AFRICAST 235:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26, MED 235)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
AFRICAST 235 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
BIOE 376:
Startup Garage: Design (SUSTAIN 376)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
Instructors: ;
Glickman, M. (PI);
Lisbonne, B. (PI);
Nakache, P. (PI);
Baker, K. (SI);
Chen, E. (SI);
Deshpande, S. (SI);
Eison, J. (SI);
Galen, D. (SI);
Gur, S. (SI);
Laws, M. (SI);
Perkash, M. (SI);
Prakash, A. (SI);
Scull, J. (SI);
Waldorf, G. (SI);
Wallace, C. (SI);
Alvarez, G. (GP);
Zenios, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOE 376 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5237 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Glickman, M. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI)
Instructors: Glickman, M. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
BIOE 376 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5249 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Lisbonne, B. (PI); Gur, S. (SI); Laws, M. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI)
Instructors: Lisbonne, B. (PI); Gur, S. (SI); Laws, M. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
BIOE 376 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5981 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Nakache, P. (PI); Baker, K. (SI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Galen, D. (SI)
Instructors: Nakache, P. (PI); Baker, K. (SI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Galen, D. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
BIOE 377:
Startup Garage: Testing and Launch (SUSTAIN 377)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
Instructors: ;
Galen, D. (PI);
Glickman, M. (PI);
Lisbonne, B. (PI);
Chen, E. (SI);
Deshpande, S. (SI);
Eison, J. (SI);
Grais, L. (SI);
Hornik, D. (SI);
Perkash, M. (SI);
Prakash, A. (SI);
Rosenthal, A. (SI);
Scull, J. (SI);
Stern, I. (SI);
Waldorf, G. (SI);
Wallace, C. (SI);
Alvarez, G. (GP);
Zenios, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOE 377 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5336 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Glickman, M. (PI); Grais, L. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI)
Instructors: Glickman, M. (PI); Grais, L. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
BIOE 377 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5651 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Lisbonne, B. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Hornik, D. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Rosenthal, A. (SI)
Instructors: Lisbonne, B. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Hornik, D. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Rosenthal, A. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
BIOE 377 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6258 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Galen, D. (PI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Stern, I. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI)
Instructors: Galen, D. (PI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Stern, I. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
CEE 227:
Global Project Finance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 227 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4585 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Turing Auditorium with Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
Instructors: Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
CEE 246:
Venture Creation for the Real Economy (MS&E 273)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 246 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31191 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Levitt, R. (PI); Lyons, M. (PI); Mokrian, P. (PI); Mulor, C. (TA); Portocarrero Rodriguez, C. (TA); Sansare, S. (TA)
Instructors: Levitt, R. (PI); Lyons, M. (PI); Mokrian, P. (PI); Mulor, C. (TA); Portocarrero Rodriguez, C. (TA); Sansare, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 246 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27920 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 251:
Negotiation (CEE 151)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 251 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28894 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Christensen, S. (PI)
Instructors: Christensen, S. (PI)
CHEM 296:
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEMENG 196, CHEMENG 296)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 296 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 13709 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Huang Engineering Center 18 with Levy, R. (PI); Rosen, H. (PI); Driskill, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, R. (PI); Rosen, H. (PI); Driskill, M. (TA)
CHEMENG 296:
Creating and Leading New Ventures in Engineering and Science-based Industries (CHEM 196, CHEM 296, CHEMENG 196)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEMENG 296 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6346 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Huang Engineering Center 18 with Levy, R. (PI); Rosen, H. (PI); Driskill, M. (TA)
Instructors: Levy, R. (PI); Rosen, H. (PI); Driskill, M. (TA)
EDUC 335:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, AFRICAST 235, EDUC 135, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26, MED 235)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 335 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29692 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
EDUC 374:
Philanthropy and Civil Society (POLISCI 334, SOC 374, SUSTAIN 324)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-3
| Repeatable
6 times
(up to 18 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 374 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1912 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Powell, W. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Powell, W. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 374 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1168 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Departmental Room with Powell, W. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Powell, W. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 374 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1149 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Departmental Room with Powell, W. (PI); Reich, R. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Powell, W. (PI); Reich, R. (PI); Willer, R. (PI)
EDUC 377G:
Problem Solving for Social Change
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 377G |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2014 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Patterson 107 with Brest, P. (PI)
Instructors: Brest, P. (PI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
EDUC 386:
Leadership and Administration in Higher Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 386 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2066 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 123 with Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
EDUC 445:
Transforming Education through Entrepreneurship
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 445 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2145 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Lee, G. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, G. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP)
EE 292I:
Insanely Great Products: How do they get built?
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 292I |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6548 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Packrd101 with Obershaw, D. (PI)
Instructors: Obershaw, D. (PI)
EE 402A:
Topics in International Technology Management (EALC 402A, EASTASN 402A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EE 402A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31908 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM with Dasher, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dasher, R. (PI)
EE 402T:
Entrepreneurship in Asian High Tech Industries (EALC 402T, EASTASN 402T)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 402T |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6127 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Dasher, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dasher, R. (PI)
ENERGY 203:
Stanford Climate Ventures
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 1-5
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 18 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 203 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16755 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at GSB McClelland 104 with Danielson, D. (PI); McColl, D. (PI); Moxley, J. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Schechter, A. (TA); Singhla, B. (TA)
Instructors: Danielson, D. (PI); McColl, D. (PI); Moxley, J. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Schechter, A. (TA); Singhla, B. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 203 |
1-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16269 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-030 with Danielson, D. (PI); McColl, D. (PI); Moxley, J. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Schechter, A. (TA); Singhla, B. (TA)
Instructors: Danielson, D. (PI); McColl, D. (PI); Moxley, J. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Schechter, A. (TA); Singhla, B. (TA)
ENGR 245:
The Lean LaunchPad: Getting Your Lean Startup Off the Ground
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 245 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4745 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34226 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34227 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 320-220 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 245 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6329 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Blank, S. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Bottazzini, F. (TA); Ellsworth, C. (TA)
Instructors: Blank, S. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Bottazzini, F. (TA); Ellsworth, C. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6728 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 540-108
ENGR 248:
Principled Entrepreneurial Decisions (ENGR 148)
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 248 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30872 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Fuchs, J. (PI); Fattah, N. (TA); Murphy, M. (TA); Shanker, V. (TA)
Instructors: Fuchs, J. (PI); Fattah, N. (TA); Murphy, M. (TA); Murphy, M. (GP); Shanker, V. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 248 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5957 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at GSB McClelland 109 with Fuchs, J. (PI); Blinkman, S. (TA); Fattah, N. (TA); Murphy, M. (TA); Shanker, V. (TA)
Instructors: Fuchs, J. (PI); Blinkman, S. (TA); Fattah, N. (TA); Murphy, M. (TA); Murphy, M. (GP); Shanker, V. (TA)
FINANCE 385:
Angel and Venture Capital Financing for Entrepreneurs and Investors
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
FINANCE 385 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1006 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI)
Instructors: Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
-
FINANCE 385 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1007 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI)
Instructors: Strebulaev, I. (PI); Jacobs, B. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
GSBGEN 208:
Leading with Values
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31347 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 106 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI); Long, M. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31348 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31349 |
Section 03 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Patterson 106 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI); Long, M. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31350 |
Section 04 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31351 |
Section 05 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Patterson 106 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI); Long, M. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31352 |
Section 06 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31361 |
Section 1A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 4:25 PM - 5:15 PM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31362 |
Section 1B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 5:20 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31363 |
Section 1C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 4:25 PM - 5:15 PM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31364 |
Section 1D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 5:20 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31365 |
Section 2A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31366 |
Section 2B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31367 |
Section 2C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31368 |
Section 2D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31369 |
Section 3A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31370 |
Section 3B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31371 |
Section 3C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31372 |
Section 3D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 8:55 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31373 |
Section 4A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 4:25 PM - 5:15 PM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31374 |
Section 4B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 5:20 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31375 |
Section 4C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 4:25 PM - 5:15 PM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31376 |
Section 4D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 5:20 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31377 |
Section 5A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31378 |
Section 5B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31379 |
Section 5C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31380 |
Section 5D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 101 with Malhotra, N. (PI)
Instructors: Malhotra, N. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31381 |
Section 6A |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31382 |
Section 6B |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/10/2023 - 12/01/2023 Fri 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31383 |
Section 6C |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
-
GSBGEN 208 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31384 |
Section 6D |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
DIS
| In Person
| 11/14/2023 - 12/05/2023 Tue 10:55 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 110 with Shotts, K. (PI)
Instructors: Shotts, K. (PI)
GSBGEN 315:
Strategic Communication
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
GSBGEN 315 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1017 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI)
Instructors: Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 315 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1009 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI)
Instructors: Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 315 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI)
Instructors: Alper, B. (PI); Kluger, A. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
GSBGEN 345:
Disruptions in Education
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 345 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31265 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI)
Instructors: Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI); Flores, K. (GP)
GSBGEN 495:
Leadership for Society: Daring Dialogues
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 6 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 495 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33934 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Pass/Fail |
SEM
| Remote: Synchronous
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM with Lowery, B. (PI)
Instructors: Lowery, B. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP); Mattish, P. (GP)
GSBGEN 515:
Essentials of Strategic Communication
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29360 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Patterson 107 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29361 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 107 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31226 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31227 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30975 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 515 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30976 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI)
Instructors: Abrahams, M. (PI); Jackson, S. (SI); Shaker, S. (GP)
GSBGEN 565:
Political Communication: How Leaders Become Leaders
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
GSBGEN 565 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29362 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:25 PM - 5:25 PM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Demarest, D. (PI)
Instructors: Demarest, D. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 565 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31228 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Patterson 106 with Demarest, D. (PI)
Instructors: Demarest, D. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
HRP 224:
Social Entrepreneurship and Innovation Lab (SE Lab) - Human & Planetary Health (MED 224, PUBLPOL 224)
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 1-4
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HRP 224 |
1-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31903 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
WKS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
HRP 224 |
1-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35956 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Bloom, G. (PI)
Instructors: Bloom, G. (PI)
HRP 285:
Global Leaders and Innovators in Human and Planetary Health: Sustainable Societies Lab (MED 285, SUSTAIN 345)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HRP 285 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27998 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 10/05/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 260-113 with Bloom, G. (PI); Singer, S. (SI)
Instructors: Bloom, G. (PI); Singer, S. (SI)
ME 206A:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 206A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7229 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
ME 206B:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 206B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7001 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
ME 301:
LaunchPad:Design and Launch your Product or Service (DESIGN 399)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 301 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35164 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Klebahn, P. (PI)
Instructors: Klebahn, P. (PI)
MED 235:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, AFRICAST 235, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 235 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29696 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
MS&E 254:
The Ethical Analyst
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 254 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6100 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 102 with Nesbitt, D. (PI); Casey, C. (TA); Guillaume, R. (TA); Legrand, A. (TA)
Instructors: Nesbitt, D. (PI); Casey, C. (TA); Guillaume, R. (TA); Legrand, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
MS&E 254 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 22860 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 380-380W with Nesbitt, D. (PI)
Instructors: Nesbitt, D. (PI)
MS&E 271:
Global Entrepreneurial Marketing
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 271 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6896 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Thornton 102 with Smith, L. (PI); Woo, V. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Bai, H. (TA); Mhish, A. (TA)
Instructors: Smith, L. (PI); Woo, V. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Bai, H. (TA); Mhish, A. (TA)
MS&E 274:
Dynamic Entrepreneurial Strategy
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 274 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6326 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Skilling Auditorium with Tse, E. (PI); Dea-Mattson, J. (TA); Edoh, U. (TA)
Instructors: Tse, E. (PI); Dea-Mattson, J. (TA); Edoh, U. (TA)
MS&E 275:
Secret Foundations of Scalable Startups
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 275 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29811 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Fattah, N. (TA)
Instructors: Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Casey, E. (GP); Fattah, N. (TA)
MS&E 276:
Entrepreneurial Management and Finance
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 276 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6916 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 102 with Loy, T. (PI); Fattah, N. (TA); Katragadda, P. (TA); Pradeep, G. (TA)
Instructors: Loy, T. (PI); Fattah, N. (TA); Katragadda, P. (TA); Pradeep, G. (TA)
MS&E 284:
Managing Data Science Organizations for Innovation and Impact
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 284 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29720 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 110 with Valentine, M. (PI); Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Instructors: Valentine, M. (PI); Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
MS&E 472:
Entrepreneurial Thought Leaders' Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Usmani, M. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2234 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI); Ma, E. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Ma, E. (PI); Usmani, M. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 472 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2233 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Belani, R. (PI)
Instructors: Belani, R. (PI); Tambat, I. (GP); Usmani, M. (GP)
MS&E 489:
Leadership Lab (DESIGN 368, ME 368)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 489 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32100 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 550-STUDIO 1 with Klebahn, P. (PI); Velcich, K. (PI)
Instructors: Klebahn, P. (PI); Velcich, K. (PI)
OB 518:
Leading Through Culture
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
OB 518 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33877 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Carroll, G. (PI)
Instructors: Carroll, G. (PI); Davis, S. (GP)
-
OB 518 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33878 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Carroll, G. (PI)
Instructors: Carroll, G. (PI); Davis, S. (GP)
OB 533:
Acting with Power
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1060 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 10/26/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Klein, D. (SI)
Instructors: Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Klein, D. (SI); Mattish, P. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1061 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 10/26/2023 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Klein, D. (SI)
Instructors: Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Klein, D. (SI); Mattish, P. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1062 |
Section 03 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 10/26/2023 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Monin, B. (PI); Klein, D. (SI)
Instructors: Monin, B. (PI); Klein, D. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1063 |
Section 04 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 10/26/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Monin, B. (PI); Klein, D. (SI)
Instructors: Monin, B. (PI); Klein, D. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1064 |
Section 05 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI)
Instructors: Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI); Mattish, P. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1065 |
Section 06 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI)
Instructors: Gruenfeld, D. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI); Mattish, P. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1066 |
Section 07 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Monin, B. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI)
Instructors: Monin, B. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
-
OB 533 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1067 |
Section 08 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
WKS
| In Person
| 10/31/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Monin, B. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI)
Instructors: Monin, B. (PI); Briggs, M. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
SOMGEN 275:
Leading Value Improvement in Health Care Delivery
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SOMGEN 275 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27678 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
STRAMGT 308:
Entrepreneurship from Diverse Perspectives
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 308 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30846 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 107 with Mandelbaum, F. (PI); Hudson, C. (SI)
Instructors: Mandelbaum, F. (PI); Hudson, C. (SI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
STRAMGT 353:
Entrepreneurship: Formation of New Ventures
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
Instructors: ;
Ellis, J. (PI);
Foster, G. (PI);
Nakache, P. (PI);
Brady, S. (SI);
Jurich, L. (SI);
Nakache, P. (SI);
Saloner, G. (SI);
Singh, H. (SI);
Alvarez, G. (GP);
Bagalso, R. (GP)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1068 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Saloner, G. (SI)
Instructors: Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Saloner, G. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Gunn 101 with Foster, G. (PI); Brady, S. (SI)
Instructors: Foster, G. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Bagalso, R. (GP)
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33785 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 109 with Nakache, P. (PI); Jurich, L. (SI); Singh, H. (SI)
Instructors: Nakache, P. (PI); Jurich, L. (SI); Singh, H. (SI); Bagalso, R. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
STRAMGT 353 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Gunn 101 with Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Nakache, P. (SI)
Instructors: Ellis, J. (PI); Brady, S. (SI); Nakache, P. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Bagalso, R. (GP)
STRAMGT 356:
Startup Garage: Design
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
Instructors: ;
Glickman, M. (PI);
Lisbonne, B. (PI);
Nakache, P. (PI);
Baker, K. (SI);
Chen, E. (SI);
Deshpande, S. (SI);
Eison, J. (SI);
Galen, D. (SI);
Gur, S. (SI);
Laws, M. (SI);
Perkash, M. (SI);
Prakash, A. (SI);
Scull, J. (SI);
Waldorf, G. (SI);
Wallace, C. (SI);
Alvarez, G. (GP);
Zenios, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 356 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29505 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Glickman, M. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI)
Instructors: Glickman, M. (PI); Chen, E. (SI); Prakash, A. (SI); Waldorf, G. (SI); Wallace, C. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
STRAMGT 356 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29506 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Lisbonne, B. (PI); Gur, S. (SI); Laws, M. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI)
Instructors: Lisbonne, B. (PI); Gur, S. (SI); Laws, M. (SI); Perkash, M. (SI); Scull, J. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
-
STRAMGT 356 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29507 |
Section 03 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB McClelland 101D with Nakache, P. (PI); Baker, K. (SI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Galen, D. (SI)
Instructors: Nakache, P. (PI); Baker, K. (SI); Deshpande, S. (SI); Eison, J. (SI); Galen, D. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP); Zenios, S. (GP)
STRAMGT 516:
Fundamentals of Effective Selling
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 516 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29365 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 11/13/2023 - 11/17/2023 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Zambrano 301 with Lattin, J. (PI); Rhein, B. (SI)
| 11/27/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Zambrano 301 with Lattin, J. (PI); Rhein, B. (SI)
Instructors: Lattin, J. (PI); Rhein, B. (SI); Flores, K. (GP)
STRAMGT 537:
Leading Change in Public Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
STRAMGT 537 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32684 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 102 with Katzir, D. (PI)
Instructors: Katzir, D. (PI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
STRAMGT 547:
Riding The Next Wave in Developing Economies
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 547 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30756 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 11/13/2023 - 11/17/2023 Mon, Thu 1:20 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI)
| 11/27/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI)
Instructors: Antoni, F. (PI); Ciesinski, S. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
STRAMGT 573:
Moore's Law and the Convergence of Computing and Communications; Strategic Thinking in Action
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 573 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29316 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 10/23/2023 - 11/10/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB McClelland 101D with Burgelman, R. (PI); Cogan, G. (SI)
Instructors: Burgelman, R. (PI); Cogan, G. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
STRAMGT 574:
Strategic Thinking in Action - In Business and Beyond II (Automotive Industry Disruption)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 574 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29317 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 10/02/2023 - 10/20/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB McClelland 101D with Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI)
Instructors: Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
STRAMGT 584:
Impact: Assessing High Impact Business Models in Emerging Markets
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
STRAMGT 584 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33712 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB McClelland 104 with Bannick, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bannick, M. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
SUST 261:
Art and Science of Decision Making
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
SUST 261 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16255 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 110 with Robinson, B. (PI); Sanabria, C. (TA)
Instructors: Robinson, B. (PI); Sanabria, C. (TA)