BIODS 237: Deep Learning in Genomics and Biomedicine (BIOMEDIN 273B, CS 273B, GENE 236)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
BIODS 237 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30386
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: Syllabus
BIOMEDIN 273B: Deep Learning in Genomics and Biomedicine (BIODS 237, CS 273B, GENE 236)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
BIOMEDIN 273B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30384
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: Syllabus
CS 229: Machine Learning (STATS 229)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 229 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
8588
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 882 / 1200
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Boneh, D. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Qu, S. (PI); Avati, A. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Dwaracherla, V. (TA); Genthial, G. (TA); Haque, A. (TA); Heereguppe Radhakrishna, S. (TA); Huang, J. (TA); Irvin, J. (TA); Jiang, Q. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Le Calonnec, Y. (TA); Legros, F. (TA); Li, H. (TA); Liu, V. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mahajan, A. (TA); Mehra, S. (TA); Meng, C. (TA); Oshri, B. (TA); Patil, I. (TA); Sankar, V. (TA); Voisin, M. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA); Xie, Z. (TA); Yue, C. (TA); Zhang, B. (TA)
Instructors: Boneh, D. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Qu, S. (PI); Avati, A. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Dwaracherla, V. (TA); Genthial, G. (TA); Haque, A. (TA); Heereguppe Radhakrishna, S. (TA); Huang, J. (TA); Irvin, J. (TA); Jiang, Q. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Le Calonnec, Y. (TA); Legros, F. (TA); Li, H. (TA); Liu, V. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mahajan, A. (TA); Mehra, S. (TA); Meng, C. (TA); Oshri, B. (TA); Patil, I. (TA); Sankar, V. (TA); Voisin, M. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA); Xie, Z. (TA); Yue, C. (TA); Zhang, B. (TA)
CS 229A: Applied Machine Learning
2017-2018 Spring
-
CS 229A |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
35274
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at STLC 105 with Ng, A. (PI); Bensouda Mourri, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Ng, A. (PI); Bensouda Mourri, Y. (TA)
Notes: Apply here: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSf5SIcZ9JFfp_hNQAmlL7elqiK689EEiCmSIEs_ksyii9wOvQ/viewform?embedded=true.
CS 229T: Statistical Learning Theory (STATS 231)
No schedule information
CS 230: Deep Learning
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 230 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
32456
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Keramati, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-15 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Keramati, R. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CS 230 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34039
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 434 / 700
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Dinkelspiel Auditorium with Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Bagul, A. (TA); Barnes, Z. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Genthial, G. (TA); Heereguppe Radhakrishna, S. (TA); Hemmati, S. (TA); Kaplan, R. (TA); Keramati, R. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Le Calonnec, Y. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mahajan, A. (TA); Moindrot, O. (TA); Nair, S. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-21 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Bagul, A. (TA); Barnes, Z. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Genthial, G. (TA); Heereguppe Radhakrishna, S. (TA); Hemmati, S. (TA); Kaplan, R. (TA); Keramati, R. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Le Calonnec, Y. (TA); Liu, X. (TA); Mahajan, A. (TA); Moindrot, O. (TA); Nair, S. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CS 230 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34939
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 344
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Cemex Auditorium with Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Bartolome Aramburu, C. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Eng, D. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Momeni, A. (TA); Shenoi, A. (TA); Whang, J. (TA); Yang, B. (TA)
Instructors: Katanforoosh, K. (PI); Ng, A. (PI); Bartolome Aramburu, C. (TA); Cho, P. (TA); Dery, L. (TA); Eng, D. (TA); Koochak, Z. (TA); Momeni, A. (TA); Shenoi, A. (TA); Whang, J. (TA); Yang, B. (TA)
CS 273B: Deep Learning in Genomics and Biomedicine (BIODS 237, BIOMEDIN 273B, GENE 236)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 273B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30382
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 48
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kundaje, A. (PI); Zou, J. (PI); Ghorbani, A. (TA); Liu, R. (TA); Palamuttam, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: Syllabus -
CS 273B |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30383
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 22 / 30
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380D
CS 325B: Data for Sustainable Development (EARTHSYS 162, EARTHSYS 262)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 325B |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30503
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Shriram 108 with Burke, M. (PI); Ermon, S. (PI); Lobell, D. (PI); Perez, A. (TA); Yeh, C. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Burke, M. (PI); Ermon, S. (PI); Lobell, D. (PI); Perez, A. (TA); Yeh, C. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CS 325B |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
32142
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 24
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Shriram 108 with Burke, M. (PI); Ermon, S. (PI); Lobell, D. (PI); Perez, A. (PI); Yeh, C. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-19 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Burke, M. (PI); Ermon, S. (PI); Lobell, D. (PI); Perez, A. (PI); Yeh, C. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CS 326: Topics in Advanced Robotic Manipulation
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 326 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30556
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| Students enrolled: 19
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at School of Education 207 with Bohg, J. (PI); Lee, M. (TA)
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at School of Education 208 with Bohg, J. (PI); Lee, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bohg, J. (PI); Lee, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CS 345S: Data-intensive Systems for the Next 1000x
No schedule information
Filter Results: