ANTHRO 1: Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 201)
2016-2017 Winter
-
ANTHRO 1 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17107
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 111 / 125
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Shriram Ctr BioChemE 104 with Ferguson, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-03-22 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Ferguson, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34501
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51P with Samarawickrema, N. (TA)
Instructors: Samarawickrema, N. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34502
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51A with Samarawickrema, N. (TA)
Instructors: Samarawickrema, N. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34503
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 21 / 24
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 50-51A with Sugimoto, T. (TA)
Instructors: Sugimoto, T. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34504
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 20
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 50-51A with Sugimoto, T. (TA)
Instructors: Sugimoto, T. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34505
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 22
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 50-51B with Huang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, S. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34506
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 20
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 50-51A with Huang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Huang, S. (TA)
ANTHRO 1S: Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 101S)
2016-2017 Summer
-
ANTHRO 1S |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
12831
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18
06/26/2017 - 08/17/2017 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 50-51A with Sugimoto, T. (PI); Takabvirwa, K. (PI)
Instructors: Sugimoto, T. (PI); Takabvirwa, K. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ANTHRO 3: Introduction to Archaeology (ARCHLGY 1)
2016-2017 Autumn
-
ANTHRO 3 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29471
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM at 120-59 with Bauer, A. (PI)
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 20-21B with Bauer, A. (PI)
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 420-286 with Bauer, A. (PI)
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at DINKG10 with Bauer, A. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-12-15 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Bauer, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ANTHRO 3 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32726
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Ng, L. (TA)
Instructors: Ng, L. (TA)
ANTHRO 4: Language and Culture (ANTHRO 204)
No schedule information
ANTHRO 6: Human Origins (ANTHRO 206, HUMBIO 6)
No schedule information
ANTHRO 10A: The Archaeology of Home
No schedule information
ANTHRO 11SC: Conservation and Development Dilemmas in the Amazon (HUMBIO 18SC)
No schedule information
ANTHRO 12: Anthropology and Art
2016-2017 Winter
-
ANTHRO 12 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum |
Class #
32316
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Fri 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 40-41J with Malkki, L. (PI)
Instructors: Malkki, L. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ANTHRO 12SC: Parks and Peoples: Dilemmas of Protected Area Conservation in East Africa (HUMBIO 19SC)
2016-2017 Summer
-
ANTHRO 12SC |
2 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
23997
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SCS |
Session: 2016-2017 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 14
06/26/2017 - 08/17/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Durham, W. (PI)
Instructors: Durham, W. (PI)
Notes: This class has a $1400 course fee.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ANTHRO 13A: Islamic Routes: Archaeology and Heritage of Muslim Societies (ARCHLGY 13, HISTORY 7E, HISTORY 107E)
No schedule information
Filter Results: