HISTORY 195: Modern Korean History
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 195 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29226
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380X with Moon, Y. (PI); Byeon, Y. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Moon, Y. (PI); Byeon, Y. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 195 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29225
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 360-361A with Byeon, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Byeon, Y. (PI) -
HISTORY 195 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
35836
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 360-361A with Byeon, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Byeon, Y. (PI)
HISTORY 195C: Modern Japanese History: From Samurai to Pokemon (JAPAN 195C)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 195C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
14300
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-303 with Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Uchida, J. (PI); Chung, Y. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 195C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
14299
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at Encina West 101 with Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chung, Y. (TA) -
HISTORY 195C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
14816
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Chung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chung, Y. (TA)
HISTORY 196C: Resisting Empire: Anti-colonial Nationalism, Popular Politics & Decolonization in Modern South Asia (FEMGEN 96C, FEMGEN 196C, HISTORY 96C)
No schedule information
HISTORY 197C: The Structure of Colonial Power: South Asia since the Eighteenth Century (ANTHRO 197C)
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 197C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
30338
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-203 with Shil, P. (PI); Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-19 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Shil, P. (PI); Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 197C |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
30337
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 240-101 with Uran Kyzy, A. (PI)
Instructors: Uran Kyzy, A. (PI)
HISTORY 198: The History of Modern China
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 198 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
29070
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at 200-030 with Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-07 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Mullaney, T. (PI); Fu, K. (TA) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
29069
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 12
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-124 with Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, K. (TA) -
HISTORY 198 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class #
35716
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-032 with Fu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fu, K. (TA)
HISTORY 200B: Doing Environmental History: Water Justice
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 200B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-CE, WAY-SI |
Class #
30018
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 15
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 50-52E with Wolfe, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wolfe, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 200D: Doing the History of Science and Technology
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 200D |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
14382
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-015 with Proctor, R. (PI)
Instructors: Proctor, R. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 200F: Doing Microhistory
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HISTORY 200F |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
27985
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at Econ 218 with Kollmann, N. (PI)
Instructors: Kollmann, N. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 200GH: Doing Gender History
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 200GH |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class #
32486
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 200-013 with Iker, T. (PI)
Instructors: Iker, T. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 200J: Doing Oral History (AMSTUD 200J)
No schedule information
Filter Results: