ENGR 10: Introduction to Engineering Analysis
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
9926
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 115 with Cappelli, M. (PI); Lee, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-09 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI); Lee, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
23785
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-109 with Cappelli, M. (PI); Marcovati, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI); Marcovati, A. (TA)
ENGR 14: Intro to Solid Mechanics
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
8555
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 82
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Sheppard, S. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Raghavan, A. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Sheppard, S. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Raghavan, A. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
3563
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 62
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 550-200 with Kuhl, E. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-22 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kuhl, E. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
3689
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 79
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 550-200 with Billington, S. (PI); Charles, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Billington, S. (PI); Charles, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 15: Dynamics
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
31496
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 92 / 128
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Rock, S. (PI); Hinojosa, M. (TA); Turgut, O. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-19 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Rock, S. (PI); Hinojosa, M. (TA); Turgut, O. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3690
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 37
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Lew, A. (PI); Aizen Grill, D. (TA); Gloria, N. (TA); Grossman-Ponemon, B. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Lew, A. (PI); Aizen Grill, D. (TA); Gloria, N. (TA); Grossman-Ponemon, B. (TA)
ENGR 20: Introduction to Chemical Engineering (CHEMENG 20)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 20 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3789
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-203 with Khosla, C. (PI); Gauthier, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-08 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Gauthier, J. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGR 20 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
9641
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Gates B12 with Khosla, C. (PI)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI)
Notes: This class will end at 4:50pm, not 5:20pm.
ENGR 25B: Biotechnology (CHEMENG 25B)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 25B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
20434
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Gates B3 with Hwang, L. (PI); Mathew, R. (TA); Undieh, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Hwang, L. (PI); Mathew, R. (TA); Undieh, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 40M: An Intro to Making: What is EE
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 40M |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
8599
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 109 / 200
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Horowitz, M. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Diamandis, T. (TA); Greene, B. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lavengco, M. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Maldonado, S. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Horowitz, M. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Diamandis, T. (TA); Greene, B. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lavengco, M. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Maldonado, S. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA)
Notes: This class has a $100 course fee.
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 40M |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3666
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 127
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-040 with Howe, R. (PI); Plummer, J. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Diamandis, T. (TA); Gallo Dagir, R. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Herrera, L. (TA); Kohli, A. (TA); Lavengco, M. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Maldonado, S. (TA); Mendoza, D. (TA); Ramirez, W. (TA); Stein, L. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-08 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Howe, R. (PI); Plummer, J. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Diamandis, T. (TA); Gallo Dagir, R. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Herrera, L. (TA); Kohli, A. (TA); Lavengco, M. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Maldonado, S. (TA); Mendoza, D. (TA); Ramirez, W. (TA); Stein, L. (TA)
Notes: This class has a $100 course fee. This class has a $100 course fee.
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 40M |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
7587
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 59 / 60
06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Kananian, S. (PI); Datta, A. (TA); Fletcher, A. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Pena, J. (TA); Staffa, N. (TA)
Instructors: Kananian, S. (PI); Datta, A. (TA); Fletcher, A. (TA); Lee, C. (TA); Pena, J. (TA); Staffa, N. (TA)
Notes: This class has a $100 course fee.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 50: Introduction to Materials Science, Nanotechnology Emphasis
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 50 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3767
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| Students enrolled: 19
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:35 AM at 420-041 with Sinclair, R. (PI); Chang, D. (TA); Liu, Y. (TA); Zeng, Y. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-12 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Sinclair, R. (PI); Chang, D. (TA); Liu, Y. (TA); Zeng, Y. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 60: Engineering Economics and Sustainability (CEE 146S)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30489
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
32114
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
32618
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 60 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
23097
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
ENGR 62: Introduction to Optimization (MS&E 111, MS&E 211)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 62 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
32109
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Skilling Auditorium with Van Roy, B. (PI); Bulchand, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Kryvda, I. (TA); Li, X. (TA); Tutar, M. (TA)
Instructors: Van Roy, B. (PI); Bulchand, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Kryvda, I. (TA); Li, X. (TA); Tutar, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 70A: Programming Methodology (CS 106A)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 70A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
3893
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Sahami, M. (PI); Troccoli, N. (TA)
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Sahami, M. (PI); Troccoli, N. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Sahami, M. (PI); Troccoli, N. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 70A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
4070
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Piech, C. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-19 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Piech, C. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 70A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
4241
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Piech, C. (PI); Daniel, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-08 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Piech, C. (PI); Daniel, J. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 70A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
3241
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Summer 1
06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Kincaid, C. (PI); Hu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kincaid, C. (PI); Hu, A. (TA)
Notes: Summer quarter students should enroll under CS 106A (same as ENGR 70A). Questions? Contact the CS 106A instructors.
Filter Results: