SINY 154: Improvised Music in New York City: 1959-2019
No schedule information
SINY 160: Performing New York
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SINY 160 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
30321
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6 / 10
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 - with Murphy, C. (PI)
Instructors: Murphy, C. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SINY 166: Just Art? Equity, Immigration and Art in the Global City
2019-2020 Spring
-
SINY 166 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
32864 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory Exception |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Spring 1
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled!
SIW 164: Debating the Nation
No schedule information
SIW 170: DOCUMENTARY: Films of Persuasion, Advocacy and Change
No schedule information
SLAVIC 77Q: Russia's Weird Classic: Nikolai Gogol
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 77Q |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
16393
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 240-101 with Fleishman, L. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-12 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Fleishman, L. (PI)
Notes: Introductory Seminar. Preference to sophomores; first-year students admitted if space available. Advance sign-up process and deadlines at http://introsems.stanford.edu.
SLAVIC 145: Survey of Russian Literature: The Age of Experiment (SLAVIC 345)
2019-2020 Autumn
-
SLAVIC 145 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
14631
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/23/2019 - 12/06/2019 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 240-202 with Fleishman, L. (PI); Hong, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2019-12-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Fleishman, L. (PI); Hong, J. (TA)
SLAVIC 146: The Great Russian Novel: Tolstoy and Dostoevsky (SLAVIC 346)
2019-2020 Winter
-
SLAVIC 146 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14672
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at School of Education 313 with Greenleaf, M. (PI); Alterman, E. (TA)
Instructors: Greenleaf, M. (PI); Alterman, E. (TA)
Notes: Meets Writing-in-the-Major requirement.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
SLAVIC 146 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31747
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 260-244 -
SLAVIC 146 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31748
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at School of Education 230
SLAVIC 148: Slavic Literature and Culture since the Death of Stalin (REES 348, SLAVIC 348)
2019-2020 Spring
-
SLAVIC 148 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II |
Class #
19508
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory Exception |
SEM |
Session: 2019-2020 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
03/30/2020 - 06/03/2020 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-201 with Skakov, N. (PI); Alterman, E. (TA)
Instructors: Skakov, N. (PI); Alterman, E. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
SLAVIC 181: Philosophy and Literature (CLASSICS 42, COMPLIT 181, ENGLISH 81, FRENCH 181, GERMAN 181, ILAC 181, ITALIAN 181, PHIL 81)
2019-2020 Winter
-
SLAVIC 181 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31640
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2019-2020 Winter 1
| In Person
01/06/2020 - 03/13/2020 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 260-113 with Holliday, J. (PI); Hoyos, H. (PI); Parmer, W. (TA); Soler, C. (TA); Therieau, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2020-03-17 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Holliday, J. (PI); Hoyos, H. (PI); Parmer, W. (TA); Soler, C. (TA); Therieau, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: