CS 102: Big Data: Tools and Techniques, Discoveries and Pitfalls
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 102 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class #
30355
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 120
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-105 with Widom, J. (PI); Jang, J. (TA); Kilpatrick, J. (TA); Meister, C. (TA); Pinkerton, R. (TA); Shen, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Widom, J. (PI); Jang, J. (TA); Kilpatrick, J. (TA); Meister, C. (TA); Pinkerton, R. (TA); Shen, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CS 102 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class #
34362
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 131 / 250
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Widom, J. (PI); Chen, S. (TA); Haigh, A. (TA); Kunna, A. (TA); Min, J. (TA); Wang, L. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-08 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Widom, J. (PI); Chen, S. (TA); Haigh, A. (TA); Kunna, A. (TA); Min, J. (TA); Wang, L. (TA)
CS 231N: Convolutional Neural Networks for Visual Recognition
2017-2018 Spring
-
CS 231N |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
10094
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 652 / 1000
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Johnson, J. (PI); Li, F. (PI); Yeung, S. (PI); Asawa, C. (TA); Beal, J. (TA); Chen, V. (TA); Chou, E. (TA); Clow, J. (TA); Dhar, M. (TA); Fan, J. (TA); Fu, A. (TA); Garzon, P. (TA); Guo, M. (TA); Haque, A. (TA); Huang, J. (TA); Khandwala, N. (TA); Kim, C. (TA); Lin, P. (TA); Liu, B. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mandlekar, A. (TA); Peddada, A. (TA); Roberts, M. (TA); Sharma, P. (TA); Xia, F. (TA); Xu, D. (TA); Zhang, B. (TA)
Instructors: Johnson, J. (PI); Li, F. (PI); Yeung, S. (PI); Asawa, C. (TA); Beal, J. (TA); Chen, V. (TA); Chou, E. (TA); Clow, J. (TA); Dhar, M. (TA); Fan, J. (TA); Fu, A. (TA); Garzon, P. (TA); Guo, M. (TA); Haque, A. (TA); Huang, J. (TA); Khandwala, N. (TA); Kim, C. (TA); Lin, P. (TA); Liu, B. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mandlekar, A. (TA); Peddada, A. (TA); Roberts, M. (TA); Sharma, P. (TA); Xia, F. (TA); Xu, D. (TA); Zhang, B. (TA)
Notes: May be taken for 3 units by graduate students.
CS 275: Translational Bioinformatics (BIOE 217, BIOMEDIN 217, GENE 217)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CS 275 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
8345
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M208 with Wall, D. (PI); Gloudemans, M. (TA); McInnes, G. (TA); Paskov, K. (TA)
Instructors: Wall, D. (PI); Gloudemans, M. (TA); McInnes, G. (TA); Paskov, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CS 279: Computational Biology: Structure and Organization of Biomolecules and Cells (BIOE 279, BIOMEDIN 279, BIOPHYS 279, CME 279)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 279 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
8482
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 96 / 170
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Dror, R. (PI); Bedi, R. (TA); El-Gabalawy, O. (TA); Fernandes, D. (TA); Paggi, J. (TA); Sanborn, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-12 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Dror, R. (PI); Bedi, R. (TA); El-Gabalawy, O. (TA); Fernandes, D. (TA); Paggi, J. (TA); Sanborn, A. (TA)
CS 309A: Cloud Computing Seminar
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 309A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
8604
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 71
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Skilling Auditorium with Chou, T. (PI)
Instructors: Chou, T. (PI)
CS 371: Computational Biology in Four Dimensions (BIOMEDIN 371, BIOPHYS 371, CME 371)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CS 371 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
8947
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 32 / 45
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Dror, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dror, R. (PI)
CS 571: Surgical Robotics Seminar (ME 571)
No schedule information
CSRE 20N: What counts as "race," and why? (SOC 20N)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CSRE 20N |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
31928
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornt210 with Saperstein, A. (PI)
Instructors: Saperstein, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 122F: Histories of Race in Science and Medicine at Home and Abroad (AFRICAAM 122F, AFRICAST 122F, HISTORY 248D)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CSRE 122F |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
33949
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-201 with Hill, R. (PI)
Instructors: Hill, R. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 123B: Literature and Human Experimentation (AFRICAAM 223, COMPLIT 223, HUMBIO 175H, MED 220)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CSRE 123B |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-A-II, WAY-ER |
Class #
18445
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-050 with Ikoku, A. (PI); Jayasinghe, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ikoku, A. (PI); Jayasinghe, D. (TA)
Filter Results: