AFRICAAM 106:
Race, Ethnicity, and Linguistic Diversity in Classrooms: Sociocultural Theory and Practices (CSRE 103B, EDUC 103B, EDUC 337)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Winter
-
AFRICAAM 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP |
Class # 35300 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 302 with Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
AFRICAAM 112:
Urban Education (CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
AFRICAAM 112 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28832 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
AFRICAST 135:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 235, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26, MED 235)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
AFRICAST 135 |
3 units |
Class # 29693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
AFRICAST 235:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26, MED 235)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
AFRICAST 235 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
AMSTUD 123X:
Introduction to American Politics and Policy: In Defense of Democracy (POLISCI 102, PUBLPOL 101, PUBLPOL 201)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 123X |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28581 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
Instructors: Bonica, A. (PI); Jefferson, H. (PI); Belo-Osagie, A. (TA); Fikejs, E. (TA); Flores, C. (TA); Sturdivant, M. (TA)
AMSTUD 165:
History of Higher Education in the U.S. (EDUC 165, EDUC 265, HISTORY 158C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
AMSTUD 165 |
3-5 units |
Class # 14163 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-323 with Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
ARCHLGY 134:
Introduction to Museum Practice (ANTHRO 134D, ARCHLGY 234, ARTHIST 284B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-CE
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ARCHLGY 134 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-A-II, WAY-CE |
Class # 29480 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-020 with Raad, D. (PI)
Instructors: Raad, D. (PI)
ARTHIST 284B:
Introduction to Museum Practice (ANTHRO 134D, ARCHLGY 134, ARCHLGY 234)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 15 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ARTHIST 284B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35054 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-020 with Raad, D. (PI)
Instructors: Raad, D. (PI)
BIO 117:
Biology and Global Change (EARTHSYS 111, EARTHSYS 217, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 117 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 7742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
BIO 234:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, HUMBIO 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIO 234 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12700 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 540-108 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
BIOE 256:
Technology Assessment and Regulation of Medical Devices (MS&E 256)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOE 256 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5754 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 102 with Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
BIOE 273:
Biodesign for Digital Health (MED 273)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOE 273 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5236 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center,rms101/102 with Aalami, O. (PI); de Haaff, M. (SI)
Instructors: Aalami, O. (PI); de Haaff, M. (SI)
-
BIOE 273 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31142 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM at 200-034 with Rosenbluth, K. (PI)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Sat 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM at 530-127 with Rosenbluth, K. (PI)
Instructors: Rosenbluth, K. (PI)
BIOE 374A:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (ME 368A, MED 272A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIOE 374A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4846 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
BIOE 374B:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation (ME 368B, MED 272B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOE 374B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5013 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
BIOE 393:
Bioengineering Departmental Research Colloquium
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOE 393 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6943 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 260-113 with Camarillo, D. (PI)
Instructors: Camarillo, D. (PI); Au, J. (GP)
BIOMEDIN 156:
Economics of Health and Medical Care (BIOMEDIN 256, ECON 126, HRP 256)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOMEDIN 156 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28192 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
BIOMEDIN 156 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28191 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
BIOMEDIN 215:
Data Science for Medicine
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOMEDIN 215 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 24007 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B3 with Shah, N. (PI); Bunning, B. (TA); Jiang, Y. (TA); Viggiano, B. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Shah, N. (PI); Bunning, B. (TA); Callahan, A. (GP); Jiang, Y. (TA); Viggiano, B. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
BIOMEDIN 251:
Outcomes Analysis (HRP 252, MED 252)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOMEDIN 251 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16909 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Thu 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at Encina Commons 119 with Bendavid, E. (PI)
Instructors: Bendavid, E. (PI)
BIOMEDIN 256:
Economics of Health and Medical Care (BIOMEDIN 156, ECON 126, HRP 256)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Spring
-
BIOMEDIN 256 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28194 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
BIOMEDIN 256 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28193 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
BIOMEDIN 432:
Analysis of Costs, Risks, and Benefits of Health Care (HRP 392)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
BIOMEDIN 432 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 23996 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at Encina Commons 119 with Owens, D. (PI); Salomon, J. (PI); Cusick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owens, D. (PI); Salomon, J. (PI); Cusick, M. (TA)
CEE 63:
Weather and Storms (CEE 263C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 63 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 5135 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
CEE 64:
Air Pollution and Global Warming: History, Science, and Solutions (CEE 263D)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 64 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 30638 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
CEE 100:
Managing Sustainable Building Projects
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 100 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5175 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Fischer, M. (PI); Floyd, M. (TA); McMillan, T. (TA)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI); Floyd, M. (TA); McMillan, T. (TA)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5671 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5672 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
-
CEE 100 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5673 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Fischer, M. (PI)
Instructors: Fischer, M. (PI)
CEE 107A:
Understand Energy (CEE 207A, EARTHSYS 103, ENERGY 107A, ENERGY 207A)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 107A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28610 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Underwood, S. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Underwood, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 107A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 30469 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Kelley, B. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Kelley, B. (TA)
CEE 141A:
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 241A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 141A |
3 units |
Class # 27542 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 141B:
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 241B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 141B |
3 units |
Class # 4586 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 111 with Sedar, B. (PI); Tanaka, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sedar, B. (PI); Tanaka, Y. (TA)
CEE 141C:
Global Infrastructure Projects Seminar (CEE 241C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 141C |
1-2 units |
Class # 4773 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Shriram 104 with Sedar, B. (PI)
Instructors: Sedar, B. (PI)
CEE 155:
Introduction to Sensing Networks for CEE (CEE 255)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 155 |
3-4 units |
Class # 29253 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 156:
Building Systems Design & Analysis (CEE 256)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 156 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 5011 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
Instructors: Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
CEE 176A:
Energy Efficient Buildings
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 176A |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 29486 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-040 with Douglas, K. (PI); Do, L. (TA); Naoshin, T. (TA); Qin, B. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
Instructors: Douglas, K. (PI); Do, L. (TA); Naoshin, T. (TA); Qin, B. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CEE 176A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci |
Class # 22917 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Douglas, K. (PI)
Instructors: Douglas, K. (PI)
CEE 176B:
100% Clean, Renewable Energy and Storage for Everything (CEE 276B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 176B |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 2259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 207A:
Understand Energy (CEE 107A, EARTHSYS 103, ENERGY 107A, ENERGY 207A)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 207A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31572 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Underwood, S. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Underwood, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 207A |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32732 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Kelley, B. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Kelley, B. (TA)
CEE 224A:
Sustainable Development Studio
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Katz, G. (PI)
Instructors: Katz, G. (PI)
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4465 |
Section 39 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Lepech, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Katz, G. (PI)
Instructors: Katz, G. (PI)
-
CEE 224A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6637 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
INS
| Independent Studies
| - -
CEE 226:
Life Cycle Assessment for Complex Systems
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 226 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5168 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Lepech, M. (PI); Kizilkan, Y. (TA); Phua, C. (TA)
Instructors: Lepech, M. (PI); Kizilkan, Y. (TA); Phua, C. (TA)
CEE 226E:
Techniques and Methods for Decarbonized and Energy Efficient Building Design
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 226E |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4604 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Rumsey, P. (PI)
Instructors: Rumsey, P. (PI)
CEE 227:
Global Project Finance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 227 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4585 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Turing Auditorium with Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
Instructors: Bennon, M. (PI); de Souza, L. (TA)
CEE 241A:
Infrastructure Project Development (CEE 141A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 241A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27543 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 241B:
Infrastructure Project Delivery (CEE 141B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 241B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4587 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Y2E2 111 with Sedar, B. (PI); Tanaka, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sedar, B. (PI); Tanaka, Y. (TA)
CEE 241C:
Global Infrastructure Projects Seminar (CEE 141C)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 241C |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4774 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Shriram 104 with Sedar, B. (PI)
Instructors: Sedar, B. (PI)
CEE 255:
Introduction to Sensing Networks for CEE (CEE 155)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 255 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29254 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 256:
Building Systems Design & Analysis (CEE 156)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 256 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
Instructors: Jain, R. (PI); Kolderup, E. (PI); Excell, L. (SI); Tian, R. (TA); Wheeler, K. (TA)
CEE 257:
Sustainable Finance and Investment Seminar (CEE 157)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 257 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6448 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
CEE 263C:
Weather and Storms (CEE 63)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 263C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5136 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Gulati, C. (TA); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Withers, S. (TA)
CEE 263D:
Air Pollution and Global Warming: History, Science, and Solutions (CEE 64)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 263D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33488 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Ruzekowicz, J. (TA); Teng, X. (TA)
CEE 263S:
Atmosphere/Energy Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
(up to 99 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5211 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Jacobson, M. (PI); Naoshin, T. (TA)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI); Naoshin, T. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2213 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-030 with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 263S |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 115 with Jacobson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Jacobson, M. (PI)
CEE 265D:
Water and Sanitation in Developing Countries
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-3
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 265D |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29369 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Thornton 110 with Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, J. (PI); Hornsby, G. (TA); Kahn, M. (TA)
CEE 269A:
Environmental Engineering Seminar
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 269A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5210 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Criddle, C. (PI); Fringer, O. (PI)
Instructors: Criddle, C. (PI); Fringer, O. (PI)
CEE 272R:
Engineering Future Electricity Systems (ENERGY 272R)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 272R |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6917 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Rajagopal, R. (PI); De Castro Ribeiro, M. (TA); Martin, S. (TA)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI); De Castro Ribeiro, M. (TA); Martin, S. (TA)
CEE 272T:
SmartGrids and Advanced Power Systems Seminar (EE 292T)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5155 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 101 with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2215 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI); Gunderson, B. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 272T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2221 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
CEE 273B:
The Business of Water
Terms: Win
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 273B |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31445 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM at LAW 280B with Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
Instructors: Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
CEE 278A:
Air Pollution Fundamentals
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 278A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28612 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
Instructors: Kopperud, R. (PI); Teng, X. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 278A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28287 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
CEE 301:
The Stanford Energy Seminar (ENERGY 301, MS&E 494)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32550 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33506 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CEE 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33144 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-002 with Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
CEE 323A:
Infrastructure Finance and Governance
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CEE 323A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5351 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
RES
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Bennon, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bennon, M. (PI)
CHPR 130:
Human Nutrition (HUMBIO 130)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
CHPR 130 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 25795 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Gardner, C. (PI)
Instructors: Gardner, C. (PI)
-
CHPR 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 26292 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-124 with Lim, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, A. (TA)
-
CHPR 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 26293 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-124 with Lim, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, A. (TA)
-
CHPR 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 26294 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Raygoza, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raygoza, C. (TA)
-
CHPR 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 26295 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Raygoza, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raygoza, C. (TA)
CHPR 212:
Methods for Health Care Delivery Innovation, Implementation and Evaluation (HRP 218, MED 212)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
CHPR 212 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27394 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 209 with Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
COMM 162:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (AMSTUD 162B, COMM 262, POLISCI 120B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 162 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12622 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
COMM 262:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (AMSTUD 162B, COMM 162, POLISCI 120B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 262 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12621 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
COMM 308:
Graduate Seminar in Political Psychology (POLISCI 321, PSYCH 284)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-3
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
COMM 308 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 10993 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM at 120-452 with Krosnick, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krosnick, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
COMM 308 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM at 120-452 with Krosnick, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krosnick, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
COMM 308 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11545 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM at 120-452 with Krosnick, J. (PI)
Instructors: Krosnick, J. (PI)
CS 377G:
Designing Serious Games
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CS 377G |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30568 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Wodtke, C. (PI); Lo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wodtke, C. (PI); Lo, A. (TA)
CSB 242:
Drug Discovery and Development Seminar Series
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CSB 242 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 23851 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI)
Instructors: Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSB 242 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17308 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI); Johnson, K. (SI)
Instructors: Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI); Johnson, K. (SI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSB 242 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16861 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 07/17/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI); Johnson, K. (SI)
Instructors: Grimes, K. (PI); Mochly-Rosen, D. (PI); Johnson, K. (SI)
CSB 245:
Economics of Biotechnology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSB 245 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16908 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Grimes, K. (PI); Chen, L. (SI); Johnson, K. (SI)
Instructors: Grimes, K. (PI); Chen, L. (SI); Johnson, K. (SI)
CSRE 103B:
Race, Ethnicity, and Linguistic Diversity in Classrooms: Sociocultural Theory and Practices (AFRICAAM 106, EDUC 103B, EDUC 337)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Winter
-
CSRE 103B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP |
Class # 32849 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 302 with Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
CSRE 112X:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
CSRE 112X |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 32481 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
EARTHSYS 101:
Energy and the Environment (ENERGY 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16032 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
-
EARTHSYS 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16636 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
EARTHSYS 102:
Fundamentals of Renewable Power (ENERGY 102)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 102 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
EARTHSYS 103:
Understand Energy (CEE 107A, CEE 207A, ENERGY 107A, ENERGY 207A)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EARTHSYS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32399 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Underwood, S. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Choudhary, D. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Underwood, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 33121 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Kelley, B. (TA)
Instructors: Gragg, D. (PI); Stasio, K. (PI); Woodward, J. (PI); Blackwell, E. (TA); Budd, H. (TA); Dachille, J. (GP); Kelley, B. (TA)
EARTHSYS 106:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 206, ECON 106, ECON 206, ESS 106, ESS 206)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, EARTHSYS 217, ESS 111)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16028 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
EARTHSYS 137:
Concepts and Analytic Skills for the Social Sector (URBANST 132)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 137 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 13411 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at Encina Center 464 with Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ulvestad, K. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
EARTHSYS 160:
Sustainable Cities (URBANST 164)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 160 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 16157 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Kos, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kos, R. (PI)
EARTHSYS 185:
Feeding Nine Billion
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
EARTHSYS 185 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 16753 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 530-127 with Lobell, D. (PI); Nomura, C. (TA); Sachdeva, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA); Wilhelm, M. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lobell, D. (PI); Nomura, C. (TA); Sachdeva, S. (TA); Salvador, B. (TA); Wilhelm, M. (TA); Zimmerman, M. (TA)
EARTHSYS 206:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 106, ECON 106, ECON 206, ESS 106, ESS 206)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Spring
-
EARTHSYS 206 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28183 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
EASTASN 117:
Health and Healthcare Systems in East Asia (EASTASN 217)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EASTASN 117 |
3-5 units |
Class # 34886 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380F with Eggleston, K. (PI)
Instructors: Eggleston, K. (PI)
EASTASN 217:
Health and Healthcare Systems in East Asia (EASTASN 117)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EASTASN 217 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34887 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 380-380F with Eggleston, K. (PI)
Instructors: Eggleston, K. (PI)
EASTASN 285:
American and Chinese Approaches to Managing Global Challenges (INTLPOL 285)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
EASTASN 285 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34674 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at 160-120 with Stone, L. (PI)
Instructors: Stone, L. (PI)
ECON 106:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 106, EARTHSYS 206, ECON 206, ESS 106, ESS 206)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 33669 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
ECON 118:
Development Economics
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 118 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32569 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-034 with Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
Instructors: Saavedra Pineda, S. (PI)
ECON 125:
Economic Development, Microfinance, and Social Networks
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 125 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 29410 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 200-305 with Chandrasekhar, A. (PI)
Instructors: Chandrasekhar, A. (PI)
-
ECON 125 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35291 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ECON 126:
Economics of Health and Medical Care (BIOMEDIN 156, BIOMEDIN 256, HRP 256)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 126 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 30844 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 370-370 with Bhattacharya, J. (PI); MaCurdy, T. (PI)
Instructors: Bhattacharya, J. (PI); MaCurdy, T. (PI)
-
ECON 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 32855 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-030 with Hofmann, K. (TA)
Instructors: Hofmann, K. (TA)
-
ECON 126 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 32856 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-030 with Sperla, E. (TA)
Instructors: Sperla, E. (TA)
ECON 155:
Environmental Economics and Policy
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 155 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14877 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Goulder, L. (PI)
Instructors: Goulder, L. (PI); Yan, J. (GP)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 14876 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15577 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15579 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 139 with Yan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, J. (TA)
-
ECON 155 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 15592 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM
ECON 165:
International Finance
Terms: Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Summer
-
ECON 165 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 23316 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:00 PM - 2:15 PM at 200-303
ECON 226:
Topics in US and international economic history
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 226 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32572 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Giorcelli, M. (PI)
Instructors: Giorcelli, M. (PI)
ECON 241:
Public Economics I
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 241 |
2-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12508 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Hoxby, C. (PI)
Instructors: Hoxby, C. (PI)
-
ECON 241 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12820 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ECON 250:
Environmental Economics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 250 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30720 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-217 with Allcott, H. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Harstad, B. (PI)
Instructors: Allcott, H. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Harstad, B. (PI)
ECON 341:
Public Economics and Environmental Economics Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-10
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11034 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 351 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
-
ECON 341 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 14606 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7437 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates100 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 341 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7261 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 190 with Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
Instructors: Boskin, M. (PI); Duggan, M. (PI); Goulder, L. (PI); Hoxby, C. (PI); Mahoney, N. (PI); Persson, P. (PI)
EDUC 103A:
Tutoring: Seeing a Child through Literacy (EDUC 203A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| Repeatable
10 times
(up to 40 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 103A |
3-4 units |
Class # 1875 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Ceras 101 with Scott, R. (PI); Silverman, R. (PI); Hallman, B. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, R. (PI); Silverman, R. (PI); Hallman, B. (TA)
EDUC 117:
Research and Policy on Postsecondary Access (EDUC 417, PUBLPOL 117, PUBLPOL 217A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 117 |
3 units |
Class # 2143 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 160-B40 with Antonio, A. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI)
EDUC 120C:
Education and Society (EDUC 220C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 120C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
-
EDUC 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28730 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 123 with Chharan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Chharan, N. (TA)
-
EDUC 120C |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32819 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 435 with Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Salia, R. (TA)
EDUC 165:
History of Higher Education in the U.S. (AMSTUD 165, EDUC 265, HISTORY 158C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 165 |
3-5 units |
Class # 2103 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-323 with Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
EDUC 171:
Preschool Counts: Engaging Young Children in Math
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 1-3
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 171 |
1-3 units |
Class # 32820 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Langer-Osuna, J. (PI); Scott, R. (PI)
Instructors: Langer-Osuna, J. (PI); Scott, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 171 |
1-3 units |
Class # 2053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-127 with Langer-Osuna, J. (PI); Scott, R. (PI)
Instructors: Langer-Osuna, J. (PI); Scott, R. (PI)
EDUC 193A:
Listen Up! Core Peer Counseling Skills
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 2
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 193A |
2 units |
Class # 1877 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Alexander, A. (PI); Martinez, A. (PI)
Instructors: Alexander, A. (PI); Martinez, A. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1902 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 160-328 with Guo, J. (PI); Seu, L. (PI)
Instructors: Guo, J. (PI); Seu, L. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1904 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at McMurtry Art Building 360 with Triantis, C. (PI); Wilbur, E. (PI)
Instructors: Triantis, C. (PI); Wilbur, E. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1905 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Borthwick, A. (PI); Odell, C. (PI)
Instructors: Borthwick, A. (PI); Odell, C. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1903 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Danelian, D. (PI); Le, A. (PI)
Instructors: Danelian, D. (PI); Le, A. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 193A |
2 units |
Class # 1164 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 60-109 with Alexander, A. (PI); Martinez, A. (PI)
Instructors: Alexander, A. (PI); Martinez, A. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1818 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-326
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1819 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-105
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1820 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 380-380C
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1821 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at STLC 114
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 193A |
2 units |
Class # 1150 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-305 with Martinez, A. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, A. (PI)
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1778 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at Green Earth Sciences131
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1779 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Thornton 211
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1780 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at Green Earth Sciences131
-
EDUC 193A |
units |
Class # 1781 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131
EDUC 200B:
Introduction to Qualitative Research Methods
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 200B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1874 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 204 with Pope, D. (PI); Leshin, M. (TA); Massengale, C. (TA)
Instructors: Pope, D. (PI); Leshin, M. (TA); Massengale, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 200B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1163 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Jaquith, A. (PI); Luqueno, L. (TA); Massengale, C. (TA)
Instructors: Jaquith, A. (PI); Luqueno, L. (TA); Massengale, C. (TA)
EDUC 202:
Introduction to International and Comparative Education
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 202 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1879 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 108 with Carnoy, M. (PI); Loyalka, P. (PI)
Instructors: Carnoy, M. (PI); Loyalka, P. (PI)
EDUC 202I:
International Education Policy Workshop (EDUC 102I)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 202I |
2-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2170 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-127 with Arribas Layton, L. (PI)
Instructors: Arribas Layton, L. (PI)
EDUC 203A:
Tutoring: Seeing a Child through Literacy (EDUC 103A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| Repeatable
10 times
(up to 40 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 203A |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1876 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Ceras 101 with Scott, R. (PI); Silverman, R. (PI); Hallman, B. (TA)
Instructors: Scott, R. (PI); Silverman, R. (PI); Hallman, B. (TA)
EDUC 204:
Introduction to Philosophy of Education (ETHICSOC 204)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-ER, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 204 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-ER, WAY-SI |
Class # 30713 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 101 with Cox, G. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, G. (PI)
EDUC 208B:
Curriculum Construction
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 208B |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1171 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 204 with Pope, D. (PI); Delaney, V. (TA); Sircar, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pope, D. (PI); Delaney, V. (TA); Sircar, M. (TA)
EDUC 212:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, SOC 129X, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 212 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28824 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
EDUC 220C:
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, SOC 130, SOC 230)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 220C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28733 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
-
EDUC 220C |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32802 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 123 with Chharan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Chharan, N. (TA)
-
EDUC 220C |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28732 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 435 with Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Salia, R. (TA)
EDUC 228G:
Becoming Literate in School III
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 228G |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32433 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Ceras 204 with Thornton, A. (PI); Darling Hammond, E. (TA)
Instructors: Thornton, A. (PI); Darling Hammond, E. (TA)
EDUC 240:
Adolescent Development and Learning
Terms: Sum
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Summer
-
EDUC 240 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 23321 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM at Departmental Room with Saleem, F. (PI)
Instructors: Saleem, F. (PI)
EDUC 255:
Mission and Money in Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 255 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2172 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM at GSB Faculty East 102 with Cox, G. (PI); Eger, W. (SI)
Instructors: Cox, G. (PI); Eger, W. (SI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
EDUC 265:
History of Higher Education in the U.S. (AMSTUD 165, EDUC 165, HISTORY 158C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 265 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2104 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-323 with Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, E. (PI); Bates, D. (TA)
EDUC 266:
Educational Neuroscience
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 9 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 266 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29790 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 100-101K with McCandliss, B. (PI)
Instructors: McCandliss, B. (PI)
EDUC 271:
Education Policy in the United States
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 271 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29517 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 101 with pearman, f. (PI); Loeb, S. (SI); Novicoff, S. (TA)
Instructors: pearman, f. (PI); Loeb, S. (SI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP); Novicoff, S. (TA)
EDUC 275:
Leading Change in Schools
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 275 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2057 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at Ceras 308 with Jaquith, A. (PI)
Instructors: Jaquith, A. (PI)
EDUC 278:
Introduction to Program Evaluation
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 278 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2019 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Ruiz-Primo, M. (PI)
Instructors: Ruiz-Primo, M. (PI)
EDUC 281:
Technology for Learners
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 281 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 108 with Thille, C. (PI); Jia, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Thille, C. (PI); Jia, Y. (TA)
EDUC 306A:
Economics of Education in the Global Economy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 306A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2026 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 108 with Loyalka, P. (PI); Koraicho, G. (TA)
Instructors: Loyalka, P. (PI); Koraicho, G. (TA)
EDUC 306B:
Global Education Policy & Organization (PUBLPOL 316)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 306B |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2107 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Lathrop 190 with Carnoy, M. (PI); Santos, H. (TA)
Instructors: Carnoy, M. (PI); Santos, H. (TA)
EDUC 333A:
Introduction to Learning Sciences: Understanding Learning and Learning Environments
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 333A |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1906 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 108 with Lee, V. (PI); Brennan, R. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, V. (PI); Brennan, R. (TA)
EDUC 337:
Race, Ethnicity, and Linguistic Diversity in Classrooms: Sociocultural Theory and Practices (AFRICAAM 106, CSRE 103B, EDUC 103B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 337 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32843 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 302 with Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
Instructors: Levine, S. (PI); Phalen, L. (TA)
EDUC 339:
Advanced Topics in Quantitative Policy Analysis
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 339 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1899 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 339 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 513 with Dee, T. (PI); Loeb, S. (PI)
Instructors: Dee, T. (PI); Loeb, S. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 339 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1148 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 513 with pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: pearman, f. (PI)
EDUC 342:
Child Development and New Technologies
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 342 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2167 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Barron, B. (PI); Fereday, B. (TA)
Instructors: Barron, B. (PI); Fereday, B. (TA)
EDUC 346:
Research Seminar in Higher Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 346 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32491 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 527 with Stevens, M. (PI)
Instructors: Stevens, M. (PI)
EDUC 355:
Higher Education and Society
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 355 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2048 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at Lathrop 296 with Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Gumport, P. (PI)
EDUC 366:
Learning in Formal and Informal Environments
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 366 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27479 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 308 with Barron, B. (PI); Fereday, B. (TA)
Instructors: Barron, B. (PI); Fereday, B. (TA)
EDUC 371:
Social Psychology and Social Change (PSYCH 265)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 371 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32492 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM at 80-204 with Cohen, G. (PI); Juarez, S. (TA)
Instructors: Cohen, G. (PI); Juarez, S. (TA)
EDUC 377F:
Disruptions in Education
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 377F |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1944 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI)
Instructors: Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI); Flores, K. (GP)
EDUC 377G:
Problem Solving for Social Change
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 377G |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2014 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Patterson 107 with Brest, P. (PI)
Instructors: Brest, P. (PI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
EDUC 386:
Leadership and Administration in Higher Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 386 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2066 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Ceras 123 with Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
Instructors: Ehrlich, T. (PI); Gumport, P. (PI)
EDUC 391:
Engineering Education and Online Learning (ENGR 391)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 391 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31152 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Ceras 108 with Bowen, K. (PI)
Instructors: Bowen, K. (PI)
EDUC 393:
Proseminar: Education, Business, Politics
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 393 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1994 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at GSB Class of 1968 104 with Cox, G. (PI)
Instructors: Cox, G. (PI)
EDUC 404:
Topics in Brazilian Education: Public Policy and Innovation for the 21st Century
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
10 times
(up to 20 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 404 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1898 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 107 with Bettinger, E. (PI)
Instructors: Bettinger, E. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EDUC 404 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1166 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 107 with Carnoy, M. (PI)
Instructors: Carnoy, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 404 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32495 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Ceras 107 with Amaral Carnauba, F. (PI); Lichand, G. (PI)
Instructors: Amaral Carnauba, F. (PI); Lichand, G. (PI)
EDUC 417:
Research and Policy on Postsecondary Access (EDUC 117, PUBLPOL 117, PUBLPOL 217A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 417 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2144 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at 160-B40 with Antonio, A. (PI)
Instructors: Antonio, A. (PI)
EDUC 421:
Powerful Ideas for Learning Sciences and Technology Design: Sociocultural Practices of the Blues
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| Repeatable
6 times
(up to 18 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 421 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| Online: Synchronous
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Remote with Pea, R. (PI)
Instructors: Pea, R. (PI)
EDUC 445:
Transforming Education through Entrepreneurship
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EDUC 445 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2145 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Lee, G. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, G. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP)
EDUC 447:
Leading Change in Public Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
EDUC 447 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33113 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 102 with Katzir, D. (PI)
Instructors: Katzir, D. (PI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
EE 292H:
Engineering, Entrepreneurship & Climate Change
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 292H |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7075 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 200-303 with Field, L. (PI)
Instructors: Field, L. (PI)
EE 292T:
SmartGrids and Advanced Power Systems Seminar (CEE 272T)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
EE 292T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5156 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 101 with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 292T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2216 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI); Gunderson, B. (GP)
2023-2024 Spring
-
EE 292T |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2222 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Y2E2 292A with Rajagopal, R. (PI)
Instructors: Rajagopal, R. (PI)
EE 293B:
Fundamentals of Energy Processes (ENERGY 201B)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
EE 293B |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34240 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Brandt, A. (PI); Horne, R. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); Zheng, X. (PI); Lu, X. (TA); Mathur, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Brandt, A. (PI); Horne, R. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); Zheng, X. (PI); Lu, X. (TA); Mathur, Y. (TA)
ENERGY 101:
Energy and the Environment (EARTHSYS 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 101 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16031 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Durlofsky, L. (PI); Beck, M. (TA); Nairn, I. (TA); Venukanthan, S. (TA)
-
ENERGY 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16656 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENERGY 102:
Fundamentals of Renewable Power (EARTHSYS 102)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 102 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
Instructors: Azevedo, I. (PI); Kovscek, A. (PI); King, M. (TA); Rehnborg, J. (TA)
ENERGY 104:
Sustainable Energy for 9 Billion (ENERGY 204)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 34693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
Instructors: Benson, S. (PI); de Chalendar, J. (PI); Bonnafont, A. (TA); Grekin, R. (TA)
ENERGY 160:
Uncertainty Quantification in Data-Centric Simulations (ENERGY 260)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 160 |
3 units |
Class # 29199 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences104 with Tartakovsky, D. (PI); Yang, X. (TA)
Instructors: Tartakovsky, D. (PI); Yang, X. (TA)
ENERGY 301:
The Stanford Energy Seminar (CEE 301, MS&E 494)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENERGY 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31984 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENERGY 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33215 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENERGY 301 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32847 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-002 with Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
ENGR 311A:
Women's Perspectives
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 311A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4510 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Sheppard, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sheppard, S. (PI)
ENGR 391:
Engineering Education and Online Learning (EDUC 391)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 391 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31167 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Ceras 108 with Bowen, K. (PI)
Instructors: Bowen, K. (PI)
ENVRES 225:
E-IPER Current Topics Seminar
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15953 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 101 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16027 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Y2E2 101 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 225 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15523 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 80-204 with Wheaton, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wheaton, M. (PI)
ENVRES 280:
Introduction to Environmental and Resource Systems
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 280 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33996 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM at STLC 115 with Leape, J. (PI); Lee, A. (PI); Prout, H. (TA)
Instructors: Leape, J. (PI); Lee, A. (PI); Prout, H. (TA)
ENVRES 290:
Capstone Project Seminar in Environment and Resources
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 15954 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM at Y2E2 105 with Lee, A. (PI); Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI); Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34188 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM at Y2E2 101 with Lee, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI)
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35389 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at Y2E2 253 with Lee, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENVRES 290 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33997 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at SpilkerEngAppliedSci143 with Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, A. (PI); Sweeney, J. (PI)
ESS 106:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 106, EARTHSYS 206, ECON 106, ECON 206, ESS 206)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
ESS 106 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28177 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
-
ESS 106 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 28176 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ESS 111:
Biology and Global Change (BIO 117, EARTHSYS 111, EARTHSYS 217)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
ESS 111 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, WAY-SMA |
Class # 16368 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-002 with Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
Instructors: Peay, K. (PI); Bradley, K. (TA); Glickman, M. (TA); Molbak, L. (TA); Salvador, M. (TA); Utz, T. (TA)
ESS 206:
World Food Economy (EARTHSYS 106, EARTHSYS 206, ECON 106, ECON 206, ESS 106)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Spring
-
ESS 206 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28181 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 351 with Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
Instructors: Naylor, R. (PI); Varkey, K. (TA)
-
ESS 206 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28180 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ESS 305:
Climate Change: An Earth Systems Perspective
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ESS 305 |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28957 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Shriram 104 with Hoyt, A. (PI)
Instructors: Hoyt, A. (PI)
ESS 307:
Research Proposal Development and Delivery (EPS 307)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
ESS 307 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31044 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 320-220 with Chamberlain, P. (PI); Cheng, X. (PI); Welander, P. (PI)
Instructors: Chamberlain, P. (PI); Cheng, X. (PI); Welander, P. (PI)
ETHICSOC 136R:
Introduction to Global Justice (INTNLREL 136R, PHIL 76, POLISCI 136R, POLISCI 336)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Winter
-
ETHICSOC 136R |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12355 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM at 160-B40 with Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
-
ETHICSOC 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 35798 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
-
ETHICSOC 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 35799 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
ETHICSOC 171:
Justice (PHIL 171, POLISCI 103, POLISCI 336S, PUBLPOL 103C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ETHICSOC 171 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12188 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
ETHICSOC 232T:
Philanthropy for Sustainable Development (POLISCI 236, POLISCI 236S, SUSTAIN 222)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-ER
2023-2024 Spring
-
ETHICSOC 232T |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-ER |
Class # 10837 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
ETHICSOC 280:
Transitional Justice, Human Rights, and International Criminal Tribunals (HUMRTS 103, INTLPOL 280, INTNLREL 180A)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
ETHICSOC 280 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11053 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 200-013 with Cohen, D. (PI)
Instructors: Cohen, D. (PI)
FAMMED 245:
Women and Health Lecture Series
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Autumn
-
FAMMED 245 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 25805 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 10/02/2023 - 12/04/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Romalis, D. (PI)
Instructors: Romalis, D. (PI)
GSBGEN 309:
Housing and the Mortgage Market
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 309 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33965 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon, Thu 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Buchak, G. (PI); Mahowald, C. (SI)
Instructors: Buchak, G. (PI); Mahowald, C. (SI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP)
-
GSBGEN 309 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33966 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Buchak, G. (PI); Mahowald, C. (SI)
Instructors: Buchak, G. (PI); Mahowald, C. (SI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP)
GSBGEN 345:
Disruptions in Education
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 345 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31265 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Faculty East 101 with Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI)
Instructors: Urstein, R. (PI); Rascoff, M. (SI); Flores, K. (GP)
GSBGEN 347:
Education Policy in the United States
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 347 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33828 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 101 with pearman, f. (PI); Loeb, S. (SI); Novicoff, S. (TA)
Instructors: pearman, f. (PI); Loeb, S. (SI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP); Novicoff, S. (TA)
GSBGEN 495:
Leadership for Society: Daring Dialogues
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 6 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 495 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33934 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Pass/Fail |
SEM
| Remote: Synchronous
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM with Lowery, B. (PI)
Instructors: Lowery, B. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP); Mattish, P. (GP)
GSBGEN 503:
The Business of Healthcare
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 503 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33827 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| - -
GSBGEN 538:
Power in Finance
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 538 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31260 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Tue, Fri 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM at GSB Class of 1968 102 with Admati, A. (PI); Schulz, H. (SI)
Instructors: Admati, A. (PI); Schulz, H. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
GSBGEN 551:
Innovation and Management in Health Care
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 551 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33746 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 106 with Chess, R. (PI)
Instructors: Chess, R. (PI); Davis, S. (GP)
GSBGEN 559:
The Technology, Politics, and Finance for Solving Global Warming
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 559 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33322 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 05/03/2024 Tue, Fri 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB McClelland 109 with Westly, S. (PI)
Instructors: Westly, S. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP)
GSBGEN 565:
Political Communication: How Leaders Become Leaders
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
GSBGEN 565 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29362 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:25 PM - 5:25 PM at GSB Class of 1968 105 with Demarest, D. (PI)
Instructors: Demarest, D. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
2023-2024 Winter
-
GSBGEN 565 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31228 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Patterson 106 with Demarest, D. (PI)
Instructors: Demarest, D. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
GSBGEN 595:
High-Stakes Decision Making
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Spring
-
GSBGEN 595 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30995 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
SEM
| In Person
| 05/13/2024 - 05/17/2024 Mon, Thu, Fri 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Osborne, G. (PI)
Instructors: Osborne, G. (PI); Alvarez, K. (GP)
HISTORY 153:
Creation of the Constitution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Spring
-
HISTORY 153 |
5 units |
Class # 29453 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 05/31/2024 Mon, Wed, Thu 2:15 PM - 3:35 PM at LAW 95 with McConnell, M. (PI)
Instructors: McConnell, M. (PI)
HISTORY 224C:
Genocide and Humanitarian Intervention (HISTORY 324C, JEWISHST 284C, JEWISHST 384C, PEDS 224)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 224C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 11222 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
HISTORY 226E:
Famine in the Modern World (HISTORY 326E, PEDS 226)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 226E |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 29654 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 70-72A1 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
HISTORY 324C:
Genocide and Humanitarian Intervention (HISTORY 224C, JEWISHST 284C, JEWISHST 384C, PEDS 224)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 324C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11223 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
HISTORY 326E:
Famine in the Modern World (HISTORY 226E, PEDS 226)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
HISTORY 326E |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29655 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 70-72A1 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
HRP 211:
Law and Biosciences: Neuroscience
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
HRP 211 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32732 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon, Wed 11:10 AM - 12:40 PM at LAW 285 with Greely, H. (PI)
Instructors: Greely, H. (PI)
HRP 218:
Methods for Health Care Delivery Innovation, Implementation and Evaluation (CHPR 212, MED 212)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
HRP 218 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27406 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 209 with Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
HRP 252:
Outcomes Analysis (BIOMEDIN 251, MED 252)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
HRP 252 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16910 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Thu 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at Encina Commons 119 with Bendavid, E. (PI)
Instructors: Bendavid, E. (PI)
HRP 391:
Health Law: Finance and Insurance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
HRP 391 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29487 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:10 AM - 9:40 AM at LAW 280A with Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI)
Instructors: Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI); Yan, J. (GP)
-
HRP 391 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29486 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
HRP 392:
Analysis of Costs, Risks, and Benefits of Health Care (BIOMEDIN 432)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HRP 392 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 23997 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM at Encina Commons 119 with Owens, D. (PI); Salomon, J. (PI); Cusick, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owens, D. (PI); Salomon, J. (PI); Cusick, M. (TA)
HUMBIO 26:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, AFRICAST 235, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, MED 235)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 26 |
3 units |
Class # 29695 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
HUMBIO 112:
Conservation Biology: A Latin American Perspective (BIO 144, BIO 234)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 112 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci |
Class # 12698 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 540-108 with Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
Instructors: Dirzo, R. (PI); Bello Carvalho, R. (TA)
HUMBIO 122:
Beyond Health Care: the effects of social policies on health (PEDS 222)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 122 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 12193 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 300-303 with Rodriguez, E. (PI)
Instructors: Rodriguez, E. (PI)
HUMBIO 128:
Community Health Psychology (PSYCH 101)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 128 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 13315 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 370-370 with Heaney, C. (PI)
Instructors: Heaney, C. (PI)
HUMBIO 130:
Human Nutrition (CHPR 130)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 130 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 11497 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Gardner, C. (PI)
Instructors: Gardner, C. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 34425 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-124 with Lim, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 34426 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-124 with Lim, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, A. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 34427 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Raygoza, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raygoza, C. (TA)
-
HUMBIO 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 34428 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Raygoza, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raygoza, C. (TA)
HUMBIO 151R:
Biology, Health and Big Data
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Spring
-
HUMBIO 151R |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 11580 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-120 with Salmeen, A. (PI)
Instructors: Salmeen, A. (PI)
HUMBIO 154C:
Cancer Epidemiology
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 154C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-AQR |
Class # 11833 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Fisher, P. (PI); Chen, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fisher, P. (PI); Chen, C. (TA)
HUMBIO 159:
Genes and Environment in Disease Causation: Implications for Medicine and Public Health (EPI 238)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-3
| UG Reqs: WAY-SMA
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 159 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SMA |
Class # 11155 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Alway Building, Room M114 with Popat, R. (PI); Sediqi, S. (TA)
Instructors: Popat, R. (PI); Sediqi, S. (TA)
INTLPOL 291:
Theories of Change in Global Health (PUBLPOL 291, SOMGEN 207)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
INTLPOL 291 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 14988 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at 160-332 with Luby, S. (PI)
Instructors: Luby, S. (PI)
INTLPOL 355:
International Human Rights (HUMRTS 117)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
INTLPOL 355 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34370 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 05/31/2024 Tue, Thu 11:10 AM - 12:40 PM at LAW 90 with Heller, B. (PI)
Instructors: Heller, B. (PI)
INTLPOL 358:
Business, Social Responsibility, and Human Rights
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
INTLPOL 358 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 14209 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 05/31/2024 Mon, Wed 11:10 AM - 12:40 PM at LAW 285 with O'Connell, J. (PI)
Instructors: O'Connell, J. (PI)
INTNLREL 114D:
Democracy, Development, and the Rule of Law (INTLPOL 230, POLISCI 114D, POLISCI 314D, REES 230)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
INTNLREL 114D |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12461 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
INTNLREL 123:
The Future of the European Union: Challenges and Opportunities
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
INTNLREL 123 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 11111 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Crombez, C. (PI)
Instructors: Crombez, C. (PI)
INTNLREL 136R:
Introduction to Global Justice (ETHICSOC 136R, PHIL 76, POLISCI 136R, POLISCI 336)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Winter
-
INTNLREL 136R |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12353 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM at 160-B40 with Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
-
INTNLREL 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 36015 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
-
INTNLREL 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 36016 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
INTNLREL 141A:
Camera as Witness: International Human Rights Documentaries
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Autumn
-
INTNLREL 141A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, WAY-EDP |
Class # 12459 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Lathrop 190 with Bojic, J. (PI)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Bojic, J. (PI)
Instructors: Bojic, J. (PI)
JEWISHST 384C:
Genocide and Humanitarian Intervention (HISTORY 224C, HISTORY 324C, JEWISHST 284C, PEDS 224)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
JEWISHST 384C |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11994 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
LAW 2503:
Energy Law
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
LAW 2503 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34694 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 05/31/2024 Mon, Wed 12:40 PM - 2:10 PM at LAW 180 with Wara, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wara, M. (PI)
LAW 2508:
The Business of Water
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
LAW 2508 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1157 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM at LAW 280B with Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
Instructors: Kline, M. (PI); Thompson, B. (PI)
LAW 2513:
Climate: Politics, Finance, and Infrastructure
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-3
2023-2024 Winter
-
LAW 2513 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1058 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Wed 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM at LAW 190 with Gordon, K. (PI); Seiger, A. (PI)
Instructors: Gordon, K. (PI); Seiger, A. (PI)
-
LAW 2513 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1059 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Wed 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM with Gordon, K. (PI); Seiger, A. (PI)
Instructors: Gordon, K. (PI); Seiger, A. (PI)
LAW 3001:
Health Law: Finance and Insurance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
LAW 3001 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1104 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:10 AM - 9:40 AM at LAW 280A with Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI)
Instructors: Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI); Yan, J. (GP)
LAW 7508:
Problem Solving and Decision Making for Public Policy and Social Change
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
LAW 7508 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 1148 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Law Honors/Pass/Restrd Cr/Fail |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/11/2024 Mon, Wed 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM with Brest, P. (PI)
Instructors: Brest, P. (PI)
MATSCI 156:
Solar Cells, Fuel Cells, and Batteries: Materials for the Energy Solution
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATSCI 156 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-EngrAppSci, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34339 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-323 with Chen, E. (PI)
Instructors: Chen, E. (PI)
ME 206A:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 206A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7229 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
ME 206B:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 206B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7001 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
ME 243:
Designing Emotion: for Reactive Car Interfaces
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1-3
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 3 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ME 243 |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5451 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 550-126 with Karanian, B. (PI)
Instructors: Karanian, B. (PI)
ME 302B:
The Future of the Automobile- Driver Assistance and Automated Driving
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 2 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 302B |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7164 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 530-127 with Becker, J. (PI)
Instructors: Becker, J. (PI)
ME 368A:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (BIOE 374A, MED 272A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
ME 368A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4847 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
ME 368B:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation (BIOE 374B, MED 272B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ME 368B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5012 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
MED 157:
Foundations for Community Health Engagement
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 157 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29298 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Alway Building, Room M212/212A with Heaney, C. (PI)
Instructors: Heaney, C. (PI)
MED 200:
Primary Care Presentations
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 200 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34905 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M106 with Caceres, W. (PI); Montacute, T. (PI)
Instructors: Caceres, W. (PI); Montacute, T. (PI)
MED 212:
Methods for Health Care Delivery Innovation, Implementation and Evaluation (CHPR 212, HRP 218)
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 212 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27411 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 209 with Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Asch, S. (PI); Zulman, D. (PI)
MED 232:
Global Health: Scaling Health Technology Innovations in Low Resource Settings
Terms: Win
| Units: 2-3
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 232 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31449 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center, room 120 with Barry, M. (PI); Donaldson, K. (PI); Mairal, A. (PI); Gilon, Y. (SI)
Instructors: Barry, M. (PI); Donaldson, K. (PI); Mairal, A. (PI); Gilon, Y. (SI)
MED 233:
Global Health: Beyond Diseases and International Organizations
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 233 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 26325 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 05/13/2024 - 05/24/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM at School of Medicine Room with Gilon, Y. (PI); Renault, C. (PI); Styczynski, A. (PI)
Instructors: Gilon, Y. (PI); Renault, C. (PI); Styczynski, A. (PI)
MED 235:
Designing Research-Based Interventions to Solve Global Health Problems (AFRICAST 135, AFRICAST 235, EDUC 135, EDUC 335, EPI 235, HUMBIO 26)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 235 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29696 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
MED 238:
Leading and Managing Health Care Organizations: Innovation and Collaboration in High Stakes Settings
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 238 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 35044 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/16/2024 Sat 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM with Singer, S. (PI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/16/2024 Fri 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM with Singer, S. (PI)
Instructors: Singer, S. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 238 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27422 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
MED 242:
Human Rights and Health
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 242 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29156 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M106 with Laws, A. (PI); Schillinger, E. (PI); Hughes, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Laws, A. (PI); Schillinger, E. (PI); Hughes, Z. (TA)
MED 252:
Outcomes Analysis (BIOMEDIN 251, HRP 252)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 252 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16911 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed, Thu 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM at Encina Commons 119 with Bendavid, E. (PI)
Instructors: Bendavid, E. (PI)
MED 272A:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation (BIOE 374A, ME 368A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
MED 272A |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17299 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
MED 272B:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation (BIOE 374B, ME 368B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| Repeatable
2 times
(up to 8 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 272B |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16860 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
MED 273:
Biodesign for Digital Health (BIOE 273)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MED 273 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 24348 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Li Ka Shing Center,rms101/102 with Aalami, O. (PI); de Haaff, M. (SI)
Instructors: Aalami, O. (PI); de Haaff, M. (SI)
MED 286:
Health Information Technology and Strategy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MED 286 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 25187 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 5:45 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Schulman, K. (PI)
Instructors: Schulman, K. (PI); Baxter, L. (GP)
-
MED 286 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 25931 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Sat 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM with Schulman, K. (PI)
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM with Schulman, K. (PI)
Instructors: Schulman, K. (PI)
MED 294:
Critical Issues in Global Health (MED 194)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-3
| Repeatable
3 times
(up to 9 units total)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MED 294 |
2-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34178 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Medicine Room with Barry, M. (PI); Tabin, G. (PI); Gilon, Y. (SI)
Instructors: Barry, M. (PI); Tabin, G. (PI); Gilon, Y. (SI)
MGTECON 300:
Growth and Stabilization in the Global Economy
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32678 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon, Thu 8:15 AM - 9:35 AM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Jones, C. (PI)
Instructors: Jones, C. (PI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP)
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32679 |
Section 02 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Mon, Thu 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Jones, C. (PI)
Instructors: Jones, C. (PI); Flores-Solano, J. (GP)
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32680 |
Section 03 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 8:15 AM - 9:35 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Tonetti, C. (PI); Di Tella, S. (SI)
Instructors: Tonetti, C. (PI); Di Tella, S. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32681 |
Section 04 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM at GSB McClelland 105 with Tonetti, C. (PI); Di Tella, S. (SI)
Instructors: Tonetti, C. (PI); Di Tella, S. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32682 |
Section 05 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB McClelland 105 with Di Tella, S. (PI); Tonetti, C. (SI)
Instructors: Di Tella, S. (PI); Tonetti, C. (SI); Zweig, S. (GP)
-
MGTECON 300 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32683 |
Section 06 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/04/2024 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM at GSB McClelland 105 with Di Tella, S. (PI); Tonetti, C. (SI)
Instructors: Di Tella, S. (PI); Tonetti, C. (SI); Zweig, S. (GP)
MGTECON 331:
Health Law: Finance and Insurance
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MGTECON 331 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33521 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:10 AM - 9:40 AM at LAW 280A with Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI)
Instructors: Kessler, D. (PI); Baker, L. (SI); Yan, J. (GP)
MGTECON 383:
Measuring Impact in Business and Social Enterprise
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MGTECON 383 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31424 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| - -
MGTECON 526:
Inclusive Economic Growth and Poverty Reduction in Developing Countries
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
MGTECON 526 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33017 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 02/26/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Faculty East 104 with Shaw, K. (PI); Prennushi, G. (SI)
Instructors: Shaw, K. (PI); Prennushi, G. (SI); Smeton, K. (GP)
MGTECON 583:
Measuring Impact in Business and Social Enterprise
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
MGTECON 583 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34224 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Tue, Fri 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB McClelland 104 with Bannick, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bannick, M. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
MS&E 193:
Technology and National Security (INTLPOL 256)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 193 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 30543 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Gates B1 with Lin, H. (PI); Bhaskara, V. (TA); Legrand, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, H. (PI); Bhaskara, V. (TA); Legrand, A. (TA)
MS&E 243:
Energy and Environmental Policy Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 243 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4459 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McCullough 126 with Sweeney, J. (PI); Elfarsdottir, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sweeney, J. (PI); Elfarsdottir, A. (TA)
MS&E 256:
Technology Assessment and Regulation of Medical Devices (BIOE 256)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 256 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 2258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 102 with Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
MS&E 256A:
Technology Assessment and Regulation of Medical Devices
Terms: Spr
| Units: 1
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 256A |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5231 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 102 with Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Pietzsch, J. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Moen, M. (TA)
MS&E 263:
Healthcare Operations Management
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 263 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5370 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 102 with Scheinker, D. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA)
Instructors: Scheinker, D. (PI); Dupenloup, P. (TA); Zhang, E. (TA)
-
MS&E 263 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6749 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Sat 11:15 AM - 1:15 PM at 200-107 with Scheinker, D. (PI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM at 200-107 with Scheinker, D. (PI)
Instructors: Scheinker, D. (PI)
MS&E 292:
Health Policy Modeling (HRP 293)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 292 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5369 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at McCullough 126 with Brandeau, M. (PI); Qian, G. (TA)
Instructors: Brandeau, M. (PI); Qian, G. (TA)
MS&E 297:
"Hacking for Defense": Solving National Security issues with the Lean Launchpad
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 297 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 5589 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 5:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 380-380C with Blank, S. (PI); Felter, J. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Aubakirova, M. (TA); Paul, S. (TA)
Instructors: Blank, S. (PI); Felter, J. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Aubakirova, M. (TA); Paul, S. (TA)
MS&E 494:
The Stanford Energy Seminar (CEE 301, ENERGY 301)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MS&E 494 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28836 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MS&E 494 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30977 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Withers, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MS&E 494 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34286 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-002 with Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Weyant, J. (PI); Liu, E. (TA)
NATIVEAM 115:
Introduction to Native American History (AMSTUD 115A)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Winter
-
NATIVEAM 115 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP |
Class # 32747 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Thornton 210 with Red Shirt, D. (PI)
Instructors: Red Shirt, D. (PI)
OBGYN 216:
Current Issues in Reproductive Health
Terms: Win
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Winter
-
OBGYN 216 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17321 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| Online: Synchronous
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM with Druzin, M. (PI); Ighodaro, E. (TA)
Instructors: Druzin, M. (PI); Ighodaro, E. (TA)
OIT 333:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
OIT 333 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31269 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
OIT 334:
Design for Extreme Affordability
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
OIT 334 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30997 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM at Departmental Room with Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI)
Instructors: Coulson, S. (PI); Yeturu, M. (SI); Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
OIT 384:
Biodesign Innovation: Needs Finding and Concept Creation
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
OIT 384 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31270 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Sunier, S. (TA)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP); Sunier, S. (TA)
OIT 385:
Biodesign Innovation: Concept Development and Implementation
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
OIT 385 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30998 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB Class of 1968 106 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at Wilfred Uytengsu TchngCntr112 with Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI)
Instructors: Denend, L. (PI); Edmonds, Z. (SI); Makower, J. (SI); Venook, R. (SI); Lumagui, S. (GP)
PEDS 150:
Social and Environmental Determinants of Health (HUMBIO 122H, PEDS 250)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Winter
-
PEDS 150 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP |
Class # 26298 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M114 with Bruce, J. (PI); De Luna, J. (PI); Floyd, B. (PI); Ly, M. (TA); Taylor, L. (TA)
Instructors: Bruce, J. (PI); De Luna, J. (PI); Floyd, B. (PI); Ly, M. (TA); Taylor, L. (TA)
PEDS 222:
Beyond Health Care: the effects of social policies on health (HUMBIO 122)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PEDS 222 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 24712 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 300-303 with Rodriguez, E. (PI)
Instructors: Rodriguez, E. (PI)
PEDS 223:
Human Rights and Global Health
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
PEDS 223 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 26359 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M108 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
PEDS 224:
Genocide and Humanitarian Intervention (HISTORY 224C, HISTORY 324C, JEWISHST 284C, JEWISHST 384C)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
PEDS 224 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17332 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
PEDS 225:
Humanitarian Aid and Politics
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PEDS 225 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 24000 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
COL
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-319 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
PEDS 226:
Famine in the Modern World (HISTORY 226E, HISTORY 326E)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
PEDS 226 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27810 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 70-72A1 with Patenaude, B. (PI)
Instructors: Patenaude, B. (PI)
PEDS 250:
Social and Environmental Determinants of Health (HUMBIO 122H, PEDS 150)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
PEDS 250 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 26299 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Alway Building, Room M114 with Bruce, J. (PI); De Luna, J. (PI); Floyd, B. (PI); Ly, M. (TA); Taylor, L. (TA)
Instructors: Bruce, J. (PI); De Luna, J. (PI); Floyd, B. (PI); Ly, M. (TA); Taylor, L. (TA)
PHYSICS 240:
Introduction to the Physics of Energy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHYSICS 240 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 13962 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 320-105 with Laughlin, R. (PI)
Instructors: Laughlin, R. (PI)
POLECON 531:
The Future of Cities: Entrepreneurship, Policy & Business Strategy
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLECON 531 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30992 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
SEM
| In Person
| 05/06/2024 - 05/24/2024 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB McClelland 109 with Callander, S. (PI); Santosham, S. (SI)
Instructors: Callander, S. (PI); Santosham, S. (SI); Long, M. (GP)
POLISCI 103:
Justice (ETHICSOC 171, PHIL 171, POLISCI 336S, PUBLPOL 103C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 103 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12185 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14570 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-124 with Luo, S. (TA)
Instructors: Luo, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14571 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-124 with Luo, S. (TA)
Instructors: Luo, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14572 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-107 with Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Thomas, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14573 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 218 with Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Thomas, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14574 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 20-22K with Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Instructors: Ladendorf, T. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14575 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119 with Owen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owen, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14576 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at STLC 119 with Owen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Owen, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14577 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Minsk, A. (TA)
Instructors: Minsk, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14795 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-129 with Ray, W. (TA)
Instructors: Ray, W. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14809 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 120-314 with Ray, W. (TA)
Instructors: Ray, W. (TA)
-
POLISCI 103 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 14812 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 120-59 with Ladendorf, T. (TA)
Instructors: Ladendorf, T. (TA)
POLISCI 114S:
International Security in a Changing World (INTNLREL 114S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 114S |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7599 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at STLC 114 with Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Sagan, S. (PI); Trinkunas, H. (PI); Chen, A. (TA); Kaufmann, J. (TA); Salm, M. (TA); Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7637 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 106 with Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7638 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 105 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7639 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-123 with Salm, M. (TA)
Instructors: Salm, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7664 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-123 with Salm, M. (TA)
Instructors: Salm, M. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7733 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Gates100 with Kaufmann, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kaufmann, J. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 7734 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-329 with Slate, D. (TA)
Instructors: Slate, D. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 15314 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-125 with Chen, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, A. (TA)
-
POLISCI 114S |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-GlobalCom, WAY-SI |
Class # 33961 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-125 with Chen, A. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, A. (TA)
POLISCI 120B:
Campaigns, Voting, Media, and Elections (AMSTUD 162B, COMM 162, COMM 262)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 120B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12620 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-305 with Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Iyengar, S. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12872 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-011 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12873 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Econ 139 with Davis, S. (TA)
Instructors: Davis, S. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 12874 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 108 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
-
POLISCI 120B |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32996 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 108 with Rhee, K. (TA)
Instructors: Rhee, K. (TA)
POLISCI 136R:
Introduction to Global Justice (ETHICSOC 136R, INTNLREL 136R, PHIL 76, POLISCI 336)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 136R |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12352 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM at 160-B40 with Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 36018 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
-
POLISCI 136R |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 36019 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Cooper, E. (TA)
POLISCI 236:
Philanthropy for Sustainable Development (ETHICSOC 232T, POLISCI 236S, SUSTAIN 222)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-ER
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 236 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-ER |
Class # 10838 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
POLISCI 236S:
Philanthropy for Sustainable Development (ETHICSOC 232T, POLISCI 236, SUSTAIN 222)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-ER
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 236S |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-ER |
Class # 11010 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: McElroy, M. (PI); Michalchik, V. (PI); Salia, R. (TA)
POLISCI 247G:
Governance and Poverty (POLISCI 347G)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
POLISCI 247G |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 33176 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Magaloni-Kerpel, B. (PI)
Instructors: Magaloni-Kerpel, B. (PI)
POLISCI 314D:
Democracy, Development, and the Rule of Law (INTLPOL 230, INTNLREL 114D, POLISCI 114D, REES 230)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 314D |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 10990 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-002 with Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, K. (PI); Davis, S. (TA); Folsz, H. (TA); Fu, Y. (TA); Scott, E. (TA)
POLISCI 336:
Introduction to Global Justice (ETHICSOC 136R, INTNLREL 136R, PHIL 76, POLISCI 136R)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
POLISCI 336 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12354 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM at 160-B40 with Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, T. (PI); Cooper, E. (TA)
POLISCI 336S:
Justice (ETHICSOC 171, PHIL 171, POLISCI 103, PUBLPOL 103C)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
POLISCI 336S |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12186 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
PSYCH 101:
Community Health Psychology (HUMBIO 128)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 101 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 13314 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 370-370 with Heaney, C. (PI)
Instructors: Heaney, C. (PI)
-
PSYCH 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 15350 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B40 with Folsom, L. (TA)
Instructors: Folsom, L. (TA)
-
PSYCH 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 15351 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Miller, D. (PI)
Instructors: Miller, D. (PI)
-
PSYCH 101 |
units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 15364 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-305 with Bottazzini, F. (PI)
Instructors: Bottazzini, F. (PI)
PSYCH 147:
Development in Early Childhood
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 147 |
3-5 units |
Class # 29258 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bing Nursery School with Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
Instructors: Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 147 |
3-5 units |
Class # 32543 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bing Nursery School with Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
Instructors: Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 147 |
3-5 units |
Class # 33125 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
PRA
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Bing Nursery School with Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
Instructors: Winters, J. (PI); Wise, B. (PI)
PUBLPOL 103C:
Justice (ETHICSOC 171, PHIL 171, POLISCI 103, POLISCI 336S)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 103C |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Hum, GER:EC-EthicReas, WAY-ER |
Class # 12187 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
Instructors: Coyne, B. (PI); Ladendorf, T. (TA); Luo, S. (TA); Minsk, A. (TA); Owen, M. (TA); Ray, W. (TA); Thomas, M. (TA)
PUBLPOL 134:
Ethics on the Edge: Business, Non-Profit Organizations, Government, and Individuals (PUBLPOL 234)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: WAY-ER
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 134 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-ER |
Class # 11365 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 115 with Liautaud, S. (PI); Jiang, D. (TA)
Instructors: Liautaud, S. (PI); Jiang, D. (TA)
PUBLPOL 135:
Regional Politics and Decision Making in Silicon Valley and the Greater Bay Area
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 135 |
4 units |
Class # 13716 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 160-325 with Benest, F. (PI); Hancock, R. (PI)
Instructors: Benest, F. (PI); Hancock, R. (PI)
PUBLPOL 154:
Politics and Policy in California
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 11517 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 107 with Crane, D. (PI); Nation, J. (PI); Rosenbaum, I. (TA); Sung, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Crane, D. (PI); Nation, J. (PI); Rosenbaum, I. (TA); Sung, Y. (TA)
PUBLPOL 156:
Health Care Policy and Reform (HUMBIO 122A)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 156 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 12240 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 107 with Crane, D. (PI); Nation, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA)
Instructors: Crane, D. (PI); Nation, J. (PI); Barber, R. (TA)
PUBLPOL 174:
The Urban Economy (URBANST 173)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 174 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 27690 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Littlefield 107 with Wolfe, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wolfe, M. (PI)
PUBLPOL 234:
Ethics on the Edge: Business, Non-Profit Organizations, Government, and Individuals (PUBLPOL 134)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 234 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11366 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 115 with Liautaud, S. (PI); Jiang, D. (TA)
Instructors: Liautaud, S. (PI); Jiang, D. (TA)
PUBLPOL 238:
Wise Interventions (PSYCH 138, PSYCH 238)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33832 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Walton, G. (PI)
Instructors: Walton, G. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34476 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-127 with Remache, L. (TA)
Instructors: Remache, L. (TA)
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34477 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Lathrop 190 with Hashemi, R. (TA)
Instructors: Hashemi, R. (TA)
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34478 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 160-127 with Saadatian, K. (TA)
Instructors: Saadatian, K. (TA)
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34479 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-127 with Dada, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dada, A. (TA)
-
PUBLPOL 238 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34481 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-127 with King, S. (TA)
Instructors: King, S. (TA)
PUBLPOL 301B:
Economic Policy Analysis for Policymakers (INTLPOL 204B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 301B |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7542 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 190 with Bettinger, E. (PI)
Instructors: Bettinger, E. (PI)
PUBLPOL 308:
Political Analysis for Public Policymakers
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 308 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33580 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Econ 139 with Cain, B. (PI); Chen, L. (PI); Saillard, I. (TA)
Instructors: Cain, B. (PI); Chen, L. (PI); Saillard, I. (TA)
PUBLPOL 309:
Public Policy Graduate Practicum
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 1-10
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 13697 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Nation, J. (PI)
Instructors: Nation, J. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31727 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 20-22K with Lu, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lu, A. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31728 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 240-202 with Liccardo, S. (PI)
Instructors: Liccardo, S. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 14179 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 208 with Nation, J. (PI)
Instructors: Nation, J. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33673 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 106 with Lu, A. (PI)
Instructors: Lu, A. (PI)
-
PUBLPOL 309 |
1-10 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33674 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
PRA
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 260-244 with Chen, W. (PI); Tsuda, R. (PI)
Instructors: Chen, W. (PI); Tsuda, R. (PI)
PUBLPOL 311:
Public Policy Colloquium
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PUBLPOL 311 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11263 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Rosston, G. (PI)
Instructors: Rosston, G. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PUBLPOL 311 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7502 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Rosston, G. (PI)
Instructors: Rosston, G. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PUBLPOL 311 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 7366 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
COL
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Departmental Room with Rosston, G. (PI)
Instructors: Rosston, G. (PI)
SOC 129X:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 229X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 129X |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-EDP |
Class # 28828 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
SOC 130:
Education and Society (EDUC 120C, EDUC 220C, SOC 230)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 130 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28737 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 108 with Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ramirez, F. (PI); Chharan, N. (TA); Salia, R. (TA)
-
SOC 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 32805 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 123 with Chharan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Chharan, N. (TA)
-
SOC 130 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 28736 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 435 with Salia, R. (TA)
Instructors: Salia, R. (TA)
SOC 149:
The Urban Underclass (CSRE 149A, SOC 249, URBANST 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 149 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28396 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35605 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-321
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35604 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 350
-
SOC 149 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 35606 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Lathrop 299
SOC 229X:
Urban Education (AFRICAAM 112, CSRE 112X, EDUC 112, EDUC 212, SOC 129X, URBANST 115)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3-5
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 229X |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28830 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM at Ceras 308 with Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
Instructors: Velazquez, M. (PI); pearman, f. (PI)
SOC 249:
The Urban Underclass (CSRE 149A, SOC 149, URBANST 112)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 249 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28398 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
-
SOC 249 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 28397 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
SOC 341W:
Workshop: Inequality
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1-2
| Repeatable
for credit
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SOC 341W |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11397 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 299 with Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI); Jackson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI); Jackson, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 341W |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 12189 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 160-314 with Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI)
Instructors: Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 341W |
1-2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11963 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at Lathrop 190 with Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI); Jackson, M. (PI)
Instructors: Freese, J. (PI); Grusky, D. (PI); Jackson, M. (PI)
SOC 350W:
Workshop: Migration, Ethnicity, Race and Nation
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 1-3
| Repeatable
20 times
(up to 60 units total)
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOC 350W |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 10816 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 120-215 with Hwang, J. (PI)
Instructors: Hwang, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
SOC 350W |
1-3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 11975 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
WKS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 120-215 with Asad, A. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
Instructors: Asad, A. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
SOMGEN 207:
Theories of Change in Global Health (INTLPOL 291, PUBLPOL 291)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
2023-2024 Winter
-
SOMGEN 207 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27762 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM at 160-332 with Luby, S. (PI)
Instructors: Luby, S. (PI)
SOMGEN 275:
Leading Value Improvement in Health Care Delivery
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
4 times
(up to 4 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
SOMGEN 275 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 27678 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Satisfactory/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| - -
STEMREM 250:
Regenerative Medicine Seminar Series
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
5 times
(up to 5 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STEMREM 250 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 26370 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Spangrude, G. (PI)
Instructors: Spangrude, G. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
STEMREM 250 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 17345 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| Remote: Synchronous
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 - with Spangrude, G. (PI)
Instructors: Spangrude, G. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
STEMREM 250 |
1 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 16893 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Medical Option (Med-Ltr-CR/NC) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 - with Spangrude, G. (PI)
Instructors: Spangrude, G. (PI)
STRAMGT 308:
Entrepreneurship from Diverse Perspectives
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 308 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 30846 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 107 with Mandelbaum, F. (PI); Hudson, C. (SI)
Instructors: Mandelbaum, F. (PI); Hudson, C. (SI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
STRAMGT 325:
Impact: From Idea to Enterprise
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Winter
-
STRAMGT 325 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 31444 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Fri 1:15 PM - 2:35 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Siegelman, R. (PI); Hattendorf, L. (SI)
Instructors: Siegelman, R. (PI); Hattendorf, L. (SI); Alvarez, G. (GP)
STRAMGT 335:
Transforming Education through Entrepreneurship
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 335 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29314 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Lee, G. (PI)
Instructors: Lee, G. (PI); Dubon, M. (GP)
STRAMGT 364:
Health Information Technology and Strategy
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 364 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29494 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Student Option LTR/PF |
CAS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 5:45 PM at GSB Patterson 102 with Schulman, K. (PI)
Instructors: Schulman, K. (PI); Baxter, L. (GP)
STRAMGT 537:
Leading Change in Public Education
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Spring
-
STRAMGT 537 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 32684 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 04/04/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM at GSB Patterson 102 with Katzir, D. (PI)
Instructors: Katzir, D. (PI); Kankolongo Ngoba, N. (GP)
STRAMGT 574:
Strategic Thinking in Action - In Business and Beyond II (Automotive Industry Disruption)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STRAMGT 574 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 29317 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
SEM
| In Person
| 10/02/2023 - 10/20/2023 Mon, Thu 2:50 PM - 5:50 PM at GSB McClelland 101D with Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI)
Instructors: Burgelman, R. (PI); Beiker, S. (SI); Dubon, M. (GP)
STRAMGT 584:
Impact: Assessing High Impact Business Models in Emerging Markets
Terms: Win
| Units: 2
2023-2024 Winter
-
STRAMGT 584 |
2 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 33712 |
Section 01 |
Grading: GSB Letter Graded |
CAS
| In Person
| 01/11/2024 - 02/09/2024 Mon, Thu 4:25 PM - 6:10 PM at GSB McClelland 104 with Bannick, M. (PI)
Instructors: Bannick, M. (PI); Shaker, S. (GP)
URBANST 110:
Introduction to Urban Studies (HISTORY 107)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 110 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 29105 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-034 with Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kahan, M. (PI); Fanthome, E. (TA)
URBANST 112:
The Urban Underclass (CSRE 149A, SOC 149, SOC 249)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 112 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28400 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 380-380C with Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
Instructors: Rosenfeld, M. (PI); Sherefkin, N. (TA)
-
URBANST 112 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, GER:EC-AmerCul, WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 28399 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
URBANST 113:
Introduction to Urban Design: Contemporary Urban Design in Theory and Practice
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-CE, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 113 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-CE, WAY-SI |
Class # 15180 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-124 with Glanz, D. (PI)
Instructors: Glanz, D. (PI)
URBANST 131:
Very Impactful People (V.I.P.): Social Innovation & the Impact Entrepreneur
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 1
| Repeatable
12 times
(up to 12 units total)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
URBANST 131 |
1 units |
Class # 10984 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 300-300 with Edwards, M. (PI)
Instructors: Edwards, M. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 131 |
1 units |
Class # 34385 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Satisfactory/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at 300-300 with Edwards, M. (PI)
Instructors: Edwards, M. (PI)
URBANST 164:
Sustainable Cities (EARTHSYS 160)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Spring
-
URBANST 164 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-EDP, WAY-SI |
Class # 13131 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 294 with Kos, R. (PI)
Instructors: Kos, R. (PI)
URBANST 165:
Sustainable Transportation: Policy and Planning in Practice (EARTHSYS 165)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
URBANST 165 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 29283 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM at 320-109 with McAdam, T. (PI)
Instructors: McAdam, T. (PI)
URBANST 173:
The Urban Economy (PUBLPOL 174)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
URBANST 173 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: WAY-SI |
Class # 27689 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Littlefield 107 with Wolfe, M. (PI)
Instructors: Wolfe, M. (PI)