MATSCI 198: Mechanical Properties of Materials (MATSCI 208)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 198 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
4856
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 540-108 with Dauskardt, R. (PI)
Instructors: Dauskardt, R. (PI)
MATSCI 199: Electronic and Optical Properties of Solids (MATSCI 209)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 199 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6908
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 115 with Brongersma, M. (PI)
Instructors: Brongersma, M. (PI)
ME 70: Introductory Fluids Engineering
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 70 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
2219
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39 / 75
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 530-127 with Tang, S. (PI); Brown, J. (TA); Jimenez, J. (TA); Yates, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-20 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Tang, S. (PI); Brown, J. (TA); Jimenez, J. (TA); Yates, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 70 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
2226
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 57 / 78
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 530-127 with Cappelli, M. (PI); Jimenez, J. (TA); Yates, A. (TA); Yong, T. (TA); shokrzadeh, S. (TA)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI); Jimenez, J. (TA); Yates, A. (TA); Yong, T. (TA); shokrzadeh, S. (TA)
ME 80: Mechanics of Materials
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 80 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
5192
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 55 / 80
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Levenston, M. (PI); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Levenston, M. (PI); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 80 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
2220
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 60 / 75
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 530-127 with Zhao, R. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Zhao, R. (PI); Amador, J. (TA); Anderson, C. (TA); Bernardo, J. (TA); Robinson, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ME 104: Mechanical Systems Design
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
2248
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 44
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 550-200 with Collins, S. (PI); Hall-Zazueta, R. (TA); Martin, R. (TA); Zerbe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Collins, S. (PI); Hall-Zazueta, R. (TA); Martin, R. (TA); Zerbe, A. (TA)
Notes: Preference given to Mechanical Engineering and Product Design students. Must attend lectures. No longer satisfies WIM requirement.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
6101
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 58 / 95
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 550-200 with Collins, S. (PI); Hall-Zazueta, R. (TA); Martin, R. (TA); Zerbe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Collins, S. (PI); Hall-Zazueta, R. (TA); Martin, R. (TA); Zerbe, A. (TA)
Notes: Preference given to Mechanical Engineering and Product Design students. Must attend lectures. No longer satisfies WIM requirement.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ME 131: Heat Transfer
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 131 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
5145
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 36 / 60
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-203 with Edwards, M. (PI); Fisher, A. (TA); Mu, Y. (TA); Ou, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-14 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Edwards, M. (PI); Fisher, A. (TA); Mu, Y. (TA); Ou, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 131 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
6720
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 42 / 50
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 530-127 with Goodson, K. (PI); Fisher, A. (TA); Lin, Y. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Goodson, K. (PI); Fisher, A. (TA); Lin, Y. (TA)
ME 161: Dynamic Systems, Vibrations and Control
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 161 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
5141
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 40 / 65
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 530-127 with Mitiguy, P. (PI); Adeleke, A. (TA); Phatak, A. (TA); Rodriguez Ramirez, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Mitiguy, P. (PI); Adeleke, A. (TA); Phatak, A. (TA); Rodriguez Ramirez, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
MS&E 111: Introduction to Optimization (ENGR 62, MS&E 211)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
26516
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 48
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1 with Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
MS&E 111 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
26515
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 37
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1
MS&E 120: Introduction to Probability
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
5189
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 91 / 110
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Vitercik, E. (PI); Chang, A. (TA); Goyal, S. (TA); Vu, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Vitercik, E. (PI); Chang, A. (TA); Goyal, S. (TA); Vu, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
MS&E 121: Introduction to Stochastic Modeling
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 121 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
6706
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 94
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Blanchet, J. (PI); Li, M. (TA); Lin, S. (TA); Yoshida, Y. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Blanchet, J. (PI); Li, M. (TA); Lin, S. (TA); Yoshida, Y. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: