COMPLIT 142B: Translating Japan, Translating the West (JAPAN 121, JAPAN 221)
No schedule information
COMPLIT 148: Transcultural Perspectives of South-East Asian Music and Arts (COMPLIT 267, FRENCH 260A, MUSIC 146N, MUSIC 246N)
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMPLIT 148 |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
32465
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Braun 105 with Kretz, H. (PI)
Instructors: Kretz, H. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
COMPLIT 149: The Laboring of Diaspora & Border Literary Cultures (CSRE 149, ILAC 149)
No schedule information
COMPLIT 155: Rivers That Were: Latin American Ecopoetry (ILAC 155)
No schedule information
COMPLIT 156: Stories at the Border (ENGLISH 155, GLOBAL 120)
No schedule information
COMPLIT 161E: Narrative and Narrative Theory (ENGLISH 161)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMPLIT 161E |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
12809
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-030 with Bronstein, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bronstein, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13200
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 380-381T
Notes: Discussion section meets in 200-217. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14668
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 208
Notes: Discussion section meets in Encina West 108.
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMPLIT 161E |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13317
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-205 with Nomura, N. (PI)
Instructors: Nomura, N. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14354
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 20-21G with Barrett, K. (TA)
Instructors: Barrett, K. (TA)
Notes: This discussion section meets Th 8:30 in ENCINA WEST 108. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15505
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 380-381T with Barrett, K. (TA)
Instructors: Barrett, K. (TA)
Notes: Discussion section will meet Th 9:30 in Encina West 108. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15506
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-201 with Starovoitov, S. (TA)
Instructors: Starovoitov, S. (TA)
Notes: Discussion section meets W 4:30 in Lathrop 298. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15507
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-015 with Starovoitov, S. (TA)
Instructors: Starovoitov, S. (TA)
Notes: Discussion section will meet W 5:30 in Lathrop 298.
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMPLIT 161E |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13639
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B12 with Saldivar, R. (PI)
Instructors: Saldivar, R. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13640
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina West 208 with Xiong, C. (TA)
Instructors: Xiong, C. (TA)
Notes: This section will meet Th 4:30-5:20 in Encina West 208. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14887
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-314 with Xiong, C. (TA)
Instructors: Xiong, C. (TA)
Notes: This section will meet F 10:30-11:20 in 110-101. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14888
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-381T with Coduto, S. (TA)
Instructors: Coduto, S. (TA)
Notes: This section meets W 10:30-11:20 in Lathrop 292. -
COMPLIT 161E |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14889
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 118 with Coduto, S. (TA)
Instructors: Coduto, S. (TA)
Notes: This section meets W 4:30-5:20 in Lathrop 298.
COMPLIT 163: A Brief History of Now: Song and Poetry from Sappho to Taylor Swift (FRENCH 163)
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMPLIT 163 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
30415
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 20
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 200-105 with Galvez, M. (PI); Carter, H. (SI)
Instructors: Galvez, M. (PI); Carter, H. (SI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
COMPLIT 178: Metamorphosis and Desire: Spenser, Marlowe, Shakespeare, Milton
No schedule information
COMPLIT 179: Rumi: Rhythms of Creation (COMPLIT 249)
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMPLIT 179 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
29907
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-321 with Huber, M. (PI)
Instructors: Huber, M. (PI)
COMPLIT 181: Philosophy and Literature (CLASSICS 42, ENGLISH 81, FRENCH 181, GERMAN 181, ILAC 181, ITALIAN 181, PHIL 81, SLAVIC 181)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMPLIT 181 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13438
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Landy, J. (PI); Peacocke, A. (PI); Dowling, G. (TA); Machado de Oliveira, M. (TA); McGuthry, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Landy, J. (PI); Peacocke, A. (PI); Dowling, G. (TA); Machado de Oliveira, M. (TA); McGuthry, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: