ARTHIST 296: Junior Seminar: Methods & Historiography of Art History
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ARTHIST 296 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum |
Class #
14335
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 370 with Oing, M. (PI)
Instructors: Oing, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ARTSTUDI 131: Sound Art I (MUSIC 154A)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ARTSTUDI 131 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-CE |
Class #
12450
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 011B with DeMarinis, P. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: DeMarinis, P. (PI)
Notes: Admission determined on or before the first day of class. Please enroll before the first day if you would like to be considered for admission.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ASNAMST 108: Close Cinematic Analysis - Caste, Sexuality, and Religion in Indian Media (ARTHIST 199, FEMGEN 104, FILMEDIA 101, FILMEDIA 301, TAPS 101F)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ASNAMST 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32828
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM at McMurtry Art Building 115 with Iyer, U. (PI)
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Iyer, U. (PI)
Instructors: Iyer, U. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ASNAMST 108 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32829
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 104 with Gerba, H. (TA)
Instructors: Gerba, H. (TA) -
ASNAMST 108 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
32830
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 104 with Gerba, H. (TA)
Instructors: Gerba, H. (TA)
CEE 32B: Design Theory
No schedule information
CEE 32G: Architecture Since 1900 (ARTHIST 142)
No schedule information
CEE 32R: American Architecture (AMSTUD 143A, ARTHIST 143A, ARTHIST 343A)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 32R |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
31533
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Beischer, T. (PI); Jenks, L. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Beischer, T. (PI); Jenks, L. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 32R |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
29397 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled! -
CEE 32R |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
29396 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled!
CHILATST 140: Migration in 21st Century Latin American Film (ILAC 140)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHILATST 140 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
29633
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Briceno, X. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-19 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Briceno, X. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CHILATST 180E: Introduction to Chicanx/Latinx Studies (CSRE 180E, EDUC 179E)
No schedule information
CHINA 70N: Animal Planet and the Romance of the Species (COMPLIT 70N)
No schedule information
CHINA 93: The Chinese Empire from the Mongol Invasion to the Boxer Uprising (FEMGEN 93, HISTORY 93)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHINA 93 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-SI |
Class #
29504
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-303 with Sommer, M. (PI); Fu, K. (TA); Song, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-18 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Sommer, M. (PI); Fu, K. (TA); Song, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
CHINA 93 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-SI |
Class #
29503
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
- -
Filter Results: