AA 100:
Introduction to Aeronautics and Astronautics
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
AA 100 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33038 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380Y with Arya, M. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Njeri, S. (TA); Seefried, K. (TA)
Instructors: Arya, M. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Njeri, S. (TA); Seefried, K. (TA)
AA 108N:
Surviving Space
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
AA 109Q:
Aerodynamics of Race Cars
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
AA 114Q:
Large Spacecraft Structures
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AA 114Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 6912 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Skilling 190 with Sakovsky, M. (PI)
Instructors: Sakovsky, M. (PI)
AA 115Q:
The Global Positioning System: Where on Earth are We, and What Time is It?
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
AA 115Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 6219 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Lo, S. (PI)
Instructors: Lo, S. (PI)
AA 119N:
3D Printed Aerospace Structures
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
AA 120Q:
Building Trust in Autonomy
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
AA 121Q:
It IS Rocket Science!
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
AA 131:
Space Flight
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AA 131 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 6399 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with D'Amico, S. (PI); Low, S. (TA); Njeri, S. (TA)
Instructors: D'Amico, S. (PI); Low, S. (TA); Njeri, S. (TA)
AA 151:
Lightweight Structures
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
AA 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31985 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-107 with Senesky, D. (PI); Nethi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Senesky, D. (PI); Nethi, S. (TA)
ANTHRO 116:
Data Analysis for Quantitative Research (ANTHRO 216)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 116 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31489 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Littlefield 104 with Klein, R. (PI)
Instructors: Klein, R. (PI)
ANTHRO 198A:
Archaeological Geographic Information Systems (ANTHRO 298A, ARCHLGY 198A, ARCHLGY 298A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 198A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15078 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 300-303 with Bauer, A. (PI); Engel, C. (PI)
Instructors: Bauer, A. (PI); Engel, C. (PI)
APPPHYS 189:
Physical Analysis of Artworks (APPPHYS 389, ARCHLGY 189)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
APPPHYS 189 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30141 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Mabuchi, H. (PI)
Instructors: Mabuchi, H. (PI)
ARCHLGY 189:
Physical Analysis of Artworks (APPPHYS 189, APPPHYS 389)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ARCHLGY 189 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30142 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Mabuchi, H. (PI)
Instructors: Mabuchi, H. (PI)
ARCHLGY 198A:
Archaeological Geographic Information Systems (ANTHRO 198A, ANTHRO 298A, ARCHLGY 298A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ARCHLGY 198A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15248 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 300-303 with Bauer, A. (PI); Engel, C. (PI)
Instructors: Bauer, A. (PI); Engel, C. (PI)
BIO 101:
Science for Conservation Policy: Meeting California's Pledge to Protect 30% by 2030 (EARTHSYS 101C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 15478 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 100-101K with Chauvin, K. (PI); Crowder, L. (PI); Luccioni, M. (TA)
Instructors: Chauvin, K. (PI); Crowder, L. (PI); Luccioni, M. (TA)
BIO 141:
Biostatistics (STATS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 141 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 29143 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
Instructors: Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
BIO 143:
Quantitative Methods for Marine Ecology and Conservation (BIO 243, CEE 164, CEE 264H, EARTHSYS 143H, EARTHSYS 243H, OCEANS 143)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 143 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35039 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
BIO 183:
Theoretical Population Genetics (BIO 283)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
BIODS 48N:
Riding the Data Wave (STATS 48N)
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
BIOE 42:
Physical Biology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOE 42 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 4972 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Bryant, Z. (PI); Garten, M. (SI); Al-Sayyad, N. (TA); Henze, D. (TA); Kannan, G. (TA); Karaguesian, J. (TA)
Instructors: Bryant, Z. (PI); Garten, M. (SI); Al-Sayyad, N. (TA); Henze, D. (TA); Kannan, G. (TA); Karaguesian, J. (TA)
BIOE 101:
Systems Biology (BIOE 210)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOE 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 5220 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Covert, M. (PI); Heath, J. (TA); Kuglen, B. (TA); Samavedi, S. (TA); Yang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Covert, M. (PI); Heath, J. (TA); Kuglen, B. (TA); Samavedi, S. (TA); Yang, M. (TA)
BIOE 103:
Systems Physiology and Design
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOE 103 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 4923 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Econ 140 with Deisseroth, K. (PI); Engel, A. (PI); Fischbach, M. (PI); Kehnemouyi, Y. (TA); Kim, N. (TA); Maddineni, S. (TA); Pai S, A. (TA)
Instructors: Deisseroth, K. (PI); Engel, A. (PI); Fischbach, M. (PI); Kehnemouyi, Y. (TA); Kim, N. (TA); Maddineni, S. (TA); Pai S, A. (TA)
-
BIOE 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6563 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Deisseroth, K. (PI); Engel, A. (PI); Fischbach, M. (PI); Kehnemouyi, Y. (TA); Kim, N. (TA); Maddineni, S. (TA); Pai S, A. (TA)
Instructors: Deisseroth, K. (PI); Engel, A. (PI); Fischbach, M. (PI); Kehnemouyi, Y. (TA); Kim, N. (TA); Maddineni, S. (TA); Pai S, A. (TA)
BIOE 103B:
Systems Physiology and Design
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
CEE 41Q:
Clean Water Now! Urban Water Conflicts
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 41Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 30329 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 335 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Chan, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Chan, E. (TA)
CEE 70:
Environmental Science and Technology (ENGR 90)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 70 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 5367 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 370-370 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
CEE 80N:
Engineering the Built Environment: An Introduction to Structural Engineering
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 80N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 34121 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Y2E2 362 with Billington, S. (PI); Levitt, J. (TA)
Instructors: Billington, S. (PI); Levitt, J. (TA)
CEE 146S:
Engineering Economics and Sustainability (ENGR 60)
Terms: Aut, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 146S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 5710 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Asynchronous
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - at Remote with Lepech, M. (PI); Laskowski, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI); Laskowski, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 146S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 5881 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Asynchronous
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CEE 146S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 15791 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Asynchronous
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 - with Fong, D. (PI); Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI); Lepech, M. (PI)
CEE 164:
Quantitative Methods for Marine Ecology and Conservation (BIO 143, BIO 243, CEE 264H, EARTHSYS 143H, EARTHSYS 243H, OCEANS 143)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 164 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35036 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
CEE 176B:
100% Clean, Renewable Energy and Storage for Everything (CEE 276B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 176B |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 178:
Introduction to Human Exposure Analysis (CEE 276)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 178 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27915 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CHEM 131:
Instrumental Analysis Principles and Practice
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 131 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7523 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 118 with Kromer, M. (PI); Liu, F. (PI)
Instructors: Kromer, M. (PI); Liu, F. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7532 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7533 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7534 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320
CHEMENG 20:
Introduction to Chemical Engineering (ENGR 20)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEMENG 20 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6218 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
-
CHEMENG 20 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6836 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
CHEMENG 55:
Foundational Biology for Engineers (ENGR 55)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEMENG 55 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6407 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
-
CHEMENG 55 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32991 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
CHEMENG 60Q:
Environmental Regulation and Policy
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
CHEMENG 65Q:
Chemical Engineering for Sustainability
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEMENG 65Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 32526 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Shriram 108 with Libicki, S. (PI)
Instructors: Libicki, S. (PI)
CME 106:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (ENGR 155C)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14228 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM at 200-203 with Khayms, V. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI)
CME 108:
Introduction to Scientific Computing
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CME 108 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 28966 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-030 with Ying, L. (PI); Chen, H. (TA); Collis, L. (TA)
Instructors: Ying, L. (PI); Chen, H. (TA); Collis, L. (TA)
COLLEGE 105:
The Politics of Development
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: College, THINK, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
COMM 106:
Communication Research Methods (COMM 206)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 13203 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at 120-S40 with Pan, J. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA)
Instructors: Pan, J. (PI); Chi, Y. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA)
COMM 138:
Deliberative Democracy Practicum: Applying Deliberative Polling (COMM 238)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 138 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14433 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Departmental Room with Siu, A. (PI)
Instructors: Siu, A. (PI)
COMM 140X:
Solving Social Problems with Data (DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 140X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28441 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMM 140X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14690 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
CS 46:
Working with Data: Delights and Doubts
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
CS 109:
Introduction to Probability for Computer Scientists
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Cain, J. (PI);
Cochran, K. (PI);
Harvill, M. (PI);
Piech, C. (PI);
Alagbe, K. (TA);
Borbon Miranda, C. (TA);
Buch, D. (TA);
Chellah, O. (TA);
Cheng, K. (TA);
Cochran, K. (TA);
El Boudali, H. (TA);
Fakih, N. (TA);
Grover, K. (TA);
Gupta, A. (TA);
Harvill, M. (TA);
Kang, R. (TA);
Lee, J. (TA);
Mejia, J. (TA);
Michel, I. (TA);
Palleti, R. (TA);
Qiu, T. (TA);
Ravi, N. (TA);
Tinker, J. (TA);
Vu, M. (TA);
Wang, S. (TA);
Woodrow, J. (TA);
Xie, M. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CS 109 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5707 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Piech, C. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Chellah, O. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Cochran, K. (TA); El Boudali, H. (TA); Fakih, N. (TA); Harvill, M. (TA); Kang, R. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Palleti, R. (TA); Qiu, T. (TA); Ravi, N. (TA); Tinker, J. (TA); Vu, M. (TA); Wang, S. (TA); Woodrow, J. (TA); Xie, M. (TA)
Instructors: Piech, C. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Chellah, O. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Cochran, K. (TA); El Boudali, H. (TA); Fakih, N. (TA); Harvill, M. (TA); Kang, R. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Palleti, R. (TA); Qiu, T. (TA); Ravi, N. (TA); Tinker, J. (TA); Vu, M. (TA); Wang, S. (TA); Woodrow, J. (TA); Xie, M. (TA)
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5846 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-120
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5847 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-007
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5848 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 290
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5849 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Lathrop 298
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5850 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-219
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5851 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Thornton 209
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5852 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-123
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5853 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-129
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6838 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-314
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6839 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-322
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6841 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-B35
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6842 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-201
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6843 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-013
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6844 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-120
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6845 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Thornton 210
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6846 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6847 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 105
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6851 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 290
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7099 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-322
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7100 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7102 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-315
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7103 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Thornton 207
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33160 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-317
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33159 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-318
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33161 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-317
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33222 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 240-110
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33170 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33171 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-015
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33172 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-318
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33174 |
Section 34 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-125
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33175 |
Section 35 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Thornton 207
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33176 |
Section 36 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 218
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33178 |
Section 37 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Encina West 208
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33182 |
Section 38 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-129
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33184 |
Section 39 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 360
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33269 |
Section 40 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 240-202
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33270 |
Section 41 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 240-101
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33271 |
Section 42 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 240-201
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33272 |
Section 43 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 260-244
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33273 |
Section 44 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33276 |
Section 45 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-303
2023-2024 Winter
-
CS 109 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6242 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Gates B1 with Cain, J. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Borbon Miranda, C. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Grover, K. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Harvill, M. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Ravi, N. (TA); Vu, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cain, J. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Borbon Miranda, C. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Grover, K. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Harvill, M. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Ravi, N. (TA); Vu, M. (TA)
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6243 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 350
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6399 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-22K
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6400 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 211
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6401 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Encina West 208
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6402 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6403 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 292
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6404 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 209
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6405 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 540-103
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6406 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 200-219
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6407 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Lathrop 298
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6408 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-201
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6409 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 207
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6410 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-217
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6411 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-125
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6412 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates100
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6413 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6414 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6415 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-129
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6416 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-323
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6417 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates100
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35843 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 460-429
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35844 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 106
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35846 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
2023-2024 Spring
-
CS 109 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 4600 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Cain, J. (PI); Harvill, M. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Grover, K. (TA); Lee, J. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Palleti, R. (TA); Vu, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cain, J. (PI); Harvill, M. (PI); Alagbe, K. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Cheng, K. (TA); Grover, K. (TA); Lee, J. (TA); Mejia, J. (TA); Michel, I. (TA); Palleti, R. (TA); Vu, M. (TA)
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6199 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 240-101
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6200 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 240-202
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6201 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-013
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6202 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 105
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6203 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-326
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6204 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 210
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6205 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 207
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6206 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 209
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6207 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-129
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6208 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-123
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6209 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 207
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6210 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 209
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6211 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6212 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-202
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6213 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 290
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6214 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6215 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Thornton 211
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6216 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-120
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6217 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 106
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6218 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 80-115
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6219 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Littlefield 104
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6220 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6221 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6222 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6223 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6224 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6225 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6226 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6227 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6228 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6229 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6230 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6231 |
Section 34 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6232 |
Section 35 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6233 |
Section 36 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6234 |
Section 37 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7177 |
Section 38 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7181 |
Section 39 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7178 |
Section 40 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7179 |
Section 41 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7180 |
Section 42 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7182 |
Section 43 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7183 |
Section 45 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7184 |
Section 47 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
CS 109 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7185 |
Section 48 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
CS 109 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 16368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM with Cochran, K. (PI)
Instructors: Cochran, K. (PI)
CS 124:
From Languages to Information (LINGUIST 180, LINGUIST 280)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
Instructors: ;
Jurafsky, D. (PI);
Akintan, M. (TA);
Buch, D. (TA);
Gurusankar, G. (TA);
Kacharia, N. (TA);
Lee, H. (TA);
Leon, A. (TA);
McAvity, J. (TA);
Mukherjee, A. (TA);
Nabi, F. (TA);
Oyeniyi, T. (TA);
Phatak, U. (TA);
Ryan, M. (TA);
Santiago, F. (TA);
Wu, J. (TA);
Xiao, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CS 124 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30725 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Jurafsky, D. (PI); Akintan, M. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Gurusankar, G. (TA); Kacharia, N. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Leon, A. (TA); McAvity, J. (TA); Mukherjee, A. (TA); Nabi, F. (TA); Oyeniyi, T. (TA); Phatak, U. (TA); Ryan, M. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA); Wu, J. (TA); Xiao, J. (TA)
Instructors: Jurafsky, D. (PI); Akintan, M. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Gurusankar, G. (TA); Kacharia, N. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Leon, A. (TA); McAvity, J. (TA); Mukherjee, A. (TA); Nabi, F. (TA); Oyeniyi, T. (TA); Phatak, U. (TA); Ryan, M. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA); Wu, J. (TA); Xiao, J. (TA)
CS 230:
Deep Learning
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
CSRE 141S:
Immigration and Multiculturalism (POLISCI 141A)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
DATASCI 112:
Principles of Data Science
Terms: Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
Instructors: ;
Bodwin, K. (PI);
Sun, D. (PI);
Altshuler, G. (TA);
Brown, K. (TA);
Chen, Z. (TA);
Cowan, N. (TA);
Dey, A. (TA);
Gablenz, P. (TA);
Ghandwani, D. (TA);
Gibbs, I. (TA);
Jin, Y. (TA);
Katiyar, E. (TA);
Krew, J. (TA);
Liu, S. (TA);
McKhann, C. (TA);
Moses, C. (TA);
Nair, Y. (TA);
Tanoh, I. (TA);
Xu, A. (TA);
Zheng, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
DATASCI 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 15159 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Sun, D. (PI); Cowan, N. (TA); Dey, A. (TA); Gibbs, I. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, D. (PI); Cowan, N. (TA); Dey, A. (TA); Gibbs, I. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31177 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380X with Sun, D. (PI); Cowan, N. (TA); Dey, A. (TA); Gibbs, I. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, D. (PI); Cowan, N. (TA); Dey, A. (TA); Gibbs, I. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31178 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380W with Cowan, N. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
Instructors: Cowan, N. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31179 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Gibbs, I. (TA); Hlavka, J. (TA)
Instructors: Gibbs, I. (TA); Hlavka, J. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31180 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-322 with Costacurta, J. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Costacurta, J. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31181 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-314 with Kehoe, N. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Kehoe, N. (TA); Nair, Y. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31182 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Krew, J. (TA); McKhann, C. (TA)
Instructors: Krew, J. (TA); McKhann, C. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31183 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Dey, A. (TA); Rojas, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dey, A. (TA); Rojas, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
DATASCI 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30937 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at McCullough 115 with Bodwin, K. (PI); Altshuler, G. (TA); Brown, K. (TA); Gablenz, P. (TA); Ghandwani, D. (TA); Jin, Y. (TA); Katiyar, E. (TA); Liu, S. (TA); McKhann, C. (TA); Moses, C. (TA); Zheng, H. (TA)
Instructors: Bodwin, K. (PI); Altshuler, G. (TA); Brown, K. (TA); Gablenz, P. (TA); Ghandwani, D. (TA); Jin, Y. (TA); Katiyar, E. (TA); Liu, S. (TA); McKhann, C. (TA); Moses, C. (TA); Zheng, H. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30948 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 100-101K
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30947 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 290
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30949 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30950 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30951 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
2023-2024 Summer
-
DATASCI 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 22670 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-002 with Chen, Z. (TA); Gablenz, P. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, Z. (TA); Gablenz, P. (TA); Krew, J. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA); Xu, A. (TA)
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 22669 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 100-101K
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 23037 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 100-101K
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 23038 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 100-101K
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 23039 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences150
-
DATASCI 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 23040 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150
DATASCI 154:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
DATASCI 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28447 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29367 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-219
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29368 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-030
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29369 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 80-115
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29370 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-217
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29371 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-217
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29372 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-219
2023-2024 Spring
-
DATASCI 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14773 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14804 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-219 with Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Vasilenok, N. (TA)
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14805 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14806 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-105 with Charmot, S. (TA)
Instructors: Charmot, S. (TA)
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14807 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 460-334 with Upadhyay, R. (TA)
Instructors: Upadhyay, R. (TA)
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14808 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
DATASCI 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14809 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-219 with Dann, C. (TA)
Instructors: Dann, C. (TA)
EARTHSYS 11:
Introduction to Geology (EPS 1)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16137 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16233 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-227 with Chaffee, T. (TA)
Instructors: Chaffee, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16234 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
Instructors: Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16235 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-227 with Callaghan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Callaghan, S. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16236 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 320-227 with Che, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Che, Y. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16237 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-227 with Olson, H. (TA)
Instructors: Olson, H. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16238 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-227 with Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16239 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-227 with Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16297 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ellefson, E. (TA)
EARTHSYS 100A:
Introduction to Data Science for Geoscience (EPS 6)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 9 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 100A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16672 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Caers, J. (PI); Venukanthan, S. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Caers, J. (PI); Venukanthan, S. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 101:
Energy and the Environment (ENERGY 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16032 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16636 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 101C:
Science for Conservation Policy: Meeting California's Pledge to Protect 30% by 2030 (BIO 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 101C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 30453 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 104:
The Water Course (EARTHSYS 204, GEOPHYS 104, GEOPHYS 204)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
EARTHSYS 110:
Introduction to the Foundations of Contemporary Geophysics (GEOPHYS 110, GEOPHYS 215)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16667 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
| 02/10/2024 - 02/10/2024 Sat 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM at Departmental Room with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
Instructors: Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16668 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 113:
Earthquakes and Volcanoes (GEOPHYS 90)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 113 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15988 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Beroza, G. (PI)
Instructors: Beroza, G. (PI)
EARTHSYS 114:
Global Change and Emerging Infectious Disease (EARTHSYS 214, ESS 213, HUMBIO 114)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 114 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16144 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-041 with Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
Instructors: Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
EARTHSYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35110 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
EARTHSYS 142:
Remote Sensing of Land (EARTHSYS 242, ESS 162, ESS 262)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 142 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16298 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Moanga, D. (PI); White, E. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); White, E. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 143H:
Quantitative Methods for Marine Ecology and Conservation (BIO 143, BIO 243, CEE 164, CEE 264H, EARTHSYS 243H, OCEANS 143)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 143H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 35335 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 144:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15949 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15961 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15986 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 32086 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Maples, S. (PI); Molbak, L. (TA); Spencer, R. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI); Molbak, L. (TA); Spencer, R. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34308 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34309 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34327 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
EARTHSYS 152:
Marine Chemistry (EARTHSYS 252, ESS 152, ESS 252, OCEANS 152, OCEANS 252)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
EARTHSYS 153:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, ECON 163, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 153 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28449 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 153 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16301 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
EARTHSYS 185:
Feeding Nine Billion
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 185 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16753 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 530-127 with Lobell, D. (PI); Nomura, C. (TA); Sachdeva, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA); Wilhelm, M. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lobell, D. (PI); Nomura, C. (TA); Sachdeva, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA); Wilhelm, M. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
ECON 46:
Networks and Human Behavior
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
ECON 47:
Media Markets and Social Good
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
ECON 102A:
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11070 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14803 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 100-101K with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11448 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 100-101K with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11449 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-329 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11450 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-127 with Love, S. (TA)
Instructors: Love, S. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11451 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-127 with Love, S. (TA)
Instructors: Love, S. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11452 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-329 with He, C. (TA)
Instructors: He, C. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12124 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-329 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12125 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-329 with He, C. (TA)
Instructors: He, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7496 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 420-041 with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7642 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Lennie, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lennie, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7643 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Lennie, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lennie, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7654 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7655 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7712 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 103 with Haberman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Haberman, A. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12313 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Littlefield 103 with Haberman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Haberman, A. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13263 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-105 with Tyger, E. (TA)
Instructors: Tyger, E. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13264 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Tyger, E. (TA)
Instructors: Tyger, E. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15644 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15645 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-127 with Crystal, M. (TA)
Instructors: Crystal, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15646 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15647 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-127 with Crystal, M. (TA)
Instructors: Crystal, M. (TA)
ECON 102B:
Applied Econometrics
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 102B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7613 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7627 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Econ 139 with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7653 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Econ 139 with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11001 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11002 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13652 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-013 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13654 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-013 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14790 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14798 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Walter, J. (TA)
Instructors: Walter, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15650 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-013 with Walter, J. (TA)
Instructors: Walter, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 102B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7400 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-002 with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7401 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-314 with Warnick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Warnick, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7547 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 370-370 with Huang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, Z. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11047 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Econ 139 with Walter, J. (TA)
Instructors: Walter, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7492 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 370-370 with Huang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, Z. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7518 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Econ 139 with Walter, J. (TA)
Instructors: Walter, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12067 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-314 with Warnick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Warnick, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35863 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-319 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35872 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-319 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
ECON 102C:
Advanced Topics in Econometrics
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 102C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32810 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 60-109 with Pistaferri, L. (PI)
Instructors: Pistaferri, L. (PI)
-
ECON 102C |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35543 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-220 with Bonney, J. (TA)
Instructors: Bonney, J. (TA)
ECON 102D:
Econometric Methods for Public Policy Analysis and Business Decision-Making
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
ECON 118:
Development Economics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 118 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32569 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-034 with Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
Instructors: Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
-
ECON 118 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35796 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B40 with Kovvuri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kovvuri, A. (TA)
-
ECON 118 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35803 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-B40 with Kovvuri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kovvuri, A. (TA)
ECON 125:
Economic Development, Microfinance, and Social Networks
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 125 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29410 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 200-305 with Chandrasekhar, A. (PI)
Instructors: Chandrasekhar, A. (PI)
-
ECON 125 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35291 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-329
ECON 137:
Decision Modeling and Information
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 137 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 32570 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-205 with McKeon, S. (PI); Tyger, E. (TA)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI); Tyger, E. (TA)
ECON 144:
Family and Society
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 144 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32812 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Persson, P. (PI)
-
ECON 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35544 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Littlefield 104 with Blattner, A. (TA)
Instructors: Blattner, A. (TA)
-
ECON 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35639 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 104 with Blattner, A. (TA)
Instructors: Blattner, A. (TA)
-
ECON 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35548 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Aron-Dine, S. (TA)
Instructors: Aron-Dine, S. (TA)
-
ECON 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35613 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Aron-Dine, S. (TA)
Instructors: Aron-Dine, S. (TA)
ECON 150:
Economic Policy Analysis (PUBLPOL 104, PUBLPOL 204)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 150 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 10472 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-109 with Rosston, G. (PI)
Instructors: Rosston, G. (PI)
-
ECON 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 10724 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 110-101 with Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
Instructors: Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
-
ECON 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 10725 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 110-114 with Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
Instructors: Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
ECON 151:
Tackling Big Questions Using Social Data Science (POLISCI 151)
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
ECON 162:
Games Developing Nations Play (POLISCI 247A, POLISCI 347A)
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
ECON 163:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 163 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 30874 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 163 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14890 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
EE 42:
Introduction to Electromagnetics and Its Applications (ENGR 42)
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6307 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA)
Instructors: Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA)
-
EE 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6938 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
EE 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22521 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| - -
-
EE 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22522 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
EE 102A:
Signals and Systems I
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 102A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2255 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 111 with Kahn, J. (PI); Krutko, O. (TA); Rosenberg, R. (TA); shankar, s. (TA)
Instructors: Kahn, J. (PI); Krutko, O. (TA); Rosenberg, R. (TA); shankar, s. (TA)
-
EE 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6226 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
EE 102B:
Signals and Systems II
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 102B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 4860 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Schroeder, D. (PI); Rosenberg, R. (TA); shankar, s. (TA)
Instructors: Schroeder, D. (PI); Rosenberg, R. (TA); shankar, s. (TA)
-
EE 102B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6322 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
EE 108:
Digital System Design
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
Instructors: ;
Kapetanovic, Z. (PI);
Mitra, S. (PI);
Goel, A. (GP);
Iyer, N. (TA);
Manuelito, T. (TA);
Ragins, M. (TA);
Ravipati, S. (TA);
Rosenberg, R. (TA);
Salcedo, W. (TA);
Saldana, A. (TA);
Sokk, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EE 108 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5207 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Mitra, S. (PI); Iyer, N. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA); Rosenberg, R. (TA); Saldana, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mitra, S. (PI); Iyer, N. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA); Rosenberg, R. (TA); Saldana, A. (TA)
-
EE 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6190 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 108 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 2229 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Kapetanovic, Z. (PI); Mitra, S. (PI); Ravipati, S. (TA); Salcedo, W. (TA); Sokk, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kapetanovic, Z. (PI); Mitra, S. (PI); Goel, A. (GP); Ravipati, S. (TA); Salcedo, W. (TA); Sokk, C. (TA)
-
EE 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6227 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
EE 114:
Fundamentals of Analog Integrated Circuit Design (EE 214A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EE 114 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5153 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Thornton 102 with Arbabian, A. (PI); Singhvi, A. (PI); Rana, N. (TA); Rego Monteiro, F. (TA)
Instructors: Arbabian, A. (PI); Singhvi, A. (PI); Rana, N. (TA); Rego Monteiro, F. (TA)
-
EE 114 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6191 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
EE 115:
Taking the Pulse of the Planet (GEOPHYS 115)
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
EE 134:
Introduction to Photonics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 134 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7070 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Choi, J. (PI); Mishra, S. (TA)
Instructors: Choi, J. (PI); Mishra, S. (TA)
EE 178:
Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 178 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 6560 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380D with Prabhakar, B. (PI); Agarwal, P. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Prabhakar, B. (PI); Agarwal, P. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
ENERGY 101:
Energy and the Environment (EARTHSYS 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16031 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
-
ENERGY 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16656 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENERGY 104:
Sustainable Energy for 9 Billion (ENERGY 204)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 34693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
ENGLISH 184E:
Literary Text Mining
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGLISH 184E |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-AQR |
Class # 27694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-381T with Sherman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sherman, A. (PI)
ENGLISH 184F:
Literary Text Mining 2: Studies in Cultural Analytics
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGLISH 184F |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34313 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-323 with Algee-Hewitt, M. (PI)
Instructors: Algee-Hewitt, M. (PI)
-
ENGLISH 184F |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34436 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-21G with Oh, U. (TA)
Instructors: Oh, U. (TA)
-
ENGLISH 184F |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34437 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-015 with Oh, U. (TA)
Instructors: Oh, U. (TA)
ENGR 10:
Introduction to Engineering Analysis
Terms: Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 15889 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380C with Cappelli, M. (PI)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI)
ENGR 14:
Intro to Solid Mechanics
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 5186 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Lew, A. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Instructors: Lew, A. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Gu, W. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Instructors: Gu, W. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2223 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Wood, J. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Larrieux, E. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Instructors: Wood, J. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Larrieux, E. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
ENGR 20:
Introduction to Chemical Engineering (CHEMENG 20)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 20 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
-
ENGR 20 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6837 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
ENGR 40A:
Introductory Electronics
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 40A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15974 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 -
ENGR 42:
Introduction to Electromagnetics and Its Applications (EE 42)
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6364 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA)
Instructors: Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA)
-
ENGR 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6365 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Solgaard, O. (PI)
Instructors: Solgaard, O. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16136 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| - -
-
ENGR 42 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16137 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
ENGR 50:
Introduction to Materials Science, Nanotechnology Emphasis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 50 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 2240 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Sinclair, R. (PI); Bantug, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sinclair, R. (PI); Bantug, A. (TA)
ENGR 50M:
Introduction to Materials Science, Biomaterials Emphasis
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 50M |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6390 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Heilshorn, S. (PI); Liu, Y. (PI); Paiva, N. (PI)
Instructors: Heilshorn, S. (PI); Liu, Y. (PI); Paiva, N. (PI)
ENGR 55:
Foundational Biology for Engineers (CHEMENG 55)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 55 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6500 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
-
ENGR 55 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 6656 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENGR 60:
Engineering Economics and Sustainability (CEE 146S)
Terms: Aut, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 5711 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Asynchronous
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - at Remote with Lepech, M. (PI); Laskowski, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI); Laskowski, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 5882 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Asynchronous
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 15792 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 - with Fong, D. (PI); Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI); Lepech, M. (PI)
ENGR 62:
Introduction to Optimization (MS&E 111, MS&E 211)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 62 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 26520 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1 with Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
-
ENGR 62 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 26519 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1
ENGR 76:
Information Science and Engineering
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Ozgur, A. (PI);
Ayoob, M. (TA);
Chandak, S. (TA);
Chekuri, S. (TA);
Chen, W. (TA);
Dodhia, P. (TA);
Goel, A. (TA);
Kim, E. (TA);
Kim, J. (TA);
Kuo, E. (TA);
Manuelito, T. (TA);
Nazirkhanova, K. (TA);
Peng, T. (TA);
Song, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 76 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33655 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 111 with Ozgur, A. (PI); Ayoob, M. (TA); Chandak, S. (TA); Chekuri, S. (TA); Chen, W. (TA); Dodhia, P. (TA); Goel, A. (TA); Kim, E. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Kuo, E. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Nazirkhanova, K. (TA); Peng, T. (TA); Song, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ozgur, A. (PI); Ayoob, M. (TA); Chandak, S. (TA); Chekuri, S. (TA); Chen, W. (TA); Dodhia, P. (TA); Goel, A. (TA); Kim, E. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Kuo, E. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Nazirkhanova, K. (TA); Peng, T. (TA); Song, D. (TA)
ENGR 90:
Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 90 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 5368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 370-370 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
ENGR 108:
Introduction to Matrix Methods
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 27731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
-
ENGR 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 27730 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 22509 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM at 200-205 with Costacurta, J. (PI)
Instructors: Costacurta, J. (PI)
-
ENGR 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 22508 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENGR 155C:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (CME 106)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2262 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14227 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM at 200-203 with Khayms, V. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI)
EPS 1:
Introduction to Geology (EARTHSYS 11)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EPS 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16273 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16278 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-227 with Chaffee, T. (TA)
Instructors: Chaffee, T. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16279 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
Instructors: Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16280 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-227 with Callaghan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Callaghan, S. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16281 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 320-227 with Che, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Che, Y. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16282 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-227 with Olson, H. (TA)
Instructors: Olson, H. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16283 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-227 with Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16284 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-227 with Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16296 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ellefson, E. (TA)
EPS 6:
Introduction to Data Science for Geoscience (EARTHSYS 100A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 9 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EPS 6 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16765 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Caers, J. (PI); Venukanthan, S. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Caers, J. (PI); Venukanthan, S. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
EPS 42:
Moving and Shaking in the Bay Area
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
ESS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 30952 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
ESS 152:
Marine Chemistry (EARTHSYS 152, EARTHSYS 252, ESS 252, OCEANS 152, OCEANS 252)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
ESS 162:
Remote Sensing of Land (EARTHSYS 142, EARTHSYS 242, ESS 262)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
ESS 162 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16317 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Moanga, D. (PI); White, E. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); White, E. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
ESS 164:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 164 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15948 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
-
ESS 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31915 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
-
ESS 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31916 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
ESS 241:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 241 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 30953 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
FEMGEN 141P:
Political Economy of Development (POLISCI 141)
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
GEOPHYS 20N:
How to Predict a Super Eruption
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 20N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32441 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences350/372 with Segall, P. (PI)
Instructors: Segall, P. (PI)
GEOPHYS 90:
Earthquakes and Volcanoes (EARTHSYS 113)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
GEOPHYS 90 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15987 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Beroza, G. (PI)
Instructors: Beroza, G. (PI)
GEOPHYS 104:
The Water Course (EARTHSYS 104, EARTHSYS 204, GEOPHYS 204)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
GEOPHYS 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28814 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
GEOPHYS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35292 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GEOPHYS 110:
Introduction to the Foundations of Contemporary Geophysics (EARTHSYS 110, GEOPHYS 215)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34914 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
| 02/10/2024 - 02/10/2024 Sat 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM at Departmental Room with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
Instructors: Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
-
GEOPHYS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35180 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GEOPHYS 115:
Taking the Pulse of the Planet (EE 115)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 115 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32944 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences350/372 with Knight, R. (PI); Solgaard, O. (PI); Huang, F. (TA); Huff, C. (TA); Kroo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Knight, R. (PI); Solgaard, O. (PI); Huang, F. (TA); Huff, C. (TA); Kroo, A. (TA)
GEOPHYS 130:
Introductory Seismology
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
GEOPHYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
GEOPHYS 148:
Machine Learning and the Physical Sciences (CME 215, GEOPHYS 248)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
GEOPHYS 148 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34646 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-300 with Lai, C. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, C. (PI)
HUMBIO 51:
Big Data for Biologists - Decoding Genomic Function
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
HUMBIO 88:
Introduction to Statistics for the Health Sciences
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 88 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 12358 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 282 with Kurina, L. (PI); Su, E. (TA); Wilson, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kurina, L. (PI); Su, E. (TA); Wilson, A. (TA)
HUMBIO 89:
Introduction to Health Sciences Statistics
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 11244 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/05/2024 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Parikh, R. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
Instructors: Parikh, R. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 12161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Littlefield 103 with Altamirano, J. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
Instructors: Altamirano, J. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
HUMBIO 89X:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Epidemiology (EPI 259)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 89X |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 13187 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Alway Building, Room M106 with Sainani, K. (PI); Aissaoui, N. (TA)
Instructors: Sainani, K. (PI); Aissaoui, N. (TA)
HUMBIO 114:
Global Change and Emerging Infectious Disease (EARTHSYS 114, EARTHSYS 214, ESS 213)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 114 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12923 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-041 with Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
Instructors: Jones, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Dakad, N. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Pesantez, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA)
HUMBIO 154B:
Principles of Epidemiology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 154B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11800 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Kurina, L. (PI); Yang, N. (TA)
Instructors: Kurina, L. (PI); Yang, N. (TA)
HUMBIO 154C:
Cancer Epidemiology
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 154C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11833 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Fisher, P. (PI); Chen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fisher, P. (PI); Chen, C. (TA)
LINGUIST 180:
From Languages to Information (CS 124, LINGUIST 280)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
Instructors: ;
Jurafsky, D. (PI);
Akintan, M. (TA);
Buch, D. (TA);
Gurusankar, G. (TA);
Kacharia, N. (TA);
Lee, H. (TA);
Leon, A. (TA);
McAvity, J. (TA);
Mukherjee, A. (TA);
Nabi, F. (TA);
Oyeniyi, T. (TA);
Phatak, U. (TA);
Ryan, M. (TA);
Santiago, F. (TA);
Wu, J. (TA);
Xiao, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
LINGUIST 180 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 34640 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Jurafsky, D. (PI); Akintan, M. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Gurusankar, G. (TA); Kacharia, N. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Leon, A. (TA); McAvity, J. (TA); Mukherjee, A. (TA); Nabi, F. (TA); Oyeniyi, T. (TA); Phatak, U. (TA); Ryan, M. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA); Wu, J. (TA); Xiao, J. (TA)
Instructors: Jurafsky, D. (PI); Akintan, M. (TA); Buch, D. (TA); Gurusankar, G. (TA); Kacharia, N. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Leon, A. (TA); McAvity, J. (TA); Mukherjee, A. (TA); Nabi, F. (TA); Oyeniyi, T. (TA); Phatak, U. (TA); Ryan, M. (TA); Santiago, F. (TA); Wu, J. (TA); Xiao, J. (TA)
MATSCI 156:
Solar Cells, Fuel Cells, and Batteries: Materials for the Energy Solution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 156 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34339 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-323 with Chen, E. (PI); Dagli, S. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, E. (PI); Dagli, S. (TA)
MATSCI 162:
X-Ray Diffraction Laboratory (MATSCI 172, PHOTON 172)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATSCI 162 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 2227 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Vailionis, A. (PI); Pettit, P. (TA)
Instructors: Vailionis, A. (PI); Pettit, P. (TA)
MATSCI 190:
Organic and Biological Materials (MATSCI 210)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 190 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28802 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at 60-109 with Appel, E. (PI); Liu, Y. (TA); SONG, R. (TA)
Instructors: Appel, E. (PI); Liu, Y. (TA); SONG, R. (TA)
ME 1:
Introduction to Mechanical Engineering
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 1 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 6199 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Su, L. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Brown, J. (TA); Schweizer, E. (TA)
Instructors: Su, L. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Brown, J. (TA); Schweizer, E. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 1 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 6384 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Su, L. (PI); Brown, J. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA); Schweizer, E. (TA)
Instructors: Su, L. (PI); Brown, J. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA); Schweizer, E. (TA)
ME 30:
Engineering Thermodynamics
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 30 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5712 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 530-127 with Wang, H. (PI); Lietch, E. (TA); Muhunthan, P. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, H. (PI); Lietch, E. (TA); Muhunthan, P. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 30 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5650 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Ihme, M. (PI); Lietch, E. (TA); Muhunthan, P. (TA); Younes, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ihme, M. (PI); Lietch, E. (TA); Muhunthan, P. (TA); Younes, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 30 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29710 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-300 with Edwards, M. (PI); Krishnamoorti, A. (TA); Lietch, E. (TA); Min, O. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA)
Instructors: Edwards, M. (PI); Krishnamoorti, A. (TA); Lietch, E. (TA); Min, O. (TA); Robertson, T. (TA)
ME 80:
Mechanics of Materials
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 80 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 5192 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Levenston, M. (PI); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Instructors: Levenston, M. (PI); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 80 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2220 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 530-127 with Zhao, R. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Instructors: Zhao, R. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
MS&E 111:
Introduction to Optimization (ENGR 62, MS&E 211)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 26516 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1 with Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
-
MS&E 111 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 26515 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1
MS&E 111X:
Introduction to Optimization (Accelerated) (MS&E 211X)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 111X |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 6924 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Sidford, A. (PI); Archetti, E. (TA); Chung, J. (TA)
Instructors: Sidford, A. (PI); Archetti, E. (TA); Chung, J. (TA)
MS&E 120:
Introduction to Probability
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5189 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Vitercik, E. (PI); Chang, A. (TA); Goyal, S. (TA); Vu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Vitercik, E. (PI); Chang, A. (TA); Goyal, S. (TA); Vu, K. (TA)
MS&E 134:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 134 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28435 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 134 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7093 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
MS&E 152:
Introduction to Decision Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 152 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2237 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Shachter, R. (PI); Dai, Y. (TA); Rodriguez Silva Santisteban, F. (TA); Wu, Z. (TA); Zhao, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Shachter, R. (PI); Dai, Y. (TA); Rodriguez Silva Santisteban, F. (TA); Wu, Z. (TA); Zhao, Y. (TA)
OCEANS 14H:
Bio-logging and Bio-telemetry
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
OCEANS 14H |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30969 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM at AGASSIZ 11 (Hopkins) with Blawas, A. (PI); Goldbogen, J. (PI); Clayton, H. (SI)
Instructors: Blawas, A. (PI); Goldbogen, J. (PI); Clayton, H. (SI)
OCEANS 143:
Quantitative Methods for Marine Ecology and Conservation (BIO 143, BIO 243, CEE 164, CEE 264H, EARTHSYS 143H, EARTHSYS 243H)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
OCEANS 143 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31201 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
Instructors: De Leo, G. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA)
OCEANS 152:
Marine Chemistry (EARTHSYS 152, EARTHSYS 252, ESS 152, ESS 252, OCEANS 252)
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
OCEANS 174H:
Experimental Design and Probability (OCEANS 274H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33775 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33777 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
OSPBER 50M:
Introductory Science of Materials
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
OSPFLOR 27:
Pasta, Soccer, and Opera: A Sampler of Economics and Data Analysis in Italy
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
OSPFLOR 50M:
Introductory Science of Materials
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
OSPISTAN 20:
Dealing with Data
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPISTAN 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31447 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Sorkin, I. (PI); Wootters, M. (PI)
Instructors: Sorkin, I. (PI); Wootters, M. (PI)
OSPMADRD 70:
Computational Biology: Structure of Biomolecules
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
OSPOXFRD 48:
Causality, Counterfactuals and AI
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
OSPOXFRD 86:
From the hills to the sea
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OSPOXFRD 86 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 28146 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Monismith, S. (PI); Palola, P. (PI)
Instructors: Monismith, S. (PI); Palola, P. (PI); Solywoda, S. (GP)
OSPPARIS 50M:
Introductory Science of Materials
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
OSPSANTG 25:
Health and Disease in an Aging Society: Chile in Transition
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
OSPSANTG 25 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 33338 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Odden, M. (PI)
Instructors: Odden, M. (PI)
OSPSANTG 63:
Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Latin America
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
PHYSICS 100:
Introduction to Observational Astrophysics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 100 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33540 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at STLC 104 with Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119 with Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14776 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM at Departmental Room with Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35754 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 104 with Flores, A. (PI)
Instructors: Flores, A. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35771 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 104 with Flores, A. (PI)
Instructors: Flores, A. (PI)
PHYSICS 104:
Electronics and Introduction to Experimental Methods
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28961 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Fox, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fox, J. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32299 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Zhu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31952 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Departmental Room with Hwang, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hwang, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31953 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Departmental Room with Socolof, G. (TA)
Instructors: Socolof, G. (TA)
PHYSICS 106:
Experimental Methods in Quantum Physics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14333 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B35 with Hollberg, L. (PI)
Instructors: Hollberg, L. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 106 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14438 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Tong, J. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 106 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14444 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Departmental Room
PHYSICS 108:
Advanced Physics Laboratory: Project
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 10 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 108 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32468 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 105 with Goldhaber-Gordon, D. (PI); Blake, E. (TA); Kalantre, S. (TA)
Instructors: Goldhaber-Gordon, D. (PI); Blake, E. (TA); Kalantre, S. (TA)
PHYSICS 113:
Computational Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 32470 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Clark, S. (PI); Bourzutschky, A. (TA); Lei, M. (TA); Periwal, I. (TA)
Instructors: Clark, S. (PI); Bourzutschky, A. (TA); Lei, M. (TA); Periwal, I. (TA)
POLISCI 141:
Political Economy of Development (FEMGEN 141P)
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
POLISCI 141A:
Immigration and Multiculturalism (CSRE 141S)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
POLISCI 150A:
Data Science for Politics (POLISCI 355A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 150A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11443 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-305 with Xu, Y. (PI); Jiang, N. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, Y. (PI); Jiang, N. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14585 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 460-301 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11612 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 460-301 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31497 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 202 with Jiang, N. (TA)
Instructors: Jiang, N. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150A |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31498 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 202 with Jiang, N. (TA)
Instructors: Jiang, N. (TA)
POLISCI 150B:
Machine Learning for Social Scientists (POLISCI 355B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 150B |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14110 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-B40 with Bonica, A. (PI); Studen, N. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Studen, N. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14459 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Studen, N. (TA)
Instructors: Studen, N. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150B |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 14460 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Studen, N. (TA)
Instructors: Studen, N. (TA)
POLISCI 150C:
Causal Inference for Social Science (POLISCI 355C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 150C |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11958 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 180 with Hainmueller, J. (PI); Liu, V. (TA)
Instructors: Hainmueller, J. (PI); Liu, V. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 12355 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-123 with Liu, V. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, V. (TA)
-
POLISCI 150C |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 12486 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-328 with Liu, V. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, V. (TA)
POLISCI 151:
Tackling Big Questions Using Social Data Science (ECON 151)
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
POLISCI 154:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, MS&E 134, PUBLPOL 155, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28437 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14580 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
POLISCI 247A:
Games Developing Nations Play (ECON 162, POLISCI 347A)
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
PSYCH 10:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (STATS 60, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Fan, J. (PI);
Kim, G. (PI);
Walther, G. (PI);
Dey, A. (TA);
Gunawardana, D. (TA);
Jeong, Y. (TA);
Ji, W. (TA);
Kanekar, R. (TA);
Kazdan, J. (TA);
Lu, S. (TA);
Shang, J. (TA);
Smith, H. (TA);
Song, Z. (TA);
Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12192 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Fan, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fan, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31863 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-219 with Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31864 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31865 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31866 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31867 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31868 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Chi, K. (PI)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31869 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31870 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31871 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31872 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12626 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12408 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Instructors: Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20163 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-109 with Dey, A. (TA); Lu, S. (TA); Shang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dey, A. (TA); Lu, S. (TA); Shang, J. (TA)
PUBLPOL 104:
Economic Policy Analysis (ECON 150, PUBLPOL 204)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 104 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 10473 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-109 with Rosston, G. (PI)
Instructors: Rosston, G. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 35047 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 110-101 with Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
Instructors: Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
-
PUBLPOL 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 35574 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 110-114 with Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
Instructors: Varela Seoane, S. (TA)
PUBLPOL 105:
Empirical Methods in Public Policy (PUBLPOL 205)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 105 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12130 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Encina West 106 with Chee, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chee, C. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35048 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 106 with Zhao, P. (TA)
Instructors: Zhao, P. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 105 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11750 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Chee, C. (PI)
Instructors: Chee, C. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 105 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 34991 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM at Encina West 101 with Zhao, P. (TA)
Instructors: Zhao, P. (TA)
PUBLPOL 155:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, SOC 127)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28439 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14895 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
SINY 65:
Climate Justice in the Megacity
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SINY 65 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 31883 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Meyer, W. (PI)
Instructors: Meyer, W. (PI); Miller, R. (GP)
SINY 162:
Sustainable and Resilient Urban Systems in NYC
Last offered: Spring 2021
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
SOC 11N:
The Data Scientist as Detective
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 11N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32103 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Freese, J. (PI)
Instructors: Freese, J. (PI)
SOC 127:
Solving Social Problems with Data (COMM 140X, DATASCI 154, EARTHSYS 153, ECON 163, MS&E 134, POLISCI 154, PUBLPOL 155)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SOC 127 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 28443 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Castro Pena, D. (TA); Charmot, S. (TA); Ma, S. (TA); Ross, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 127 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14933 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 282 with Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
Instructors: Nobles, M. (PI); Weinstein, J. (PI); Charmot, S. (TA); Dann, C. (TA); Upadhyay, R. (TA); Vasilenok, N. (TA)
SOC 128D:
Analytics for a Changing Climate: Introduction to Social Data Science
Last offered: Summer 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
SOC 180B:
Introduction to Data Analysis (SOC 280B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 180B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 33558 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380Y with Peterson, C. (PI)
Instructors: Peterson, C. (PI)
-
SOC 180B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35200 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
-
SOC 180B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35201 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
STATS 48N:
Riding the Data Wave (BIODS 48N)
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
STATS 60:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (PSYCH 10, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Fan, J. (PI);
Kim, G. (PI);
Walther, G. (PI);
Dey, A. (TA);
Gunawardana, D. (TA);
Jeong, Y. (TA);
Ji, W. (TA);
Kanekar, R. (TA);
Kazdan, J. (TA);
Lu, S. (TA);
Shang, J. (TA);
Smith, H. (TA);
Song, Z. (TA);
Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12190 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Fan, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fan, J. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31928 |
Section 010 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31929 |
Section 011 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31920 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-219 with Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31921 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31922 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31923 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31924 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31925 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Chi, K. (PI)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31926 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31927 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/05/2024 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12624 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34870 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Song, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Z. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34871 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-315 with Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Tanoh, I. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34872 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jeong, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Jeong, Y. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34873 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Kanekar, R. (TA)
Instructors: Kanekar, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12406 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Instructors: Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34421 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34422 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102
2023-2024 Summer
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-109 with Dey, A. (TA); Lu, S. (TA); Shang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dey, A. (TA); Lu, S. (TA); Shang, J. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 23041 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-107
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 23042 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-107
STATS 100:
Mathematics of Sports
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 100 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 32958 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Hartog, W. (PI); Katiyar, E. (TA); Li, P. (TA)
Instructors: Hartog, W. (PI); Katiyar, E. (TA); Li, P. (TA)
STATS 101:
Data Science 101
Last offered: Summer 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
STATS 110:
Statistical Methods in Engineering and the Physical Sciences
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 110 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7204 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Sun, D. (PI); Dey, A. (TA); Liu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, D. (PI); Dey, A. (TA); Liu, S. (TA)
-
STATS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 13957 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Liu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, S. (TA)
-
STATS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14016 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-326 with Dey, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dey, A. (TA)
STATS 116:
Theory of Probability
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 116 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7205 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14014 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-120 with Liang, L. (TA)
Instructors: Liang, L. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14015 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14720 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-314 with Gunawardana, D. (TA)
Instructors: Gunawardana, D. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14721 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-315 with Song, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Z. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14722 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-317 with Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sood, A. (TA)
STATS 141:
Biostatistics (BIO 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 141 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 29141 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
Instructors: Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34824 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-303
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34866 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-322
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34867 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Sequoia Hall 200
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34869 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380D
STATS 191:
Introduction to Applied Statistics
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
STATS 191 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 28820 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Skilling Auditorium with Taylor, J. (PI); Ho, V. (TA); Shang, J. (TA); Shen, R. (TA); Zhao, S. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, J. (PI); Ho, V. (TA); Shang, J. (TA); Shen, R. (TA); Zhao, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
STATS 191 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 22878 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 380-380D with DiCiccio, C. (PI); Kanekar, R. (TA); Li, P. (TA); Vu, V. (TA)
Instructors: DiCiccio, C. (PI); Kanekar, R. (TA); Li, P. (TA); Vu, V. (TA)
SUSTAIN 101C:
Climate 101
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SUSTAIN 101C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 28958 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Diffenbaugh, N. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Haydel Brown, C. (TA); Mokrian, K. (TA); Perez, A. (TA)
Instructors: Diffenbaugh, N. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Haydel Brown, C. (TA); Mokrian, K. (TA); Perez, A. (TA)