AA 257:
Structural Health Monitoring
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
AA 257 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32692 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-105 with Chang, F. (PI); Topac, T. (TA)
Instructors: Chang, F. (PI); Topac, T. (TA)
BIO 117:
Biology and Global Change (EARTHSYS 111, EARTHSYS 217, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 117 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
BIO 234:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 234 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12700 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 260-113 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
CEE 100:
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 100 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5175 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Fischer, M. (PI); Floyd, M. (TA); McMillan, T. (TA)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI); Floyd, M. (TA); McMillan, T. (TA)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5671 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5672 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5673 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
CEE 176A:
Energy Efficient Buildings
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 176A |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 29486 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-040 with Douglas, K. (PI); Do, L. (TA); Naoshin, T. (TA); Qin, B. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
Instructors: Douglas, K. (PI); Do, L. (TA); Naoshin, T. (TA); Qin, B. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CEE 176A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 22917 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Douglas, K. (PI)
Instructors: Douglas, K. (PI)
CEE 176B:
100% Clean, Renewable Energy and Storage for Everything (CEE 276B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 176B |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 207A:
Understand Energy (CEE 107A, EARTHSYS 103, ENERGY 107A, ENERGY 207A)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 207A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31572 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Underwood, S. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Underwood, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 207A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32732 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Kelley, B. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Kelley, B. (TA)
CEE 224A:
Sustainable Development Studio
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Katz, G. (PI)
Instructors: Katz, G. (PI)
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4465 |
Section 39 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Katz, G. (PI)
Instructors: Katz, G. (PI)
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6637 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| - -
CEE 226E:
Techniques and Methods for Decarbonized and Energy Efficient Building Design
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 226E |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4604 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Rumsey, P. (PI)
Instructors: Rumsey, P. (PI)
CEE 255:
Introduction to Sensing Networks for CEE (CEE 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 255 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29254 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 256:
Building Systems Design & Analysis (CEE 156)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 256 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
Instructors: Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
CEE 263C:
Weather and Storms (CEE 63)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 263C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5136 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
CEE 263D:
Air Pollution and Global Warming: History, Science, and Solutions (CEE 64)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 263D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33488 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
CEE 263S:
Atmosphere/Energy Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
(up to 99 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5211 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Naoshin, T. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Naoshin, T. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2213 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-030 with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 115 with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 265D:
Water and Sanitation in Developing Countries
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 265D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29369 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
CEE 269A:
Environmental Engineering Seminar
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 269A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5210 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Criddle, C. (PI); Fringer, O. (PI)
Instructors: Criddle, C. (PI); Fringer, O. (PI)
CEE 272R:
Engineering Future Electricity Systems (ENERGY 272R)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 272R |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6917 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Rajagopal, R. (PI); De Castro Ribeiro, M. (TA); Martin, S. (TA)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI); De Castro Ribeiro, M. (TA); Martin, S. (TA)
CEE 272T:
SmartGrids and Advanced Power Systems Seminar (EE 292T)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5155 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 101 with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2215 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI); Gunderson, B. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2221 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
CEE 273B:
The Business of Water
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 273B |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31445 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM at LAW 280B with Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
Instructors: Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
CEE 276G:
Sustainability Design Thinking (CEE 176G)
Terms: Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 276G |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35034 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Departmental Room with Do, L. (PI); Katz, G. (PI); Ong, C. (PI)
Instructors: Do, L. (PI); Katz, G. (PI); Ong, C. (PI); Tuttle, G. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 276G |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35900 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
CEE 276G |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16494 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-124 with Do, L. (PI); Katz, G. (PI); Ong, C. (PI)
Instructors: Do, L. (PI); Katz, G. (PI); Ong, C. (PI)
CEE 278A:
Air Pollution Fundamentals
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 278A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28612 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 278A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28287 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 301:
The Stanford Energy Seminar (ENERGY 301, MS&E 494)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32550 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33506 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33144 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Skilling Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
EARTHSYS 106:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 206, ECON 106, ECON 206, ESS 106, ESS 206)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
ECON 155:
Environmental Economics and Policy
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14877 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Goulder, L. (PI)
Instructors: Goulder, L. (PI); Yan, J. (GP)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14876 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15577 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15579 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15592 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM
ECON 250:
Environmental Economics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 250 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30720 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-217 with Allcott, H. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Harstad, B. (PI)
Instructors: Allcott, H. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Harstad, B. (PI)
ECON 341:
Public Economics and Environmental Economics Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-10
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11034 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 351 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
-
ECON 341 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 14606 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7437 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates100 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7261 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 190 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
EE 292H:
Engineering, Entrepreneurship & Climate Change
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 292H |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7075 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 200-303 with Field, L. (PI)
Instructors: Field, L. (PI)
EE 293B:
Fundamentals of Energy Processes (ENERGY 201B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 293B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34240 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Brandt, A. (PI); Horne, R. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); Zheng, X. (PI); Lu, X. (TA); Mathur, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Brandt, A. (PI); Horne, R. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); Zheng, X. (PI); Lu, X. (TA); Mathur, Y. (TA)
ENERGY 101:
Energy and the Environment (EARTHSYS 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16031 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
-
ENERGY 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16656 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENERGY 102:
Fundamentals of Renewable Power (EARTHSYS 102)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 102 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
ENERGY 104:
Sustainable Energy for 9 Billion (ENERGY 204)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 34693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
ENERGY 160:
Uncertainty Quantification in Data-Centric Simulations (ENERGY 260)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 160 |
3 units |
Class # 29199 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Tartakovsky, D. (PI); Yang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Tartakovsky, D. (PI); Yang, X. (TA)
ENVRES 225:
E-IPER Current Topics Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15953 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 101 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16027 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 101 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15523 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 80-204 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
ENVRES 280:
Introduction to Environmental and Resource Systems
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 280 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33996 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM at STLC 115 with Leape, J. (PI); Lee, A. (PI); Prout, H. (TA)
Instructors: Leape, J. (PI); Lee, A. (PI); Prout, H. (TA)
ENVRES 290:
Capstone Project Seminar in Environment and Resources
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15954 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM at Y2E2 105 with Lee, A. (PI); Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI); Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34188 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM at Y2E2 101 with Lee, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI)
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35389 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at Y2E2 253 with Lee, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33997 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35732 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
ESS 305:
Climate Change: An Earth Systems Perspective
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 305 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28957 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Shriram 104 with Hoyt, A. (PI)
Instructors: Hoyt, A. (PI)
LAW 2503:
Energy Law
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
LAW 2503 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 05/31/2024 Mon, Wed 12:40 PM - 2:10 PM at LAW 180 with Wara, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wara, M. (PI)
LAW 2508:
The Business of Water
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
LAW 2508 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1157 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM at LAW 280B with Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
Instructors: Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
MS&E 243:
Energy and Environmental Policy Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 243 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4459 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McCullough 126 with Sweeney, J. (PI); Elfarsdottir, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sweeney, J. (PI); Elfarsdottir, A. (TA)
PHYSICS 240:
Introduction to the Physics of Energy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 240 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 13962 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-105 with Laughlin, R. (PI)
Instructors: Laughlin, R. (PI)
STRAMGT 574:
Strategic Thinking in Action - In Business and Beyond II (Automotive Industry Disruption)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 574 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29317 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 10/02/2023 - 10/20/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB McClelland 101D with Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI)
Instructors: Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
URBANST 164:
Sustainable Cities (EARTHSYS 160)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 164 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13131 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Kos, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kos, R. (PI)
URBANST 165:
Sustainable Transportation: Policy and Planning in Practice (EARTHSYS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 165 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29283 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-109 with McAdam, T. (PI)
Instructors: McAdam, T. (PI)