HISTORY 195C: Modern Japanese History: From Samurai to Pokemon
2017-2018 Autumn
-
HISTORY 195C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
17537
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at School of Education 128 with Uchida, J. (PI); Nauert, P. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI); Nauert, P. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 195C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32465
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-120 with Nauert, P. (PI)
Instructors: Nauert, P. (PI) -
HISTORY 195C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32466
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-201 with Nauert, P. (PI)
Instructors: Nauert, P. (PI)
HISTORY 198: The History of Modern China
2017-2018 Autumn
-
HISTORY 198 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
19391
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 25
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Mullaney, T. (PI); Brett-Roche, R. (TA); Chang, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Mullaney, T. (PI); Brett-Roche, R. (TA); Chang, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32711
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Chang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, M. (TA) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32712
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-120 with Chang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, M. (TA) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32713
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-015 with Brett-Roche, R. (TA)
Instructors: Brett-Roche, R. (TA) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
32714
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-013 with Brett-Roche, R. (TA)
Instructors: Brett-Roche, R. (TA)
HISTORY 201: From Confederate Monuments to Wikipedia: The Politics of Remembering the Past (AFRICAAM 102, CSRE 201)
2017-2018 Spring
-
HISTORY 201 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
18774
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-015 with Jolluck, K. (PI)
Instructors: Jolluck, K. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 201C: The U.S., U.N. Peacekeeping, and Humanitarian War (INTNLREL 140C)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
HISTORY 201C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
15489
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Encina West 202 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 201K: A History of the Global Left: Revolutionary Movements against Empire (HISTORY 301K)
2017-2018 Winter
-
HISTORY 201K |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
32018
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Wed 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at 50-51B with Satia, P. (PI)
Instructors: Satia, P. (PI)
HISTORY 202D: The History of Genocide (HISTORY 302D)
2017-2018 Spring
-
HISTORY 202D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
20768
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-217 with Naimark, N. (PI)
Instructors: Naimark, N. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 202G: Peoples, Armies and Governments of the Second World War (HISTORY 302G)
2017-2018 Spring
-
HISTORY 202G |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
32394
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 24 / 24
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-326 with Vardi, G. (PI)
Instructors: Vardi, G. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 202J: Climate Change Controversies: Past, Present, Future (IPS 271)
2017-2018 Winter
-
HISTORY 202J |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34870
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-321 with Edwards, P. (PI)
Instructors: Edwards, P. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 203: Premodern Economic Cultures (HISTORY 303)
No schedule information
HISTORY 203C: History of Ignorance
2017-2018 Autumn
-
HISTORY 203C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
19457
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 15
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-202 with Proctor, R. (PI)
Instructors: Proctor, R. (PI)
Filter Results: