JEWISHST 284C: Genocide and Humanitarian Intervention (HISTORY 224C, HISTORY 324C, JEWISHST 384C, PEDS 224)
2023-2024 Winter
-
JEWISHST 284C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
11993
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
JEWISHST 285C: The Immigrant in Modern America (HISTORY 285C)
No schedule information
JEWISHST 285D: Vanishing Diaspora? Ruin, Revival, and Jewish Life in Post-Holocaust Europe (HISTORY 285D)
2023-2024 Winter
-
JEWISHST 285D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
34706
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Tapper, J. (PI)
Instructors: Tapper, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
JEWISHST 286D: Yours in Struggle: African Americans and Jews in the 20th Century U.S. (HISTORY 286D)
No schedule information
JEWISHST 287: Hope in the Modern Age (COMPLIT 287, GERMAN 287)
No schedule information
JEWISHST 288C: Jews of the Modern Middle East and North Africa (CSRE 288C, HISTORY 288C)
No schedule information
KOREA 151: The Nature of Knowledge: Science and Literature in East Asia (CHINA 151B, CHINA 251B, JAPAN 151B, JAPAN 251B, KOREA 251)
2023-2024 Winter
-
KOREA 151 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32670
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Commons 123 with Zur, D. (PI); Sigley, A. (TA)
Instructors: Zur, D. (PI); Sigley, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
KOREA 158: Korean History and Culture before 1900 (HISTORY 291K, HISTORY 391K, KOREA 258)
No schedule information
KOREA 190X: North Korea in a Historical and Cultural Perspective (HISTORY 290, HISTORY 390, KOREA 290X)
2023-2024 Spring
-
KOREA 190X |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29506
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 20-21B with Moon, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Moon, Y. (PI)
LINGUIST 1: Introduction to Linguistics
2023-2024 Autumn
-
LINGUIST 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
11085
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 75 / 100
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Hilton, K. (PI); Brickhouse, C. (TA); Early, M. (TA); Hermosillo, A. (TA); Velasquez, T. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Hilton, K. (PI); Brickhouse, C. (TA); Early, M. (TA); Hermosillo, A. (TA); Velasquez, T. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
12224
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 20
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 460-429 with Hermosillo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hermosillo, A. (TA) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
12225
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-326 with Velasquez, T. (TA)
Instructors: Velasquez, T. (TA) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
12226
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Velasquez, T. (TA)
Instructors: Velasquez, T. (TA) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
12227
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 110-101 with Early, M. (TA)
Instructors: Early, M. (TA) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
12228
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Early, M. (TA)
Instructors: Early, M. (TA) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
14728
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 20
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Hermosillo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hermosillo, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
LINGUIST 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
23265
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-107 with Krejci, B. (PI)
Instructors: Krejci, B. (PI) -
LINGUIST 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
23273
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
- -
Filter Results: