BIOE 374A: Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (ME 368A, MED 272A)
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOE 374A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
4846
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-18 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Notes: Class meets in Shriram 112 on Tuesdays and Thursdays. Reach out to Professor Lynn Denend for permission code.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CEE 265D: Water and Sanitation in Developing Countries
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 265D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
29369
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39 / 50
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-19 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
CEE 374W: Advanced Topics in Water, Health and Development
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 374W |
1-18 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
6750
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
RSC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Davis, J. (PI)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 374W |
1-18 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
4757
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
RSC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Davis, J. (PI)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 374W |
1-18 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
4936
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
RSC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Davis, J. (PI)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CEE 374W |
1-18 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
15109
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
RSC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 - with Davis, J. (PI)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI)
COMPMED 84Q: Globally Emerging Zoonotic Diseases
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMPMED 84Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class #
33247
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 16
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Gates100 with Felt, S. (PI)
Instructors: Felt, S. (PI)
Notes: Introductory Seminar. Preference to sophomore and new transfer students; first-year students admitted if space available. Advance sign-up process and deadlines at https://exploreintrosems.stanford.edu/.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EASTASN 117: Health and Healthcare Systems in East Asia (EASTASN 217)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EASTASN 117 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34886
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380F with Eggleston, K. (PI)
Instructors: Eggleston, K. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EASTASN 217: Health and Healthcare Systems in East Asia (EASTASN 117)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EASTASN 217 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34887
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380F with Eggleston, K. (PI)
Instructors: Eggleston, K. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ECON 118: Development Economics
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 118 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class #
32569
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 28
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-034 with Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
Instructors: Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ECON 118 |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class #
35796
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B40 with Kovvuri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kovvuri, A. (TA) -
ECON 118 |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class #
35803
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-B40 with Kovvuri, A. (PI)
Instructors: Kovvuri, A. (PI)
ECON 127: Economics of Health Improvement in Developing Countries (HRP 227, MED 262)
No schedule information
ECON 215: Development Economics II
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 215 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30530
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Econ 206 with Morten, M. (PI)
Instructors: Morten, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EE 46: Engineering For Good: Contributing to Saving the World and Having Fun Doing It
No schedule information
Filter Results: