BIOE 374A:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (ME 368A, MED 272A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOE 374A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4846 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
BIOS 289:
Preparation & Practice: Finance of Biotechnology
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOS 289 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28105 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, rms203/204 with Eberle, S. (PI)
Instructors: Eberle, S. (PI)
BIOS 290:
Preparation & Practice: Law
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOS 290 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28078 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
CEE 227:
Global Project Finance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 227 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4585 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Turing Auditorium with Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
Instructors: Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
DLCL 311:
Professional Workshop
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
DLCL 311 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11853 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Prodan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Prodan, S. (PI)
EDUC 202I:
International Education Policy Workshop (EDUC 102I)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 202I |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2170 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-127 with Arribas Layton, L. (PI)
Instructors: Arribas Layton, L. (PI)
EDUC 386:
Leadership and Administration in Higher Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 386 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2066 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 123 with Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
ENGR 311A:
Women's Perspectives
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 311A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4510 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Sheppard, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sheppard, S. (PI)
ENGR 311B:
Designing the Professional
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 3 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 311B |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6743 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 550-200 with Burnett, W. (PI); Davies, K. (PI); Liu, D. (PI); Venkatesh, U. (PI); Webb, S. (PI)
Instructors: Burnett, W. (PI); Davies, K. (PI); Liu, D. (PI); Venkatesh, U. (PI); Webb, S. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 311B |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4598 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 550-200 with Burnett, W. (PI); Davies, K. (PI); Liu, D. (PI); Venkatesh, U. (PI); Webb, S. (PI)
Instructors: Burnett, W. (PI); Davies, K. (PI); Liu, D. (PI); Venkatesh, U. (PI); Webb, S. (PI)
ENGR 311D:
Portfolio to Professional: Supporting the Development of Digital Presence Through ePortfolios
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 311D |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29690 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
FINANCE 385:
Angel and Venture Capital Financing for Entrepreneurs and Investors
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
FINANCE 385 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1006 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI)
Instructors: Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
-
FINANCE 385 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1007 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI)
Instructors: Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
GSBGEN 310:
Business and AI: Lessons from Entrepreneurs, Executives, and Investors
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 310 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32685 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon, Thu 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Shaw, K. (PI); Golden, J. (SI)
Instructors: Shaw, K. (PI); Golden, J. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
GSBGEN 508:
Strategic Pivoting for your Next Chapter
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 508 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1037 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/22/2024 - 02/09/2024 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Kluger, A. (PI)
Instructors: Kluger, A. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
ME 315:
The Designer in Society (DESIGN 315)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 315 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33206 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Klebahn, P. (PI); Velcich, K. (PI)
Instructors: Klebahn, P. (PI); Velcich, K. (PI)
ME 368B:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation (BIOE 374B, MED 272B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 368B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
MED 272A:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (BIOE 374A, ME 368A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 272A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17299 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
MED 272B:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation (BIOE 374B, ME 368B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 272B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16860 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
MS&E 271:
Global Entrepreneurial Marketing
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 271 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6896 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Thornton 102 with Smith, L. (PI); Woo, V. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Bai, H. (TA); Mhish, A. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, L. (PI); Woo, V. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Bai, H. (TA); Mhish, A. (TA)
MS&E 284:
Managing Data Science Organizations for Innovation and Impact
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 284 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29720 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 110 with Valentine, M. (PI); Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Instructors: Valentine, M. (PI); Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
MS&E 472:
Entrepreneurial Thought Leaders' Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Usmani, M. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2234 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI); Ma, E. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Ma, E. (PI); Usmani, M. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2233 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Tambat, I. (GP); Usmani, M. (GP)
POLECON 342:
Finding Religious and Spiritual Meaning at Work: Business Exemplars
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLECON 342 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29313 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Faculty East 101 with McLennan, S. (PI)
Instructors: McLennan, S. (PI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
STRAMGT 353:
Entrepreneurship: Formation of New Ventures
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
Instructors: ;
Ellis, J. (PI);
Foster, G. (PI);
Nakache, P. (PI);
Brady, S. (SI);
Jurich, L. (SI);
Nakache, P. (SI);
Saloner, G. (SI);
Singh, H. (SI);
Alvarez, G. (GP);
Bagalso, R. (GP)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1068 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Saloner, G. (SI)
Instructors: Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Saloner, G. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Gunn 101 with Foster, G. (PI); Brady, S. (SI)
Instructors: Foster, G. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Bagalso, R. (GP)
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33785 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 109 with Nakache, P. (PI); Jurich, L. (SI); Singh, H. (SI)
Instructors: Nakache, P. (PI); Jurich, L. (SI); Singh, H. (SI); Bagalso, R. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Gunn 101 with Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Nakache, P. (SI)
Instructors: Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Nakache, P. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Bagalso, R. (GP)
STRAMGT 547:
Riding The Next Wave in Developing Economies
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 547 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30756 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 11/13/2023 - 11/17/2023 Mon, Thu 1:20 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI)
| 11/27/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI)
Instructors: Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
WELLNESS 123:
Living on Purpose (LEAD 103)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Winter
-
WELLNESS 123 |
1-2 units |
Class # 34264 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at STLC 118 with Friedlaender, D. (PI)
Instructors: Friedlaender, D. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
WELLNESS 123 |
1-2 units |
Class # 34406 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360 with Friedlaender, D. (PI)
Instructors: Friedlaender, D. (PI)