BIO 141:
Biostatistics (STATS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2017-2018 Winter
-
BIO 141 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 20065 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Zhu, X. (PI); Deng, B. (TA); Du, W. (TA); Han, X. (TA); Tuzhilina, E. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, X. (PI); Deng, B. (TA); Du, W. (TA); Han, X. (TA); Tuzhilina, E. (TA)
BIOHOPK 174H:
Experimental Design and Probability (BIOHOPK 274H)
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Winter
-
BIOHOPK 174H |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 17447 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 - with Watanabe, J. (PI)
Instructors: Watanabe, J. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
BIOHOPK 174H |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 10836 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 - with Watanabe, J. (PI); Jones, I. (TA)
Instructors: Watanabe, J. (PI); Jones, I. (TA)
CME 100:
Vector Calculus for Engineers (ENGR 154)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Khayms, V. (PI);
Le, H. (PI);
Osgood, B. (PI);
Aboumrad, G. (TA);
Ahn, S. (TA);
Barnes, L. (TA);
Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA);
Brown, E. (TA);
Corey, N. (TA);
El Assad, A. (TA);
Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA);
Harvey, B. (TA);
Homma, Y. (TA);
Infanger, A. (TA);
Krason, M. (TA);
Lin, Z. (TA);
Mantravadi, S. (TA);
Pearson, M. (TA);
Sanchez, S. (TA);
Skochdopole, N. (TA);
Slottje, A. (TA);
Suo, X. (TA);
Tazhimbetov, N. (TA);
Yin, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8444 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8673 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-040 with Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33575 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
Instructors: Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9923 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
CME 100A:
Vector Calculus for Engineers, ACE
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 6
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Khayms, V. (PI);
Le, H. (PI);
Osgood, B. (PI);
Aboumrad, G. (TA);
Ahn, S. (TA);
Barnes, L. (TA);
Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA);
Brown, E. (TA);
Corey, N. (TA);
El Assad, A. (TA);
Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA);
Harvey, B. (TA);
Homma, Y. (TA);
Infanger, A. (TA);
Krason, M. (TA);
Lin, Z. (TA);
Mantravadi, S. (TA);
Pearson, M. (TA);
Sanchez, S. (TA);
Skochdopole, N. (TA);
Slottje, A. (TA);
Suo, X. (TA);
Tazhimbetov, N. (TA);
Yin, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CME 100A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8593 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
-
CME 100A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8682 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM with Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CME 100A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33573 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
Instructors: Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 100A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9925 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
CME 102:
Ordinary Differential Equations for Engineers (ENGR 155A)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Le, H. (PI);
Moin, P. (PI);
Ahn, S. (TA);
Amidi, S. (TA);
DePaul, G. (TA);
Elhafsi, A. (TA);
Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA);
Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA);
Infanger, A. (TA);
Lachevre, P. (TA);
Patel, H. (TA);
Wang, R. (TA);
Westhoff, P. (TA);
Wu, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8249 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B3 with Le, H. (PI); DePaul, G. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA); Wu, H. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); DePaul, G. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA); Wu, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33435 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Moin, P. (PI); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Lachevre, P. (TA); Patel, H. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
Instructors: Moin, P. (PI); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Lachevre, P. (TA); Patel, H. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9627 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8963 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 420-041 with Le, H. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Wang, R. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Wang, R. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7470 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 140 with Le, H. (PI); Elhafsi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Elhafsi, A. (TA)
CME 102A:
Ordinary Differential Equations for Engineers, ACE
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 6
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CME 102A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8592 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Le, H. (PI)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CME 102A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33531 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM with Moin, P. (PI)
Instructors: Moin, P. (PI)
-
CME 102A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9629 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM with Le, H. (PI)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 102A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 3662 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Le, H. (PI)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI)
CME 103:
Introduction to Matrix Methods (EE 103)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Boyd, S. (PI);
Osgood, B. (PI);
Tse, D. (PI);
Angeris, G. (TA);
Chang, S. (TA);
Daniel, J. (TA);
Degleris, A. (TA);
Go, C. (TA);
Harvey, B. (TA);
Jani, T. (TA);
Jimenez, S. (TA);
Kamath, G. (TA);
Li, L. (TA);
Lin, J. (TA);
Nishimura, M. (TA);
Patel, N. (TA);
Pathak, R. (TA);
Prakash, L. (TA);
Sholar, J. (TA);
Spear, L. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CME 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 8477 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Boyd, S. (PI); Tse, D. (PI); Angeris, G. (TA); Chang, S. (TA); Daniel, J. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Go, C. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Jimenez, S. (TA); Kamath, G. (TA); Li, L. (TA); Lin, J. (TA); Nishimura, M. (TA); Patel, N. (TA); Pathak, R. (TA); Sholar, J. (TA); Spear, L. (TA)
Instructors: Boyd, S. (PI); Tse, D. (PI); Angeris, G. (TA); Chang, S. (TA); Daniel, J. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Go, C. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Jimenez, S. (TA); Kamath, G. (TA); Li, L. (TA); Lin, J. (TA); Nishimura, M. (TA); Patel, N. (TA); Pathak, R. (TA); Sholar, J. (TA); Spear, L. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33946 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Cubberley Auditorium with Osgood, B. (PI); Chang, S. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Prakash, L. (TA)
Instructors: Osgood, B. (PI); Chang, S. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Prakash, L. (TA)
CME 104:
Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations for Engineers (ENGR 155B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 104 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 3810 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-030 with Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA)
CME 104A:
Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations for Engineers, ACE
Terms: Spr
| Units: 6
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
CME 104A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8205 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Khayms, V. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI)
CME 106:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (ENGR 155C)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Winter
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 3708 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Khayms, V. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Chhor, G. (TA); Chu, C. (TA); Lakshman, V. (TA); Sagastuy Brena, J. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Chhor, G. (TA); Chu, C. (TA); Lakshman, V. (TA); Sagastuy Brena, J. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5428 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 380-380Y with Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, G. (TA); Pyron, J. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, G. (TA); Pyron, J. (TA)
CS 103:
Mathematical Foundations of Computing
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Lee, C. (PI);
Schwarz, K. (PI);
Agu, C. (TA);
Amdur, G. (TA);
Dasu, G. (TA);
Fosli, I. (TA);
Gulshen, K. (TA);
Guo, N. (TA);
Hernandez, D. (TA);
Liu, A. (TA);
Mistele, M. (TA);
Murphy, D. (TA);
Ostrow, R. (TA);
Rottman-Yang, S. (TA);
SHAO, L. (TA);
Salgado, F. (TA);
Seshadri, S. (TA);
Suarez Robles, I. (TA);
Valdivia, H. (TA);
Wang, K. (TA);
Wang, Y. (TA);
Xu, K. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8524 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at NVIDIA Auditorium with Schwarz, K. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Fosli, I. (TA); Gulshen, K. (TA); Guo, N. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Liu, A. (TA); Ostrow, R. (TA); Rottman-Yang, S. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Salgado, F. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Suarez Robles, I. (TA); Wang, K. (TA); Wang, Y. (TA); Xu, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schwarz, K. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Fosli, I. (TA); Gulshen, K. (TA); Guo, N. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Liu, A. (TA); Ostrow, R. (TA); Rottman-Yang, S. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Salgado, F. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Suarez Robles, I. (TA); Wang, K. (TA); Wang, Y. (TA); Xu, K. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31776 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Lee, C. (PI); Schwarz, K. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Dasu, G. (TA); Guo, N. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Liu, A. (TA); Mistele, M. (TA); Rottman-Yang, S. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Suarez Robles, I. (TA); Valdivia, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, C. (PI); Schwarz, K. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Dasu, G. (TA); Guo, N. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Liu, A. (TA); Mistele, M. (TA); Rottman-Yang, S. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Suarez Robles, I. (TA); Valdivia, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9982 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at STLC111 with Lee, C. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Murphy, D. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Valdivia, H. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, C. (PI); Agu, C. (TA); Amdur, G. (TA); Hernandez, D. (TA); Murphy, D. (TA); SHAO, L. (TA); Seshadri, S. (TA); Valdivia, H. (TA)
ECON 50:
Economic Analysis I
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9759 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Makler, C. (PI)
Instructors: Makler, C. (PI)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9821 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at School of Education 210 with Lucking, B. (TA)
Instructors: Lucking, B. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9760 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 210 with Lucking, B. (TA)
Instructors: Lucking, B. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9761 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9762 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 139 with Shi, F. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, F. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9763 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Econ 139 with Shi, F. (TA)
Instructors: Shi, F. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9795 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Econ 139 with Overton, D. (TA)
Instructors: Overton, D. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14116 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9845 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 17387 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-326 with Pattabi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Pattabi, A. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 17388 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-326 with Hoong, J. (TA)
Instructors: Hoong, J. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 18477 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 18478 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2017-2018 Winter
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16412 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Makler, C. (PI)
Instructors: Makler, C. (PI)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16424 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at School of Education 313 with McFarland, M. (TA)
Instructors: McFarland, M. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16427 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 313 with McFarland, M. (TA)
Instructors: McFarland, M. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16425 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Williamson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Williamson, M. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16426 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at School of Education 313 with Aggarwal, N. (TA)
Instructors: Aggarwal, N. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16428 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 200-219 with Hull, C. (TA)
Instructors: Hull, C. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16429 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-003 with Hull, C. (TA)
Instructors: Hull, C. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 19337 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Shriram 104 with Makler, C. (PI)
Instructors: Makler, C. (PI)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 19349 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-105 with Fletcher, R. (TA)
Instructors: Fletcher, R. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 19350 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Hull, C. (TA)
Instructors: Hull, C. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 19351 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Fletcher, R. (TA)
Instructors: Fletcher, R. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 19352 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Williamson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Williamson, M. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 35593 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 240-110 with Aggarwal, N. (TA)
Instructors: Aggarwal, N. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9669 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Bennett, D. (PI); Storms, E. (TA)
Instructors: Bennett, D. (PI); Storms, E. (TA)
ECON 102A:
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15711 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 320-105 with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16869 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Zhang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16871 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina West 101 with Zhang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16872 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Kim, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16873 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina West 101 with Kim, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16874 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-303 with Dodds, W. (TA)
Instructors: Dodds, W. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 16875 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-303 with Dodds, W. (TA)
Instructors: Dodds, W. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 18475 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-332 with Bergstrom, K. (TA)
Instructors: Bergstrom, K. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 18476 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-332 with Bergstrom, K. (TA)
Instructors: Bergstrom, K. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32561 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-201 with Chen, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, Z. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 32562 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-201 with Chen, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, Z. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 9990 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 370-370 with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 10360 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Encina Center 464 with Chen, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, Z. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 10361 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 130 with Dodds, W. (TA)
Instructors: Dodds, W. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 10394 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at School of Education 130 with Dodds, W. (TA)
Instructors: Dodds, W. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 10395 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Encina West 202 with Chen, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, Z. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 10593 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Econ 106 with Stronov, G. (TA)
Instructors: Stronov, G. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 18216 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Econ 140 with Stronov, G. (TA)
Instructors: Stronov, G. (TA)
EE 103:
Introduction to Matrix Methods (CME 103)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Boyd, S. (PI);
Osgood, B. (PI);
Tse, D. (PI);
Angeris, G. (TA);
Chang, S. (TA);
Daniel, J. (TA);
Degleris, A. (TA);
Go, C. (TA);
Harvey, B. (TA);
Jani, T. (TA);
Jimenez, S. (TA);
Kamath, G. (TA);
Li, L. (TA);
Lin, J. (TA);
Nishimura, M. (TA);
Patel, N. (TA);
Pathak, R. (TA);
Prakash, L. (TA);
Sholar, J. (TA);
Spear, L. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
EE 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 8478 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Boyd, S. (PI); Tse, D. (PI); Angeris, G. (TA); Chang, S. (TA); Daniel, J. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Go, C. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Jimenez, S. (TA); Kamath, G. (TA); Li, L. (TA); Lin, J. (TA); Nishimura, M. (TA); Patel, N. (TA); Pathak, R. (TA); Sholar, J. (TA); Spear, L. (TA)
Instructors: Boyd, S. (PI); Tse, D. (PI); Angeris, G. (TA); Chang, S. (TA); Daniel, J. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Go, C. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Jimenez, S. (TA); Kamath, G. (TA); Li, L. (TA); Lin, J. (TA); Nishimura, M. (TA); Patel, N. (TA); Pathak, R. (TA); Sholar, J. (TA); Spear, L. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
EE 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33945 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Cubberley Auditorium with Osgood, B. (PI); Chang, S. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Prakash, L. (TA)
Instructors: Osgood, B. (PI); Chang, S. (TA); Degleris, A. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Jani, T. (TA); Prakash, L. (TA)
ENGR 154:
Vector Calculus for Engineers (CME 100)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Khayms, V. (PI);
Le, H. (PI);
Osgood, B. (PI);
Aboumrad, G. (TA);
Ahn, S. (TA);
Barnes, L. (TA);
Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA);
Brown, E. (TA);
Corey, N. (TA);
El Assad, A. (TA);
Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA);
Harvey, B. (TA);
Homma, Y. (TA);
Infanger, A. (TA);
Krason, M. (TA);
Lin, Z. (TA);
Mantravadi, S. (TA);
Pearson, M. (TA);
Sanchez, S. (TA);
Skochdopole, N. (TA);
Slottje, A. (TA);
Suo, X. (TA);
Tazhimbetov, N. (TA);
Yin, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8445 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); El Assad, A. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Krason, M. (TA); Skochdopole, N. (TA); Slottje, A. (TA); Yin, H. (TA)
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8765 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 420-040 with Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Sanchez, S. (TA); Suo, X. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33572 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-040 with Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
Instructors: Osgood, B. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Barnes, L. (TA); Brown, E. (TA); Harvey, B. (TA); Lin, Z. (TA); Tazhimbetov, N. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9924 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Aboumrad, G. (TA); Bougdal-Lambert, I. (TA); Corey, N. (TA); Homma, Y. (TA); Mantravadi, S. (TA); Pearson, M. (TA)
ENGR 155A:
Ordinary Differential Equations for Engineers (CME 102)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Le, H. (PI);
Moin, P. (PI);
Ahn, S. (TA);
Amidi, S. (TA);
DePaul, G. (TA);
Elhafsi, A. (TA);
Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA);
Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA);
Infanger, A. (TA);
Lachevre, P. (TA);
Patel, H. (TA);
Wang, R. (TA);
Westhoff, P. (TA);
Wu, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8250 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Gates B3 with Le, H. (PI); DePaul, G. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA); Wu, H. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); DePaul, G. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA); Wu, H. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8995 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Moin, P. (PI); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Lachevre, P. (TA); Patel, H. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
Instructors: Moin, P. (PI); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA); Lachevre, P. (TA); Patel, H. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9628 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ahn, S. (TA); Gallegos Ortega, D. (TA); Infanger, A. (TA); Wang, R. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 8964 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 420-041 with Le, H. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Wang, R. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Wang, R. (TA); Westhoff, P. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7471 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 140 with Le, H. (PI); Elhafsi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Elhafsi, A. (TA)
ENGR 155B:
Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations for Engineers (CME 104)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
ENGR 155B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 4242 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 200-030 with Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, E. (TA); Fournier-Bidoz, E. (TA)
ENGR 155C:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (CME 106)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Winter
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 3728 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Khayms, V. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Chhor, G. (TA); Chu, C. (TA); Lakshman, V. (TA); Sagastuy Brena, J. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Amidi, S. (TA); Chhor, G. (TA); Chu, C. (TA); Lakshman, V. (TA); Sagastuy Brena, J. (TA); Wu, Y. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 5427 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 380-380Y with Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, G. (TA); Pyron, J. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Chen, G. (TA); Pyron, J. (TA)
HUMBIO 88:
Introduction to Statistics for the Health Sciences
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2017-2018 Winter
-
HUMBIO 88 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 18538 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC104 with Kurina, L. (PI); Pier, T. (TA)
Instructors: Kurina, L. (PI); Pier, T. (TA)
HUMBIO 89:
Statistics in the Health Sciences
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 16135 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Sainani, K. (PI)
Instructors: Sainani, K. (PI)
-
HUMBIO 89 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 16836 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Sainani, K. (PI); Serghiou, S. (PI)
Instructors: Sainani, K. (PI); Serghiou, S. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 17618 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 60-109 with Serghiou, S. (PI); Bunnell, E. (TA)
Instructors: Serghiou, S. (PI); Bunnell, E. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 35020 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Serghiou, S. (PI); Li, J. (TA); Toukam Tchakoute, C. (TA)
Instructors: Serghiou, S. (PI); Li, J. (TA); Toukam Tchakoute, C. (TA)
MATH 19:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Kimport, S. (PI);
Madnick, J. (PI);
Mueller, S. (PI);
Falcone, P. (TA);
Izzo, Z. (TA);
Kimport, S. (GP);
Lolas, P. (TA);
Sprunger, C. (TA);
Stanton, C. (TA);
Wei, F. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9728 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9729 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14244 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Mueller, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Kimport, S. (GP); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14552 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Mueller, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA); Izzo, Z. (TA); Kimport, S. (GP); Lolas, P. (TA); Sprunger, C. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10209 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Madnick, J. (PI); Wei, F. (TA)
Instructors: Madnick, J. (PI); Wei, F. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23853 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Kimport, S. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23921 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Herrin T185 with Kimport, S. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
MATH 20:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Kimport, S. (PI);
Madnick, J. (PI);
Savvas, M. (PI);
Wilson, J. (PI);
Zhu, X. (PI);
Cant, D. (TA);
Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA);
Kimport, S. (GP);
Lolas, P. (TA);
Velcheva, K. (TA);
Zhou, Z. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 30043 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-203 with Savvas, M. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
Instructors: Savvas, M. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16518 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-105 with Wilson, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
Instructors: Wilson, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16519 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Wilson, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
Instructors: Wilson, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10210 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10211 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Kimport, S. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15518 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Zhu, X. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, X. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Kimport, S. (GP); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16434 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Savvas, M. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
Instructors: Savvas, M. (PI); Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA); Kimport, S. (GP); Lolas, P. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10670 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-203 with Madnick, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA); Zhou, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Madnick, J. (PI); Cant, D. (TA); Zhou, Z. (TA)
MATH 21:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17543 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Kemeny, M. (PI)
Instructors: Kemeny, M. (PI); Schaeffer, G. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17718 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380X with Schaeffer, G. (PI)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17719 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380Y with Schaeffer, G. (PI)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17720 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-325 with Dhillon, G. (PI)
Instructors: Dhillon, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17721 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Herrin T185 with Nguyen, D. (PI)
Instructors: Nguyen, D. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17722 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T185 with Nguyen, D. (PI)
Instructors: Nguyen, D. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18464 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 370-370 with Dhillon, G. (PI)
Instructors: Dhillon, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18485 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-205 with Nguyen, D. (PI)
Instructors: Nguyen, D. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 30044 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Dhillon, G. (PI)
Instructors: Dhillon, G. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17427 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380F with Solis, P. (PI)
Instructors: Solis, P. (PI); Schaeffer, G. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17627 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Schaeffer, G. (PI)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17450 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Solis, P. (PI)
Instructors: Solis, P. (PI); Schaeffer, G. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17451 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Herrin T195 with Schaeffer, G. (PI)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18406 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-013 with Lim, B. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, B. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17452 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19057 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC115 with Wolf, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolf, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19058 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 460-301 with Lim, B. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, B. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31591 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T195 with Lim, B. (TA)
Instructors: Lim, B. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31592 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC115 with Wolf, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolf, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31593 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at School of Education 206
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31594 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC115 with Wolf, A. (TA)
Instructors: Wolf, A. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10671 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Kimport, S. (PI)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10682 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Kimport, S. (PI)
Instructors: Kimport, S. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11022 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 300-300 with Mueller, S. (PI)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI); Kimport, S. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11023 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-205 with Mueller, S. (PI)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI); Kimport, S. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11024 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-303 with Cote, L. (TA)
Instructors: Cote, L. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11025 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Zhou, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Zhou, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15964 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-034 with Zhou, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Zhou, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15978 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Lathrop 299 with Cote, L. (TA)
Instructors: Cote, L. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15979 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T185 with Hui, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Hui, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16894 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Lathrop 299 with Wang, G. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, G. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16895 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380F with Wang, G. (TA)
Instructors: Wang, G. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16896 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Hui, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Hui, Y. (TA)
MATH 51:
Linear Algebra and Differential Calculus of Several Variables
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9730 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Herrin T175 with Cohen, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cohen, R. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9731 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Herrin T175 with Cohen, R. (PI)
Instructors: Cohen, R. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9732 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9733 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 115 with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9735 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Velcheva, K. (PI)
Instructors: Velcheva, K. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9736 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Datta, I. (PI)
Instructors: Datta, I. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9737 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Datta, I. (PI)
Instructors: Datta, I. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9738 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380D with Lim, B. (PI)
Instructors: Lim, B. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9739 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 119 with Lim, B. (PI)
Instructors: Lim, B. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9741 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-205 with Szucs, G. (PI)
Instructors: Szucs, G. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9742 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380Y with Devadas, S. (PI)
Instructors: Devadas, S. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 30045 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-303 with Szucs, G. (PI)
Instructors: Szucs, G. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 32467 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380D with Velcheva, K. (PI)
Instructors: Velcheva, K. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10217 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10218 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Ohrt, C. (PI)
Instructors: Ohrt, C. (PI); Wieczorek, W. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10219 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T175 with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10220 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 370-370 with Perlmutter, N. (PI)
Instructors: Perlmutter, N. (PI); Wieczorek, W. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10221 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-105 with Ohrt, C. (PI)
Instructors: Ohrt, C. (PI); Wieczorek, W. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10222 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-030 with Wang, G. (PI)
Instructors: Wang, G. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10223 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-303 with Zou, J. (PI)
Instructors: Zou, J. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10224 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Zhou, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Zhou, Y. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15943 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380D with Zhou, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Zhou, Y. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10225 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Herrin T185 with Zavyalov, B. (PI)
Instructors: Zavyalov, B. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10226 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-219 with Zou, J. (PI)
Instructors: Zou, J. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10227 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Zhou, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Zhou, Z. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10228 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-203 with Tam, K. (PI)
Instructors: Tam, K. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10634 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Herrin T185 with Zavyalov, B. (PI)
Instructors: Zavyalov, B. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10635 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Helfer, J. (PI)
Instructors: Helfer, J. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18967 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Helfer, J. (PI)
Instructors: Helfer, J. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31595 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Zhou, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Zhou, Z. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31596 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Econ 218 with Wang, G. (PI)
Instructors: Wang, G. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31597 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Tam, K. (PI)
Instructors: Tam, K. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10693 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at STLC 111 with White, B. (PI)
Instructors: White, B. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10708 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 111 with White, B. (PI)
Instructors: White, B. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17373 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 370-370 with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18864 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 370-370 with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19683 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 122 with Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA)
Instructors: Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10719 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 114 with Arana Herrera, F. (TA)
Instructors: Arana Herrera, F. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15805 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380D with Helfer, J. (TA)
Instructors: Helfer, J. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15582 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 114 with Arana Herrera, F. (TA)
Instructors: Arana Herrera, F. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11116 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380D with Zhai, L. (TA)
Instructors: Zhai, L. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15806 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Econ 139 with Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA)
Instructors: Guijarro Ordonez, J. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15583 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380C with Zhai, L. (TA)
Instructors: Zhai, L. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11157 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380Y with Helfer, J. (TA)
Instructors: Helfer, J. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23854 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380Y with Ohrt, C. (PI); Nguyen, D. (TA)
Instructors: Ohrt, C. (PI); Nguyen, D. (TA)
MATH 51A:
Linear Algebra and Differential Calculus of Several Variables, ACE
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 6
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 51A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15821 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 - with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16751 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with Sherman, D. (PI)
Instructors: Sherman, D. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 51A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9999 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 - with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 51A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10401 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380D with Li, C. (PI)
Instructors: Li, C. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 51A |
6 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10611 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 - with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10738 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380Y with Dozier, B. (TA)
Instructors: Dozier, B. (TA)
MATH 52:
Integral Calculus of Several Variables
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-300 with Starkston, L. (PI)
Instructors: Starkston, L. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17725 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Herrin T175 with McConnell, S. (PI)
Instructors: McConnell, S. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17980 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with McConnell, S. (PI)
Instructors: McConnell, S. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9993 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Mueller, S. (PI)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16963 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380Y with Mueller, S. (PI)
Instructors: Mueller, S. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10229 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-106 with Kraushar, N. (TA)
Instructors: Kraushar, N. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15075 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Kraushar, N. (TA)
Instructors: Kraushar, N. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10364 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380D with Szucs, G. (TA)
Instructors: Szucs, G. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18152 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380Y with Szucs, G. (TA)
Instructors: Szucs, G. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10603 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-041 with Zaman, A. (PI)
Instructors: Zaman, A. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19210 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Li, C. (TA)
Instructors: Li, C. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19211 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 420-040 with Li, C. (TA)
Instructors: Li, C. (TA)
MATH 53:
Ordinary Differential Equations with Linear Algebra
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9745 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9834 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380Y with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15057 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-050 with Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (PI)
Instructors: Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9836 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Herrin T195 with Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (PI)
Instructors: Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9837 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Zhang, S. (PI)
Instructors: Zhang, S. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9838 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Zhang, S. (PI)
Instructors: Zhang, S. (PI)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10231 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Hershkovits, O. (PI)
Instructors: Hershkovits, O. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10558 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380X with Hershkovits, O. (PI)
Instructors: Hershkovits, O. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10559 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Masullo, A. (PI)
Instructors: Masullo, A. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15297 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380W with Masullo, A. (PI)
Instructors: Masullo, A. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10560 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 420-041 with Dore, D. (PI)
Instructors: Dore, D. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10561 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-305 with Dore, D. (PI)
Instructors: Dore, D. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17196 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Tokieda, T. (PI)
Instructors: Tokieda, T. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19212 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Tokieda, T. (PI)
Instructors: Tokieda, T. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10720 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Ottolini, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ottolini, A. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10721 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Ottolini, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ottolini, A. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17091 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 60-109 with Raju, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raju, C. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17092 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Raju, C. (TA)
Instructors: Raju, C. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23855 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 260-113 with Zhu, B. (PI); Zhang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, B. (PI); Zhang, S. (TA)
MATH 61CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 61CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15741 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Mazzeo, R. (PI); Dunlap, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mazzeo, R. (PI); Dunlap, A. (TA)
MATH 62CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 62CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10230 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-305 with Fredrickson, L. (PI); De Groote, C. (TA)
Instructors: Fredrickson, L. (PI); De Groote, C. (TA)
MATH 63CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 63CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10724 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380D with Luk, J. (PI); Reinhold, J. (TA)
Instructors: Luk, J. (PI); Reinhold, J. (TA)
-
MATH 63CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35653 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
MATH 104:
Applied Matrix Theory
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 17628 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Ying, L. (PI); McConnell, S. (TA); Zhang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Ying, L. (PI); McConnell, S. (TA); Zhang, S. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 104 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32183 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-041 with Kazeev, V. (PI); Datta, I. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
Instructors: Kazeev, V. (PI); Datta, I. (TA); Velcheva, K. (TA)
MATH 106:
Functions of a Complex Variable
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 106 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 31598 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 60-109 with Zaman, A. (PI); Zhu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Zaman, A. (PI); Zhu, B. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 106 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 23856 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Howe, S. (PI); Wolf, A. (TA)
Instructors: Howe, S. (PI); Wolf, A. (TA)
MATH 108:
Introduction to Combinatorics and Its Applications
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 108 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 16951 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McCullough 115 with Manners, F. (PI); He, J. (TA)
Instructors: Manners, F. (PI); He, J. (TA)
MATH 109:
Applied Group Theory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 109 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18866 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380D with Thorner, J. (PI); Sprunger, C. (TA)
Instructors: Thorner, J. (PI); Sprunger, C. (TA)
MATH 110:
Applied Number Theory and Field Theory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 110 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 32184 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McCullough 122 with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Kraushar, N. (TA)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Kraushar, N. (TA)
MATH 113:
Linear Algebra and Matrix Theory
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 113 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15743 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Econ 140 with Manners, F. (PI); Zhou, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Manners, F. (PI); Zhou, Y. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 113 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 9994 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380X with Kazeev, V. (PI); Sherman, D. (TA)
Instructors: Kazeev, V. (PI); Sherman, D. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 113 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10604 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Gates B12 with Kemeny, M. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA)
Instructors: Kemeny, M. (PI); Falcone, P. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 113 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23857 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Khoo, Y. (PI); Velcheva, K. (TA); Wang, G. (TA)
Instructors: Khoo, Y. (PI); Velcheva, K. (TA); Wang, G. (TA)
MATH 115:
Functions of a Real Variable
Terms: Aut, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 115 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 15744 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Ohrt, C. (PI); Yang, K. (TA)
Instructors: Ohrt, C. (PI); Yang, K. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 115 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32185 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Mitchell Earth Sciences B67 with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Yang, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Yang, K. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
MATH 115 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 23858 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Wed 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380X with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA)
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA)
Instructors: Schaeffer, G. (PI); Fayyazuddin Ljungberg, B. (TA)
MATH 116:
Complex Analysis
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 116 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 30046 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380W with Tsai, C. (PI); Masullo, A. (TA)
Instructors: Tsai, C. (PI); Masullo, A. (TA)
MATH 118:
Mathematics of Computation
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 118 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 31709 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 126 with Kazeev, V. (PI)
Instructors: Kazeev, V. (PI)
MATH 120:
Groups and Rings
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 120 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15745 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Kemeny, M. (PI); Love, J. (TA)
Instructors: Kemeny, M. (PI); Love, J. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 120 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10605 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380X with Church, T. (PI); He, X. (TA)
Instructors: Church, T. (PI); He, X. (TA)
MATH 121:
Galois Theory
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 121 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 10232 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Herrin T185 with Bump, D. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
Instructors: Bump, D. (PI); Stanton, C. (TA)
MATH 131P:
Partial Differential Equations
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 131P |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 9741 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-305 with Zhu, X. (PI); Ottolini, A. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, X. (PI); Ottolini, A. (TA)
MATH 136:
Stochastic Processes (STATS 219)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 136 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 15491 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380D with Dembo, A. (PI); Hui, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Dembo, A. (PI); Hui, Y. (TA)
MATH 137:
Mathematical Methods of Classical Mechanics
Last offered: Winter 2013
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 138:
Celestial Mechanics
Last offered: Autumn 2014
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 143:
Differential Geometry
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 143 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 17727 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Herrin T185 with Fredrickson, L. (PI); Zachos, E. (TA)
Instructors: Fredrickson, L. (PI); Zachos, E. (TA)
MATH 145:
Algebraic Geometry
Last offered: Winter 2017
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 146:
Analysis on Manifolds
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 146 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 18408 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Starkston, L. (PI); Fauteux-Chapleau, F. (TA)
Instructors: Starkston, L. (PI); Fauteux-Chapleau, F. (TA)
MATH 147:
Differential Topology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 147 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32186 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-381U with Wieczorek, W. (PI); Ungemach, W. (TA)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI); Ungemach, W. (TA)
MATH 148:
Algebraic Topology
Last offered: Winter 2017
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 151:
Introduction to Probability Theory
Last offered: Winter 2015
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 152:
Elementary Theory of Numbers
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 152 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 15942 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Tsai, C. (PI)
Instructors: Tsai, C. (PI)
MATH 154:
Algebraic Number Theory
Last offered: Spring 2017
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 155:
Analytic Number Theory
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 155 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32314 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380W with Thorner, J. (PI); Zavyalov, B. (TA)
Instructors: Thorner, J. (PI); Zavyalov, B. (TA)
MATH 161:
Set Theory
Last offered: Winter 2017
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 162:
Philosophy of Mathematics (PHIL 162)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
MATH 162 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 31621 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with De Toffoli, S. (PI); Thompson, D. (TA)
Instructors: De Toffoli, S. (PI); Thompson, D. (TA)
MATH 171:
Fundamental Concepts of Analysis
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 171 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15746 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Fredrickson, L. (PI); Zou, J. (TA)
Instructors: Fredrickson, L. (PI); Zou, J. (TA)
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 171 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10606 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Herrin T195 with Zhu, X. (PI); Bernard, C. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, X. (PI); Bernard, C. (TA)
MATH 172:
Lebesgue Integration and Fourier Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
MATH 172 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 17942 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380F with Hershkovits, O. (PI)
Instructors: Hershkovits, O. (PI)
MATH 175:
Elementary Functional Analysis
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Autumn
-
MATH 175 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 15747 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at Herrin T195 with Galkowski, J. (PI); De Groote, C. (TA)
Instructors: Galkowski, J. (PI); De Groote, C. (TA)
MCS 100:
Mathematics of Sports (STATS 50)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
MCS 100 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32235 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380F with DiCiccio, C. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
Instructors: DiCiccio, C. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
PHIL 49:
Survey of Formal Methods
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
PHIL 49 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 32475 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-303 with Briggs, R. (PI)
Instructors: Briggs, R. (PI)
PHIL 150:
Mathematical Logic (PHIL 250)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
PHIL 150 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15558 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 200-030 with Icard, T. (PI); Bassett, R. (TA); Sparkes, B. (TA); Thompson, D. (TA)
Instructors: Icard, T. (PI); Bassett, R. (TA); Sparkes, B. (TA); Thompson, D. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17448 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 90-92Q with Thompson, D. (TA)
Instructors: Thompson, D. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 17449 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-381T with Sparkes, B. (TA)
Instructors: Sparkes, B. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 18529 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 20-21B with Bassett, R. (TA)
Instructors: Bassett, R. (TA)
PHIL 151:
Metalogic (PHIL 251)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Winter
-
PHIL 151 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10206 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Herrin T175 with Icard, T. (PI); Chipman, J. (TA); Sparkes, B. (TA); Wong-Taylor, G. (TA)
Instructors: Icard, T. (PI); Chipman, J. (TA); Sparkes, B. (TA); Wong-Taylor, G. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14860 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 90-92Q with Sparkes, B. (TA)
Instructors: Sparkes, B. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14904 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 250-201 with Chipman, J. (TA)
Instructors: Chipman, J. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 19270 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 110-114 with Wong-Taylor, G. (TA)
Instructors: Wong-Taylor, G. (TA)
PHIL 152:
Computability and Logic (PHIL 252)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
PHIL 152 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 17380 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 8:30 AM - 10:20 AM at School of Education 334 with Sommer, R. (PI)
Instructors: Sommer, R. (PI)
PHIL 154:
Modal Logic (PHIL 254)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Spring
-
PHIL 154 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16887 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 530-127 with van Benthem, J. (PI); Cohen, M. (TA)
Instructors: van Benthem, J. (PI); Cohen, M. (TA); Covington, J. (GP)
-
PHIL 154 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35563 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Thu 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 110-101 with Cohen, M. (TA)
Instructors: Cohen, M. (TA)
PHIL 162:
Philosophy of Mathematics (MATH 162)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Winter
-
PHIL 162 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 31620 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 200-303 with De Toffoli, S. (PI); Thompson, D. (TA)
Instructors: De Toffoli, S. (PI); Thompson, D. (TA)
PSYCH 10:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (STATS 60, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Choi, A. (PI);
DiCiccio, C. (PI);
Poldrack, R. (PI);
Sklar, M. (PI);
Xia, L. (PI);
Bhattacharya, S. (TA);
Cao, S. (TA);
Greaves, D. (TA);
Guan, L. (TA);
Lemhadri, I. (TA);
Panigrahi, S. (TA);
Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA);
SUR, P. (TA);
Sesia, M. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 19339 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-040 with DiCiccio, C. (PI); Cao, S. (TA); Panigrahi, S. (TA); Sesia, M. (TA)
Instructors: DiCiccio, C. (PI); Cao, S. (TA); Panigrahi, S. (TA); Sesia, M. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20047 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Poldrack, R. (PI)
Instructors: Poldrack, R. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34095 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM with bonnen, t. (PI)
Instructors: bonnen, t. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34096 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM with bonnen, t. (PI)
Instructors: bonnen, t. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34097 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM with ten Brink, M. (PI)
Instructors: ten Brink, M. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34098 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM with ten Brink, M. (PI)
Instructors: ten Brink, M. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34099 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34100 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34101 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Leong, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Leong, Y. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34102 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Leong, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Leong, Y. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34103 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM with Schwartz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34104 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM with Schwartz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, J. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20485 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-040 with Xia, L. (PI); Greaves, D. (TA); Guan, L. (TA); Lemhadri, I. (TA)
Instructors: Xia, L. (PI); Greaves, D. (TA); Guan, L. (TA); Lemhadri, I. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 13074 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-205 with Choi, A. (PI); Sklar, M. (PI); Bhattacharya, S. (TA); Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA); SUR, P. (TA)
Instructors: Choi, A. (PI); Sklar, M. (PI); Bhattacharya, S. (TA); Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA); SUR, P. (TA)
STATS 50:
Mathematics of Sports (MCS 100)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2017-2018 Spring
-
STATS 50 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 32234 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380F with DiCiccio, C. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
Instructors: DiCiccio, C. (PI); Hwang, J. (PI)
STATS 60:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (PSYCH 10, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Choi, A. (PI);
DiCiccio, C. (PI);
Poldrack, R. (PI);
Sklar, M. (PI);
Xia, L. (PI);
Bhattacharya, S. (TA);
Cao, S. (TA);
Greaves, D. (TA);
Guan, L. (TA);
Lemhadri, I. (TA);
Panigrahi, S. (TA);
Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA);
SUR, P. (TA);
Sesia, M. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 19337 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-040 with DiCiccio, C. (PI); Cao, S. (TA); Panigrahi, S. (TA); Sesia, M. (TA)
Instructors: DiCiccio, C. (PI); Cao, S. (TA); Panigrahi, S. (TA); Sesia, M. (TA)
2017-2018 Winter
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20045 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 420-040 with Poldrack, R. (PI)
Instructors: Poldrack, R. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33994 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 380-381T with bonnen, t. (PI)
Instructors: bonnen, t. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33995 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 380-381T with bonnen, t. (PI)
Instructors: bonnen, t. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33996 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 130 with ten Brink, M. (PI)
Instructors: ten Brink, M. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33997 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at School of Education 130 with ten Brink, M. (PI)
Instructors: ten Brink, M. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33998 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 50-51P with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33999 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 50-51P with Khazenzon, A. (PI)
Instructors: Khazenzon, A. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34000 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-381T with Leong, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Leong, Y. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34001 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-381T with Leong, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Leong, Y. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34002 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 50-51B with Schwartz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, J. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34003 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 50-51B with Schwartz, J. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, J. (PI)
2017-2018 Spring
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20483 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-040 with Xia, L. (PI); Greaves, D. (TA); Guan, L. (TA); Lemhadri, I. (TA)
Instructors: Xia, L. (PI); Greaves, D. (TA); Guan, L. (TA); Lemhadri, I. (TA)
2017-2018 Summer
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 13072 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-205 with Choi, A. (PI); Sklar, M. (PI); Bhattacharya, S. (TA); Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA); SUR, P. (TA)
Instructors: Choi, A. (PI); Sklar, M. (PI); Bhattacharya, S. (TA); Roquero Gimenez, J. (TA); SUR, P. (TA)
STATS 110:
Statistical Methods in Engineering and the Physical Sciences
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2017-2018 Autumn
-
STATS 110 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 9770 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 260-113 with Bi, N. (PI); Pavlyshyn, D. (PI); Zhao, Q. (PI); Zhu, X. (PI)
Instructors: Bi, N. (PI); Pavlyshyn, D. (PI); Zhao, Q. (PI); Zhu, X. (PI)
2017-2018 Summer
-
STATS 110 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7691 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Huang Engineering Center 18 with Miolane, N. (PI); Du, W. (TA)
Instructors: Miolane, N. (PI); Du, W. (TA)
STATS 116:
Theory of Probability
Terms: Aut, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Donoho, D. (PI);
Kaluwa Devage, P. (PI);
Zhang, Y. (PI);
Bi, N. (TA);
Cao, S. (TA);
Cauchois, M. (TA);
SUR, P. (TA);
YAN, J. (TA);
YANG, J. (TA);
Zhang, A. (TA)
2017-2018 Autumn
-
STATS 116 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 9771 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-034 with Donoho, D. (PI); Cauchois, M. (TA); SUR, P. (TA); YAN, J. (TA); YANG, J. (TA)
Instructors: Donoho, D. (PI); Cauchois, M. (TA); SUR, P. (TA); YAN, J. (TA); YANG, J. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 9772 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 -
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 9773 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 -
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 15063 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/25/2017 - 12/08/2017 -
2017-2018 Spring
-
STATS 116 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 10770 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Zhang, Y. (PI); Bi, N. (TA); Zhang, A. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, Y. (PI); Bi, N. (TA); Zhang, A. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 16334 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 -
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 16335 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 -
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 16336 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 -
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 18683 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/02/2018 - 06/06/2018 -
2017-2018 Summer
-
STATS 116 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7692 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/25/2018 - 08/16/2018 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Huang Engineering Center 18 with Kaluwa Devage, P. (PI); Bi, N. (TA); Cao, S. (TA)
Instructors: Kaluwa Devage, P. (PI); Bi, N. (TA); Cao, S. (TA)
STATS 141:
Biostatistics (BIO 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2017-2018 Winter
-
STATS 141 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 20064 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Zhu, X. (PI); Deng, B. (TA); Du, W. (TA); Han, X. (TA); Tuzhilina, E. (TA)
Instructors: Zhu, X. (PI); Deng, B. (TA); Du, W. (TA); Han, X. (TA); Tuzhilina, E. (TA)
STATS 191:
Introduction to Applied Statistics
Terms: Win
| Units: 3-4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2017-2018 Winter
-
STATS 191 |
3-4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 16444 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2018 - 03/16/2018 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B1 with Walther, G. (PI); GAO, Z. (TA); Ghosh, S. (TA); Hwang, J. (TA); Zhang, A. (TA)
Instructors: Walther, G. (PI); GAO, Z. (TA); Ghosh, S. (TA); Hwang, J. (TA); Zhang, A. (TA)
UGXFER GER2C1:
GER 2C SUBSTITUTION (1ST)
| Units: 0-99
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
| Repeatable
for credit
UGXFER GER2C2:
GER 2C SUBSTITUTION (2ND)
| Units: 0
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
| Repeatable
for credit