AMSTUD 251J: American Slavery and Its Afterlives (AFRICAAM 251J, HISTORY 251J, HISTORY 351J)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 253F: Thinking the American Revolution (HISTORY 253F, HISTORY 353F)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 256E: The American Civil War: The Lived Experience (AFRICAAM 256E, HISTORY 256E)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 259C: The Civil Rights Movement in American History and Memory (HISTORY 259C, HISTORY 359C)
2023-2024 Spring
-
AMSTUD 259C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
30357
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 6:30 PM - 9:20 PM at 200-202 with Campbell, J. (PI)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
AMSTUD 260P: American Protest Movements, Past and Present (FEMGEN 260P, HISTORY 260P)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 261W: Introduction to Asian American History (ASNAMST 261, HISTORY 261E)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 262B: The Roots of Gendered Labor: Women and Work in American History (FEMGEN 262B, HISTORY 262B)
No schedule information
AMSTUD 276: The Social Life of Neighborhoods (AFRICAAM 76B, CSRE 176B, SOC 176, SOC 276, URBANST 179)
No schedule information
ANTHRO 1: Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 201)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ANTHRO 1 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
14861
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 33
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McCullough 115 with Thiranagama, S. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Thiranagama, S. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34467
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Russo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Russo, A. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34468
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Nehra, S. (TA)
Instructors: Nehra, S. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34472
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 260-002 with Salovaara, I. (TA)
Instructors: Salovaara, I. (TA) -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34474
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34480
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM -
ANTHRO 1 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
34482
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM
ANTHRO 1S: Introduction to Cultural and Social Anthropology (ANTHRO 101S, ANTHRO 201S)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ANTHRO 1S |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
20882
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39 / 45
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-303 with Baker, B. (PI)
Instructors: Baker, B. (PI)
Filter Results: