SOC 167A: Asia-Pacific Transformation (INTLPOL 244D, SOC 267A)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 167A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
29171
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Littlefield 103 with Shin, G. (PI); Gordon, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Shin, G. (PI); Gordon, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SOC 170: Classics of Modern Social Theory (SOC 270)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 170 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci |
Class #
14693
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380W with Clair, M. (PI)
Instructors: Clair, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SOC 180A: Foundations of Social Research (SOC 280A)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 180A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
33203
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 35 / 35
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Furuta, J. (PI); Hernandez, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-19 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Furuta, J. (PI); Hernandez, J. (TA); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SOC 180B: Introduction to Data Analysis (SOC 280B)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 180B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
33558
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 75 / 80
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380Y with Peterson, C. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-12 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Peterson, C. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
SOC 180B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
35200
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 36 / 42
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA) -
SOC 180B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
35201
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39 / 43
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA); Kim, H. (TA)
SOC 217B: Chinese Politics and Society (HISTORY 293F, HISTORY 393F, SOC 317B)
No schedule information
STS 1: Introduction to Science, Technology & Society
2023-2024 Winter
-
STS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
14970
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 205 / 200
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34371
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 23 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Leocata, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34372
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Leocata, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34373
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 21 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dash, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34374
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dash, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34921
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 21 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-120 with Atefi, V. (TA)
Instructors: Atefi, V. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35054
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 23 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Daglioglu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Daglioglu, E. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35055
|
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35056
|
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35356
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 22 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-325 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Robles-Baez, C. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35357
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-120 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
SYMSYS 1: Minds and Machines (CS 24, LINGUIST 35, PHIL 99, PSYCH 35, SYMSYS 200)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12832
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 173 / 270
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Goodman, N. (PI); Krejci, B. (PI); Eigbe, N. (TA); Forster, M. (TA); Mon, K. (TA); Ota, K. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12833
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-202 with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12867
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA); Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12868
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-21G with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12869
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 240-110 with Forster, M. (TA)
Instructors: Forster, M. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12870
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 209 with Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA); Tong, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12871
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12872
|
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 90-92Q with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12873
|
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-51P with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12874
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 20-21B with Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, R. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12875
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 110-114 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12876
|
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 207 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14152
|
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 160-123 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12877
|
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14151
|
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-015 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12878
|
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 110-114 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12906
|
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 50-51P with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12985
|
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-51P with Xu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
12986
|
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 460-429 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14172
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 177 / 240
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI); Wu, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14173
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14491
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14492
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-334 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14493
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-321 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14494
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-003 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14495
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14496
|
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Ragupathi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ragupathi, A. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14497
|
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 80-115 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14498
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-126 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14499 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled! -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14500
|
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 80-204 with Fergesen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fergesen, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14684
|
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Ota, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ota, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14685
|
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-202 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14686
|
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Mon, K. (TA)
Instructors: Mon, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14687
|
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 290 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14707 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled! -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
14711
|
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 18
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
15392
|
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-217 with Graham, C. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
33988
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 5
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-030 with Krejci, B. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
33989
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-217 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
33990
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 298 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
33991
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 50-52H with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
33992
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 18
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 460-334 with Tong, N. (TA)
Instructors: Tong, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
SYMSYS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20951
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 73 / 90
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Rose, D. (PI)
Instructors: Rose, D. (PI) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20952
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-123 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20953
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20954
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-123 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20955
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-123 with Qing, C. (TA)
Instructors: Qing, C. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20983
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA) -
SYMSYS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-FR |
Class #
20984
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 18
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-123 with Eigbe, N. (TA)
Instructors: Eigbe, N. (TA)
TAPS 108: Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, CSRE 108, FEMGEN 101)
2023-2024 Spring
-
TAPS 108 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29238
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-10 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
TAPS 108 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29237
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
- -
TAPS 165: Introduction to Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity (CSRE 100, EDUC 166C, ENGLISH 172D, PSYCH 155, SOC 146)
2023-2024 Winter
-
TAPS 165 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
35018
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-041 with Rosa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Rosa, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
URBANST 110: Introduction to Urban Studies (HISTORY 107)
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 110 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29105
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 36
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-034 with Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: