EARTHSYS 119: Just Transitions Policy Lab (CSRE 155, URBANST 155)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 119 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
16776
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 5
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-227 with Diver, S. (PI); Gupta, A. (SI)
Instructors: Diver, S. (PI); Gupta, A. (SI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EARTHSYS 125: Shades of Green: Exploring and Expanding Environmental Justice in Practice (CSRE 125E, EARTHSYS 225, URBANST 125)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 125 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP |
Class #
16291
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17 / 20
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Diver, S. (PI); Moore, K. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA)
Instructors: Diver, S. (PI); Moore, K. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EARTHSYS 137: Concepts and Analytic Skills for the Social Sector (URBANST 132)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 137 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class #
13411
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-22 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EARTHSYS 155: Science of Soils (ESS 155)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
35092
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 18 / 19
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Fendorf, S. (PI)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI) -
EARTHSYS 155 |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
35093
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
- - -
EARTHSYS 155 |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
35094
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
- - -
EARTHSYS 155 |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
35095
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
- -
EARTHSYS 160: Sustainable Cities (URBANST 164)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 160 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
16157
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Kos, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kos, R. (PI)
EARTHSYS 166: Building Alliances for Water Justice: Case Studies from California
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 166 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34691
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 19 / 30
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-107 with Diver, S. (PI); Marcus, F. (PI); Safdi, S. (PI)
Instructors: Diver, S. (PI); Marcus, F. (PI); Safdi, S. (PI)
EARTHSYS 181: Urban Agroecology (EARTHSYS 281, ESS 181, ESS 281, URBANST 181)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 181 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
33532
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at O'Donohue Fmly Stanf Educ Farm with Archie, P. (PI); Wilhelm, M. (TA)
Instructors: Archie, P. (PI); Wilhelm, M. (TA)
EARTHSYS 194: Introduction to Environmental Justice: Race, Class, Gender and Place (ENVRES 223)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 194 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
16030
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 21 / 25
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM with Diver, S. (PI); Balogun, A. (TA); Nomura, C. (TA)
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 320-109 with Diver, S. (PI); Balogun, A. (TA); Nomura, C. (TA)
Instructors: Diver, S. (PI); Balogun, A. (TA); Nomura, C. (TA)
Notes: On Wednesdays, this class meets in 300-300 with the EARTHSYS 194A section.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EARTHSYS 194A: Environmental Justice Colloquium (HUMRTS 194A, URBANST 155A)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 194A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
16068
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 30
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Diver, S. (PI)
Instructors: Diver, S. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EARTHSYS 210A: Senior Capstone and Reflection
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 210A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
15950
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16 / 16
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Shriram 366 with Nevle, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Nevle, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Notes: Course meets in Shriram 366.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: