CSRE 11: Introduction to Dance Studies (DANCE 11, FEMGEN 11, TAPS 11)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 11 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-CE |
Class #
34562
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Roble Gymnasium 137 with Jones, T. (PI)
Instructors: Jones, T. (PI)
CSRE 31: Democracy and Disagreement (COMM 3, HISTORY 3C, PHIL 3, POLISCI 31, PSYCH 31A, PUBLPOL 3, RELIGST 23X, SOC 13)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 31 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
35671
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Cemex Auditorium with Brest, P. (PI); Satz, D. (PI)
Instructors: Brest, P. (PI); Satz, D. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 51Q: Comparative Fictions of Ethnicity (AMSTUD 51Q, COMPLIT 51Q)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 51Q |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II, WAY-EDP, Writing 2 |
Class #
14640
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Thornton 209 with Palumbo-Liu, D. (PI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-11 3:30pm - 6:30pm (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Palumbo-Liu, D. (PI)
Notes: Introductory Seminar. Preference to sophomores and new transfer students. Advance sign-up process and deadlines at http://introsems.stanford.edu.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 55M: MMUF Seminar
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
14867
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Autumn 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 9 / 11
09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Econ 106 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020 from 2:45pm-4:15pm.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
15632
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Winter 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 8
01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 55M |
1 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
14932
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-107 with Selznick, L. (PI)
Instructors: Selznick, L. (PI)
Notes: Course will meet in Sweet Hall 020.
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 74: History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 47, HISTORY 47)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 74 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
32644
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-10 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Campbell, J. (PI); Harmse, K. (TA); Ndegwa, J. (TA); de Meira Borba, N. (TA)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 101B: Institutions and Inequities
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 101B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: None |
Class #
34901
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 22 / 22
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Barahona, B. (PI); Dinh, T. (PI)
Instructors: Barahona, B. (PI); Dinh, T. (PI)
CSRE 101C: Resistance and Liberation
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 101C |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP |
Class #
34274
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 17 / 22
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Green Earth Sciences134 with Hammerman, S. (PI); Hernandez, G. (PI); Yoon, H. (TA)
Instructors: Hammerman, S. (PI); Hernandez, G. (PI); Yoon, H. (TA)
CSRE 102C: History of World Cinema III: Queer Cinemas around the World (ARTHIST 164, ARTHIST 364, CSRE 302C, FEMGEN 100C, FEMGEN 300C, FILMEDIA 100C, FILMEDIA 300C, GLOBAL 193, GLOBAL 390, TAPS 100C, TAPS 300C)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 102C |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13643
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 4
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Iyer, U. (PI)
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building Oshman with Iyer, U. (PI)
Instructors: Iyer, U. (PI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources) -
CSRE 102C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
13644
|
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Horan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Horan, S. (PI)
Notes: Section is taught by Delaney Holton and meets in McMurtry 370. See FILMEDIA 100C Section 02 for full details. -
CSRE 102C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14371
|
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 1
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360 with Horan, S. (PI)
Instructors: Horan, S. (PI)
Notes: Section is taught by Delaney Holton and meets in McMurtry 370. See FILMEDIA 100C Section 03 for full details. -
CSRE 102C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14372
|
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 115 with Adams, A. (PI)
Instructors: Adams, A. (PI)
Notes: Section is taught by J. Makary and meets in McMurtry 360. See FILMEDIA 100C Section 04 for full details. -
CSRE 102C |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-A-II |
Class #
14373
|
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 115 with Adams, A. (PI)
Instructors: Adams, A. (PI)
Notes: Section is taught by J. Makary and meets in 200-107. See FILMEDIA 100C Section 05 for full details.
CSRE 103S: Indigenous Feminisms (AMSTUD 103, FEMGEN 103S, NATIVEAM 103S)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 103S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP |
Class #
32375 (CANCELLED)
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
- -
Notes: This class section has been cancelled!
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
CSRE 108: Introduction to Feminist, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (AMSTUD 107, FEMGEN 101, TAPS 108)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 108 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-Gender, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class #
34304
|
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC |
Session: 2023-2024 Spring 1
| In Person
| Students enrolled: 2
04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Exam Date/Time: 2024-06-10 8:30am - 11:30am (Exam Schedule)
Instructors: Jean-Baptiste, R. (PI); Crandall, M. (SI)
Additional Resources: (Login to view additional resources)
Filter Results: