STS 1:
Introduction to Science, Technology & Society
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
STS 1 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 14970 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, N. (PI); Mullaney, T. (PI); Ahmed, R. (GP); Atefi, V. (GP); Daglioglu, E. (GP); Dash, A. (GP); Leocata, A. (GP)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34371 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Leocata, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34372 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-329 with Leocata, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Leocata, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34373 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Dash, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34374 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at STLC 118 with Dash, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Dash, A. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 34921 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-120 with Atefi, V. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Atefi, V. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35054 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Daglioglu, E. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Daglioglu, E. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35055 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35056 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-323 with Ahmed, R. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35356 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-325 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
-
STS 1 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-A-II, WAY-SI |
Class # 35357 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 160-120 with Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Instructors: Ahmed, R. (GP); Robles-Baez, C. (TA)