ARCHLGY 151: Ten Things: An Archaeology of Design (CLASSICS 151)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ARCHLGY 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
19378
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 24
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 370-370 with Shanks, M. (PI); Kang, S. (TA); Krieger, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shanks, M. (PI); Kang, S. (TA); Krieger, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ARCHLGY 166: The Body in Roman Art (CLASSICS 166)
No schedule information
ARTHIST 1A: Introduction to the Visual Arts: Prehistoric through Medieval (CLASSICS 56)
No schedule information
ARTHIST 1B: Introduction to the Visual Arts: History of Western Art from the Renaissance to the Present
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ARTHIST 1B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15687
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 184
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Cubberley Auditorium with Nemerov, A. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-14 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Nemerov, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
17122
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Webb, L. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
17121
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM with Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Webb, L. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
17124
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Smith, D. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, D. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
17125
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Smith, D. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, D. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32117
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Tartsinis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Tartsinis, A. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32118
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Tartsinis, A. (TA)
Instructors: Tartsinis, A. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32119
|
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Choudhury, I. (TA)
Instructors: Choudhury, I. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32120
|
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Choudhury, I. (TA)
Instructors: Choudhury, I. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32121
|
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 20
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Zhao, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Zhao, Y. (TA) -
ARTHIST 1B |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32122
|
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Zhao, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Zhao, Y. (TA)
ARTHIST 2: Asian Arts and Cultures (JAPAN 60)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ARTHIST 2 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31520
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360 with Vinograd, R. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-19 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Vinograd, R. (PI) -
ARTHIST 2 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
34484
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Webb, L. (TA) -
ARTHIST 2 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
34485
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Webb, L. (TA)
ARTHIST 3: Introduction to World Architecture (CLASSICS 54)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ARTHIST 3 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
29982
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 22
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Building 102, Oshman with Vivanco Antolin, E. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-13 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Vivanco Antolin, E. (PI) -
ARTHIST 3 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32236
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 7
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 90-92Q with Yingling, E. (TA)
Instructors: Yingling, E. (TA) -
ARTHIST 3 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32237
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 2
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 90-92Q with Yingling, E. (TA)
Instructors: Yingling, E. (TA) -
ARTHIST 3 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32238
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 6
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 240-110 with Buttery, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buttery, H. (TA) -
ARTHIST 3 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32239
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 6
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 240-110 with Buttery, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buttery, H. (TA)
ARTHIST 57Q: 10 American Photographs (AMSTUD 57Q)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ARTHIST 57Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
32519
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 460-334 with Kessler, E. (PI)
Instructors: Kessler, E. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ARTHIST 100N: The Artist in Ancient Greek Society (CLASSICS 18N)
No schedule information
ARTHIST 101: Introduction to Greek Art I: The Archaic Period (CLASSICS 161)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ARTHIST 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
15517
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at McMurtry Building rm 360 with Maxmin, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-12 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Maxmin, J. (PI)
ARTHIST 102: Introduction to Greek Art II: The Classical Period (CLASSICS 162)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ARTHIST 102 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31678
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at McMurtry Building rm 360 with Maxmin, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-20 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Maxmin, J. (PI)
Filter Results: