EE 114: Fundamentals of Analog Integrated Circuit Design (EE 214A)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EE 114 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
5153
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Thornton 102 with Arbabian, A. (PI); Singhvi, A. (PI); Rana, N. (TA); Rego Monteiro, F. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-11 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Arbabian, A. (PI); Singhvi, A. (PI); Rana, N. (TA); Rego Monteiro, F. (TA)
Notes: SCPD Online.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
EE 114 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6191
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
- -
EE 115: Taking the Pulse of the Planet (GEOPHYS 115)
No schedule information
EE 134: Introduction to Photonics
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 134 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
7070
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Choi, J. (PI); Mishra, S. (TA)
Instructors: Choi, J. (PI); Mishra, S. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
EE 178: Probabilistic Systems Analysis
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 178 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
6560
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 25 / 40
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380D with Prabhakar, B. (PI); Agarwal, P. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Prabhakar, B. (PI); Agarwal, P. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENERGY 101: Energy and the Environment (EARTHSYS 101)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
16031
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-20 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENERGY 101 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
16656
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13
- -
ENERGY 104: Sustainable Energy for 9 Billion (ENERGY 204)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class #
34693
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-21 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGLISH 184E: Literary Text Mining
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGLISH 184E |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-AQR |
Class #
27694
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15 / 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-381T with Sherman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Sherman, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGLISH 184F: Literary Text Mining 2: Studies in Cultural Analytics
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGLISH 184F |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
34313
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-323 with Algee-Hewitt, M. (PI)
Instructors: Algee-Hewitt, M. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGLISH 184F |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
34436
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 20-21G with Oh, U. (TA)
Instructors: Oh, U. (TA) -
ENGLISH 184F |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
34437
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-015 with Oh, U. (TA)
Instructors: Oh, U. (TA)
ENGR 10: Introduction to Engineering Analysis
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
15889
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 111 with Cappelli, M. (PI)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI)
ENGR 14: Intro to Solid Mechanics
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
5186
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 57 / 80
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Lew, A. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Lew, A. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Notes: Limited enrollment. Attendance on the first day is required.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
2217
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 61 / 95
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Gu, W. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-19 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Gu, W. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Notes: Limited enrollment. Attendance on the first day is required.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
2223
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Wood, J. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Larrieux, E. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Instructors: Wood, J. (PI); Flores, L. (TA); Larrieux, E. (TA); Malik, R. (TA); Simley, C. (TA); Yako, C. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: