EDUC 235: Workshop and Reading Group in Higher Education
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 235 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2097
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12 / 20
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 235 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2111
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14 / 20
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 105 with Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 235 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2059
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 296 with Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
EDUC 246B: Secondary Teaching Seminar: Leading, Building and Sustaining Classroom Communities
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 246B |
8 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2093
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 41
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 300 with Camarillo, J. (PI); Haysman, C. (PI); Lakshminarayanan, G. (PI)
Instructors: Camarillo, J. (PI); Haysman, C. (PI); Lakshminarayanan, G. (PI)
Notes: Course meets in CERAS 300, 302, & 308.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 246F: Elementary Teaching Seminar: School-Family Partnerships
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 246F |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2092
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Ceras 204 with Montoy-Wilson, M. (PI); Pura, T. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Montoy-Wilson, M. (PI); Pura, T. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 259A: Education Data Science Seminar
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 259A |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2102
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 11 / 20
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gilbert Biological Science 117 with Haber, N. (PI); Smith, S. (PI); Kapoor, R. (TA)
Instructors: Haber, N. (PI); Smith, S. (PI); Kapoor, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 259D: Education Data Science Capstone Projects
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 259D |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
2148
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Ceras 108 with Demszky, D. (PI); Smith, S. (PI); Lee, H. (TA)
Instructors: Demszky, D. (PI); Smith, S. (PI); Lee, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 262B: Curriculum and Instruction in English
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 262B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
1882
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 300 with Levine, S. (PI); Mah, C. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, S. (PI); Mah, C. (TA)
Notes: See STEP calendar for schedule.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 263B: Curriculum and Instruction in Mathematics
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 263B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
1883
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 302 with Boaler, J. (PI); Hahn, M. (PI)
Instructors: Boaler, J. (PI); Hahn, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 263F: Quantitative Reasoning in Mathematics II
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 263F |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
1894
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 204 with Durkin, M. (PI); Malamut, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-12 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Durkin, M. (PI); Malamut, J. (PI)
Notes: Course meets in CERAS 204.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 264B: Curriculum and Instruction in World Languages
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 264B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
1884
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 527 with Jimenez, S. (PI); Matchett, L. (PI); Sanchez, D. (PI)
Instructors: Jimenez, S. (PI); Matchett, L. (PI); Sanchez, D. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EDUC 264E: Methods and Materials in Bilingual Classrooms
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 264E |
2 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
1893
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 302 with Martinez, C. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, C. (PI)
Notes: See STEP elem calendar. Course meets in CERAS 302.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: