SLAVIC 231: Tarkovsky
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 231 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
19267
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-201 with Skakov, N. (PI); Storoshchuk, D. (PI)
Instructors: Skakov, N. (PI); Storoshchuk, D. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLE 91: Structured Liberal Education
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SLE 91 |
8 units |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18523
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 92 / 99
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-11 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Class held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18754
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Watkins, G. (PI)
Instructors: Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18755
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Sabol, J. (PI)
Instructors: Sabol, J. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18756
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
Instructors: Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18757
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Kretler, K. (PI)
Instructors: Kretler, K. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18758
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM with Osgood, M. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Osgood, M. (PI)
Instructors: Osgood, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 91 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-1, THINK, WAY-A-II, Writing SLE |
Class #
18759
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at 200-015 with Garcia, M. (PI)
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Garcia, M. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall.
SLE 92: Structured Liberal Education
2019-2020 Winter
-
SLE 92 |
8 units |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18857
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 83 / 99
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2020-03-19 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Galvez, M. (PI); Sabol, J. (PI); Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Class held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18858
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Garcia, M. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Garcia, M. (PI)
Instructors: Garcia, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18859
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Galvez, M. (PI)
Instructors: Galvez, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18860
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Watkins, G. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Watkins, G. (PI)
Instructors: Watkins, G. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18861
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Kretler, K. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Kretler, K. (PI)
Instructors: Kretler, K. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18862
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
Instructors: Hossainzadeh, N. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall. -
SLE 92 |
UG Reqs: College, GER:DB-Hum, GER:IHUM-2, THINK, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER, Writing SLE |
Class #
18998
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 16
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Departmental Room with Osgood, M. (PI)
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Osgood, M. (PI)
Instructors: Osgood, M. (PI)
Notes: Sections held in East Florence Moore Hall.
SPANLANG 102: Composition and Writing Workshop
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
15000
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 191 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-13 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2019-2020 Winter
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
15839
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 40-42A with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2020-03-20 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2019-2020 Spring
-
SPANLANG 102 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
16146
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory Exception |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10 / 16
03/30/2020 - 06/03/2020 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 30-101 with Brates, V. (PI)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SPANLANG 102SL: Composition and Writing Workshop
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
17049
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 191 with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-13 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Notes: Meets in same room as spanlang 102.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2019-2020 Winter
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
17102
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 40-42A with Brates, V. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2020-03-20 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2019-2020 Spring
-
SPANLANG 102SL |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
16696
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory Exception |
LNG |
Session: 2019-2020 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
03/30/2020 - 06/03/2020 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 30-101 with Brates, V. (PI)
Instructors: Brates, V. (PI)
Notes: same classroom as spanlang 102.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
STS 1: The Public Life of Science and Technology (CSRE 1T)
2019-2020 Winter
-
STS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
14689
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 175 / 180
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-105 with Edwards, P. (PI); Martinez, N. (PI)
Instructors: Edwards, P. (PI); Martinez, N. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17276
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-321 with Johnson, C. (TA)
Instructors: Johnson, C. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17277
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-050 with Bykowski, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bykowski, M. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17278
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-321 with Kerr, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kerr, E. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17279
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Biernacki, P. (TA)
Instructors: Biernacki, P. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17280
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 119 with Reza, C. (TA)
Instructors: Reza, C. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17281
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-321 with Reza, C. (PI)
Instructors: Reza, C. (PI) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17302
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-332 with Johnson, C. (PI)
Instructors: Johnson, C. (PI) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
17406
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 420-050 with Kerr, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kerr, E. (TA) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34341
|
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 90-92Q with Bykowski, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bykowski, M. (PI) -
STS 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34344
|
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 18
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-110
STS 200L: Critique of Technology
No schedule information
STS 200S: Introduction to Philosophy of Science (HPS 60, PHIL 60)
2019-2020 Autumn
-
STS 200S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
19096
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-030 with Longino, H. (PI); McDougal, A. (TA); Zweber, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-09 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Longino, H. (PI); McDougal, A. (TA); Zweber, A. (TA) -
STS 200S |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31712
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 15
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 260-001 with Zweber, A. (TA)
Instructors: Zweber, A. (TA)
TAPS 1: Introduction to Theater and Performance Studies
2019-2020 Spring
-
TAPS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15222
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory Exception |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 29 / 40
03/30/2020 - 06/03/2020 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Robinson, A. (PI); Conley, D. (TA)
Instructors: Robinson, A. (PI); Conley, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
TAPS 11: Introduction to Dance Studies (DANCE 11)
2019-2020 Winter
-
TAPS 11 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
19675
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Roble Gymnasium 139 with Ross, J. (PI); Eacho, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ross, J. (PI); Eacho, D. (TA)
Filter Results: