CSRE 1SI: Bayan ko (My Country): Introduction to Anti-Martial Law History and the Third World Liberation Front (ASNAMST 1SI)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 1SI |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
33087
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
ACT |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 8:20 PM with Antonio, A. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI)
CSRE 3P: America: Unequal (PUBLPOL 113, SOC 3)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 3P |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
29516
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 20 / 30
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-002 with Grusky, D. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-14 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Grusky, D. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
CSRE 3P |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
33395
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 115 with Anderson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Anderson, M. (TA) -
CSRE 3P |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
33396
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Holtzman, T. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA) -
CSRE 3P |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
33397
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at DINKG10 with Anderson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Anderson, M. (TA) -
CSRE 3P |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
33398
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Holtzman, T. (TA)
Instructors: Holtzman, T. (TA) -
CSRE 3P |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
33399
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-107 with Cleveland, B. (TA)
Instructors: Cleveland, B. (TA)
CSRE 30: Interrogating Islamophobia
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 30 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
30926
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 17
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Ahmed, A. (PI)
Instructors: Ahmed, A. (PI)
Notes: Course takes place in Nitery 209.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 37Q: Food Justice Now! Power and Politics in the Ways We Eat (EARTHSYS 37Q, SOC 37Q)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 37Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
31505
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Ramirez, B. (PI)
Instructors: Ramirez, B. (PI)
Notes: Introductory Seminar. Preference to sophomore and new transfer students; first-year students admitted if space available. Advance sign-up process and deadlines at https://exploreintrosems.stanford.edu/.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 45S: Land and Power in the Anthropocene: Perspectives from Africa (AFRICAAM 145S, HISTORY 45S)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 45S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
31566
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 80-208 with Ndegwa, J. (PI)
Instructors: Ndegwa, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 55M: MMUF Seminar
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
14867
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 11
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Econ 106 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020 from 2:45pm-4:15pm.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
15632
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
14932
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-107 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020.
CSRE 55N: Black Panther, Hamilton, Díaz, and Other Wondrous Lives (COMPLIT 55N)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 55N |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
14555
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 80-208 with Saldivar, J. (PI)
Instructors: Saldivar, J. (PI)
Notes: Introductory Seminar. Preference to first-year students; sophomore and new transfer students admitted if space available. Advance sign-up process and deadlines at https://exploreintrosems.stanford.edu/.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 91RW: Ethnofuturist Rhetorics: Imagining the Future of Race (PWR 91RW)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 91RW |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-CE, WAY-EDP |
Class #
31565
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-328 with Wolfson, R. (PI)
Instructors: Wolfson, R. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 103F: Intergroup Communication Facilitation (PSYCH 103F, PSYCH 203F)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 103F |
2 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
12256
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
WKS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-315 with Markus, H. (PI); Seyedi, Z. (PI); Yamazaki, J. (PI)
Instructors: Markus, H. (PI); Seyedi, Z. (PI); Yamazaki, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 114R: Comparative History of Racial & Ethnic Groups in California (HISTORY 250B, NATIVEAM 114)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 114R |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
31506
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Gates100 with Anderson, J. (PI)
Instructors: Anderson, J. (PI)
Filter Results: