SLAVIC 181: Philosophy and Literature (CLASSICS 42, COMPLIT 181, ENGLISH 81, FRENCH 181, GERMAN 181, ITALIAN 181, PHIL 81)
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 181 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
30225
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at 60-109 with Anderson, R. (PI); Holliday, J. (PI); Landy, J. (PI); Koul, R. (TA); Madigan, T. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-12-10 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Anderson, R. (PI); Holliday, J. (PI); Landy, J. (PI); Koul, R. (TA); Madigan, T. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLAVIC 185: Cinemato-graph (FILMSTUD 131, FILMSTUD 331, SLAVIC 285)
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 185 |
1-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
30320
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Fri 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 200-201 with Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Mitchb67 with Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
Instructors: Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLAVIC 221: Ukraine at a Crossroads (SLAVIC 121)
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 221 |
1-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
30534
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-52E with Ilchuk, Y. (PI); Dibble, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ilchuk, Y. (PI); Dibble, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLAVIC 228: Russian Nationalism: Literature and Ideas (REES 328, SLAVIC 328)
2018-2019 Spring
-
SLAVIC 228 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32270
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2018-2019 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
04/01/2019 - 06/05/2019 Mon 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-202 with Safran, G. (PI)
Instructors: Safran, G. (PI) -
SLAVIC 228 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34801
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2018-2019 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2019 - 06/05/2019 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-202 with Safran, G. (PI)
Instructors: Safran, G. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLAVIC 285: Cinemato-graph (FILMSTUD 131, FILMSTUD 331, SLAVIC 185)
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 285 |
1-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
30321
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Fri 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 200-201 with Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Mitchb67 with Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
Instructors: Skakov, N. (PI); Condren, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLE 91: Structured Liberal Education
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SLE 91 |
8 units |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
28836
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 86 / 99
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-002 with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 260-113 with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-12-11 3:00pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Class held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29103
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
Instructors: Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29104
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
Instructors: Sabol, J. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29105
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Mann, P. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Mann, P. (PI)
Instructors: Mann, P. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29106
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
Instructors: Kretler, K. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29107
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Shin, E. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Shin, E. (PI)
Instructors: Shin, E. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
29108
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Garcia, M. (PI)
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Garcia, M. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall.
SLE 92: Structured Liberal Education
2018-2019 Winter
-
SLE 92 |
8 units |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30131
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 83 / 99
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM with Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Instructors: Landy, J. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Class held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30132
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Garcia, M. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Garcia, M. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30133
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
Instructors: Sabol, J. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30134
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
Instructors: Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30135
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
Instructors: Kretler, K. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30136
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Shin, E. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Shin, E. (PI)
Instructors: Shin, E. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
30290
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Mann, P. (PI)
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Mann, P. (PI)
Instructors: Mann, P. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall.
SPANLANG 102: Composition and Writing Workshop
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
25531
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-12-13 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2018-2019 Winter
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
27411
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 198 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-03-21 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2018-2019 Spring
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
28059
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2019 - 06/05/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 80-113 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-06-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SPANLANG 102SL: Composition and Writing Workshop
2018-2019 Autumn
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
28051
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/24/2018 - 12/07/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 260-003 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-12-13 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Notes: Meets in same room as spanlang 102.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2018-2019 Winter
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
29180
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 198 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-03-21 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2018-2019 Spring
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
28728
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2018-2019 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/01/2019 - 06/05/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 80-113 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-06-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Notes: same classroom as spanlang 102.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
STS 1: The Public Life of Science and Technology (CSRE 1T)
2018-2019 Winter
-
STS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
26056
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 150 / 160
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-105 with Edwards, P. (PI); Willinsky, J. (PI); Stentiford, D. (TA)
Instructors: Edwards, P. (PI); Willinsky, J. (PI); Stentiford, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29539
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-326 with Sherman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sherman, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29540
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-322 with Chang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, S. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29541
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 208 with Chang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, S. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29542
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-381T with Sherman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sherman, A. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29543
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 21 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-328 with Lopez-Rosas, L. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez-Rosas, L. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29544
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 23 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-328 with Stentiford, D. (PI)
Instructors: Stentiford, D. (PI) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29623
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-330 with Stentiford, D. (PI)
Instructors: Stentiford, D. (PI) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
29785
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2018-2019 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 20
01/07/2019 - 03/15/2019 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 240-101 with Lopez-Rosas, L. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez-Rosas, L. (TA)
Filter Results: