ANTHRO 6:
Human Origins (ANTHRO 206, HUMBIO 6)
Last offered: Spring 2013
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
ANTHRO 14:
Introduction to Anthropological Genetics
Last offered: Winter 2011
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
ANTHRO 171:
The Biology and Evolution of Language (ANTHRO 271, HUMBIO 145L)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
ANTHRO 171 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46662 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-013 with Fox, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fox, J. (PI)
-
ANTHRO 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59109 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 50-51A with Kendra, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kendra, A. (TA)
-
ANTHRO 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59067 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 40-41J with Kendra, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kendra, A. (TA)
ANTHRO 175:
Human Skeletal Anatomy (ANTHRO 275, BIO 174, BIO 274, HUMBIO 180)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
ANTHRO 175 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41641 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 80-204 with Klein, R. (PI)
Instructors: Klein, R. (PI)
BIO 1:
Human Evolution and Environment
Last offered: Spring 2014
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 3N:
Views of a Changing Sea: Literature & Science
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 3N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 44009 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Thornton 207 with Gilly, W. (PI)
Instructors: Gilly, W. (PI)
BIO 4N:
Peopleomics: The science and ethics of personalized genomic medicine
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 7S:
Introduction to Biology
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Summer
-
BIO 7S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27986 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-124 with Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
Instructors: Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
-
BIO 7S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28042 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
Instructors: Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
-
BIO 7S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 38090 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at Lathrop 290 with Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
Instructors: Schwartz, E. (PI); Kim, C. (TA)
BIO 9S:
Introduction to Biological Research Methods
Last offered: Summer 2011
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 15N:
Environmental Literacy
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 20:
Introduction to Brain and Behavior (HUMBIO 21)
Last offered: Autumn 2010
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 25Q:
The Molecular Basis of Genetic Disease
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 25Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45793 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
IDS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Kopito, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kopito, R. (PI)
BIO 26N:
Maintenance of the Genome
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 26N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42894 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Gilbert Biological Science 117 with Hanawalt, P. (PI)
Instructors: Hanawalt, P. (PI)
BIO 30:
Ecology for Everyone (EARTHSYS 30)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 30 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42024 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Gordon, D. (PI); Martin, J. (TA)
Instructors: Gordon, D. (PI); Martin, J. (TA)
BIO 30N:
Extinctions in Near Time: Biodiversity loss since the Pleistocene
Last offered: Autumn 2012
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-CE, WAY-SMA
BIO 32Q:
Neuroethology: The Neural Control of Behavior (HUMBIO 91Q)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 32Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58358 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-201 with Fernald, R. (PI)
Instructors: Fernald, R. (PI)
BIO 33N:
Conservation Science and Practice
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 33N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28403 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 296 with Daily, G. (PI)
Instructors: Daily, G. (PI)
BIO 34N:
Hunger
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 34N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 17732 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Lathrop 299 with Barton, K. (PI)
Instructors: Barton, K. (PI)
BIO 41:
Genetics, Biochemistry, and Molecular Biology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 41 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16356 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Bergmann, D. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); May, S. (PI); Mudgett, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bergmann, D. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); May, S. (PI); Mudgett, M. (PI)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27901 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Moreno Roman, P. (TA)
Instructors: Moreno Roman, P. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27902 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27903 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 300-303 with Grandi, F. (TA)
Instructors: Grandi, F. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27904 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ghanta, D. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27905 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-303 with Lindqwister, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lindqwister, A. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27906 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Moreno Roman, P. (TA)
Instructors: Moreno Roman, P. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27907 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ghanta, D. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27908 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gates100 with Lindqwister, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lindqwister, A. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27900 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 298 with Birgisson, N. (TA)
Instructors: Birgisson, N. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27899 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Birgisson, N. (TA)
Instructors: Birgisson, N. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27895 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-120 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27898 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-319 with Gong, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Gong, Y. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27897 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Grandi, F. (TA)
Instructors: Grandi, F. (TA)
-
BIO 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27896 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Gong, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Gong, Y. (TA)
BIO 41S:
Biochemistry, Genetics, and Molecular Biology
Last offered: Summer 2015
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 42:
Cell Biology and Animal Physiology
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35236 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Heller, H. (PI); Jones, P. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); Sapolsky, R. (PI); Shen, K. (PI)
Instructors: Heller, H. (PI); Jones, P. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); Sapolsky, R. (PI); Shen, K. (PI)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35978 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at School of Education 210 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35979 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-315 with Ching, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ching, K. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35980 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-325 with Atallah, M. (TA)
Instructors: Atallah, M. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35981 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-002 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35982 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Minami, H. (TA)
Instructors: Minami, H. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35983 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 290 with Ching, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ching, K. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35984 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-21G with Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ghanta, D. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35985 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at School of Education 210 with Cheng, R. (TA)
Instructors: Cheng, R. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35986 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-319 with Minami, H. (TA)
Instructors: Minami, H. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39668 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Cheng, R. (TA)
Instructors: Cheng, R. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35987 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Atallah, M. (TA)
Instructors: Atallah, M. (TA)
-
BIO 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39669 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ghanta, D. (TA)
BIO 43:
Plant Biology, Evolution, and Ecology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 43 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36150 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 370-370 with Fraser, H. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); Mudgett, M. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI)
Instructors: Fraser, H. (PI); Khalfan, W. (PI); Mudgett, M. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); May, S. (GP)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37032 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 290 with Duncan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Duncan, A. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37033 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at School of Education 41 with Mehta, R. (TA)
Instructors: Mehta, R. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37034 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 108 with Moe-Lange, J. (TA)
Instructors: Moe-Lange, J. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37035 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Noorassa, A. (TA)
Instructors: Noorassa, A. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37036 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-106 with Andrade Lopez, J. (TA)
Instructors: Andrade Lopez, J. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37037 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 41 with Noorassa, A. (TA)
Instructors: Noorassa, A. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37038 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 290 with Duncan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Duncan, A. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37039 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at School of Education 41 with Andrade Lopez, J. (TA)
Instructors: Andrade Lopez, J. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37040 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-201 with Moe-Lange, J. (TA)
Instructors: Moe-Lange, J. (TA)
-
BIO 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 37041 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-050 with Mehta, R. (TA)
Instructors: Mehta, R. (TA)
BIO 101:
Ecology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380D with Peay, K. (PI)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI)
-
BIO 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28321 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Ke, P. (TA)
Instructors: Ke, P. (TA)
-
BIO 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28322 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Qin, C. (PI)
Instructors: Qin, C. (PI)
BIO 104:
Advanced Molecular Biology (BIO 200)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 104 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41605 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Herrin T175 with Frydman, J. (PI); Gozani, O. (PI)
Instructors: Frydman, J. (PI); Gozani, O. (PI)
-
BIO 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42102 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gilbert Biological Science 117 with Husmann, D. (PI)
Instructors: Husmann, D. (PI)
-
BIO 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42103 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Chung, K. (TA)
Instructors: Chung, K. (TA)
-
BIO 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42104 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gilbert Biological Science 119 with Conlon, M. (TA)
Instructors: Conlon, M. (TA)
-
BIO 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42190 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gilbert Biological Science 119 with Futia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Futia, R. (TA)
BIO 109A:
The Human Genome and Disease (BIOC 109A, BIOC 209A, HUMBIO 158)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 109A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 308 with Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA); Thompson, J. (GP)
-
BIO 109A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42202 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
BIO 109B:
The Human Genome and Disease: Genetic Diversity and Personalized Medicine (BIOC 109B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 109B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 101 with Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Ghanta, D. (TA); Thompson, J. (GP)
BIO 110:
Chromatin Regulation of the Genome (BIO 210)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28473 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Morrison, A. (PI); Cheng, R. (TA)
Instructors: Morrison, A. (PI); Cheng, R. (TA)
BIO 112:
Human Physiology (HUMBIO 133)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42626 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Kao, P. (PI)
Instructors: Kao, P. (PI)
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57822 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57823 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57827 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57828 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
BIO 113:
Fundamentals of Molecular Evolution (BIO 244)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42318 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Herrin T175 with Petrov, D. (PI); Ebel, E. (TA)
Instructors: Petrov, D. (PI); Ebel, E. (TA)
BIO 116:
Ecology of the Hawaiian Islands (EARTHSYS 116)
Last offered: Autumn 2014
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 117:
Biology and Global Change (EARTHSYS 111, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 117 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35239 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
-
BIO 117 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41549 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
BIO 118:
Genetic Analysis of Biological Processes
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 118 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46681 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T175 with Simon, M. (PI)
Instructors: Simon, M. (PI)
-
BIO 118 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58894 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-381T with Li, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Li, Y. (TA)
-
BIO 118 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58896 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-331 with Song, J. (TA)
Instructors: Song, J. (TA)
-
BIO 118 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58897 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-107 with Chang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, J. (TA)
BIO 121:
Biogeography
Last offered: Spring 2009
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 129A:
Cellular Dynamics I: Cell Motility and Adhesion
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
BIO 129B:
Cellular Dynamics II: Building a Cell
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 129B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43254 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Herrin T175 with Nelson, W. (PI)
Instructors: Nelson, W. (PI)
-
BIO 129B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43693 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
BIO 129B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43694 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
BIO 132:
Advanced Imaging Lab in Biophysics (APPPHYS 232, BIO 232, BIOPHYS 232, GENE 232)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 132 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 36175 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Block, S. (PI); Greenleaf, W. (PI); Schnitzer, M. (PI); Hogan, D. (TA)
Instructors: Block, S. (PI); Greenleaf, W. (PI); Schnitzer, M. (PI); Hogan, D. (TA)
BIO 136:
Evolutionary Paleobiology
Last offered: Winter 2011
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 137:
Plant Genetics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 137 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45794 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360 with Walbot, V. (PI); Cai, L. (TA)
Instructors: Walbot, V. (PI); Cai, L. (TA)
-
BIO 137 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46682 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Walbot, V. (PI); Cai, L. (TA)
Instructors: Walbot, V. (PI); Cai, L. (TA)
BIO 143:
Evolution
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 143 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 44972 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T175 with Petrov, D. (PI); Rosenberg, N. (PI); Kang, J. (TA); Lopez-Nandam, E. (TA)
Instructors: Petrov, D. (PI); Rosenberg, N. (PI); Kang, J. (TA); Lopez-Nandam, E. (TA)
BIO 144:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 144 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43335 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-030 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Schroeder, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Schroeder, J. (TA)
BIO 145:
Ecology and evolution of animal behavior (BIO 245)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 145 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43943 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Thornton 209 with Gordon, D. (PI)
Instructors: Gordon, D. (PI)
BIO 149:
The Neurobiology of Sleep (BIO 249, HUMBIO 161)
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 150:
Human Behavioral Biology (HUMBIO 160)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Instructors: ;
Sapolsky, R. (PI);
Bharadwaj, M. (GP);
Connolly, C. (GP);
Cussen, L. (GP);
Gherardini, P. (GP);
Hunter, L. (GP);
Khan, T. (GP);
Uyeda, M. (GP);
Warden, C. (GP);
Zhou, B. (GP)
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 150 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45795 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI); Bharadwaj, M. (GP); Connolly, C. (GP); Cussen, L. (GP); Gherardini, P. (GP); Hunter, L. (GP); Khan, T. (GP); Uyeda, M. (GP); Warden, C. (GP); Zhou, B. (GP)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59077 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Gates B12 with Khan, T. (TA)
Instructors: Khan, T. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59078 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gates B12 with Khan, T. (TA)
Instructors: Khan, T. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59079 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 380-380X with Connolly, C. (TA)
Instructors: Connolly, C. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59080 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 380-380X with Connolly, C. (TA)
Instructors: Connolly, C. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59081 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Uyeda, M. (TA)
Instructors: Uyeda, M. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59082 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380W with Uyeda, M. (TA)
Instructors: Uyeda, M. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59083 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-305 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59084 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Cussen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Cussen, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59085 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Cussen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Cussen, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59086 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Gherardini, P. (PI)
Instructors: Gherardini, P. (PI)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59087 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Gherardini, P. (TA)
Instructors: Gherardini, P. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59088 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Warden, C. (TA)
Instructors: Warden, C. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59089 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Gates B12 with Hunter, L. (TA)
Instructors: Hunter, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59090 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Warden, C. (TA)
Instructors: Warden, C. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59091 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-203 with Zhou, B. (TA)
Instructors: Zhou, B. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59092 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-203 with Zhou, B. (TA)
Instructors: Zhou, B. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59093 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-303 with Bharadwaj, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bharadwaj, M. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 59094 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-303 with Bharadwaj, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bharadwaj, M. (TA)
BIO 151:
Mechanisms of Neuron Death
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 17731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Gilbert Biological Science 434 with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI)
BIO 152:
Imaging: Biological Light Microscopy (MCP 222)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIO 152 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 45835 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 420-371 with Lewis, R. (PI)
Instructors: Lewis, R. (PI)
BIO 153:
Cellular Neuroscience: Cell Signaling and Behavior (PSYCH 120)
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 154:
Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Last offered: Spring 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 157:
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology of Plants (BIO 257)
Last offered: Spring 2014
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 158:
Developmental Neurobiology (BIO 258)
Last offered: Autumn 2014
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 163:
Neural Systems and Behavior (BIO 263, HUMBIO 163)
Last offered: Autumn 2011
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 171:
Principles of Cell Cycle Control (BIO 271, CSB 271)
Last offered: Autumn 2011
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 174:
Human Skeletal Anatomy (ANTHRO 175, ANTHRO 275, BIO 274, HUMBIO 180)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 174 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41643 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 80-204 with Klein, R. (PI)
Instructors: Klein, R. (PI)
BIO 188:
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 181, CHEMENG 281)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIO 188 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15440 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
BIO 189:
Biochemistry II (CHEM 183, CHEMENG 183, CHEMENG 283)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIO 189 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41109 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B3 with Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
BIO 271:
Principles of Cell Cycle Control (BIO 171, CSB 271)
Last offered: Autumn 2011
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIOC 109A:
The Human Genome and Disease (BIO 109A, BIOC 209A, HUMBIO 158)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIOC 109A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 44973 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 308 with Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA); Thompson, J. (GP)
BIOC 109B:
The Human Genome and Disease: Genetic Diversity and Personalized Medicine (BIO 109B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOC 109B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46898 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 101 with Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Ghanta, D. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Ghanta, D. (TA); Thompson, J. (GP)
BIOC 118Q:
Genomics and Medicine
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
BIOC 118Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26831 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 209 with Brutlag, D. (PI)
Instructors: Brutlag, D. (PI)
BIOE 122:
Biosecurity and Bioterrorism Response (EMED 122, PUBLPOL 122)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOE 122 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom |
Class # 44974 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI)
BIOHOPK 43:
Plant Biology, Evolution, and Ecology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOHOPK 43 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35768 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Micheli, F. (PI); Palumbi, S. (PI); Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Micheli, F. (PI); Palumbi, S. (PI); Watanabe, J. (PI)
BIOHOPK 44Y:
Core Laboratory in Plant Biology, Ecology and Evolution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOHOPK 44Y |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35769 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Micheli, F. (PI); Palumbi, S. (PI); Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Micheli, F. (PI); Palumbi, S. (PI); Watanabe, J. (PI)
BIOHOPK 161H:
Invertebrate Zoology (BIOHOPK 261H)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIOHOPK 161H |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45746 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Watanabe, J. (PI)
BIOHOPK 162H:
Comparative Animal Physiology (BIOHOPK 262H)
Last offered: Spring 2012
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIOHOPK 163H:
Oceanic Biology (BIOHOPK 263H)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIOHOPK 163H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45748 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Denny, M. (PI); Somero, G. (PI)
Instructors: Denny, M. (PI); Somero, G. (PI)
BIOHOPK 166H:
Molecular Ecology (BIOHOPK 266H)
Last offered: Winter 2014
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIOHOPK 167H:
Nerve, Muscle, and Synapse (BIOHOPK 267H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOHOPK 167H |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 44266 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Gilly, W. (PI)
Instructors: Gilly, W. (PI)
BIOHOPK 172H:
Marine Ecology: From Organisms to Ecosystems (BIOHOPK 272H)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIOHOPK 172H |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45749 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Micheli, F. (PI)
Instructors: Micheli, F. (PI)
BIOHOPK 174H:
Experimental Design and Probability (BIOHOPK 274H)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2015-2016 Winter
-
BIOHOPK 174H |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 45751 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Watanabe, J. (PI)
2015-2016 Spring
-
BIOHOPK 174H |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35496 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Watanabe, J. (PI)
BIOHOPK 182H:
Stanford at Sea (BIOHOPK 323H, EARTHSYS 323, EESS 323)
Last offered: Spring 2015
| Units: 16
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIOHOPK 184H:
Holistic Biology (BIOHOPK 284H)
| Units: 16
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
CEE 63:
Weather and Storms (CEE 263C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CEE 63 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15302 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104 with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 64:
Air Pollution and Global Warming: History, Science, and Solutions (CEE 263D)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
CEE 64 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15999 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Turingaud with Jacobson, M. (PI); Dudley, H. (TA); Goodman, S. (TA); Weiner, E. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Dudley, H. (TA); Goodman, S. (TA); Weiner, E. (TA)
CEE 164:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 262D, EARTHSYS 164, ESS 148)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CEE 164 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32332 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Turing Auditorium with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
-
CEE 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32334 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
CEE 196:
Engineering Geology and Global Change (GS 115)
Last offered: Spring 2014
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
CHEM 26N:
The What, Why, How and wow's of Nanotechnology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 26N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42945 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Dai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, H. (PI)
CHEM 31A:
Chemical Principles I
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8647 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunaud with Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunaud with Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI); Fernandez, D. (GP)
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8648 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM with Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Braunaud with Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Waymouth, R. (PI); Fernandez, D. (GP)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8649 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Babicz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Babicz, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8650 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Noll, S. (PI)
Instructors: Noll, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8651 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Colby, S. (PI)
Instructors: Colby, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8652 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Babicz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Babicz, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8653 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Noll, S. (PI)
Instructors: Noll, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8654 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Colby, S. (PI)
Instructors: Colby, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8655 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Sanchez, D. (PI)
Instructors: Sanchez, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8656 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Geise, N. (PI)
Instructors: Geise, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8657 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Large, T. (PI)
Instructors: Large, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8658 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Sanchez, D. (PI)
Instructors: Sanchez, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8659 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Geise, N. (PI)
Instructors: Geise, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8660 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8661 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Hope, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hope, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8662 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8669 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8726 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hope, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hope, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8727 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9331 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Large, T. (PI)
Instructors: Large, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9332 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Webster, B. (PI)
Instructors: Webster, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13177 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Ford, J. (PI)
Instructors: Ford, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13178 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13460 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Webster, B. (PI)
Instructors: Webster, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13459 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Ford, J. (PI)
Instructors: Ford, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14093 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
2015-2016 Summer
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26736 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Cardin, N. (PI)
Instructors: Cardin, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26738 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM
CHEM 31B:
Chemical Principles II
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34793 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunaud with Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunaud with Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Fernandez, D. (GP)
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34880 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at 420-041 with Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Braunaud with Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Karunadasa, H. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI); Fernandez, D. (GP)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34881 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34882 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Babicz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Babicz, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34883 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Hope, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hope, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34884 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34885 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Babicz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Babicz, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34886 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hope, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hope, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34887 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Webster, B. (PI)
Instructors: Webster, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34888 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Tsao, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Tsao, Y. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34889 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34890 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Colby, S. (TA)
Instructors: Colby, S. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34891 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Noll, S. (TA)
Instructors: Noll, S. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34892 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34893 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Sanchez, D. (PI)
Instructors: Sanchez, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34894 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Landers, A. (PI)
Instructors: Landers, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34895 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Geise, N. (PI)
Instructors: Geise, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34896 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Sanchez, D. (TA)
Instructors: Sanchez, D. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34897 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Landers, A. (PI)
Instructors: Landers, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40020 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Geise, N. (PI)
Instructors: Geise, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40021 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Noll, S. (PI)
Instructors: Noll, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40022 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Webster, B. (PI)
Instructors: Webster, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40023 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Colby, S. (PI)
Instructors: Colby, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40190 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40191 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41883 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
2015-2016 Summer
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26737 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Cardin, N. (PI)
Instructors: Cardin, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26739 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM
CHEM 31X:
Chemical Principles Accelerated
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 31X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15454 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Braunaud with Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Braunaud with Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29027 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunlec with Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Braunlec with Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, C. (PI); Zare, R. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27920 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Frankhouser, A. (PI)
Instructors: Frankhouser, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27921 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Carozza, J. (PI)
Instructors: Carozza, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27922 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Husic, B. (PI)
Instructors: Husic, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27923 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Frankhouser, A. (PI)
Instructors: Frankhouser, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27924 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Carozza, J. (PI)
Instructors: Carozza, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27925 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27926 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Husic, B. (PI)
Instructors: Husic, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27927 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27928 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27929 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 31X |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27930 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Petrov, P. (PI)
Instructors: Petrov, P. (PI)
CHEM 33:
Structure and Reactivity
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34431 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Braunaud with Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI)
Instructors: Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI); Lau, V. (GP)
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34443 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunaud with Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI)
Instructors: Kanan, M. (PI); Wender, P. (PI); Lau, V. (GP)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34444 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34445 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34446 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Privalsky, T. (PI)
Instructors: Privalsky, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34447 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34448 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34449 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Frankhouser, A. (PI)
Instructors: Frankhouser, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34450 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Sartor, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34451 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Hardman, C. (TA)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34452 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34453 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34454 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34455 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34456 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Frankhouser, A. (PI)
Instructors: Frankhouser, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34457 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34458 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Privalsky, T. (PI)
Instructors: Privalsky, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34459 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Frankhouser, A. (PI)
Instructors: Frankhouser, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34460 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34461 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Privalsky, T. (PI)
Instructors: Privalsky, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34462 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Sartor, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34694 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34898 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Lankenau, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (TA)
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35557 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunaud with Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunaud with Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35558 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Braunaud with Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Stack, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35559 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35560 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35561 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35562 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35563 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35564 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35565 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35566 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35567 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35568 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35569 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35570 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Lankenau, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lankenau, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35571 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35572 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Hernandez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Hernandez, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35669 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35670 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35671 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Carozza, J. (PI)
Instructors: Carozza, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35672 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35945 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35946 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35947 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Carozza, J. (PI)
Instructors: Carozza, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35949 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35948 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Antoniuk, E. (PI)
Instructors: Antoniuk, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35950 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41329 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Carozza, J. (PI)
Instructors: Carozza, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41330 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41331 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41332 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43508 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43509 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43510 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43511 |
Section 34 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Seritan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Seritan, S. (PI)
CHEM 35:
Synthetic and Physical Organic Chemistry
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 35 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16373 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Braunaud with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28993 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunaud with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27957 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27958 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27931 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27932 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27933 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Su, J. (PI)
Instructors: Su, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27934 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Sarno, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sarno, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27935 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27936 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27937 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27938 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27939 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27940 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27941 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27942 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM with Sarno, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sarno, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27943 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM with Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27944 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM with Su, J. (PI)
Instructors: Su, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27945 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27946 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27947 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27948 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27949 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with McKenna, G. (PI)
Instructors: McKenna, G. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27950 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27951 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27952 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Sartor, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sartor, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27953 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27954 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27955 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27956 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hardman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hardman, C. (PI)
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 35 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16305 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
Instructors: Du Bois, J. (PI); Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35574 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Du Bois, J. (PI); Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
Instructors: Du Bois, J. (PI); Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35575 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35576 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35577 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35578 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35579 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Sarno, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sarno, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35580 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35581 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35582 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35583 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Sarno, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sarno, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35584 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35585 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 35 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35586 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chamberlayne, C. (PI)
CHEM 130:
Organic and Bio-organic Chemistry Laboratory
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 130 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16111 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunaud with Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
Instructors: Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27969 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Wilson, D. (PI)
Instructors: Wilson, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27970 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27971 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Mohsen, M. (PI)
Instructors: Mohsen, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27963 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Privalsky, T. (PI)
Instructors: Privalsky, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27964 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27965 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Wilson, D. (PI)
Instructors: Wilson, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27966 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Mohsen, M. (PI)
Instructors: Mohsen, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27967 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Lai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27968 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Privalsky, T. (PI)
Instructors: Privalsky, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 30442 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Lai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, H. (PI)
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 130 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15784 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Braunaud with Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
Instructors: Vollmer-Snarr, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34994 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Wilson, D. (PI)
Instructors: Wilson, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34995 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34996 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34997 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34998 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Park, H. (TA)
Instructors: Park, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34999 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Su, J. (PI)
Instructors: Su, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35000 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35001 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35002 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35003 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Mohsen, M. (PI)
Instructors: Mohsen, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35004 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Basu, K. (PI)
Instructors: Basu, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35005 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35006 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Park, H. (PI)
Instructors: Park, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35007 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Su, J. (PI)
Instructors: Su, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35008 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Erazo Castillo, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35009 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM
-
CHEM 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35010 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Mohsen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Mohsen, M. (TA)
CHEM 131:
Organic Polyfunctional Compounds
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 131 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16376 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Braunaud with Kool, E. (PI)
Instructors: Kool, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28977 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Elleman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Elleman, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28978 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Elleman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Elleman, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28979 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
Instructors: Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28980 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Liu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Liu, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28981 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Liu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Liu, B. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28982 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
Instructors: Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28983 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Elleman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Elleman, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28985 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
Instructors: Luu-Nguyen, Q. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28986 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 131 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15989 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Braunaud with Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunaud with Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34433 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Braunaud with Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunlec with Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Kool, E. (PI); Xia, Y. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34434 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34435 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34436 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34437 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Organic Chemistry 110 with Hajare, H. (PI)
Instructors: Hajare, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34438 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Lai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34439 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Lai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34440 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34441 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Dai, T. (PI)
Instructors: Dai, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34899 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Organic Chemistry 103 with Lai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, H. (PI)
CHEM 132:
Synthesis Laboratory
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 132 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35111 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Brennan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 132 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35112 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
-
CHEM 132 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35113 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Luu-Nguyen, Q. (TA)
Instructors: Luu-Nguyen, Q. (TA)
-
CHEM 132 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35114 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Sarno, S. (TA)
Instructors: Sarno, S. (TA)
CHEM 134:
Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 134 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35971 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Braunlec with Cox, C. (PI); Dai, H. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, C. (PI); Dai, H. (PI)
-
CHEM 134 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36012 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Geise, N. (PI)
Instructors: Geise, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 134 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36013 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Noll, S. (PI)
Instructors: Noll, S. (PI)
-
CHEM 134 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36014 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Babicz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Babicz, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 134 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46694 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Schaefer, A. (PI)
Instructors: Schaefer, A. (PI)
CHEM 135:
Physical Biochemistry
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 135 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 46380 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Braunaud with Cox, C. (PI); Pecora, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, C. (PI); Pecora, R. (PI)
-
CHEM 135 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41698 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Sun 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Braunaud with Cox, C. (PI); Pecora, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, C. (PI); Pecora, R. (PI)
CHEM 137:
Special Topics in Synthesis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 137 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42650 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Trost, B. (PI)
Instructors: Trost, B. (PI)
CHEM 151:
Inorganic Chemistry I
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 34442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Braunlec with Stack, D. (PI)
Instructors: Stack, D. (PI)
CHEM 153:
Inorganic Chemistry II
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 153 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 35633 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Solomon, E. (PI)
Instructors: Solomon, E. (PI)
CHEM 171:
Physical Chemistry I
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 171 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42649 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunlec with Chidsey, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chidsey, C. (PI)
CHEM 173:
Physical Chemistry II
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 173 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16378 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunlec with Martinez, T. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, T. (PI)
CHEM 174:
Electrochemical Measurements Lab (CHEM 274)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 174 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15456 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Chidsey, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chidsey, C. (PI)
-
CHEM 174 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27973 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Saldivar-Valdes, A. (PI)
Instructors: Saldivar-Valdes, A. (PI)
-
CHEM 174 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27974 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Dohner, E. (PI)
Instructors: Dohner, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 174 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27972 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Landers, A. (PI)
Instructors: Landers, A. (PI)
CHEM 175:
Physical Chemistry III
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 175 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41677 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Braunlec with Markland, T. (PI)
Instructors: Markland, T. (PI)
CHEM 176:
Spectroscopy Laboratory
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 176 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41678 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Braunlec with Fayer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fayer, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42041 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Duan, L. (PI)
Instructors: Duan, L. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42042 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Hoffman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Hoffman, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42043 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Ma, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Ma, Z. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42044 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Wang, J. (PI)
Instructors: Wang, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42045 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Dohner, E. (PI)
Instructors: Dohner, E. (PI)
CHEM 181:
Biochemistry I (BIO 188, CHEMENG 181, CHEMENG 281)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEM 181 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15441 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
CHEM 183:
Biochemistry II (BIO 189, CHEMENG 183, CHEMENG 283)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEM 183 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 41110 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B3 with Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
CHEM 184:
Biological Chemistry Laboratory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 184 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 36003 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Squires, A. (PI)
Instructors: Squires, A. (PI)
CHEM 185:
Biophysical Chemistry
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
CHEM 185 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 36093 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Boxer, S. (PI)
Instructors: Boxer, S. (PI); Frank, D. (GP)
CHEMENG 181:
Biochemistry I (BIO 188, CHEM 181, CHEMENG 281)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
CHEMENG 181 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 15442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Braunaud with Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Du Bois, J. (PI); Khosla, C. (PI); Gowrishankar, S. (TA)
CHEMENG 183:
Biochemistry II (BIO 189, CHEM 183, CHEMENG 283)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
CHEMENG 183 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32935 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B3 with Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dunn, A. (PI); Diaz de Arce, A. (TA)
COMPMED 81N:
Comparative Anatomy and Physiology of Mammals
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
COMPMED 81N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23881 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at E.D. Stone Edwards Bldg R358 with Bouley, D. (PI)
Instructors: Bouley, D. (PI)
COMPMED 87Q:
Introduction to the Mouse in Biomedical Research
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
COMPMED 87Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Nagamine, C. (PI)
Instructors: Nagamine, C. (PI)
EARTHSYS 4:
How to Build and Maintain a Habitable Planet: An Introduction to Earth System History (GS 4)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 4 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45015 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-220 with Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA); Keating-Bitonti, C. (TA); Li, X. (TA)
Instructors: Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA); Keating-Bitonti, C. (TA); Li, X. (TA)
EARTHSYS 10:
Introduction to Earth Systems
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16589 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-041 with Arrigo, K. (PI); Fendorf, S. (PI); Nevle, R. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI); Fendorf, S. (PI); Nevle, R. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28297 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with McCurdy, S. (TA)
Instructors: McCurdy, S. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29053 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Luthin, T. (TA)
Instructors: Luthin, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30299 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Mena-Werth, R. (TA)
Instructors: Mena-Werth, R. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30298 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Kim, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, A. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30297 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Diau, K. (TA)
Instructors: Diau, K. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30296 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Butterfield, J. (TA)
Instructors: Butterfield, J. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30295 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Bahe, T. (TA)
Instructors: Bahe, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30294 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with LeDuff, C. (TA)
Instructors: LeDuff, C. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30300 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Woolsey, C. (TA)
Instructors: Woolsey, C. (TA)
EARTHSYS 30:
Ecology for Everyone (BIO 30)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 30 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27485 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Gordon, D. (PI); Martin, J. (TA)
Instructors: Gordon, D. (PI); Martin, J. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27549 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Diau, K. (TA)
Instructors: Diau, K. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27552 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 - with Mena-Werth, R. (TA)
Instructors: Mena-Werth, R. (TA)
EARTHSYS 37N:
Climate Change: Science & Society
Last offered: Spring 2013
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
EARTHSYS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (ESS 38N, GS 38N)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 46870 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Dunbar, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI)
EARTHSYS 39N:
The Carbon Cycle: Reducing Your Impact
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
EARTHSYS 56Q:
Changes in the Coastal Ocean: The View From Monterey and San Francisco Bays (ESS 56Q)
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
EARTHSYS 104:
The Water Course (GEOPHYS 70)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27095 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Knight, R. (PI); Goebel-Szenher, M. (TA)
Instructors: Knight, R. (PI); Goebel-Szenher, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27126 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Marshall, M. (TA)
Instructors: Marshall, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27137 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
EARTHSYS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 25587 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26197 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Bahe, T. (TA)
Instructors: Bahe, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26432 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Rempel, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rempel, A. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 57934 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Akana, P. (TA)
Instructors: Akana, P. (TA)
EARTHSYS 116:
Ecology of the Hawaiian Islands (BIO 116)
Last offered: Autumn 2014
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
EARTHSYS 122:
Paleobiology (GS 123, GS 223B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 122 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45893 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Heim, N. (PI); Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA)
Instructors: Heim, N. (PI); Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA)
EARTHSYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27027 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
EARTHSYS 144:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16004 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-300 with Lyons, E. (PI)
Instructors: Lyons, E. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28303 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Schear, N. (TA)
Instructors: Schear, N. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 30302 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Greaney, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Greaney, Y. (TA)
EARTHSYS 155:
Science of Soils (ESS 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27206 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Fendorf, S. (PI); Hess, L. (TA)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI); Hess, L. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27465 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27466 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM
EARTHSYS 156:
Soil and Water Chemistry (EARTHSYS 256, ESS 156, ESS 256)
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 156 |
1-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46979 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Shriram 108 with Fendorf, S. (PI)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI)
EARTHSYS 164:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 164, CEE 262D, ESS 148)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 164 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 26940 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Turing Auditorium with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57786 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
EARTHSYS 170:
Environmental Geochemistry (GS 170, GS 270)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 170 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27036 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| - -
ECON 155:
Environmental Economics and Policy
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI
2015-2016 Winter
-
ECON 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35193 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 140 with Goulder, L. (PI)
Instructors: Goulder, L. (PI); Harrison, S. (GP)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35194 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Harrison, S. (TA)
Instructors: Harrison, S. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35195 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Harrison, S. (TA)
Instructors: Harrison, S. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35196 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 35197 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
EE 65:
Modern Physics for Engineers
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
EE 65 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34551 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-124 with Miller, D. (PI); Lu, C. (TA); Radulaski, M. (TA)
Instructors: Miller, D. (PI); Lu, C. (TA); Radulaski, M. (TA)
EMED 122:
Biosecurity and Bioterrorism Response (BIOE 122, PUBLPOL 122)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
2015-2016 Spring
-
EMED 122 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom |
Class # 58899 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI)
ENGR 31:
Chemical Principles with Application to Nanoscale Science and Technology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
ENGR 31 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16710 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
ESS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (EARTHSYS 38N, GS 38N)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 46868 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Dunbar, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI)
ESS 56Q:
Changes in the Coastal Ocean: The View From Monterey and San Francisco Bays (EARTHSYS 56Q)
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
ESS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, EARTHSYS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26657 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI); Vitousek, P. (PI); Akana, P. (TA)
-
ESS 111 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26936 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
ESS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27029 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
-
ESS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27055 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Lewis, K. (TA)
Instructors: Lewis, K. (TA)
ESS 148:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 164, CEE 262D, EARTHSYS 164)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 148 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 26913 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Turing Auditorium with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
-
ESS 148 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 57785 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Fong, D. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI)
ESS 155:
Science of Soils (EARTHSYS 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
ESS 155 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27009 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Fendorf, S. (PI); Hess, L. (TA)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI); Hess, L. (TA)
-
ESS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27010 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM
-
ESS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27464 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM
ESS 156:
Soil and Water Chemistry (EARTHSYS 156, EARTHSYS 256, ESS 256)
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 156 |
1-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45807 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Shriram 108 with Fendorf, S. (PI)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI)
-
ESS 156 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 57913 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Hausladen, D. (TA)
Instructors: Hausladen, D. (TA)
ESS 164:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
ESS 164 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16003 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-300 with Lyons, E. (PI)
Instructors: Lyons, E. (PI)
ESS 241:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2015-2016 Winter
-
ESS 241 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27030 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
-
ESS 241 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27056 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Lewis, K. (TA)
Instructors: Lewis, K. (TA)
GEOPHYS 20N:
Predicting Volcanic Eruptions
Last offered: Spring 2014
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
GEOPHYS 50N:
Planetary Habitability, World View, and Sustainability
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
GEOPHYS 70:
The Water Course (EARTHSYS 104)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 70 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27096 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Knight, R. (PI); Goebel-Szenher, M. (TA)
Instructors: Knight, R. (PI); Goebel-Szenher, M. (TA)
-
GEOPHYS 70 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 57908 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Marshall, M. (TA)
Instructors: Marshall, M. (TA)
GEOPHYS 110:
Earth on the Edge: Introduction to Geophysics
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27089 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences 350 with Harris, J. (PI); Li, D. (TA)
Instructors: Harris, J. (PI); Li, D. (TA)
GEOPHYS 120:
Ice, Water, Fire (GEOPHYS 220)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
GEOPHYS 120 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45929 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Dunham, E. (PI); Lotto, G. (TA)
Instructors: Dunham, E. (PI); Lotto, G. (TA)
-
GEOPHYS 120 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 57646 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GEOPHYS 130:
Introductory Seismology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GEOPHYS 130 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16668 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences 350 with Beroza, G. (PI)
Instructors: Beroza, G. (PI)
-
GEOPHYS 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31476 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Liu, T. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, T. (TA)
GEOPHYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2015-2016 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27032 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
GEOPHYS 150:
Geodynamics: Our Dynamic Earth
Last offered: Spring 2015
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
GEOPHYS 182:
Reflection Seismology (GEOPHYS 222)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GEOPHYS 182 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28301 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences 372 with Biondi, B. (PI)
Instructors: Biondi, B. (PI)
-
GEOPHYS 182 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 31411 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Castillo, C. (TA)
Instructors: Castillo, C. (TA)
GS 1A:
Introduction to Geology: The Physical Science of the Earth
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
GS 1A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27644 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 320-220 with Ritts, M. (PI); Liu, F. (TA); Marcaida, M. (TA); Steelquist, A. (TA); Yang, F. (TA)
Instructors: Ritts, M. (PI); Liu, F. (TA); Marcaida, M. (TA); Steelquist, A. (TA); Yang, F. (TA)
-
GS 1A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27691 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
-
GS 1A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27693 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
-
GS 1A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27694 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
-
GS 1A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27695 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
GS 1B:
Introduction to Geology
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
GS 1C:
Introduction to Geology: Dynamic Earth
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
GS 4:
How to Build and Maintain a Habitable Planet: An Introduction to Earth System History (EARTHSYS 4)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 4 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45014 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-220 with Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA); Keating-Bitonti, C. (TA); Li, X. (TA)
Instructors: Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA); Keating-Bitonti, C. (TA); Li, X. (TA)
-
GS 4 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58366 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
GS 4 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58367 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GS 8:
Oceanography: An Introduction to the Marine Environment
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
GS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (EARTHSYS 38N, ESS 38N)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 46869 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Dunbar, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI)
GS 40N:
Diamonds
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
GS 43Q:
Environmental Problems
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 43Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27078 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-220 with Loague, K. (PI)
Instructors: Loague, K. (PI)
GS 55Q:
The California Gold Rush: Geologic Background and Environmental Impact
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA, Writing 2
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 55Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA, Writing 2 |
Class # 26200 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-241 with Bird, D. (PI); Isava, G. (TA); Kremer, C. (TA)
Instructors: Bird, D. (PI); Isava, G. (TA); Kremer, C. (TA)
-
GS 55Q |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA, Writing 2 |
Class # 26426 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Kremer, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kremer, C. (TA)
-
GS 55Q |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA, Writing 2 |
Class # 26556 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Isava, G. (TA)
Instructors: Isava, G. (TA)
GS 90:
Introduction to Geochemistry
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 90 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 25601 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-106 with Stebbins, J. (PI)
Instructors: Stebbins, J. (PI)
-
GS 90 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 25621 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
GS 102:
Earth Materials: Introduction to Mineralogy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GS 102 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16118 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A25 with Brown, G. (PI); Mao, W. (PI); Park, S. (TA); Reagan, M. (TA)
Instructors: Brown, G. (PI); Mao, W. (PI); Park, S. (TA); Reagan, M. (TA)
-
GS 102 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28994 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A25 with Park, S. (PI); Reagan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Park, S. (PI); Reagan, M. (PI)
GS 110:
Structural Geology and Tectonics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
GS 110 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 26172 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-241 with Miller, E. (PI); Pearcey, S. (TA)
Instructors: Miller, E. (PI); Pearcey, S. (TA)
-
GS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 26317 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-220
-
GS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 26947 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
GS 115:
Engineering Geology and Global Change (CEE 196)
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
GS 123:
Paleobiology (EARTHSYS 122, GS 223B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
GS 123 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45892 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Heim, N. (PI); Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA)
Instructors: Heim, N. (PI); Payne, J. (PI); Gearty, W. (TA)
-
GS 123 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46907 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-241
GS 130:
Soil Physics and Hydrology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GS 130 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16686 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-106 with Loague, K. (PI)
Instructors: Loague, K. (PI)
GS 131:
Hydrologically-Driven Landscape Evolution
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 131 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27080 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| - -
GS 151:
Sedimentary Geology and Petrography: Depositional Systems
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
GS 151 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27709 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-220 with Burton, Z. (PI); Graham, S. (PI); Lowe, D. (PI); Sickmann, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Burton, Z. (PI); Graham, S. (PI); Lowe, D. (PI); Sickmann, Z. (PI)
-
GS 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27772 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-241
GS 170:
Environmental Geochemistry (EARTHSYS 170, GS 270)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
GS 170 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27035 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| - -
-
GS 170 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 27064 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| - -
GS 171:
Geochemical Thermodynamics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GS 171 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 16634 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Bird, D. (PI); Thomas, D. (TA)
Instructors: Bird, D. (PI); Thomas, D. (TA)
-
GS 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 29008 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Thomas, D. (PI)
Instructors: Thomas, D. (PI)
GS 185:
Volcanology (GS 285A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Autumn
-
GS 185 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 29161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-220 with Mahood, G. (PI); Benson, T. (TA)
Instructors: Mahood, G. (PI); Benson, T. (TA)
-
GS 185 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 29163 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-241 with Benson, T. (PI)
Instructors: Benson, T. (PI)
HUMBIO 2A:
Genetics, Evolution, and Ecology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 2A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16349 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Durham, W. (PI); Preston, K. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI)
Instructors: Durham, W. (PI); Preston, K. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI); Bent, R. (GP); Levy, M. (GP); Martin, C. (GP); Ransohoff, A. (GP); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27773 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 100-101K with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27774 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 100-101K with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27775 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 100-101K with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27776 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-319 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27777 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-319 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27778 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-319 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27779 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Littlefield 104 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27780 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Littlefield 104 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27784 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at School of Education 207 with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27785 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at School of Education 207 with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27786 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27783 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27782 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 70-72A1 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27781 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 70-72A1 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27766 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21G with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27767 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27768 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27769 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27770 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27771 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27772 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 -
HUMBIO 3A:
Cell and Developmental Biology
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 3A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34582 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Fuller, M. (PI); Nusse, R. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI)
Instructors: Fuller, M. (PI); Nusse, R. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI); Martin, C. (GP); Ransohoff, A. (GP); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34698 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 360-361A with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34712 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 360-361A with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34713 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 360-361A with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34714 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM at 20-21B with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34715 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 20-21B with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34716 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 20-21B with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34717 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34718 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-317 with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34719 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 360-361A with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34720 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 360-361A with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34721 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-317 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34722 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34727 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 20-21G with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34929 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21G with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34930 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21B with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34931 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21G with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35186 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35187 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35188 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35189 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
HUMBIO 4A:
The Human Organism
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
HUMBIO 4A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35367 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Fernald, R. (PI); Heller, H. (PI)
Instructors: Fernald, R. (PI); Heller, H. (PI); Bent, R. (GP); Levy, M. (GP); Ransohoff, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35674 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35675 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35676 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 360-361A
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35677 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35678 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35679 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 20-21B with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35680 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35681 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35682 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35683 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 360-361A with Levy, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35684 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43848 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35685 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-315 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35686 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-315 with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35709 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21B with Bent, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bent, R. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35710 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 20-21G
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36053 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 20-21B with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36054 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-21B with Martin, C. (TA)
Instructors: Martin, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36055 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-317 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36063 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Ransohoff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ransohoff, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36109 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HUMBIO 6:
Human Origins (ANTHRO 6, ANTHRO 206)
Last offered: Spring 2013
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
HUMBIO 21:
Introduction to Brain and Behavior (BIO 20)
Last offered: Autumn 2010
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
HUMBIO 91Q:
Neuroethology: The Neural Control of Behavior (BIO 32Q)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 91Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41596 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-201 with Fernald, R. (PI)
Instructors: Fernald, R. (PI)
HUMBIO 112:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, BIO 234)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
HUMBIO 112 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 43334 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-030 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Schroeder, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Schroeder, J. (TA)
HUMBIO 133:
Human Physiology (BIO 112)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 133 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42627 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Kao, P. (PI)
Instructors: Kao, P. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42710 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Ellis, L. (TA)
Instructors: Ellis, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42713 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-314 with Staatz, K. (TA)
Instructors: Staatz, K. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42711 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-319 with Lu, D. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42712 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-317 with Garcia, L. (TA)
Instructors: Garcia, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42714 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 42715 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 44123 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 44124 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
HUMBIO 145L:
The Biology and Evolution of Language (ANTHRO 171, ANTHRO 271)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
HUMBIO 145L |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46664 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-013 with Fox, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fox, J. (PI)
HUMBIO 158:
The Human Genome and Disease (BIO 109A, BIOC 109A, BIOC 209A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 158 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35026 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 308 with Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, R. (PI); Heller, R. (PI); Lindqwister, A. (TA); Thompson, J. (GP)
HUMBIO 160:
Human Behavioral Biology (BIO 150)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Instructors: ;
Sapolsky, R. (PI);
Bharadwaj, M. (GP);
Connolly, C. (GP);
Cussen, L. (GP);
Gherardini, P. (GP);
Hunter, L. (GP);
Khan, T. (GP);
Uyeda, M. (GP);
Warden, C. (GP);
Zhou, B. (GP)
2015-2016 Spring
-
HUMBIO 160 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45796 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI); Bharadwaj, M. (GP); Connolly, C. (GP); Cussen, L. (GP); Gherardini, P. (GP); Hunter, L. (GP); Khan, T. (GP); Uyeda, M. (GP); Warden, C. (GP); Zhou, B. (GP)
HUMBIO 161:
The Neurobiology of Sleep (BIO 149, BIO 249)
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
HUMBIO 163:
Neural Systems and Behavior (BIO 163, BIO 263)
Last offered: Autumn 2011
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
HUMBIO 167:
The Art of Vision
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-A-II
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 167 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-A-II |
Class # 42333 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 200-303 with Marmor, M. (PI)
Instructors: Marmor, M. (PI)
HUMBIO 180:
Human Skeletal Anatomy (ANTHRO 175, ANTHRO 275, BIO 174, BIO 274)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
HUMBIO 180 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41645 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 80-204 with Klein, R. (PI)
Instructors: Klein, R. (PI)
OSPSANTG 85:
Marine Ecology of Chile and the South Pacific
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2015-2016 Spring
-
OSPSANTG 85 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 45440 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
Instructors: Jaksic, I. (GP)
PHYSICS 15:
Stars and Planets in a Habitable Universe
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8738 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-113 with Macintosh, B. (PI)
Instructors: Macintosh, B. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8741 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51P with McCandlish, S. (TA)
Instructors: McCandlish, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31671 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates100 with Guo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Guo, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31672 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 50-51B with Huang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, X. (TA)
2015-2016 Summer
-
PHYSICS 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 21764 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Liu, W. (PI)
Instructors: Liu, W. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26091 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Chen, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26633 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 -
PHYSICS 16:
The Origin and Development of the Cosmos
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 16 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41114 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Wechsler, R. (PI)
Instructors: Wechsler, R. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41224 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Herrin T185 with Huang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41225 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 100-101K with Van Tilburg, K. (TA)
Instructors: Van Tilburg, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 58192 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Morningstar, W. (TA)
Instructors: Morningstar, W. (TA)
2015-2016 Summer
-
PHYSICS 16 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27808 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Monzani, M. (PI)
Instructors: Monzani, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27809 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Ji, W. (TA)
Instructors: Ji, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27810 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
PHYSICS 17:
Black Holes and Extreme Astrophysics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 17 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35707 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Wagoner, R. (PI)
Instructors: Wagoner, R. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 17 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35884 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Wright, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wright, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 17 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41363 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with McLeod, A. (TA)
Instructors: McLeod, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 17 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41372 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 120-59
PHYSICS 18N:
Frontiers in Theoretical Physics and Cosmology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 18N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28186 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Dimopoulos, S. (PI)
Instructors: Dimopoulos, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 18N |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28187 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Huang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 18N |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28188 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
PHYSICS 21:
Mechanics, Fluids, and Heat
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16522 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Romani, R. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Romani, R. (PI)
Instructors: Romani, R. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28189 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Titulaer, S. (TA)
Instructors: Titulaer, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28190 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Wang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28191 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with McDowell, E. (TA)
Instructors: McDowell, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28192 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28200 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Deolalikar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Deolalikar, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28194 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28195 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28196 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Titulaer, S. (TA)
Instructors: Titulaer, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28197 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Deolalikar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Deolalikar, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28198 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Wolff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolff, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28199 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Wolff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolff, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28193 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Wang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, C. (TA)
PHYSICS 21S:
Mechanics, Fluids, and Heat with Laboratory
Terms: Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Summer
-
PHYSICS 21S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 21585 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Betre, K. (PI)
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Betre, K. (PI)
Instructors: Betre, K. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 21S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26054 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Chatterjee, E. (TA)
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Chatterjee, E. (TA)
Instructors: Chatterjee, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26055 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Kolbl, R. (TA)
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 Tue, Thu 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Kolbl, R. (TA)
Instructors: Kolbl, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26056 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 06/20/2016 - 07/15/2016 -
PHYSICS 23:
Electricity, Magnetism, and Optics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 23 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34797 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Linde, A. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Linde, A. (PI)
Instructors: Linde, A. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34919 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34920 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Ho, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ho, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34921 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Shen, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Shen, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34922 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Wolff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolff, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34923 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Deolalikar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Deolalikar, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 38752 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Shen, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Shen, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39166 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Van Houten, K. (TA)
Instructors: Van Houten, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39167 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39168 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39169 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Ho, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ho, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40149 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Wolff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolff, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40209 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Deolalikar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Deolalikar, S. (TA)
PHYSICS 23S:
Electricity, Magnetism, and Optics with Laboratory
Terms: Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Summer
-
PHYSICS 23S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26866 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Betre, K. (PI)
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 299 with Betre, K. (PI)
Instructors: Betre, K. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 23S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26867 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Wang, C. (TA)
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Wang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26870 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Engelsen, N. (TA)
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 Tue, Thu 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Engelsen, N. (TA)
Instructors: Engelsen, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26871 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 07/18/2016 - 08/12/2016 -
PHYSICS 25:
Modern Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 25 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35614 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Irwin, K. (PI)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Irwin, K. (PI)
Instructors: Irwin, K. (PI); Nanavati, C. (GP)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35615 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Kamath, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kamath, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35639 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Kuenstner, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kuenstner, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35640 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Kamath, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kamath, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35641 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Wojcik, G. (TA)
Instructors: Wojcik, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35752 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Kuenstner, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kuenstner, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39254 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Wojcik, G. (TA)
Instructors: Wojcik, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39255 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39256 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
PHYSICS 41:
Mechanics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 41 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46300 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Lee, Y. (PI)
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Lee, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, Y. (PI); Nanavati, C. (GP)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46301 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Banerjee, A. (TA)
Instructors: Banerjee, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35040 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with BERGES, V. (TA)
Instructors: BERGES, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35041 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Chatterjee, E. (TA)
Instructors: Chatterjee, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35042 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Neish, A. (TA)
Instructors: Neish, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35043 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Banerjee, A. (TA)
Instructors: Banerjee, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35219 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with BERGES, V. (TA)
Instructors: BERGES, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35044 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Chatterjee, E. (TA)
Instructors: Chatterjee, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35045 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Neish, A. (TA)
Instructors: Neish, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35046 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Young, S. (TA)
Instructors: Young, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35047 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Murli, D. (TA)
Instructors: Murli, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35048 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Schucker, R. (TA)
Instructors: Schucker, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35058 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Lin, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35147 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Young, S. (TA)
Instructors: Young, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35211 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Murli, D. (TA)
Instructors: Murli, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35212 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:50 PM with Jia, T. (TA)
Instructors: Jia, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39172 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:50 PM with Warmoth, A. (TA)
Instructors: Warmoth, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39173 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Rostaing, G. (TA)
Instructors: Rostaing, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39174 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Cho, W. (TA)
Instructors: Cho, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39176 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 292 with Garland, R. (TA)
Instructors: Garland, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39177 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 294 with MacPherson, Q. (TA)
Instructors: MacPherson, Q. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39178 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Rostaing, G. (TA)
Instructors: Rostaing, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39179 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Cho, W. (TA)
Instructors: Cho, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39180 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Garland, R. (TA)
Instructors: Garland, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39181 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with MacPherson, Q. (TA)
Instructors: MacPherson, Q. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39182 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with McCandlish, S. (TA)
Instructors: McCandlish, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39183 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Bevillard, B. (TA)
Instructors: Bevillard, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39589 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Schucker, R. (TA)
Instructors: Schucker, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39590 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Lin, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40150 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40151 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40207 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with McCandlish, S. (TA)
Instructors: McCandlish, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40208 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Bevillard, B. (TA)
Instructors: Bevillard, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34991 |
Section 34 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Jia, T. (TA)
Instructors: Jia, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35039 |
Section 35 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Sun, P. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, P. (TA)
PHYSICS 43:
Electricity and Magnetism
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35617 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Kasevich, M. (PI)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Kasevich, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kasevich, M. (PI); Nanavati, C. (GP); Teicher, S. (GP)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35618 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Cheung, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cheung, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35647 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Yang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, Z. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35648 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Markovic, O. (TA)
Instructors: Markovic, O. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35649 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35650 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Cheung, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cheung, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35651 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Yang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, Z. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35652 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Markovic, O. (TA)
Instructors: Markovic, O. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35653 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Malia, B. (TA)
Instructors: Malia, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35654 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Harbola, V. (TA)
Instructors: Harbola, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35655 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Wilkason, T. (TA)
Instructors: Wilkason, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35877 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with BERGES, V. (TA)
Instructors: BERGES, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42427 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Sun, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36071 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Harbola, V. (TA)
Instructors: Harbola, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36128 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Wilkason, T. (TA)
Instructors: Wilkason, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39257 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:50 PM
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39258 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:50 PM with Murli, D. (TA)
Instructors: Murli, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39259 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39260 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Haas, B. (TA)
Instructors: Haas, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39261 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 292 with BERGES, V. (TA)
Instructors: BERGES, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39262 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 294 with Sun, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39263 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with de Becdelievre, J. (TA)
Instructors: de Becdelievre, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39264 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Haas, B. (TA)
Instructors: Haas, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39266 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Scherlis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Scherlis, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41904 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with McLaughlin, S. (TA)
Instructors: McLaughlin, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40927 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Bevillard, B. (TA)
Instructors: Bevillard, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41255 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Saad, P. (TA)
Instructors: Saad, P. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41905 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Scherlis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Scherlis, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41254 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with McLaughlin, S. (TA)
Instructors: McLaughlin, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42428 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Noordeh, E. (TA)
Instructors: Noordeh, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42459 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Saad, P. (TA)
Instructors: Saad, P. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42460 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46768 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Noordeh, E. (TA)
Instructors: Noordeh, E. (TA)
PHYSICS 45:
Light and Heat
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 45 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16526 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Gratta, G. (PI)
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Gratta, G. (PI)
Instructors: Gratta, G. (PI); Nanavati, C. (GP)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28220 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Ho, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ho, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28219 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Garland, R. (TA)
Instructors: Garland, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28218 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM with Altae-Tran, H. (TA)
Instructors: Altae-Tran, H. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28217 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Morningstar, W. (TA)
Instructors: Morningstar, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28216 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Culbertson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Culbertson, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28215 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Altae-Tran, H. (TA)
Instructors: Altae-Tran, H. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28213 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Morningstar, W. (TA)
Instructors: Morningstar, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28214 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Kaptanoglu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kaptanoglu, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28230 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Ho, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ho, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28229 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM with Garland, R. (TA)
Instructors: Garland, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28228 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 292 with MacPherson, Q. (TA)
Instructors: MacPherson, Q. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28227 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 294 with Yuan, H. (TA)
Instructors: Yuan, H. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28226 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Mumford, S. (TA)
Instructors: Mumford, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28225 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Jewell, M. (TA)
Instructors: Jewell, M. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28224 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with MacPherson, Q. (TA)
Instructors: MacPherson, Q. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28223 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 294 with Yuan, H. (TA)
Instructors: Yuan, H. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28222 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Mumford, S. (TA)
Instructors: Mumford, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28221 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Jewell, M. (TA)
Instructors: Jewell, M. (TA)
PHYSICS 50:
Observational Astronomy Laboratory
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 50 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 8737 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Kuo, C. (PI)
Instructors: Kuo, C. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12282 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue 7:30 PM - 11:30 PM with Neish, A. (PI)
Instructors: Neish, A. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12283 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 7:30 PM - 11:30 PM with Baumer, M. (TA)
Instructors: Baumer, M. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31188 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2015-2016 Summer
-
PHYSICS 50 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 21822 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Mon, Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Moffatt, R. (PI)
Instructors: Moffatt, R. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26573 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Tue 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM with Scherlis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Scherlis, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26574 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Wed 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM with Banerjee, A. (TA); Scherlis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Banerjee, A. (TA); Scherlis, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 26675 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/20/2016 - 08/11/2016 Thu 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM with Banerjee, A. (TA)
Instructors: Banerjee, A. (TA)
PHYSICS 61:
Mechanics and Special Relativity
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 61 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16528 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Moler, K. (PI)
Instructors: Moler, K. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 61 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28244 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 292 with Welch, A. (TA)
Instructors: Welch, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 61 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28243 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Cukierman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cukierman, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 61 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28242 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292 with Kang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kang, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 61 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28241 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 292 with Brackbill, N. (TA)
Instructors: Brackbill, N. (TA)
PHYSICS 63:
Electricity, Magnetism, and Waves
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 63 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34430 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Cabrera, B. (PI)
Instructors: Cabrera, B. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 63 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34932 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Chiu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Chiu, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 63 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 43900 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Ruffio, J. (TA)
Instructors: Ruffio, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 63 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 40199 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Pearce, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pearce, M. (TA)
PHYSICS 65:
Quantum and Thermal Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 65 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35620 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Manoharan, H. (PI)
Instructors: Manoharan, H. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 65 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35658 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM with Qiao, S. (TA)
Instructors: Qiao, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 65 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35659 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Chiu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Chiu, K. (TA)
PHYSICS 70:
Foundations of Modern Physics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 70 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16531 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at School of Education 206 with Wieman, C. (PI)
Instructors: Wieman, C. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 70 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28246 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 - with Bulmash, D. (TA)
Instructors: Bulmash, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 70 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28245 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM
PHYSICS 83N:
Physics in the 21st Century
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 83N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46849 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 260-004 with Tompkins, L. (PI)
Instructors: Tompkins, L. (PI)
PHYSICS 100:
Introduction to Observational Astrophysics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Spring
-
PHYSICS 100 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35977 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Allen, S. (PI)
Instructors: Allen, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 36066 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Wed 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM with Ogorzalek, A. (TA)
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Ogorzalek, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ogorzalek, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 39787 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 45034 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 -
PHYSICS 105:
Intermediate Physics Laboratory I: Analog Electronics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 105 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16115 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Fox, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fox, J. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28250 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Kurinsky, N. (TA)
Instructors: Kurinsky, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28249 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM with Tang, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Tang, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28248 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM with Zannos, A. (TA)
Instructors: Zannos, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28247 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM with Lin, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, Y. (TA)
PHYSICS 110:
Advanced Mechanics (PHYSICS 210)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 110 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15681 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 530-127 with Hartnoll, S. (PI)
Instructors: Hartnoll, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28252 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Benjamin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Benjamin, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28251 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Esterlis, I. (TA)
Instructors: Esterlis, I. (TA)
PHYSICS 112:
Mathematical Methods of Physics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 34426 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Kachru, S. (PI)
Instructors: Kachru, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 34933 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Paquette, N. (TA)
Instructors: Paquette, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 39575 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
PHYSICS 113:
Computational Physics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 16677 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Abel, T. (PI)
Instructors: Abel, T. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 113 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 28313 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-120 with Nosarzewski, B. (TA)
Instructors: Nosarzewski, B. (TA)
PHYSICS 120:
Intermediate Electricity and Magnetism I
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34429 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 299 with Church, S. (PI)
Instructors: Church, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 120 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34730 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Esterlis, I. (TA); Lai, R. (TA)
Instructors: Esterlis, I. (TA); Lai, R. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 120 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34731 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
PHYSICS 130:
Quantum Mechanics I
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PHYSICS 130 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41621 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Burchat, P. (PI)
Instructors: Burchat, P. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 41764 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 - with Peeters, L. (TA); Wiser, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peeters, L. (TA); Wiser, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42171 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 -
PSYC 135:
Sleep and Dreams (PSYC 235)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PSYC 135 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23865 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Cemex Auditorium with Dement, W. (PI); Pelayo, R. (PI); Meretab, S. (TA); Singh, K. (TA)
Instructors: Dement, W. (PI); Pelayo, R. (PI); Meretab, S. (TA); Singh, K. (TA)
2015-2016 Spring
-
PSYC 135 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 24668 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Dement, W. (PI); Pelayo, R. (PI); Meretab, S. (TA)
Instructors: Dement, W. (PI); Pelayo, R. (PI); Chun, S. (GP); Meretab, S. (TA)
PSYCH 30:
Introduction to Perception
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Autumn
-
PSYCH 30 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16560 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-041 with Grill-Spector, K. (PI)
Instructors: Grill-Spector, K. (PI); Rittler, R. (GP)
-
PSYCH 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31305 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at School of Education 206 with Bugatus, L. (PI)
Instructors: Bugatus, L. (PI)
-
PSYCH 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31306 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at School of Education 206 with Gomez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Gomez, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31307 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380F with McIntosh, L. (PI)
Instructors: McIntosh, L. (PI)
-
PSYCH 30 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31308 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380F with Sawaoka, T. (PI)
Instructors: Sawaoka, T. (PI)
PSYCH 50:
Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
2015-2016 Winter
-
PSYCH 50 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 42255 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Gardner, J. (PI)
Instructors: Gardner, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 46999 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-050 with Birman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Birman, D. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47000 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 420-050 with Birman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Birman, D. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47001 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 420-050 with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47002 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-050 with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47003 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 420-419 with Velez Alicea, N. (PI)
Instructors: Velez Alicea, N. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47004 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 420-419 with Velez Alicea, N. (PI)
Instructors: Velez Alicea, N. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47028 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-419 with Le, R. (PI)
Instructors: Le, R. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47029 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 420-419 with Le, R. (PI)
Instructors: Le, R. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47030 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-314
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 47031 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-314
PSYCH 120:
Cellular Neuroscience: Cell Signaling and Behavior (BIO 153)
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
PUBLPOL 122:
Biosecurity and Bioterrorism Response (BIOE 122, EMED 122)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom
2015-2016 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 122 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom |
Class # 43471 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI)
UGXFER NATSCI:
GER DB-NATSCI SUBSTITUTION
| Units: 0-99
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
| Repeatable
for credit
UGXFER GER2A1:
GER 2A SUBSTITUTION (1ST)
| Units: 0-99
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
| Repeatable
for credit
UGXFER GER2A2:
GER 2A SUBSTITUTION (2ND)
| Units: 0
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
| Repeatable
for credit