ENGR 140A:
Leadership of Technology Ventures
Terms: Spr
| Units: 2-4
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 140A |
2-4 units |
Class # 2239 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Lathrop 296 with Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Riggs, M. (TA)
Instructors: Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Riggs, M. (TA)
ENGR 140B:
Leadership of Technology Ventures
Terms: Aut
| Units: 1-2
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 140B |
1-2 units |
Class # 5161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 - with Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI)
Instructors: Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI)
ENGR 140C:
Leadership of Technology Ventures
Terms: Aut
| Units: 3
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 140C |
3 units |
Class # 5162 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Lathrop 294 with Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Pampush, R. (TA)
Instructors: Byers, T. (PI); Miura-Ko, R. (PI); Pampush, R. (TA)
ENGR 145:
Technology Entrepreneurship (ENGR 145S)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 145 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-SocSci, WAY-SI |
Class # 31109 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Thornton 110 with Sheares, A. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Hejrati, S. (TA); Taneja, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Sheares, A. (PI); Anushikha, A. (TA); Hejrati, S. (TA); Taneja, Y. (TA)
ENGR 245:
The Lean LaunchPad: Getting Your Lean Startup Off the Ground
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 4-5
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 245 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 4745 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 3:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34226 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at STLC 119 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 34227 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 320-220 with Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Epstein, J. (PI); Hershenson, M. (PI); Jain, S. (TA); Yu, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 245 |
4-5 units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6329 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Thornton 110 with Blank, S. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Bottazzini, F. (TA); Ellsworth, C. (TA)
Instructors: Blank, S. (PI); Weinstein, S. (PI); Bottazzini, F. (TA); Ellsworth, C. (TA)
-
ENGR 245 |
units |
UG Reqs: |
Class # 6728 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 540-108