HISTORY 126B: Protestant Reformation (RELIGST 126)
No schedule information
HISTORY 140A: The Scientific Revolution
2016-2017 Autumn
-
HISTORY 140A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
16779
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Riskin, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Riskin, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32400
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-107 with Toledano, A. (TA)
Instructors: Toledano, A. (TA) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32401
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Tue 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 200-201 with Toledano, A. (TA)
Instructors: Toledano, A. (TA) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32402
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-317 with Thun-Hohenstein, C. (TA)
Instructors: Thun-Hohenstein, C. (TA) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32403
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-201 with Thun-Hohenstein, C. (TA)
Instructors: Thun-Hohenstein, C. (TA) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32404
|
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-219 with Awan, M. (TA)
Instructors: Awan, M. (TA) -
HISTORY 140A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32405
|
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-219 with Awan, M. (TA)
Instructors: Awan, M. (TA)
HISTORY 145B: Africa in the 20th Century (AFRICAAM 145B)
2016-2017 Winter
-
HISTORY 145B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32208
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
01/09/2017 - 03/17/2017 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Getz, T. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-03-21 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Getz, T. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 148: The Egyptians (AFRICAAM 30, CLASSICS 82, HISTORY 48)
2016-2017 Autumn
-
HISTORY 148 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
18048
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Austin, A. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-12-14 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Austin, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 150A: Colonial and Revolutionary America (AMSTUD 150A)
2016-2017 Autumn
-
HISTORY 150A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
15807
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-034 with Gienapp, J. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-12-14 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Gienapp, J. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 150A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32356
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-201 with Su, A. (TA)
Instructors: Su, A. (TA) -
HISTORY 150A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32357
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 200-201 with Modica, J. (TA)
Instructors: Modica, J. (TA) -
HISTORY 150A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32358
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 200-219 with Su, A. (TA)
Instructors: Su, A. (TA) -
HISTORY 150A |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
32359
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
09/26/2016 - 12/09/2016 Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-105 with Modica, J. (TA)
Instructors: Modica, J. (TA)
HISTORY 151: The American West (AMSTUD 124A, ARTHIST 152, ENGLISH 124, POLISCI 124A)
2016-2017 Spring
-
HISTORY 151 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
19345
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
04/03/2017 - 06/07/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Cain, B. (PI); Fishkin, S. (PI); Freyberg, D. (PI); Kennedy, D. (PI); Nemerov, A. (PI)
Instructors: Cain, B. (PI); Fishkin, S. (PI); Freyberg, D. (PI); Kennedy, D. (PI); Nemerov, A. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
HISTORY 154: American Intellectual and Cultural History to the Civil War (AMSTUD 154)
No schedule information
HISTORY 168: American History in Film Since World War ll
2016-2017 Summer
-
HISTORY 168 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
8445
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Summer 1
| Students enrolled: 24 / 35
06/26/2017 - 08/17/2017 Tue 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at 200-305 with Carroll, P. (PI)
06/26/2017 - 08/17/2017 Thu 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM at 200-305 with Carroll, P. (PI)
Instructors: Carroll, P. (PI)
HISTORY 178: Film and History of Latin American Revolutions and Counterrevolutions (HISTORY 78)
2016-2017 Spring
-
HISTORY 178 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
21242
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2016-2017 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 12
04/03/2017 - 06/07/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380X with Wolfe, M. (PI); Nestler, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-06-12 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Wolfe, M. (PI); Nestler, M. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
HISTORY 178 |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class #
35464
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2016-2017 Spring 1
| In Person
04/03/2017 - 06/07/2017 Tue 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM at 200-217 with Nestler, M. (TA)
Instructors: Nestler, M. (TA)
HISTORY 201K: A History of the Global Left: Revolutionary Movements against Empire (HISTORY 301K)
2016-2017 Spring
-
HISTORY 201K |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP |
Class #
34481
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL |
Session: 2016-2017 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
04/03/2017 - 06/07/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 200-013 with Satia, P. (PI)
Instructors: Satia, P. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: