCI 101Z:
Introduction to International Relations (INTNLREL 101Z)
Last offered: Summer 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
POLISCI 102:
Introduction to American Politics and Policy: In Defense of Democracy (AMSTUD 123X, PUBLPOL 101, PUBLPOL 201)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28575 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28574 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 160-123 with Fikejs, E. (TA)
Instructors: Fikejs, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32989 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 298 with Fikejs, E. (TA)
Instructors: Fikejs, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32990 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 200-219 with Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Instructors: Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32991 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-328 with Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
Instructors: Belo-Osagie, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32992 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 108 with Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Flores, C. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32993 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 208 with Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Flores, C. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32994 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Sturdivant, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32995 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Sturdivant, M. (TA)
POLISCI 110C:
America and the World Economy (AMSTUD 110C, INTNLREL 110C, POLISCI 110X)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
POLISCI 110D:
War and Peace in American Foreign Policy (AMSTUD 110D, INTNLREL 110D, POLISCI 110Y)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 110D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14607 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14655 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 118 with MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: MacDonald, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14656 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 118 with MacDonald, M. (TA)
Instructors: MacDonald, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14657 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B35 with Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14658 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-B35 with Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14659 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina West 202 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14660 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 202 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35487 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-331 with Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 110D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35488 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-331 with Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, E. (TA)
POLISCI 110X:
America and the World Economy (AMSTUD 110C, INTNLREL 110C, POLISCI 110C)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
POLISCI 110Y:
War and Peace in American Foreign Policy (AMSTUD 110D, INTNLREL 110D, POLISCI 110D)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 110Y |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14992 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
Instructors: Schultz, K. (PI); Kaufmann, J. (TA); MacDonald, M. (TA); Scott, E. (TA); Tchaouchev, D. (TA)
POLISCI 114D:
Democracy, Development, and the Rule of Law (INTLPOL 230, INTNLREL 114D, POLISCI 314D, REES 230)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 114D |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12460 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12644 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-52H with Fu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, Y. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12645 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 50-52H with Fu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, Y. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12646 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-329 with Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12647 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Folsz, H. (TA)
Instructors: Folsz, H. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14796 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-125 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13911 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-329 with Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13912 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Littlefield 104 with Folsz, H. (TA)
Instructors: Folsz, H. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114D |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 31491 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
POLISCI 114S:
International Security in a Changing World (INTNLREL 114S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 114S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7599 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at STLC 114 with Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7637 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 106 with Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7638 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 105 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7639 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-123 with Salm, M. (TA)
Instructors: Salm, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7664 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-123 with Salm, M. (TA)
Instructors: Salm, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7733 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gates100 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7734 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 15314 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-125 with Chen, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 33961 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-125 with Chen, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, A. (TA)
POLISCI 118P:
U.S. Relations with Iran
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 118P |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11044 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-B40 with Milani, A. (PI)
Instructors: Milani, A. (PI); Parhad, R. (GP)
POLISCI 120B:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (AMSTUD 162B, COMM 162, COMM 262)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 120B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12620 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12872 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-011 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12873 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Econ 139 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12874 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 108 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32996 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 108 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
POLISCI 120C:
American Political Institutions in Uncertain Times (PUBLPOL 124)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 120C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13794 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Bonica, A. (PI); Fikejs, E. (TA); Smith, A. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Fikejs, E. (TA); Smith, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14077 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-332 with Fikejs, E. (TA)
Instructors: Fikejs, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14078 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 292 with Fikejs, E. (TA)
Instructors: Fikejs, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32645 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-330 with Smith, A. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32647 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-202 with Smith, A. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, A. (TA)
POLISCI 121L:
Racial-Ethnic Politics in US (CSRE 121L, PUBLPOL 121L)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 121L |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14562 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B12 with Davenport, L. (PI); Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Davenport, L. (PI); Flores, C. (TA)
-
POLISCI 121L |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14604 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-314 with Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Flores, C. (TA)
-
POLISCI 121L |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14605 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-322 with Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Flores, C. (TA)
POLISCI 133:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (CSRE 178, ETHICSOC 133, PHIL 175A, PHIL 275A, PUBLPOL 103D, URBANST 122)
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Summer
-
POLISCI 133 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER |
Class # 22894 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-B40 with Coyne, B. (PI); Mrsny, S. (SI)
Instructors: Coyne, B. (PI); Mrsny, S. (SI)
-
POLISCI 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER |
Class # 23476 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-217 with Mrsny, S. (TA)
Instructors: Mrsny, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER |
Class # 23490 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-217 with Mrsny, S. (TA)
Instructors: Mrsny, S. (TA)
POLISCI 147:
Comparative Democratic Development (SOC 112)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
POLISCI 148:
Chinese Politics (INTNLREL 158, POLISCI 348)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
POLISCI 149S:
Islam, Iran, and the West
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 149S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 10928 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Milani, A. (PI)
Instructors: Milani, A. (PI); Parhad, R. (GP)
POLISCI 149T:
Middle Eastern Politics
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
POLISCI 245R:
Politics in Modern Iran
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 245R |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 11286 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Milani, A. (PI)
Instructors: Milani, A. (PI); Parhad, R. (GP)
POLISCI 248S:
Latin American Politics (POLISCI 348S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 248S |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32901 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Bolivar House with Diaz, A. (PI)
Instructors: Diaz, A. (PI)
PSYCH 1:
Introduction to Psychology
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11098 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Zaki, J. (PI); Crosby, J. (SI)
Instructors: Zaki, J. (PI); Crosby, J. (SI); Argueta, A. (GP)
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13873 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13874 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13875 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13876 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13877 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13878 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13879 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at STLC 119
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13880 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13881 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13882 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 119
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13883 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13884 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13885 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13886 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13887 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 119
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13888 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-B40
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13889 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13890 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13892 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13894 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13893 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13895 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13896 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-325
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13897 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13898 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 380-380D
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13899 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Lathrop 294
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13900 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 200-107
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13901 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13902 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13903 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13904 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13905 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14647 |
Section 34 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 119
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14649 |
Section 35 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30983 |
Section 36 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-109
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7499 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Crum, A. (PI); Crosby, J. (SI)
Instructors: Crum, A. (PI); Crosby, J. (SI); Argueta, A. (GP)
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14012 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15321 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-120
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15339 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 115
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15322 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-315
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15323 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 460-334
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15324 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 460-334
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15325 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-013
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34885 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34821 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15328 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-323
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15329 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-326
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15330 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-319
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15331 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-323
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15332 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-319
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15333 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-127
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15334 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15335 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-323
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15336 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 300-303
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15337 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 460-334
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15340 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-325
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15341 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Littlefield 104
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15342 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 320-109
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15343 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-323
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15345 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 260-002
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15347 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-325
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15348 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-315
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15352 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 460-334
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15356 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-326
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7363 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Crosby, J. (PI)
Instructors: Crosby, J. (PI); Argueta, A. (GP)
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12940 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences134
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14927 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14102 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 460-301
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14103 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-129
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14104 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14105 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina Center 464
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14106 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Center 464
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14107 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 108
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14108 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14109 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14110 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 100-101K
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14111 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Encina West 101
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14112 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina West 108
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14113 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-314
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14114 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 80-115
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14115 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina Center 464
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14116 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14117 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-129
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14118 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences134
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14119 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 101
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14120 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-321
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14121 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-129
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14951 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-105
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14953 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 108
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14954 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina West 108
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14955 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-52H
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14987 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-123
-
PSYCH 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14990 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134
PSYCH 8N:
The New Longevity
Last offered: Winter 2019
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
PSYCH 12N:
Self Theories
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 12N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 11140 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-129 with Dweck, C. (PI)
Instructors: Dweck, C. (PI)
PSYCH 35:
Minds and Machines (CS 24, LINGUIST 35, PHIL 99, SYMSYS 1, SYMSYS 200)
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12836 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12837 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12990 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13002 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13004 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13007 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13013 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13017 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13023 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13031 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 13034 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14058 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14154 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14073 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14155 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14087 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14088 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14098 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14099 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 -
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14183 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14184 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14574 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14575 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14576 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14577 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14578 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14579 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14580 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14581 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14582 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14583 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 80-204 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14688 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14689 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14690 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14691 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14709 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14713 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 15738 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
PSYCH 35 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 22378 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23415 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 22377 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23414 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23416 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23417 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23418 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
PSYCH 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 23419 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
PSYCH 60:
Introduction to Developmental Psychology
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32959 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-002 with Ellis, C. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Chi, K. (TA); Srirangarajan, T. (TA); Zhu, P. (TA)
Instructors: Ellis, C. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Chi, K. (TA); Srirangarajan, T. (TA); Zhu, P. (TA)
PSYCH 70:
Self and Society: Introduction to Social Psychology (SOC 2)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 70 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Dinkelspiel Auditorium with Starck, J. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Starck, J. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
PSYCH 75:
Introduction to Cultural Psychology
Last offered: Winter 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
PSYCH 80:
Introduction to Personality and Affective Science
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 80 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13312 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Tsai, J. (PI); Lim (Chun Hui), C. (TA); Mehta, A. (TA); Parks, K. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA); Tordecillas, A. (TA)
Instructors: Tsai, J. (PI); Lim (Chun Hui), C. (TA); Mehta, A. (TA); Parks, K. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA); Tordecillas, A. (TA)
PSYCH 90:
Introduction to Clinical Psychology: A Neuroscience Perspective
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 90 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 26862 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 370-370 with Gotlib, I. (PI); Lee, Y. (TA); Parks, K. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA); Yuan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Gotlib, I. (PI); Lee, Y. (TA); Parks, K. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA); Yuan, J. (TA)
PSYCH 95:
Introduction to Abnormal Psychology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 95 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28852 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-034 with Haas, A. (PI); Cao, A. (TA); Lee, Y. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA)
Instructors: Haas, A. (PI); Cao, A. (TA); Lee, Y. (TA); Petrova, K. (TA)
PSYCH 102:
Longevity (HUMBIO 149L, MED 229)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 102 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32962 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Shriram 104 with Carstensen, L. (PI); Kado, D. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Tan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Carstensen, L. (PI); Kado, D. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Tan, A. (TA)
PSYCH 103:
Intergroup Communication (CSRE 118)
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
PSYCH 141:
Cognitive Development
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
PSYCH 146:
Observation of Children
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 146 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 12951 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bing Nursery School with Chandra, P. (PI); Erickson, T. (PI); Valasek, J. (PI)
Instructors: Chandra, P. (PI); Erickson, T. (PI); Valasek, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 146 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 33822 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bing Nursery School with Chandra, P. (PI); Erickson, T. (PI); Valasek, J. (PI)
Instructors: Chandra, P. (PI); Erickson, T. (PI); Valasek, J. (PI)
PSYCH 155:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, EDUC 166C, ENGLISH 172D, SOC 146, TAPS 165)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
PSYCH 168:
Emotion Regulation (PSYCH 268)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 168 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33944 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 298 with Gross, J. (PI)
Instructors: Gross, J. (PI)
PUBLPOL 101:
Introduction to American Politics and Policy: In Defense of Democracy (AMSTUD 123X, POLISCI 102, PUBLPOL 201)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 101 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28577 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
PUBLPOL 103D:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (CSRE 178, ETHICSOC 133, PHIL 175A, PHIL 275A, POLISCI 133, URBANST 122)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
PUBLPOL 121L:
Racial-Ethnic Politics in US (CSRE 121L, POLISCI 121L)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 121L |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14607 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B12 with Davenport, L. (PI); Flores, C. (TA)
Instructors: Davenport, L. (PI); Flores, C. (TA)
PUBLPOL 124:
American Political Institutions in Uncertain Times (POLISCI 120C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 124 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 34225 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Bonica, A. (PI); Fikejs, E. (TA); Smith, A. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Fikejs, E. (TA); Smith, A. (TA)
PUBLPOL 163:
Land Use: Planning for Sustainable Cities (AMSTUD 163, EARTHSYS 168, URBANST 163)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 163 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33551 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 180 with Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
REES 224A:
The Soviet Civilization (HISTORY 224A, HISTORY 424A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
REES 224A |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 26748 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
RES
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 240-110 with Weiner, A. (PI)
Instructors: Weiner, A. (PI)
SOC 1:
Introduction to Sociology
Last offered: Autumn 2021
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
SOC 2:
Self and Society: Introduction to Social Psychology (PSYCH 70)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 2 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14443 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Dinkelspiel Auditorium with Starck, J. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Starck, J. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
SOC 45Q:
Understanding Race and Ethnicity in American Society (CSRE 45Q)
Last offered: Autumn 2019
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
SOC 111:
State and Society in Korea (INTNLREL 143, SOC 211)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
SOC 112:
Comparative Democratic Development (POLISCI 147)
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
SOC 114:
Economic Sociology (SOC 214)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SOC 114 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 26881 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Granovetter, M. (PI)
Instructors: Granovetter, M. (PI)
-
SOC 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 31676 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Sui, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sui, Y. (TA)
-
SOC 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33360 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Sui, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sui, Y. (TA)
-
SOC 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33361 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-202 with Casey, E. (TA)
Instructors: Casey, E. (TA)
-
SOC 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33362 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 110-101 with Broska, D. (TA)
Instructors: Broska, D. (TA)
-
SOC 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33367 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 120-215 with Broska, D. (TA)
Instructors: Broska, D. (TA)
SOC 117A:
China Under Mao (SOC 217A)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
SOC 118:
Social Movements and Collective Action (SOC 218)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
SOC 119:
Understanding Large-Scale Societal Change: The Case of the 1960s (SOC 219)
Last offered: Spring 2013
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
SOC 120:
Interpersonal Relations (SOC 220)
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
SOC 126:
Introduction to Social Networks (SOC 226)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 126 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 34941 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Peterson, C. (PI)
Instructors: Peterson, C. (PI)
-
SOC 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35795 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 300-303
SOC 129X:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 129X |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28828 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
SOC 130:
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, EDUC 220C, SOC 230)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 130 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28737 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
-
SOC 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32805 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 123 with Chharan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Chharan, N. (TA)
-
SOC 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28736 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 435 with Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Salia, R. (TA)
SOC 135:
Poverty, Inequality, and Social Policy in the United States (SOC 235)
Last offered: Winter 2019
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
SOC 136:
Sociology of Law (SOC 236)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 136 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 34726 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
SOC 145:
Race and Ethnic Relations in the USA (CSRE 145, SOC 245)
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul
SOC 146:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, EDUC 166C, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, TAPS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 146 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 34945 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-041 with Rosa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rosa, J. (PI)
SOC 149:
The Urban Underclass (CSRE 149A, SOC 249, URBANST 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 149 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28396 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35605 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-321
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35604 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 350
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35606 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 299
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35723 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-127 with Nguyen, J. (TA)
Instructors: Nguyen, J. (TA)
SOC 152:
The Social Determinants of Health (SOC 252)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-SI
SOC 155:
The Changing American Family (FEMGEN 155, FEMGEN 255, SOC 255)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 32404 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Econ 140 with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Deneen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Deneen, L. (TA)
-
SOC 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35609 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-120
SOC 160:
Formal Organizations (SOC 260)
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
SOC 162:
The Social Regulation of Markets (SOC 262)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
SOC 167A:
Asia-Pacific Transformation (INTLPOL 244D, SOC 267A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 167A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 29171 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Littlefield 103 with Shin, G. (PI); Gordon, H. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, G. (PI); Gordon, H. (TA)
SOC 170:
Classics of Modern Social Theory (SOC 270)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 170 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class # 14693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380W with Clair, M. (PI)
Instructors: Clair, M. (PI)
SOC 180A:
Foundations of Social Research (SOC 280A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 180A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33203 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Furuta, J. (PI); Hernandez, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Furuta, J. (PI); Hernandez, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
SOC 180B:
Introduction to Data Analysis (SOC 280B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 180B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 33558 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380Y with Peterson, C. (PI)
Instructors: Peterson, C. (PI)
-
SOC 180B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35200 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
-
SOC 180B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35201 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
SOC 217B:
Chinese Politics and Society (HISTORY 293F, HISTORY 393F, SOC 317B)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
STS 1:
Introduction to Science, Technology & Society
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
STS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14970 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI); Ahmed, R. (GP); Atefi, V. (GP); Daglioglu, E. (GP); Dash, A. (GP); Leocata, A. (GP)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34371 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Leocata, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34372 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Leocata, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34373 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Dash, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34374 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Dash, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34921 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-120 with Atefi, V. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Atefi, V. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35054 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Daglioglu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Daglioglu, E. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35055 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35056 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35356 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-325 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35357 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-120 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
SYMSYS 1:
Minds and Machines (CS 24, LINGUIST 35, PHIL 99, PSYCH 35, SYMSYS 200)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12832 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12833 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-202 with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12867 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12868 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-21G with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12869 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 240-110 with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12870 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 209 with Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12871 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12872 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 90-92Q with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12873 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-51P with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12874 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 20-21B with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12875 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 110-114 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12876 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14152 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 160-123 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12877 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14151 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-015 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12878 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 110-114 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12906 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 50-51P with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12985 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-51P with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 12986 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 460-429 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14172 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14173 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14491 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14492 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14493 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14494 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14495 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14496 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14497 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14498 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14499 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14500 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 80-204 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14684 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14685 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14686 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14687 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14707 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 14711 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 15392 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 33988 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-030 with Krejci, B. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 33989 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-217 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 33990 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 33991 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 50-52H with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 33992 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20951 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Rose, D. (PI)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20952 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20953 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20954 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chakravarthy, A. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20955 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20983 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
-
SYMSYS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 20984 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
TAPS 108:
Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, FEMGEN 101)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
TAPS 108 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29238 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
-
TAPS 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29237 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
TAPS 165:
Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, EDUC 166C, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
TAPS 165 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35018 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-041 with Rosa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rosa, J. (PI)
URBANST 110:
Introduction to Urban Studies (HISTORY 107)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 110 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29105 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-034 with Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
URBANST 112:
The Urban Underclass (CSRE 149A, SOC 149, SOC 249)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 112 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28400 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Nguyen, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
-
URBANST 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28399 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
URBANST 113:
Introduction to Urban Design: Contemporary Urban Design in Theory and Practice
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-CE, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 113 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-CE, WAY-SI |
Class # 15180 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-124 with Glanz, D. (PI)
Instructors: Glanz, D. (PI)
URBANST 114:
Urban Culture in Global Perspective (ANTHRO 126)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
URBANST 114 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14343 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Lathrop 299 with Hansen, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hansen, T. (PI)
-
URBANST 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14165 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 105 with Sigley, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sigley, A. (TA)
-
URBANST 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 14166 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 100-101K with Chen, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, R. (TA)
URBANST 115:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 115 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28836 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
URBANST 122:
Ethics and Politics of Public Service (CSRE 178, ETHICSOC 133, PHIL 175A, PHIL 275A, POLISCI 133, PUBLPOL 103D)
Last offered: Spring 2018
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-ER
URBANST 132:
Concepts and Analytic Skills for the Social Sector (EARTHSYS 137)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 132 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 7666 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
URBANST 163:
Land Use: Planning for Sustainable Cities (AMSTUD 163, EARTHSYS 168, PUBLPOL 163)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 163 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33137 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 180 with Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rich, D. (PI); von Borck, J. (PI)
URBANST 165:
Sustainable Transportation: Policy and Planning in Practice (EARTHSYS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 165 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29283 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-109 with McAdam, T. (PI)
Instructors: McAdam, T. (PI)
URBANST 169:
Race, Ethnicity, and Water in Urban California (AFRICAAM 169A, AMSTUD 169, CSRE 260)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 169 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 34229 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with McKibben, C. (PI)
Instructors: McKibben, C. (PI)