ENGR 10: Introduction to Engineering Analysis
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
9926
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 115 with Cappelli, M. (PI); Lee, R. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-09 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI); Lee, R. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
23785
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Summer 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9
06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-109 with Cappelli, M. (PI); Marcovati, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cappelli, M. (PI); Marcovati, A. (TA)
ENGR 14: Intro to Solid Mechanics
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
8555
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 82
09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 550-200 with Sheppard, S. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Raghavan, A. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2017-12-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Sheppard, S. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Raghavan, A. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
3563
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 62
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 550-200 with Kuhl, E. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-22 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kuhl, E. (PI); Hemley, S. (TA); Lee, H. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 14 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
3689
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 79
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 550-200 with Billington, S. (PI); Charles, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Billington, S. (PI); Charles, S. (TA); Piedra, A. (TA); Powers, K. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 15: Dynamics
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
31496
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 92 / 128
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Rock, S. (PI); Hinojosa, M. (TA); Turgut, O. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-19 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Rock, S. (PI); Hinojosa, M. (TA); Turgut, O. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3690
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 37
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Lew, A. (PI); Aizen Grill, D. (TA); Gloria, N. (TA); Grossman-Ponemon, B. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Lew, A. (PI); Aizen Grill, D. (TA); Gloria, N. (TA); Grossman-Ponemon, B. (TA)
ENGR 20: Introduction to Chemical Engineering (CHEMENG 20)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 20 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3789
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 6
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-203 with Khosla, C. (PI); Gauthier, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-08 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Gauthier, J. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
ENGR 20 |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
9641
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Gates B12 with Khosla, C. (PI)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI)
Notes: This class will end at 4:50pm, not 5:20pm.
ENGR 21: Engineering of Systems
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 21 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
32122
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 32
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC114 with Alonso, J. (PI); Maier, W. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-20 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Alonso, J. (PI); Maier, W. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 25B: Biotechnology (CHEMENG 25B)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 25B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
20434
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 16
04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Gates B3 with Hwang, L. (PI); Mathew, R. (TA); Undieh, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-06-11 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Hwang, L. (PI); Mathew, R. (TA); Undieh, A. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
ENGR 25E: Energy: Chemical Transformations for Production, Storage, and Use (CHEMENG 25E)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 25E |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class #
7729
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 10
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Jaramillo, T. (PI); Lin, J. (TA); Nitopi, S. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-21 12:15pm - 3:15pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Jaramillo, T. (PI); Lin, J. (TA); Nitopi, S. (TA)
ENGR 40: Introductory Electronics
No schedule information
ENGR 40A: Introductory Electronics
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 40A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class #
3561
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 254 / 300
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Wong, S. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Ford, M. (TA); Gidwani, V. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lee, E. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Neath, L. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Wang, D. (TA); Xiong, H. (TA); Yu, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wong, S. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Ford, M. (TA); Gidwani, V. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lee, E. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Neath, L. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Wang, D. (TA); Xiong, H. (TA); Yu, A. (TA)
ENGR 40B: Introductory Electronics Part II
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 40B |
2 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
9327
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2017-2018 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 135
01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM with Wong, S. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Ford, M. (TA); Gidwani, V. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lee, E. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Neath, L. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Wang, D. (TA); Xiong, H. (TA); Yu, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2018-03-23 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Wong, S. (PI); Botbol Ponte, E. (TA); Casino, A. (TA); Chavez, K. (TA); Ford, M. (TA); Gidwani, V. (TA); Guerrero, O. (TA); Lee, E. (TA); Liu, C. (TA); Meza, M. (TA); Neath, L. (TA); Padilla, M. (TA); Sun, C. (TA); Wang, D. (TA); Xiong, H. (TA); Yu, A. (TA)
Notes: This class has a $100 course fee.
Filter Results: