BIO 4N:
The Science and Ethics of Personalized Genomic Medicine
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 4N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 29550 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM at Gilbert Biological Science 117 with Fraser, H. (PI)
Instructors: Fraser, H. (PI)
BIO 8N:
Human Origins
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 8S:
Introduction to Human Physiology
Terms: Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Summer
-
BIO 8S |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 20762 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM at STLC 114 with Goeders, C. (PI)
Instructors: Goeders, C. (PI)
-
BIO 8S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 21108 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 119
-
BIO 8S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 21105 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-107
-
BIO 8S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 21106 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 200-107
-
BIO 8S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 21107 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at 300-303
BIO 25Q:
Cystic fibrosis: from medical conundrum to precision medicine success story
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 25Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32594 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Kopito, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kopito, R. (PI)
BIO 30:
Ecology for Everyone
Last offered: Winter 2021
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 109A:
Chronic Disease I: Applications of Novel Advances in Biology and Biotechnology
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 109B:
Chronic Disease II: Applications of Advances in Precision Medicine and Digital Health Technologies
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 110:
The Chromatin-Regulated Genome (BIO 210)
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 112:
Human Physiology (HUMBIO 133)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12927 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Kao, P. (PI); Akras, D. (TA); Odeh, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kao, P. (PI); Akras, D. (TA); Odeh, A. (TA)
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13342 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-321 with Akras, D. (TA)
Instructors: Akras, D. (TA)
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13407 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-220 with Odeh, A. (TA)
Instructors: Odeh, A. (TA)
-
BIO 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13408 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Tan, N. (PI)
Instructors: Tan, N. (PI)
BIO 113:
Fundamentals of Molecular Evolution (BIO 244)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32948 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 119 with Petrov, D. (PI); Lappo, E. (TA)
Instructors: Petrov, D. (PI); Lappo, E. (TA)
-
BIO 113 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32949 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Gates B12 with Petrov, D. (PI); Lappo, E. (TA)
Instructors: Petrov, D. (PI); Lappo, E. (TA)
BIO 116:
Ecology of the Hawaiian Islands (SUSTAIN 116)
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 117:
Biology and Global Change (EARTHSYS 111, EARTHSYS 217, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 117 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
BIO 132:
Advanced Imaging Lab in Biophysics (APPPHYS 232, BIO 232, BIOE 232, BIOPHYS 232, GENE 232)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 132 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7552 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Departmental Room with Ehrhardt, D. (PI); Greenleaf, W. (PI); Liphardt, J. (PI); Schnitzer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Ehrhardt, D. (PI); Greenleaf, W. (PI); Liphardt, J. (PI); Schnitzer, M. (PI)
BIO 144:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 234, HUMBIO 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 144 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12699 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 260-113 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
BIO 145:
Animal Behavior (BIO 245)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 145 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 14453 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-129 with Gordon, D. (PI)
Instructors: Gordon, D. (PI)
BIO 149:
The Neurobiology of Sleep (BIO 249, HUMBIO 161, PSYC 149, PSYC 261)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 149 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14169 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
Instructors: Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
BIO 150:
Human Behavioral Biology (HUMBIO 160)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 150 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28129 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28128 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-203 with Buabbas, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buabbas, H. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33194 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-203 with Buabbas, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buabbas, H. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33195 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Alkhani, L. (TA)
Instructors: Alkhani, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33196 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Alkhani, L. (TA)
Instructors: Alkhani, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33197 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33198 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-303 with Zhang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, M. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33199 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33200 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Zhang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, M. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33201 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 115 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33202 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33203 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Reiter, A. (TA)
Instructors: Reiter, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33204 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-303 with Reiter, A. (TA)
Instructors: Reiter, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33205 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Murran, A. (TA)
Instructors: Murran, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33206 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
Instructors: Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33207 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
Instructors: Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33209 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Ma, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, Z. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33208 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-303 with Murran, A. (TA)
Instructors: Murran, A. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33210 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Shi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, S. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33211 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Ma, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, Z. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33212 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
Instructors: Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33213 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
Instructors: Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
-
BIO 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33214 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Shi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, S. (TA)
BIO 151:
Mechanisms of Neuron Death
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIO 151 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11270 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| Online: Synchronous
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Remote with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI)
BIO 152:
Imaging: Biological Light Microscopy (MCP 222)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIO 152 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 14323 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 11/15/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM at Beckman Center B100 with Lewis, R. (PI)
Instructors: Lewis, R. (PI)
-
BIO 152 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 14322 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM at Departmental Room
BIO 154:
Principles of Neurobiology
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
BIO 158:
Developmental Neurobiology (BIO 258)
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
BIO 182H:
Stanford at Sea (BIO 323H, EARTHSYS 323, ESS 323, OCEANS 182H, OCEANS 323H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 16
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 182H |
16 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33747 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM at AGASSIZ 15 (Hopkins) with Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
BIOE 122:
BioSecurity and Pandemic Resilience (EMED 122, EMED 222, PUBLPOL 122, PUBLPOL 222)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOE 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 5514 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 130 with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
-
BIOE 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 33721 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
CEE 63:
Weather and Storms (CEE 263C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 63 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5135 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
CEE 64:
Air Pollution and Global Warming: History, Science, and Solutions (CEE 263D)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 64 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30638 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
CEE 162D:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 262D, EARTHSYS 164, ESS 148)
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 162D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 29297 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-300 with Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 162D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 30639 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CHEM 31A:
Chemical Principles I
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7210 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 114 with Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7211 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at 420-041 with Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 114 with Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, T. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7212 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7213 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208 with Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
Instructors: Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14578 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 215 with Shad, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shad, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7214 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7215 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
Instructors: Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7216 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Shad, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shad, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7217 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7218 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Tully, G. (TA)
Instructors: Tully, G. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7219 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7220 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7221 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Iwata, U. (TA)
Instructors: Iwata, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7222 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Dado, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dado, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7223 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Iwata, U. (TA)
Instructors: Iwata, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7224 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Tully, G. (TA)
Instructors: Tully, G. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7225 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7227 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7228 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7664 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 215
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7665 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9940 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9941 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 215
2023-2024 Summer
-
CHEM 31A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22890 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with Brown, N. (PI)
Instructors: Brown, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22891 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22892 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 208
-
CHEM 31A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22893 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 215
CHEM 31B:
Chemical Principles II
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7670 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 114 with Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:50 PM at STLC 115 with Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7679 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:50 PM at Departmental Room with Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 114 with Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
Instructors: Cui, B. (PI); Schwartz Poehlmann, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7680 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201 with Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
Instructors: Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7681 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208 with Iwata, U. (TA)
Instructors: Iwata, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7682 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 215 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7683 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7684 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Tully, G. (TA)
Instructors: Tully, G. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7685 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7686 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7687 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Iwata, U. (TA)
Instructors: Iwata, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7688 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7689 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
Instructors: Fackovic Volcanjk, D. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7690 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7691 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7692 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7693 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7694 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7695 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 208
2023-2024 Summer
-
CHEM 31B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23282 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with Kromer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kromer, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23283 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 201
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23284 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 208
-
CHEM 31B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23285 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 215
CHEM 31M:
Chemical Principles: From Molecules to Solids
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 31M |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30695 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with Brown, N. (PI); Karunadasa, H. (PI)
Instructors: Brown, N. (PI); Karunadasa, H. (PI); Baniya Roberson, S. (GP)
-
CHEM 31M |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30707 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 111 with Brown, N. (PI); Karunadasa, H. (PI)
Instructors: Brown, N. (PI); Karunadasa, H. (PI); Baniya Roberson, S. (GP)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30696 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201 with Zhang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30697 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208 with Model, C. (TA)
Instructors: Model, C. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30698 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 215 with Dobson, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dobson, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30699 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30700 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Model, C. (TA)
Instructors: Model, C. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30701 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Lyu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lyu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30702 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30703 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30704 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Dobson, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dobson, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30705 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Austin, M. (TA)
Instructors: Austin, M. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30706 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30708 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 215 with Lyu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lyu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30709 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 201 with Austin, M. (TA)
Instructors: Austin, M. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30710 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 208 with Zhang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 31M |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30711 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 215
CHEM 33:
Structure and Reactivity of Organic Molecules
Terms: Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7533 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7535 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 111 with Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Burns, N. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7536 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7537 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7538 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7539 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7540 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 304
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7541 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7542 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7543 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7544 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 304 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7545 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 306 with Dobson, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dobson, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7546 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7547 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7548 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, X. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7549 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Dobson, J. (TA)
Instructors: Dobson, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7550 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7551 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7552 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7553 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Grupe, H. (TA)
Instructors: Grupe, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7554 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Xu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7646 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, X. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7696 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13384 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Grupe, H. (TA)
Instructors: Grupe, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13385 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Xu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13386 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 318
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7429 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:50 PM at STLC 111 with Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7430 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:50 PM at Departmental Room with Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 111 with Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Kool, E. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14033 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Dado, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dado, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7431 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7432 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Tran, V. (TA)
Instructors: Tran, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7433 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Yin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7434 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Dado, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dado, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7435 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Austin, M. (TA)
Instructors: Austin, M. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7436 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7437 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7438 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 304 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7439 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 306 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7440 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 312 with Bhat, V. (TA)
Instructors: Bhat, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7441 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at SAPP 318 with Yin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7442 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7443 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Brandao, L. (TA)
Instructors: Brandao, L. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7478 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Bhat, V. (TA)
Instructors: Bhat, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7479 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Dado, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dado, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7480 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Tran, V. (TA)
Instructors: Tran, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7481 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7512 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7513 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Austin, M. (TA)
Instructors: Austin, M. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7514 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7516 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Ertekin, U. (TA)
Instructors: Ertekin, U. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7515 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7517 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Austin, M. (TA)
Instructors: Austin, M. (TA)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 10570 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 10571 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 10572 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 10573 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
CHEM 33 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23276 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 114 with Sibucao, K. (PI)
Instructors: Sibucao, K. (PI)
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23279 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 304
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23280 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 33 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23281 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 07/18/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at SAPP 312
CHEM 121:
Understanding the Natural and Unnatural World through Chemistry
Terms: Aut, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 121 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11063 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 114 with Brennan, M. (PI); Du Bois, J. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Du Bois, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 121 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11457 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 114 with Brennan, M. (PI); Du Bois, J. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI); Du Bois, J. (PI)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11312 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Tran, V. (TA)
Instructors: Tran, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11313 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Matthews, C. (TA)
Instructors: Matthews, C. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11286 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Yin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11287 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Chen, J. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11288 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11289 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Grupe, H. (TA)
Instructors: Grupe, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11290 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Xu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11291 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Dhepe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dhepe, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11292 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at SAPP 318 with Chen, J. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11293 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11294 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 304 with Grupe, H. (TA)
Instructors: Grupe, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11295 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 306 with Cardrino, R. (TA)
Instructors: Cardrino, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11296 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 312 with Yin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11297 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 318 with Cho, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cho, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11298 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11299 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at SAPP 304 with Grupe, H. (TA)
Instructors: Grupe, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11300 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at SAPP 306 with Cardrino, R. (TA)
Instructors: Cardrino, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11301 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at SAPP 312 with Dhepe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dhepe, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11302 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at SAPP 318 with Cho, A. (TA)
Instructors: Cho, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11303 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11304 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at SAPP 304 with Tran, V. (TA)
Instructors: Tran, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11305 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at SAPP 306 with Matthews, C. (TA)
Instructors: Matthews, C. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11306 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at SAPP 312 with Dhepe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dhepe, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11307 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at SAPP 318 with Xu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11308 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11309 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 304
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11310 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11311 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12503 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12504 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Departmental Room
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 121 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7353 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 111 with Kanan, M. (PI); Liu, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kanan, M. (PI); Liu, X. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 14034 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 304
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7444 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7445 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7446 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7447 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 304 with Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, X. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7448 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 306 with Lyu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lyu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7449 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 312
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7450 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at SAPP 318
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7451 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 304 with Zhang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, X. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7452 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 306 with Lyu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lyu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7453 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 312 with Xu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Xu, J. (TA)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7454 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at SAPP 318
2023-2024 Summer
-
CHEM 121 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 23286 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 114 with Brennan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Brennan, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 23287 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 304
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 23288 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 306
-
CHEM 121 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 23289 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 07/22/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM at SAPP 312
CHEM 123:
Organic Polyfunctional Compounds
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 123 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11064 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380Y with Kanan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kanan, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 123 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11453 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Bhat, V. (TA)
Instructors: Bhat, V. (TA)
-
CHEM 123 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11454 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 105
-
CHEM 123 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11455 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Thornton 208 with Bhat, V. (TA)
Instructors: Bhat, V. (TA)
CHEM 124:
Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 124 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11036 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 104 with Xia, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Xia, Y. (PI)
-
CHEM 124 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11319 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 124 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11320 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Forman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Forman, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 124 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11321 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320
-
CHEM 124 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11318 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320
CHEM 126:
Synthesis Laboratory
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 126 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7717 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 105 with Waymouth, R. (PI)
Instructors: Waymouth, R. (PI)
-
CHEM 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7718 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 12:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Yin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, R. (TA)
-
CHEM 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7719 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Bhat, V. (TA)
Instructors: Bhat, V. (TA)
CHEM 131:
Instrumental Analysis Principles and Practice
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 131 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7523 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 118 with Kromer, M. (PI); Liu, F. (PI)
Instructors: Kromer, M. (PI); Liu, F. (PI)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7532 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7533 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320 with Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (TA); Shad, A. (TA); Wainer, R. (TA); Youn, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 131 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7534 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 320
CHEM 151:
Inorganic Chemistry I
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 151 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7534 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Chemistry Gazebo with Stack, D. (PI)
Instructors: Stack, D. (PI)
-
CHEM 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12338 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at Chemistry Gazebo with Ainsworth, J. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
Instructors: Ainsworth, J. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
CHEM 153:
Inorganic Chemistry II
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 153 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7469 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Departmental Room with Karunadasa, H. (PI); Cleron, J. (TA)
Instructors: Karunadasa, H. (PI); Cleron, J. (TA)
CHEM 171:
Foundations of Physical Chemistry
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 171 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11052 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 115 with Markland, T. (PI)
Instructors: Markland, T. (PI)
-
CHEM 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12102 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12103 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
-
CHEM 171 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12104 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Chemistry Gazebo with Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
Instructors: Hausman, N. (TA); Park, A. (TA)
CHEM 173:
Physical Chemistry II
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 173 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11065 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Liu, F. (PI); Ibarraran, S. (TA); Leibfried, L. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, F. (PI); Ibarraran, S. (TA); Leibfried, L. (TA)
CHEM 174:
Physical chemistry laboratory I (CHEM 274)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 174 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 10991 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 118 with Kromer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kromer, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 174 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11322 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Hausman, N. (TA)
Instructors: Hausman, N. (TA)
CHEM 175:
Physical Chemistry III
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 175 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11277 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Rotskoff, G. (PI); Juntunen, N. (TA); Shad, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rotskoff, G. (PI); Juntunen, N. (TA); Shad, A. (TA)
CHEM 176:
Spectroscopy Laboratory
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 176 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11278 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with Fayer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fayer, M. (PI)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11404 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Departmental Room with Dhepe, A. (TA); Hausman, N. (TA); Lyu, J. (TA); Pan, J. (TA); Zhang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Dhepe, A. (TA); Hausman, N. (TA); Lyu, J. (TA); Pan, J. (TA); Zhang, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11405 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Departmental Room with Dhepe, A. (TA); Hausman, N. (TA); Lyu, J. (TA); Pan, J. (TA); Zhang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Dhepe, A. (TA); Hausman, N. (TA); Lyu, J. (TA); Pan, J. (TA); Zhang, H. (TA)
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11406 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11407 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Departmental Room
-
CHEM 176 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 11408 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Departmental Room
CHEM 181:
Biochemistry I (CHEMENG 181, CHEMENG 281)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEM 181 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12201 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Cegelski, L. (PI)
Instructors: Cegelski, L. (PI)
-
CHEM 181 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12262 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Chemistry Gazebo with Carvalho, D. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
Instructors: Carvalho, D. (TA); Lee, S. (TA)
CHEM 183:
Biochemistry II (CHEMENG 183, CHEMENG 283)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEM 183 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 33805 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Khosla, C. (PI); Kromer, M. (SI); Fatuzzo, N. (TA)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Kromer, M. (SI); Fatuzzo, N. (TA)
CHEM 184:
Biological Chemistry Laboratory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 184 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7530 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 201 with Dassama, L. (PI); Brockley, M. (TA); Lee, A. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
Instructors: Dassama, L. (PI); Brockley, M. (TA); Lee, A. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
-
CHEM 184 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 14029 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM at SAPP 208 with Dassama, L. (PI); Brockley, M. (TA); Lee, A. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
Instructors: Dassama, L. (PI); Brockley, M. (TA); Lee, A. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
CHEM 185:
Biophysical Chemistry
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHEM 185 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 7541 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 118 with Cui, B. (PI); Valencia, L. (TA)
Instructors: Cui, B. (PI); Valencia, L. (TA)
CHEMENG 181:
Biochemistry I (CHEM 181, CHEMENG 281)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CHEMENG 181 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 5698 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Cegelski, L. (PI)
Instructors: Cegelski, L. (PI)
-
CHEMENG 181 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32460 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
CHEMENG 183:
Biochemistry II (CHEM 183, CHEMENG 283)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHEMENG 183 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 33927 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Chemistry Gazebo with Khosla, C. (PI); Kromer, M. (SI); Fatuzzo, N. (TA)
Instructors: Khosla, C. (PI); Kromer, M. (SI); Fatuzzo, N. (TA)
COMPMED 81Q:
Aardvarks to Zebras: The A to Z of Animal Anatomy
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMPMED 81Q |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27814 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Departmental Room with Casey, K. (PI)
Instructors: Casey, K. (PI)
COMPMED 87Q:
Laboratory Mouse in Biomedical Research
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
EARTHSYS 4:
Coevolution of Earth and Life (EPS 4)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 4 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16156 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Herz, S. (PI); Leslie, A. (PI); Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Herz, S. (PI); Leslie, A. (PI); Ellefson, E. (TA)
EARTHSYS 10:
Introduction to Earth Systems
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Instructors: ;
Arrigo, K. (PI);
Nevle, R. (PI);
Vargas, M. (PI);
Beck, M. (TA);
Blythe, C. (TA);
Cuevas, A. (TA);
Fajer, E. (TA);
Gomez, X. (TA);
Hok, J. (TA);
Salvador, M. (TA);
Schmitter, S. (TA);
Utz, T. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15951 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Arrigo, K. (PI); Nevle, R. (PI); Vargas, M. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Blythe, C. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Fajer, E. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Hok, J. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Schmitter, S. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI); Nevle, R. (PI); Vargas, M. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Blythe, C. (TA); Cuevas, A. (TA); Fajer, E. (TA); Gomez, X. (TA); Hok, J. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Schmitter, S. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16053 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 210 with Blythe, C. (PI)
Instructors: Blythe, C. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16054 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates100 with Blythe, C. (PI)
Instructors: Blythe, C. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16055 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 210 with Gomez, X. (PI)
Instructors: Gomez, X. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16056 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Gomez, X. (PI)
Instructors: Gomez, X. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16195 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Econ 139 with Schmitter, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schmitter, S. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16196 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Hok, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hok, J. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16197 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-326 with Salvador, M. (PI)
Instructors: Salvador, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16198 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-219 with Fajer, E. (PI)
Instructors: Fajer, E. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16199 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-318 with Beck, M. (PI)
Instructors: Beck, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16200 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-120 with Cuevas, A. (PI)
Instructors: Cuevas, A. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16201 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Vargas, M. (PI)
Instructors: Vargas, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16203 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at STLC 119 with Salvador, M. (PI)
Instructors: Salvador, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16204 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Cuevas, A. (PI)
Instructors: Cuevas, A. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16205 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-314 with Fajer, E. (PI)
Instructors: Fajer, E. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16206 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-317 with Utz, T. (PI)
Instructors: Utz, T. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32317 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 105 with Utz, T. (PI)
Instructors: Utz, T. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32320 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Shriram 366 with Vargas, M. (PI)
Instructors: Vargas, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32321 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32322 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM at Y2E2 362 with Beck, M. (PI)
Instructors: Beck, M. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32341 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 100-101K with Schmitter, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schmitter, S. (PI)
EARTHSYS 11:
Introduction to Geology (EPS 1)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16137 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16233 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-227 with Chaffee, T. (TA)
Instructors: Chaffee, T. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16234 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
Instructors: Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16235 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-227 with Callaghan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Callaghan, S. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16236 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 320-227 with Che, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Che, Y. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16237 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-227 with Olson, H. (TA)
Instructors: Olson, H. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16238 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-227 with Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16239 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-227 with Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 11 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16297 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ellefson, E. (TA)
EARTHSYS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (EPS 38N, ESS 38N)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 31032 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-241 with Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
EARTHSYS 104:
The Water Course (EARTHSYS 204, GEOPHYS 104, GEOPHYS 204)
Last offered: Winter 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
EARTHSYS 110:
Introduction to the Foundations of Contemporary Geophysics (GEOPHYS 110, GEOPHYS 215)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16667 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
| 02/10/2024 - 02/10/2024 Sat 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM at Departmental Room with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
Instructors: Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16668 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, EARTHSYS 217, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16028 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
EARTHSYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35110 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
EARTHSYS 144:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (ESS 164)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15949 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15961 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15986 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 32086 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-205 with Maples, S. (PI); Molbak, L. (TA); Spencer, R. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI); Molbak, L. (TA); Spencer, R. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34308 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34309 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
-
EARTHSYS 144 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34327 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences A65 with Maples, S. (PI)
Instructors: Maples, S. (PI)
EARTHSYS 155:
Science of Soils (ESS 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35092 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Fendorf, S. (PI); Blythe, C. (TA); Coker, A. (TA); Gomes, A. (TA)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI); Blythe, C. (TA); Coker, A. (TA); Gomes, A. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35093 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35094 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
-
EARTHSYS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35095 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 164:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 162D, CEE 262D, ESS 148)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 164 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 31831 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-300 with Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 323:
Stanford at Sea (BIO 182H, BIO 323H, ESS 323, OCEANS 182H, OCEANS 323H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 16
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 323 |
16 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33736 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM at AGASSIZ 15 (Hopkins) with Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
ECON 155:
Environmental Economics and Policy
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14877 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Goulder, L. (PI)
Instructors: Goulder, L. (PI); Yan, J. (GP)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14876 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15577 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15579 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15592 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM
EE 65:
Modern Physics for Engineers (ENGR 65)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 65 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32330 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Heinz, T. (PI); Mathew, A. (TA); Wang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Heinz, T. (PI); Mathew, A. (TA); Wang, J. (TA)
EMED 122:
BioSecurity and Pandemic Resilience (BIOE 122, EMED 222, PUBLPOL 122, PUBLPOL 222)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EMED 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 26107 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 130 with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
-
EMED 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 33713 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
ENGR 65:
Modern Physics for Engineers (EE 65)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 65 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32332 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences134
EPS 1:
Introduction to Geology (EARTHSYS 11)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EPS 1 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16273 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
Instructors: Graham, S. (PI); Willenbring, J. (PI); Webb, L. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16278 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-227 with Chaffee, T. (TA)
Instructors: Chaffee, T. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16279 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
Instructors: Alvarado-Anderson, C. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16280 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-227 with Callaghan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Callaghan, S. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16281 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 320-227 with Che, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Che, Y. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16282 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-227 with Olson, H. (TA)
Instructors: Olson, H. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16283 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-227 with Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
Instructors: Ridgeway-Elsner, M. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16284 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-227 with Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ashing-Giwa, K. (TA)
-
EPS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16296 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM at 320-227 with Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ellefson, E. (TA)
EPS 4:
Coevolution of Earth and Life (EARTHSYS 4)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EPS 4 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16175 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Herz, S. (PI); Leslie, A. (PI); Ellefson, E. (TA)
Instructors: Herz, S. (PI); Leslie, A. (PI); Ellefson, E. (TA)
EPS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (EARTHSYS 38N, ESS 38N)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EPS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 31033 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-241 with Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
EPS 106:
Sediments: The Book of Earth's History
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
EPS 110:
Our Dynamic West: Practical methods in geological sciences an intro to how the Earth deforms (EPS 294)
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
ESS 16N:
Island Ecology
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 16N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 31138 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Y2E2 362 with Vitousek, P. (PI)
Instructors: Vitousek, P. (PI)
ESS 38N:
The Worst Journey in the World: The Science, Literature, and History of Polar Exploration (EARTHSYS 38N, EPS 38N)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 38N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 28954 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
ISF
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-241 with Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
Instructors: Dunbar, R. (PI); Illing, M. (TA)
ESS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, EARTHSYS 111, EARTHSYS 217)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
ESS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 241, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 141 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 30952 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
ESS 148:
Introduction to Physical Oceanography (CEE 162D, CEE 262D, EARTHSYS 164)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 148 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 32746 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 300-300 with Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Fong, D. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA)
ESS 155:
Science of Soils (EARTHSYS 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ESS 155 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31045 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Fendorf, S. (PI); Blythe, C. (TA); Coker, A. (TA); Gomes, A. (TA)
Instructors: Fendorf, S. (PI); Blythe, C. (TA); Coker, A. (TA); Gomes, A. (TA)
-
ESS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34879 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room
-
ESS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34880 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room
-
ESS 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34881 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room
ESS 164:
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Science (GIS) (EARTHSYS 144)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 164 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 15948 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI); Friedman, K. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA)
-
ESS 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31915 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
-
ESS 164 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 31916 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 184 with Moanga, D. (PI)
Instructors: Moanga, D. (PI)
ESS 241:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, GEOPHYS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 241 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 30953 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 101 with Arrigo, K. (PI)
Instructors: Arrigo, K. (PI)
GEOPHYS 20N:
How to Predict a Super Eruption
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 20N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32441 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences350/372 with Segall, P. (PI)
Instructors: Segall, P. (PI)
GEOPHYS 104:
The Water Course (EARTHSYS 104, EARTHSYS 204, GEOPHYS 204)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
GEOPHYS 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28814 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
GEOPHYS 104 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35292 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GEOPHYS 110:
Introduction to the Foundations of Contemporary Geophysics (EARTHSYS 110, GEOPHYS 215)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34914 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B4 with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
| 02/10/2024 - 02/10/2024 Sat 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM at Departmental Room with Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
Instructors: Klemperer, S. (PI); Suckale, J. (PI); Knudson, T. (TA); Song, X. (TA)
-
GEOPHYS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35180 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
GEOPHYS 120:
Geophysical Mechanics and Dynamics (GEOPHYS 220)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
GEOPHYS 120 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32946 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Dunham, E. (PI); Ji, Q. (TA)
Instructors: Dunham, E. (PI); Ji, Q. (TA)
GEOPHYS 130:
Introductory Seismology
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
GEOPHYS 141:
Remote Sensing of the Oceans (EARTHSYS 141, EARTHSYS 241, ESS 141, ESS 241)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
HUMBIO 2A:
Genetics, Molecular Biology and Evolution
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 2A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11060 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Baker, J. (PI); Sherlock, G. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI); Li, M. (TA); McGlynn, M. (TA); Rouillard, N. (TA); Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Baker, J. (PI); Sherlock, G. (PI); Talbot, W. (PI); Li, M. (TA); McGlynn, M. (TA); Rouillard, N. (TA); Salmeen, A. (GP); Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31202 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 40-42A with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14552 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 40-42A with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14556 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14558 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-230 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14565 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-124 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14567 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-124 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14568 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 40-42A with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14579 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-230 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14582 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-101 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31197 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-101
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14584 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 40-42A with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14586 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14596 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31198 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14599 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 240-202 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14600 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-202 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14603 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 20-22K with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14609 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-22K with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14611 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 240-101 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 2A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14623 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 40-42A
HUMBIO 3A:
From Cells to Organisms
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 3A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7610 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Fuller, M. (PI); Nusse, R. (PI)
Instructors: Fuller, M. (PI); Nusse, R. (PI); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34228 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 20-22K with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15124 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 20-22K with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15126 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-124 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15127 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 60-107 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15129 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-201 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15131 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-201 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15133 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 20-22K with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34233 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-107 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15136 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-101 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15140 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15143 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 50-52E with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34234 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15147 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15148 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15153 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-124 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15155 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15165 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-230 with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15166 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-124 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15167 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 240-101 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 3A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15168 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HUMBIO 4A:
The Human Organism
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 4A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7414 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-105 with Fisher, P. (PI); Heller, H. (PI); Parikh, V. (PI)
Instructors: Fisher, P. (PI); Heller, H. (PI); Parikh, V. (PI); Salmeen, A. (GP)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14604 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-230 with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34942 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-230 with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34943 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-124 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14611 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-219 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14613 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 40-42A with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14615 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 40-42A with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34944 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-230 with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14617 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-219 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14618 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 260-244 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14624 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14632 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-108 with Shin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Shin, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14633 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 240-201 with Li, M. (TA)
Instructors: Li, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14635 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 240-201 with McGlynn, M. (TA)
Instructors: McGlynn, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14646 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
HUMBIO 4A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14648 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 240-101 with Rouillard, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rouillard, N. (TA)
HUMBIO 112:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, BIO 234)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 112 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12698 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 260-113 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
HUMBIO 133:
Human Physiology (BIO 112)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 133 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 12926 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Kao, P. (PI); Akras, D. (TA); Odeh, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kao, P. (PI); Akras, D. (TA); Odeh, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34214 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-321 with Akras, D. (TA)
Instructors: Akras, D. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34215 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 320-220 with Odeh, A. (TA)
Instructors: Odeh, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 133 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34216 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Tan, N. (PI)
Instructors: Tan, N. (PI)
HUMBIO 160:
Human Behavioral Biology (BIO 150)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 160 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28131 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM with Sapolsky, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sapolsky, R. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35017 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-203 with Buabbas, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buabbas, H. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35015 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-203 with Buabbas, H. (TA)
Instructors: Buabbas, H. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35018 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Alkhani, L. (TA)
Instructors: Alkhani, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35019 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Alkhani, L. (TA)
Instructors: Alkhani, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35020 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35021 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-303 with Zhang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35022 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35023 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Zhang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, M. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35024 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 115 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35025 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Daliri, A. (TA)
Instructors: Daliri, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35026 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Reiter, A. (TA)
Instructors: Reiter, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35027 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-303 with Reiter, A. (TA)
Instructors: Reiter, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35028 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Murran, A. (TA)
Instructors: Murran, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35029 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
Instructors: Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35030 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
Instructors: Encarnacion-Rivera, L. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35031 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-303 with Murran, A. (TA)
Instructors: Murran, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35032 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Ma, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, Z. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35033 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Shi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, S. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35034 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Ma, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Ma, Z. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35035 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
Instructors: Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35036 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
Instructors: Rathmann-Bloch, J. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 160 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35037 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Shi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, S. (TA)
HUMBIO 161:
The Neurobiology of Sleep (BIO 149, BIO 249, PSYC 149, PSYC 261)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 161 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14211 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
Instructors: Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
OCEANS 3N:
Views of a Changing Sea: Literature & Science
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-A-II
2023-2024 Winter
-
OCEANS 3N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-A-II |
Class # 13707 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| - -
OCEANS 47H:
Introduction to Research in Ecology and Ecological Physiology
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
OCEANS 161H:
Between Pacific Tides: Invertebrate Zoology in Monterey Bay (OCEANS 261H)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
OCEANS 161H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28491 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM with Elahi, R. (PI); Marti i Sabari, A. (TA)
Instructors: Elahi, R. (PI); Marti i Sabari, A. (TA)
-
OCEANS 161H |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34340 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Elahi, R. (PI); Marti i Sabari, A. (TA)
Instructors: Elahi, R. (PI); Marti i Sabari, A. (TA)
OCEANS 162H:
Comparative Animal Physiology (OCEANS 262H)
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
OCEANS 174H:
Experimental Design and Probability (OCEANS 274H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33775 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33777 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
OCEANS 182H:
Stanford at Sea (BIO 182H, BIO 323H, EARTHSYS 323, ESS 323, OCEANS 323H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 16
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
OCEANS 182H |
16 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 31109 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM at AGASSIZ 15 (Hopkins) with Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Block, B. (PI); Dunbar, R. (PI); Aiu, K. (TA); Daley, S. (TA); Khrizman, A. (TA)
OSPSANTG 85:
Marine Ecology of Chile and the South Pacific
Last offered: Autumn 2021
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
PHYSICS 15:
Stars and Planets in a Habitable Universe
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28959 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 115 with Clark, S. (PI)
Instructors: Clark, S. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29225 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 380-380W with Nowotka, M. (PI)
Instructors: Nowotka, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29226 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 104 with Lei, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lei, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
PHYSICS 15 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16758 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Tam, F. (PI)
Instructors: Tam, F. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 19197 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-120
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 19533 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-120
-
PHYSICS 15 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 21034 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-120
PHYSICS 16:
The Origin and Development of the Cosmos
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 16 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32458 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Romani, R. (PI); Baptista, J. (TA); Kountz, E. (TA)
Instructors: Romani, R. (PI); Baptista, J. (TA); Kountz, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35300 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Departmental Room with Baptista, J. (TA)
Instructors: Baptista, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35823 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room with Kountz, E. (PI)
Instructors: Kountz, E. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
PHYSICS 16 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22294 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 22293 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
PHYSICS 16 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 23091 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
PHYSICS 17:
Black Holes and Extreme Astrophysics
Last offered: Autumn 2020
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
PHYSICS 21:
Mechanics and Fluids
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11092 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 114 with Michelson, P. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
Instructors: Michelson, P. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14434 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-106 with Rahman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rahman, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14435 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-209 with Yang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14436 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-106 with Rahman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rahman, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14437 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-209 with Gudinas, A. (TA)
Instructors: Gudinas, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14438 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Gudinas, A. (TA)
Instructors: Gudinas, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14471 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-209 with Herson, K. (TA)
Instructors: Herson, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14473 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 60-106 with Crust, K. (TA)
Instructors: Crust, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14474 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-106 with Crust, K. (TA)
Instructors: Crust, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14476 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-209 with Safvati, B. (TA)
Instructors: Safvati, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14477 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Yang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, C. (TA)
PHYSICS 23:
Electricity, Magnetism, and Optics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 23 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7672 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 114 with Schleier-Smith, M. (PI)
Instructors: Schleier-Smith, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13410 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 114 with Schleier-Smith, M. (PI)
Instructors: Schleier-Smith, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34737 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Rahman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rahman, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34736 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-102 with Gudinas, A. (TA)
Instructors: Gudinas, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34735 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Departmental Room with Rahman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Rahman, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34695 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 60-102 with Shyaka, V. (TA)
Instructors: Shyaka, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34734 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Departmental Room with Shyaka, V. (TA)
Instructors: Shyaka, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34733 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-102 with Weiss, W. (TA)
Instructors: Weiss, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34732 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Weiss, W. (TA)
Instructors: Weiss, W. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34731 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-315 with Kadir, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kadir, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34730 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 80-204
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34729 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 160-318
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34696 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 160-321
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34697 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-321 with Nakato, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Nakato, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34698 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-325
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34699 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-318 with Nakato, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Nakato, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 23 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34700 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-321 with Kadir, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kadir, S. (TA)
PHYSICS 25:
Modern Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 25 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7465 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 114 with Irwin, K. (PI); Safvati, B. (TA)
Instructors: Irwin, K. (PI); Safvati, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7472 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-106 with Yeh, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yeh, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7473 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Yeh, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yeh, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7491 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-106 with Yang, C. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9389 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-106 with Silva Oliveira, A. (TA)
Instructors: Silva Oliveira, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 9390 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Silva Oliveira, A. (TA)
Instructors: Silva Oliveira, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15006 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-102 with Bhattacharjee, S. (TA)
Instructors: Bhattacharjee, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 25 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34488 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-106 with Singh, J. (TA)
Instructors: Singh, J. (TA)
PHYSICS 41:
Mechanics
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
Instructors: ;
Blakemore, C. (PI);
Nanni, E. (PI);
Tompkins, L. (PI);
Tam, F. (SI);
-, I. (TA);
Akinleye, H. (TA);
Alary, A. (TA);
Batra, G. (TA);
Bindon, S. (TA);
Campello, A. (TA);
Dolev, K. (TA);
Gaiser, S. (TA);
Manwadkar, V. (TA);
Mittal, D. (TA);
Nee, M. (TA);
Sundaresan, G. (TA);
Wendt, D. (TA);
Yuan, A. (TA);
Zhang, Z. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 41 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13700 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 282 with Blakemore, C. (PI); Nanni, E. (PI); Batra, G. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Manwadkar, V. (TA); Mittal, D. (TA); Sundaresan, G. (TA)
Instructors: Blakemore, C. (PI); Nanni, E. (PI); Batra, G. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Manwadkar, V. (TA); Mittal, D. (TA); Sundaresan, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 13761 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 282 with Blakemore, C. (PI); Nanni, E. (PI); -, I. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Dolev, K. (TA); Nee, M. (TA); Yuan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Blakemore, C. (PI); Nanni, E. (PI); -, I. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Dolev, K. (TA); Nee, M. (TA); Yuan, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 41 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32853 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 282 with Tompkins, L. (PI); Tam, F. (SI); Akinleye, H. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Dolev, K. (TA); Zhang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Tompkins, L. (PI); Tam, F. (SI); Akinleye, H. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Dolev, K. (TA); Zhang, Z. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 41 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32854 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 282 with Tompkins, L. (PI); Tam, F. (SI); Alary, A. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Gaiser, S. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
Instructors: Tompkins, L. (PI); Tam, F. (SI); Alary, A. (TA); Bindon, S. (TA); Campello, A. (TA); Gaiser, S. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
PHYSICS 43:
Electricity and Magnetism
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14190 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 114 with Lee, Y. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, Y. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14383 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at STLC 114 with Lee, Y. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, Y. (PI); Nanavati, C. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14468 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-106 with Ye, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14469 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-209
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14470 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-106 with Ye, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Ye, Y. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14471 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-209
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14472 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Safvati, B. (TA)
Instructors: Safvati, B. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14473 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-106
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14474 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-209
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14475 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 60-106 with Morales, A. (TA)
Instructors: Morales, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34683 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-106 with Morales, A. (TA)
Instructors: Morales, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34682 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-209
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34681 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-102 with Kundu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kundu, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34680 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15285 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-303 with Kundu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kundu, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15286 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Kundu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kundu, S. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15287 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-325 with Zic, M. (TA)
Instructors: Zic, M. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15288 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-322 with Peets, E. (TA)
Instructors: Peets, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15289 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 160-317
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15290 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-317 with Pan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Pan, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15291 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 160-318
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 15292 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-317 with Pan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Pan, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32463 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 114 with Kasevich, M. (PI); Liu, F. (TA); Nee, M. (TA); Panelli, G. (TA)
Instructors: Kasevich, M. (PI); Liu, F. (TA); Nee, M. (TA); Panelli, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32464 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at STLC 114 with Kasevich, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kasevich, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34587 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 114 with Kasevich, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kasevich, M. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34495 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Departmental Room with Taylor, E. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34501 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Departmental Room with Entin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Entin, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34502 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Taylor, E. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, E. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34503 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Entin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Entin, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34516 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with McEntaggart, A. (TA)
Instructors: McEntaggart, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34517 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Batra, G. (TA)
Instructors: Batra, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34522 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-102 with McEntaggart, A. (TA)
Instructors: McEntaggart, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34525 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-106 with Batra, G. (TA)
Instructors: Batra, G. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34526 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Departmental Room
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34528 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Departmental Room
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34530 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-102 with Ferree, N. (TA)
Instructors: Ferree, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34535 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates100 with Yuan, A. (TA)
Instructors: Yuan, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34589 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-102 with Ferree, N. (TA)
Instructors: Ferree, N. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34590 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-314 with Brandenstein, C. (TA)
Instructors: Brandenstein, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34591 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-321 with Brandenstein, C. (TA)
Instructors: Brandenstein, C. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34594 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-314 with Liu, F. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, F. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34599 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at Departmental Room with Jia, K. (TA)
Instructors: Jia, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34601 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Departmental Room with Jia, K. (TA)
Instructors: Jia, K. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34602 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 80-115
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34603 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 80-204
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34605 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-321 with Li, D. (TA)
Instructors: Li, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34606 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-120 with Wu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Wu, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34607 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-323 with Li, D. (TA)
Instructors: Li, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34608 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-325 with Deroo, V. (TA)
Instructors: Deroo, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34609 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 160-319 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34612 |
Section 29 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 160-329 with Wu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Wu, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34613 |
Section 30 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-321 with Lu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Lu, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34614 |
Section 31 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-328 with Deroo, V. (TA)
Instructors: Deroo, V. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34615 |
Section 32 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at STLC 118
-
PHYSICS 43 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34616 |
Section 33 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 105
PHYSICS 45:
Light and Heat
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 45 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29237 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Hayden, P. (PI)
Instructors: Hayden, P. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29241 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-102 with Koh, D. (TA)
Instructors: Koh, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29244 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 60-106 with Singh, J. (TA)
Instructors: Singh, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29246 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-102 with Koh, D. (TA)
Instructors: Koh, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29247 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Dyson, T. (TA)
Instructors: Dyson, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29249 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-102 with Dyson, T. (TA)
Instructors: Dyson, T. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29250 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-102 with Wei, X. (TA)
Instructors: Wei, X. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29251 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 60-106 with Pecastaings, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pecastaings, M. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29253 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 60-102 with Wei, X. (TA)
Instructors: Wei, X. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29254 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-102 with Pecastaings, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pecastaings, M. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 45 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29255 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-106 with Singh, J. (TA)
Instructors: Singh, J. (TA)
PHYSICS 61:
Mechanics and Special Relativity
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 61 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11093 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at STLC 115 with Burchat, P. (PI); Dimov, R. (TA); Liu, F. (TA); Loh, M. (TA); Periwal, A. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
Instructors: Burchat, P. (PI); Dimov, R. (TA); Liu, F. (TA); Loh, M. (TA); Periwal, A. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 61 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11378 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 115 with Burchat, P. (PI); Dimov, R. (TA); Liu, F. (TA); Loh, M. (TA); Periwal, A. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
Instructors: Burchat, P. (PI); Dimov, R. (TA); Liu, F. (TA); Loh, M. (TA); Periwal, A. (TA); Wendt, D. (TA)
PHYSICS 70:
Foundations of Modern Physics
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
PHYSICS 71:
Quantum and Thermal Physics
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 71 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32857 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Turing Auditorium with Manoharan, H. (PI)
Instructors: Manoharan, H. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 71 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34601 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-314 with Bourzutschky, A. (TA)
Instructors: Bourzutschky, A. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 71 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34602 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-315 with Chen, X. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, X. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 71 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35169 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-318 with Suresh, A. (TA)
Instructors: Suresh, A. (TA)
PHYSICS 81:
Electricity and Magnetism Using Special Relativity and Vector Calculus
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 81 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32465 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 282 with Blakemore, C. (PI); Borit, J. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Blakemore, C. (PI); Borit, J. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
PHYSICS 83N:
Physics in the 21st Century
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 83N |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32537 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
ISF
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Departmental Room with Dimopoulos, S. (PI)
Instructors: Dimopoulos, S. (PI)
PHYSICS 100:
Introduction to Observational Astrophysics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 100 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 33540 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LAB
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at STLC 104 with Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119 with Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Allen, S. (PI); Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 14776 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM at Departmental Room with Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Cantrall, B. (TA); Dodge, B. (TA); Flores, A. (TA); Schutt, T. (TA); Wan, J. (TA)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35754 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 104 with Flores, A. (PI)
Instructors: Flores, A. (PI)
-
PHYSICS 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 35771 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LBS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at STLC 104 with Flores, A. (PI)
Instructors: Flores, A. (PI)
PHYSICS 110:
Advanced Mechanics (PHYSICS 210)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 110 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 11012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Ceras 300 with Kuo, C. (PI); Prado Basto, R. (TA); Yang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kuo, C. (PI); Prado Basto, R. (TA); Yang, S. (TA)
PHYSICS 112:
Mathematical Methods for Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 112 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR |
Class # 32469 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at McCullough 122 with Kivelson, S. (PI); Kim, K. (TA)
Instructors: Kivelson, S. (PI); Kim, K. (TA)
PHYSICS 113:
Computational Physics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 32470 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Clark, S. (PI); Bourzutschky, A. (TA); Lei, M. (TA); Periwal, I. (TA)
Instructors: Clark, S. (PI); Bourzutschky, A. (TA); Lei, M. (TA); Periwal, I. (TA)
PHYSICS 120:
Intermediate Electricity and Magnetism I
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHYSICS 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7532 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-109 with Hogan, J. (PI); Ankel, T. (TA); Carman, S. (TA); Dinsmore, J. (TA)
Instructors: Hogan, J. (PI); Ankel, T. (TA); Carman, S. (TA); Dinsmore, J. (TA)
PHYSICS 130:
Quantum Mechanics I
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHYSICS 130 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-FR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 32471 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 320-109 with Burchat, P. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA); Miao, C. (TA)
Instructors: Burchat, P. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA); Miao, C. (TA)
PSYC 135:
Dement's Sleep and Dreams (PSYC 235)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYC 135 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 17300 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Pelayo, R. (PI); Juffernbruch, T. (TA); Lemer, A. (TA)
Instructors: Pelayo, R. (PI); Juffernbruch, T. (TA); Lemer, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYC 135 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 29059 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Dinkelspiel Auditorium with Pelayo, R. (PI); Juffernbruch, T. (TA)
Instructors: Pelayo, R. (PI); Juffernbruch, T. (TA)
PSYC 149:
The Neurobiology of Sleep (BIO 149, BIO 249, HUMBIO 161, PSYC 261)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYC 149 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 27422 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
Instructors: Heller, H. (PI); Mourrain, P. (PI); Zeitzer, J. (PI); Nagy, S. (TA)
PSYCH 30:
Introduction to Perception
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
PSYCH 50:
Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 50 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28714 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC 114 with Gardner, J. (PI); Ducre, K. (TA); Duhameau, S. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
Instructors: Gardner, J. (PI); Ducre, K. (TA); Duhameau, S. (TA); Tran, K. (TA)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 28713 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380D with Wilson, J. (PI)
Instructors: Wilson, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34395 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Gu, H. (PI)
Instructors: Gu, H. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34419 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 320-220 with Nam, A. (PI)
Instructors: Nam, A. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34397 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380D with Kim, I. (PI)
Instructors: Kim, I. (PI)
-
PSYCH 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI, WAY-SMA |
Class # 34398 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 320-220 with Xue, A. (PI)
Instructors: Xue, A. (PI)
PUBLPOL 122:
BioSecurity and Pandemic Resilience (BIOE 122, EMED 122, EMED 222, PUBLPOL 222)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 12328 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 130 with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
-
PUBLPOL 122 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 33740 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM with Trounce, M. (PI)
Instructors: Trounce, M. (PI); Franzese, L. (GP); Jia, A. (GP)
STATS 101:
Data Science 101
Last offered: Summer 2023
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-AQR
SUSTAIN 116:
Ecology of the Hawaiian Islands (BIO 116)
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci