MATH 20:
Calculus
Continuation of 19. Applications of differential calculus; introduction to integral calculus of functions of one variable, including: the definite integral, methods of symbolic and numerical integration, applications of the definite integral. Prerequisites: 19 or equivalent.
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors:
Borman, M. (PI)
;
Kimport, S. (PI)
;
Schaeffer, G. (PI)
;
Bernard, C. (TA)
;
Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA)
;
Feng, T. (TA)
;
Florea, A. (TA)
;
Greer, F. (TA)
;
Helfer, J. (TA)
;
Makisumi, S. (TA)
;
Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
2015-2016 Autumn
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
28017
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 43 / 50
09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380W with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA); Helfer, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2015-12-07 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA); Helfer, J. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
28018
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 14
09/21/2015 - 12/04/2015 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA); Helfer, J. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2015-12-07 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA); Helfer, J. (TA)
2015-2016 Winter
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
34483
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 56 / 50
01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-03-14 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
34484
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 58 / 50
01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-03-14 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
41118
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 47 / 50
01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Borman, M. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-03-14 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Borman, M. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
42377
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 25
01/04/2016 - 03/11/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Borman, M. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-03-14 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Borman, M. (PI); Feng, T. (TA); Florea, A. (TA); Greer, F. (TA); Makisumi, S. (TA); Zamorzaev, A. (TA)
2015-2016 Spring
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class #
35174
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2015-2016 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 27
03/28/2016 - 06/01/2016 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 60-120 with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Bernard, C. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2016-06-03 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Bernard, C. (TA)