ENGR 20: Introduction to Chemical Engineering (CHEMENG 20)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 20 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6217
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-03-20 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGR 20 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6837
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tarpeh, W. (PI); Ahn, J. (TA); Miller, D. (TA)
Notes: The course will meet in the Shriram Undergraduate Research Lab room 114.
ENGR 40A: Introductory Electronics
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 40A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
15974
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 -
ENGR 42: Introduction to Electromagnetics and Its Applications (EE 42)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6364
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA)
Instructors: Solgaard, O. (PI); Brown, H. (TA); Murillo, M. (TA); Ragins, M. (TA) -
ENGR 42 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6365
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Solgaard, O. (PI)
Instructors: Solgaard, O. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 42 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
16136
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
- - -
ENGR 42 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
16137
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
- -
ENGR 50: Introduction to Materials Science, Nanotechnology Emphasis
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 50 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
2240
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 13
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Bantug, A. (PI); Sinclair, R. (PI)
Instructors: Bantug, A. (PI); Sinclair, R. (PI)
ENGR 50M: Introduction to Materials Science, Biomaterials Emphasis
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 50M |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6390
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 39 / 60
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Heilshorn, S. (PI); Liu, Y. (PI); Paiva, N. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Heilshorn, S. (PI); Liu, Y. (PI); Paiva, N. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 55: Foundational Biology for Engineers (CHEMENG 55)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 55 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6500
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 15
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-13 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Swartz, J. (PI); Aldrete, C. (TA); Roth, G. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGR 55 |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
6656
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 7
- -
ENGR 62: Introduction to Optimization (MS&E 111, MS&E 211)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 62 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
26520
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 3
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1 with Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (PI); Herrscher, J. (TA); Hu, C. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA); Zhang, X. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGR 62 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
26519
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1
ENGR 76: Information Science and Engineering
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 76 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
33655
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Waitlist: 5
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 111 with Ozgur, A. (PI); Ayoob, M. (TA); Chandak, S. (TA); Chekuri, S. (TA); Chen, W. (TA); Dodhia, P. (TA); Goel, A. (TA); Kim, E. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Kuo, E. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Nazirkhanova, K. (TA); Peng, T. (TA); Song, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ozgur, A. (PI); Ayoob, M. (TA); Chandak, S. (TA); Chekuri, S. (TA); Chen, W. (TA); Dodhia, P. (TA); Goel, A. (TA); Kim, E. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Kuo, E. (TA); Manuelito, T. (TA); Nazirkhanova, K. (TA); Peng, T. (TA); Song, D. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 90: Environmental Science and Technology (CEE 70)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 90 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class #
5368
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 24
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 370-370 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
ENGR 108: Introduction to Matrix Methods
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
27731
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 91
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2023-12-15 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA) -
ENGR 108 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
27730
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 35
- -
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
22509
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM at 200-205 -
ENGR 108 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class #
22508
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Summer 1
| In Person
- -
Filter Results: