BIO 141:
Biostatistics (STATS 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
BIO 141 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 29143 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
Instructors: Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
CME 100:
Vector Calculus for Engineers (ENGR 154)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Ankeney, G. (PI);
Ayala Bellido, C. (PI);
Khayms, V. (PI);
Le, H. (PI);
Ankeney, G. (TA);
Du, T. (TA);
Garg, R. (TA);
Kopff, A. (TA);
Lan, H. (TA);
Muneton Gallego, J. (TA);
Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA);
Ramanantsoa, R. (TA);
Xu, B. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5950 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Kopff, A. (TA); Lan, H. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA); Ramanantsoa, R. (TA); Xu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Kopff, A. (TA); Lan, H. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA); Ramanantsoa, R. (TA); Xu, B. (TA)
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5973 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Le, H. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Du, T. (TA); Garg, R. (TA); Muneton Gallego, J. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Du, T. (TA); Garg, R. (TA); Muneton Gallego, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CME 100 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 6313 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Ankeney, G. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (PI); Garg, R. (TA); Kopff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ankeney, G. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (PI); Garg, R. (TA); Kopff, A. (TA)
CME 102:
Ordinary Differential Equations for Engineers (ENGR 155A)
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5015 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Le, H. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Chen, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Chen, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CME 102 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5742 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Darve, E. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Darve, E. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA)
CME 104:
Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations for Engineers (ENGR 155B)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
CME 104 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 2254 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at STLC 115 with Khayms, V. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
CME 106:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (ENGR 155C)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2259 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CME 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14228 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM at 200-203 with Khayms, V. (PI); Xu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Xu, B. (TA)
CS 103:
Mathematical Foundations of Computing
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Aiken, A. (PI);
Liu, A. (PI);
Schwarz, K. (PI);
Agashe, R. (TA);
Aiu, K. (TA);
Anvari, M. (TA);
Cao, S. (TA);
Carrell, T. (TA);
Chang, T. (TA);
Chung, J. (TA);
Han, R. (TA);
Jee, Y. (TA);
Kung, B. (TA);
Pandya, D. (TA);
Raman, V. (TA);
Rodriguez, J. (TA);
Roman, E. (TA);
Saue- Fletcher, L. (TA);
Sotoudeh, M. (TA);
Xia, W. (TA);
Zhai, W. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5170 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Skilling Auditorium with Schwarz, K. (PI); Agashe, R. (TA); Carrell, T. (TA); Chang, T. (TA); Han, R. (TA); Kung, B. (TA); Raman, V. (TA); Rodriguez, J. (TA); Saue- Fletcher, L. (TA); Xia, W. (TA); Zhai, W. (TA)
Instructors: Schwarz, K. (PI); Agashe, R. (TA); Carrell, T. (TA); Chang, T. (TA); Han, R. (TA); Kung, B. (TA); Raman, V. (TA); Rodriguez, J. (TA); Saue- Fletcher, L. (TA); Xia, W. (TA); Zhai, W. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5644 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM at Gates B1 with Liu, A. (PI); Agashe, R. (TA); Aiu, K. (TA); Anvari, M. (TA); Cao, S. (TA); Chang, T. (TA); Chung, J. (TA); Han, R. (TA); Jee, Y. (TA); Kung, B. (TA); Pandya, D. (TA); Raman, V. (TA); Roman, E. (TA); Sotoudeh, M. (TA); Xia, W. (TA); Zhai, W. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, A. (PI); Agashe, R. (TA); Aiu, K. (TA); Anvari, M. (TA); Cao, S. (TA); Chang, T. (TA); Chung, J. (TA); Han, R. (TA); Jee, Y. (TA); Kung, B. (TA); Pandya, D. (TA); Raman, V. (TA); Roman, E. (TA); Sotoudeh, M. (TA); Xia, W. (TA); Zhai, W. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5690 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with Aiken, A. (PI); Schwarz, K. (PI)
Instructors: Aiken, A. (PI); Schwarz, K. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
CS 103 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15971 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 -
ECON 50:
Economic Analysis I
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7200 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 320-105 with Makler, C. (PI)
Instructors: Makler, C. (PI)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7201 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Yan, V. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, V. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7202 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Yan, V. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, V. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7203 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-127 with Rockall, E. (TA)
Instructors: Rockall, E. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7209 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-321 with Shim, T. (TA)
Instructors: Shim, T. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14768 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-127 with Rockall, E. (TA)
Instructors: Rockall, E. (TA)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14769 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-321 with Shim, T. (TA)
Instructors: Shim, T. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ECON 50 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12214 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM at 320-105 with Makler, C. (PI)
Instructors: Makler, C. (PI)
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12222 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-127
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12223 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-127
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12224 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-127
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12225 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-127
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12671 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-129
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13054 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 160-129
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14845 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 7:30 PM - 8:20 PM at 160-127
-
ECON 50 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14846 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 160-120
ECON 102A:
Introduction to Statistical Methods (Postcalculus) for Social Scientists
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11070 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Bishop Auditorium with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 14803 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at 100-101K with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11448 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 100-101K with Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
Instructors: Francisco Pugliese, J. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11449 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-329 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11450 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-127 with Love, S. (TA)
Instructors: Love, S. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11451 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-127 with Love, S. (TA)
Instructors: Love, S. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 11452 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 160-329 with He, C. (TA)
Instructors: He, C. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12124 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-329 with Yan, N. (TA)
Instructors: Yan, N. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12125 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-329 with He, C. (TA)
Instructors: He, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ECON 102A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7496 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 420-041 with McKeon, S. (PI)
Instructors: McKeon, S. (PI)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7642 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Lennie, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lennie, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7643 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM at Littlefield 103 with Lennie, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lennie, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7654 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7655 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 7712 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Littlefield 103 with Haberman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Haberman, A. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 12313 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Littlefield 103 with Haberman, A. (TA)
Instructors: Haberman, A. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13263 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-105 with Tyger, E. (TA)
Instructors: Tyger, E. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 13264 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Tyger, E. (TA)
Instructors: Tyger, E. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15644 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15645 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-127 with Crystal, M. (TA)
Instructors: Crystal, M. (TA)
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15646 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
ECON 102A |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-SI |
Class # 15647 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-127 with Crystal, M. (TA)
Instructors: Crystal, M. (TA)
ENGR 108:
Introduction to Matrix Methods
Terms: Aut, Sum
| Units: 3-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 27731 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-040 with Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
Instructors: Duchi, J. (PI); Costacurta, J. (TA); Kim, J. (TA); Tran, L. (TA); Wang, M. (TA)
-
ENGR 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 27730 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 108 |
3-5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 22509 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM at 200-205
-
ENGR 108 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 22508 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
ENGR 154:
Vector Calculus for Engineers (CME 100)
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Ankeney, G. (PI);
Ayala Bellido, C. (PI);
Khayms, V. (PI);
Le, H. (PI);
Ankeney, G. (TA);
Du, T. (TA);
Garg, R. (TA);
Kopff, A. (TA);
Lan, H. (TA);
Muneton Gallego, J. (TA);
Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA);
Ramanantsoa, R. (TA);
Xu, B. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5951 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Kopff, A. (TA); Lan, H. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA); Ramanantsoa, R. (TA); Xu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Kopff, A. (TA); Lan, H. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA); Ramanantsoa, R. (TA); Xu, B. (TA)
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5974 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Le, H. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Du, T. (TA); Garg, R. (TA); Muneton Gallego, J. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Du, T. (TA); Garg, R. (TA); Muneton Gallego, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 154 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 6316 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 201 with Ankeney, G. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (PI); Garg, R. (TA); Kopff, A. (TA)
Instructors: Ankeney, G. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (PI); Garg, R. (TA); Kopff, A. (TA)
ENGR 155A:
Ordinary Differential Equations for Engineers (CME 102)
Terms: Aut, Win, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5016 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 300-300 with Le, H. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Chen, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Chen, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 5376 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Darve, E. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Darve, E. (PI); Ankeney, G. (TA); Ayala Bellido, C. (TA); Diller, E. (TA); Nzia Yotchoum, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 155A |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 16488 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Wed, Thu 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at 200-030 with Le, H. (PI); Lu-Yang, J. (TA)
Instructors: Le, H. (PI); Lu-Yang, J. (TA)
ENGR 155B:
Linear Algebra and Partial Differential Equations for Engineers (CME 104)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
ENGR 155B |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 2335 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at STLC 115 with Khayms, V. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
ENGR 155C:
Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Engineers (CME 106)
Terms: Win, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 2262 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 7:20 PM at 320-105 with Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Muneton Gallego, J. (PI); Ramanantsoa, R. (PI); Xu, B. (PI)
2023-2024 Summer
-
ENGR 155C |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14227 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM at 200-203 with Khayms, V. (PI); Xu, B. (TA)
Instructors: Khayms, V. (PI); Xu, B. (TA)
HUMBIO 88:
Introduction to Statistics for the Health Sciences
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 88 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 12358 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 282 with Kurina, L. (PI); Su, E. (TA); Wilson, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kurina, L. (PI); Su, E. (TA); Wilson, A. (TA)
HUMBIO 89:
Introduction to Health Sciences Statistics
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 11244 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 09/05/2024 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 11:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Parikh, R. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
Instructors: Parikh, R. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
HUMBIO 89 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 12161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
SEM
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Littlefield 103 with Altamirano, J. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
Instructors: Altamirano, J. (PI); Xin, V. (TA)
MATH 19:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7192 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7193 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10161 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 420-041 with Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Kotchum, K. (TA); Schildkraut, C. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA); Walters, N. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7562 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-041 with Taylor, C. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI); Fournier, N. (TA); Sriram, P. (TA)
-
MATH 19 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14296 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 420-041 with Taylor, C. (PI); Sriram, P. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI); Sriram, P. (TA)
MATH 20:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12220 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-205 with Lee, S. (PI); Campos Vargas, J. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Su, S. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (PI); Campos Vargas, J. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Su, S. (TA)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11333 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-205 with Lee, S. (PI); Campos Vargas, J. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Su, S. (TA)
Instructors: Lee, S. (PI); Campos Vargas, J. (TA); Gupta, A. (TA); Su, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7563 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 370-370 with Lai, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, Y. (PI); Wickham, Z. (GP)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7564 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 370-370 with Lai, Y. (PI)
Instructors: Lai, Y. (PI); Wickham, Z. (GP)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15094 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 370-370 with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15095 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 370-370 with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7370 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
-
MATH 20 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14238 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
MATH 21:
Calculus
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11797 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 420-041 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12860 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 420-041 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11847 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 420-041 with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI); Kotas, J. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11848 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 420-041 with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI); Kotas, J. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11849 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Fushida-Hardy, S. (TA)
Instructors: Fushida-Hardy, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11850 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-107 with Fazliani, S. (TA)
Instructors: Fazliani, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11851 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-105 with Fazliani, S. (TA)
Instructors: Fazliani, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12120 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-107 with Iwasaki, H. (TA)
Instructors: Iwasaki, H. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12126 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 119 with Iwasaki, H. (TA)
Instructors: Iwasaki, H. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 30535 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-305 with Fushida-Hardy, S. (TA)
Instructors: Fushida-Hardy, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12221 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 540-108 with Blum, T. (TA)
Instructors: Blum, T. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12894 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103 with Stavrianidi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Stavrianidi, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12897 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 540-108 with Blum, T. (TA)
Instructors: Blum, T. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12898 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380F with Nuti, P. (TA)
Instructors: Nuti, P. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13779 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 540-108 with Nuti, P. (TA)
Instructors: Nuti, P. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 30724 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Stavrianidi, A. (TA)
Instructors: Stavrianidi, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 33118 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Lin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, A. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12163 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 260-113 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12122 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-113 with Kotas, J. (PI)
Instructors: Kotas, J. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31442 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 260-113 with Sussman, E. (PI)
Instructors: Sussman, E. (PI); Kotas, J. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31443 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 260-113 with Sussman, E. (PI)
Instructors: Sussman, E. (PI); Kotas, J. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12344 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-124 with Lin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lin, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31844 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12549 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McMurtry Art Building 350 with Sahasrabudhe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sahasrabudhe, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31845 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y with Dembner, S. (TA)
Instructors: Dembner, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31850 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Campos Vargas, J. (TA)
Instructors: Campos Vargas, J. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31846 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380Y with Dembner, S. (TA)
Instructors: Dembner, S. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12550 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380Y with Campos Vargas, J. (TA)
Instructors: Campos Vargas, J. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31851 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 320-109 with Sahasrabudhe, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sahasrabudhe, A. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31847 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Wan, K. (TA)
Instructors: Wan, K. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12665 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-107 with Foster, B. (TA)
Instructors: Foster, B. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31848 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-107 with Foster, B. (TA)
Instructors: Foster, B. (TA)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31849 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Wan, K. (TA)
Instructors: Wan, K. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7371 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 260-113 with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI); Wieczorek, W. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7372 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-113 with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI); Wieczorek, W. (GP)
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7494 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 260-113 with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7495 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Lathrop 299
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7496 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-030
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10824 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at McCullough 126
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10832 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10833 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Thornton 110
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11300 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 60-109
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31608 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Gates B12
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31609 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 299
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31610 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-331
-
MATH 21 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31611 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 200-107
2023-2024 Summer
-
MATH 21 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23054 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM at 380-380C with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI)
MATH 51:
Linear Algebra, Multivariable Calculus, and Modern Applications
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7194 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Taylor, C. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI); Li, Z. (TA); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7195 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Lucianovic, M. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7196 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Lucianovic, M. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7197 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Taylor, C. (PI); Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI); Li, Z. (TA); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12896 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380D with Kim, D. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, D. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13043 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-109 with Li, H. (TA)
Instructors: Li, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13780 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Acharya, S. (TA)
Instructors: Acharya, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13781 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-300 with Stoner, C. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, C. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13783 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-030 with Mauro, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mauro, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13784 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13786 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13787 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at McCullough 122 with Kim, D. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, D. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13789 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380X with Mauro, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mauro, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13790 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380W with Li, H. (TA)
Instructors: Li, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31249 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Acharya, S. (TA)
Instructors: Acharya, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31250 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380W with Stoner, C. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, C. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7565 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 380-380C with Swaminathan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Swaminathan, M. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7566 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Swaminathan, M. (PI)
Instructors: Swaminathan, M. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7567 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7568 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380C with Lucianovic, M. (PI)
Instructors: Lucianovic, M. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7569 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380C with Rasmussen, A. (PI)
Instructors: Rasmussen, A. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14301 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Rasmussen, A. (PI)
Instructors: Rasmussen, A. (PI); Lucianovic, M. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7570 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at 200-107 with Chu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chu, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7571 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-203 with KAZANIN, S. (TA)
Instructors: KAZANIN, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7572 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Acharya, S. (TA)
Instructors: Acharya, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11280 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31838 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-305 with Chu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Chu, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7574 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 540-108 with Zhang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7575 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with McDonell, G. (TA)
Instructors: McDonell, G. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31840 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 260-008 with KAZANIN, S. (TA)
Instructors: KAZANIN, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7573 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380W with Blair, H. (TA)
Instructors: Blair, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31839 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Stoner, C. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, C. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12666 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Littlefield 107 with Zhang, S. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12667 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380X with Yin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14297 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Acharya, S. (TA)
Instructors: Acharya, S. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14298 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200 with Stoner, C. (TA)
Instructors: Stoner, C. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14299 |
Section 21 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 460-334 with Mauro, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mauro, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14300 |
Section 22 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at STLC 118 with Blair, H. (TA)
Instructors: Blair, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31841 |
Section 23 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31842 |
Section 24 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 460-301 with Yin, A. (TA)
Instructors: Yin, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31843 |
Section 25 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 460-301 with McDonell, G. (TA)
Instructors: McDonell, G. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7720 |
Section 26 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7721 |
Section 27 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380X with Mauro, A. (TA)
Instructors: Mauro, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12541 |
Section 28 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at Thornton 210 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7373 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380C with Quek, M. (PI)
Instructors: Quek, M. (PI); Taylor, C. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7374 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380C with Quek, M. (PI)
Instructors: Quek, M. (PI); Taylor, C. (GP)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11581 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Gates B1 with Taylor, C. (PI)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12109 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Gates B1 with Taylor, C. (PI)
Instructors: Taylor, C. (PI)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12332 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 8:30 AM - 9:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101 with Lopez, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7375 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at DINKG10 with Song, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10733 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B1 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10626 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7519 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Yang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10734 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 300-303 with Lopez, A. (TA)
Instructors: Lopez, A. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10627 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Park, J. (TA)
Instructors: Park, J. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7531 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380Y with Bosch, H. (TA)
Instructors: Bosch, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13763 |
Section 13 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Yang, H. (TA)
Instructors: Yang, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13764 |
Section 14 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31602 |
Section 15 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 320-109 with Song, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31603 |
Section 16 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 160-124 with Park, J. (TA)
Instructors: Park, J. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31604 |
Section 17 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31605 |
Section 18 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31606 |
Section 19 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Econ 140 with Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
Instructors: Prausnitz-Weinbaum, H. (TA)
-
MATH 51 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31607 |
Section 20 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380Y with Bosch, H. (TA)
Instructors: Bosch, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
MATH 51 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 23055 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM at 380-380C with Wickham, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Wickham, Z. (PI)
MATH 51A:
Linear Algebra, Multivariable Calculus, and Modern Applications, ACE
Last offered: Spring 2022
| Units: 6
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
MATH 52:
Integral Calculus of Several Variables
Terms: Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7497 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11835 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380Y with Wieczorek, W. (PI)
Instructors: Wieczorek, W. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7576 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-109 with Borges Prado, L. (TA)
Instructors: Borges Prado, L. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10819 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Kilgore, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kilgore, E. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7645 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Kilgore, E. (TA)
Instructors: Kilgore, E. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12282 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Wu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Wu, Y. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31836 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at STLC 104 with Borges Prado, L. (TA)
Instructors: Borges Prado, L. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31837 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Gilbert Biological Science 117 with Wu, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Wu, Y. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7357 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380W with Ionel, E. (PI)
Instructors: Ionel, E. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13765 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380W with Ionel, E. (PI)
Instructors: Ionel, E. (PI)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12152 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-220 with Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Li, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13011 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 40-42A with Li, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Li, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14600 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Pandit, N. (TA)
Instructors: Pandit, N. (TA)
-
MATH 52 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14601 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Y2E2 111 with Pandit, N. (TA)
Instructors: Pandit, N. (TA)
MATH 53:
Differential Equations with Linear Algebra, Fourier Methods, and Modern Applications
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12618 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-303 with Anderson, J. (PI)
Instructors: Anderson, J. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13792 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-305 with Anderson, J. (PI)
Instructors: Anderson, J. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12619 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 126 with Chen, S. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, S. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12620 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-030 with Chen, S. (TA)
Instructors: Chen, S. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13020 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-107 with Marsden, M. (TA)
Instructors: Marsden, M. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13793 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Lathrop 180 with Marsden, M. (TA)
Instructors: Marsden, M. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13310 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380F with Mazzeo, R. (PI)
Instructors: Mazzeo, R. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7708 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380F with Mazzeo, R. (PI)
Instructors: Mazzeo, R. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10901 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-220 with Zhang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7709 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 60-109 with Zhang, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Zhang, Z. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13387 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380F with Angelo, R. (TA)
Instructors: Angelo, R. (TA)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13388 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 320-109 with Angelo, R. (TA)
Instructors: Angelo, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11496 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 370-370 with Asserian, L. (PI)
Instructors: Asserian, L. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12153 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 370-370 with Asserian, L. (PI)
Instructors: Asserian, L. (PI)
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7376 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-B40
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7377 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 60-109
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11429 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Y2E2 111
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11430 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 320-109
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14884 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 103
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 31514 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-203
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35407 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Hewlett Teaching Center Rm 101
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35408 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at Y2E2 111
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35420 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at Sequoia Hall 200
-
MATH 53 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35421 |
Section 12 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Econ 139
MATH 61CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 61CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11078 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380Y with Luk, J. (PI); Greilhuber, J. (TA)
Instructors: Luk, J. (PI); Greilhuber, J. (TA)
MATH 62CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 62CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13703 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380D with Manolescu, C. (PI); Speciel, R. (TA)
Instructors: Manolescu, C. (PI); Speciel, R. (TA)
MATH 63CM:
Modern Mathematics: Continuous Methods
Terms: Spr
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 63CM |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7378 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-381T with Ryzhik, L. (PI)
Instructors: Ryzhik, L. (PI)
MATH 104:
Applied Matrix Theory
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12455 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 420-041 with Cortinovis, A. (PI); Cheng, R. (TA); Malhotra, A. (TA); Nehme, G. (TA); Tse, D. (TA)
Instructors: Cortinovis, A. (PI); Cheng, R. (TA); Malhotra, A. (TA); Nehme, G. (TA); Tse, D. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12164 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Bishop Auditorium with Candes, E. (PI); Goyal, S. (TA); Malhotra, A. (TA); Nehme, G. (TA); Park, J. (TA)
Instructors: Candes, E. (PI); Goyal, S. (TA); Malhotra, A. (TA); Nehme, G. (TA); Park, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 104 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12435 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at McCullough 115 with Cortinovis, A. (PI)
Instructors: Cortinovis, A. (PI)
MATH 106:
Functions of a Complex Variable
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 106 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 28585 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380D with Diaconis, P. (PI); Bosch, H. (TA)
Instructors: Diaconis, P. (PI); Bosch, H. (TA)
MATH 108:
Introduction to Combinatorics and Its Applications
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 108 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 14598 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380F with Vondrak, J. (PI)
Instructors: Vondrak, J. (PI)
MATH 109:
Groups and Symmetry
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 109 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 26771 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-109 with Swaminathan, M. (PI); Yang, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Swaminathan, M. (PI); Yang, Y. (TA)
MATH 110:
Number Theory for Cryptography
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 110 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13208 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380X with de Faveri, A. (PI); Liu, S. (TA); Xu, R. (TA)
Instructors: de Faveri, A. (PI); Liu, S. (TA); Xu, R. (TA)
MATH 113:
Linear Algebra and Matrix Theory
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11079 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 320-109 with Swaminathan, M. (PI); Niu, J. (TA)
Instructors: Swaminathan, M. (PI); Niu, J. (TA)
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7498 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 380-380D with Vondrak, J. (PI); Amar, S. (TA)
Instructors: Vondrak, J. (PI); Amar, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 113 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 32091 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380W with Malinnikova, E. (PI)
Instructors: Malinnikova, E. (PI)
MATH 115:
Functions of a Real Variable
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 115 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11080 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380Y with Sommer, R. (PI); Chatzidimitriou, E. (TA); Chen, H. (TA)
Instructors: Sommer, R. (PI); Chatzidimitriou, E. (TA); Chen, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 115 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12436 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 380-380C with Adhikari, A. (PI)
Instructors: Adhikari, A. (PI)
MATH 116:
Complex Analysis
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 116 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12222 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-380W with Eliashberg, Y. (PI); Chen, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Eliashberg, Y. (PI); Chen, Y. (TA)
MATH 118:
Mathematics of Computation
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 118 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 28952 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-380D with Cortinovis, A. (PI)
Instructors: Cortinovis, A. (PI)
MATH 120:
Groups and Rings
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11081 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Vakil, R. (PI); Angelo, R. (TA); Dembner, S. (TA)
Instructors: Vakil, R. (PI); Angelo, R. (TA); Dembner, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 120 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7359 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380D with Taylor, R. (PI)
Instructors: Taylor, R. (PI)
MATH 121:
Galois Theory
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 121 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7577 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 380-380X with Bump, D. (PI); Lopez, A. (TA)
Instructors: Bump, D. (PI); Lopez, A. (TA)
MATH 131P:
Partial Differential Equations
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 131P |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7442 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 530-127 with Asserian, L. (PI); Li, H. (TA); Song, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Asserian, L. (PI); Li, H. (TA); Song, Y. (TA)
MATH 136:
Stochastic Processes (STATS 219)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 136 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 29184 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at Econ 140 with Borga, J. (PI); Li, Z. (TA); Marsden, M. (TA)
Instructors: Borga, J. (PI); Li, Z. (TA); Marsden, M. (TA)
MATH 137:
Mathematical Methods of Classical Mechanics
Last offered: Spring 2019
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
MATH 138:
Celestial Mechanics
Last offered: Autumn 2014
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
MATH 143:
Differential Geometry
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 143 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13209 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 320-220 with Lai, Y. (PI); Cua, M. (TA)
Instructors: Lai, Y. (PI); Cua, M. (TA)
MATH 145:
Algebraic Geometry
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 145 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 28276 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Green Earth Sciences150 with Zhang, Z. (PI)
Instructors: Zhang, Z. (PI)
MATH 147:
Differential Topology
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 147 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13392 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380W with Chodosh, O. (PI)
Instructors: Chodosh, O. (PI)
MATH 148:
Algebraic Topology
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 148 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 15097 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 380-381U with Hugelmeyer, C. (PI); Pandit, N. (TA)
Instructors: Hugelmeyer, C. (PI); Pandit, N. (TA)
MATH 151:
Introduction to Probability Theory
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 151 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 13017 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-030 with Borga, J. (PI); Serio, C. (TA)
Instructors: Borga, J. (PI); Serio, C. (TA); Taylor, C. (GP)
MATH 152:
Elementary Theory of Numbers
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 152 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11279 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380Y with de Faveri, A. (PI); Xu, M. (TA)
Instructors: de Faveri, A. (PI); Xu, M. (TA)
MATH 154:
Algebraic Number Theory
Last offered: Spring 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
MATH 155:
Analytic Number Theory
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 155 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 27500 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380F with Conrad, B. (PI); Rizk, K. (TA)
Instructors: Conrad, B. (PI); Rizk, K. (TA)
MATH 161:
Set Theory
Last offered: Autumn 2022
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
MATH 171:
Fundamental Concepts of Analysis
Terms: Aut, Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
MATH 171 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11082 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Econ 140 with Hugelmeyer, C. (PI); Blair, H. (TA)
Instructors: Hugelmeyer, C. (PI); Blair, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 171 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7360 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102 with Sun, W. (PI)
Instructors: Sun, W. (PI)
MATH 172:
Lebesgue Integration and Fourier Analysis
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
MATH 172 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 29152 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 380-381T with Sun, W. (PI)
Instructors: Sun, W. (PI)
MATH 175:
Elementary Functional Analysis
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
MATH 175 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 28586 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131 with Malinnikova, E. (PI); Qin, Q. (TA)
Instructors: Malinnikova, E. (PI); Qin, Q. (TA)
OCEANS 174H:
Experimental Design and Probability (OCEANS 274H)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33775 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
-
OCEANS 174H |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER: DB-NatSci, GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 33777 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| - -
PHIL 49:
Survey of Formal Methods
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHIL 49 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 32609 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter (ABCD/NP) |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 380-380W with Bassett, R. (PI)
Instructors: Bassett, R. (PI)
PHIL 150:
Mathematical Logic (PHIL 250)
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PHIL 150 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11010 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM at 260-113 with Icard, T. (PI); Apsel, L. (TA); Bassett, R. (TA); Thobani, I. (TA); Tilton, S. (TA)
Instructors: Icard, T. (PI); Apsel, L. (TA); Bassett, R. (TA); Thobani, I. (TA); Tilton, S. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11755 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at Green Earth Sciences131
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 11756 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM at 90-92Q with Apsel, L. (TA)
Instructors: Apsel, L. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12136 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM at STLC 118 with Thobani, I. (TA)
Instructors: Thobani, I. (TA)
-
PHIL 150 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 12726 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| - -
PHIL 151:
Metalogic (PHIL 251)
Terms: Win
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Winter
-
PHIL 151 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 7560 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 260-113 with Icard, T. (PI); Bassett, R. (TA); Kemmann, B. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA); Tilton, S. (TA)
Instructors: Icard, T. (PI); Bassett, R. (TA); Kemmann, B. (TA); Schechtman, K. (TA); Tilton, S. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10738 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon 10:30 AM - 1:20 PM at Thornton 211 with Schechtman, K. (TA)
Instructors: Schechtman, K. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 10774 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 11:30 AM - 2:20 PM at 50-52H with Tilton, S. (TA)
Instructors: Tilton, S. (TA)
-
PHIL 151 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 35879 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 120-59 with Kemmann, B. (TA)
Instructors: Kemmann, B. (TA)
PHIL 152:
Computability and Logic (PHIL 252)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHIL 152 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math |
Class # 11582 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at Lathrop 190 with Sommer, R. (PI); Tan, J. (TA)
Instructors: Sommer, R. (PI); Tan, J. (TA)
PHIL 154:
Modal Logic (PHIL 254)
Terms: Spr
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Spring
-
PHIL 154 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-FR |
Class # 28347 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 160-326 with van Benthem, J. (PI); Kemmann, B. (TA)
Instructors: van Benthem, J. (PI); Kemmann, B. (TA)
PHIL 162:
Philosophy of Mathematics (PHIL 262)
Last offered: Winter 2023
| Units: 4
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math
PSYCH 10:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (STATS 60, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Fan, J. (PI);
Kim, G. (PI);
Walther, G. (PI);
Gunawardana, D. (TA);
Jeong, Y. (TA);
Ji, W. (TA);
Kanekar, R. (TA);
Kazdan, J. (TA);
Smith, H. (TA);
Song, Z. (TA);
Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12192 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Fan, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fan, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31863 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-219 with Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31864 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31865 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31866 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31867 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31868 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Chi, K. (PI)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31869 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31870 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31871 |
Section 10 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
PSYCH 10 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31872 |
Section 11 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12626 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12408 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Instructors: Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
PSYCH 10 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20163 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-109
STATS 60:
Introduction to Statistical Methods: Precalculus (PSYCH 10, STATS 160)
Terms: Aut, Win, Spr, Sum
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
Instructors: ;
Fan, J. (PI);
Kim, G. (PI);
Walther, G. (PI);
Gunawardana, D. (TA);
Jeong, Y. (TA);
Ji, W. (TA);
Kanekar, R. (TA);
Kazdan, J. (TA);
Smith, H. (TA);
Song, Z. (TA);
Tanoh, I. (TA)
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12190 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM at 420-040 with Fan, J. (PI)
Instructors: Fan, J. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31928 |
Section 010 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31929 |
Section 011 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 115 with Xiang, V. (PI)
Instructors: Xiang, V. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31920 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-219 with Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI); Abdelrahim, S. (TA); Yan, R. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31921 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31922 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31923 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-326 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31924 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at STLC 105 with Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
Instructors: Lim (Chun Hui), C. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31925 |
Section 07 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM at 200-107 with Chi, K. (PI)
Instructors: Chi, K. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31926 |
Section 08 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM at 200-105 with Schwartz, S. (PI)
Instructors: Schwartz, S. (PI)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 31927 |
Section 09 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 200-013 with Martinez, J. (PI)
Instructors: Martinez, J. (PI)
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12624 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Jeong, Y. (TA); Kanekar, R. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Tanoh, I. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34870 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Song, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Z. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34871 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-315 with Tanoh, I. (TA)
Instructors: Tanoh, I. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34872 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Gates B12 with Jeong, Y. (TA)
Instructors: Jeong, Y. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34873 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Ceras 300 with Kanekar, R. (TA)
Instructors: Kanekar, R. (TA)
2023-2024 Spring
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 12406 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-002 with Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
Instructors: Walther, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Ji, W. (TA); Kazdan, J. (TA); Smith, H. (TA)
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34421 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 380-380Y
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 34422 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at Hewlett Teaching Center 102
2023-2024 Summer
-
STATS 60 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 20161 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-109
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 23041 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 200-107
-
STATS 60 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 23042 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Tue, Thu 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM at 200-107
STATS 100:
Mathematics of Sports
Terms: Win
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 100 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 32958 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM at 300-300 with Hartog, W. (PI); Katiyar, E. (TA); Li, P. (TA)
Instructors: Hartog, W. (PI); Katiyar, E. (TA); Li, P. (TA)
STATS 110:
Statistical Methods in Engineering and the Physical Sciences
Terms: Aut
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 110 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7204 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Tue, Thu 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM at 320-220 with Sun, D. (PI); Dey, A. (TA); Liu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Sun, D. (PI); Dey, A. (TA); Liu, S. (TA)
-
STATS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 13957 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Encina Center 464 with Liu, S. (TA)
Instructors: Liu, S. (TA)
-
STATS 110 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14016 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Wed, Fri 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM at 160-326 with Dey, A. (TA)
Instructors: Dey, A. (TA)
STATS 116:
Theory of Probability
Terms: Aut
| Units: 4-5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR
2023-2024 Autumn
-
STATS 116 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 7205 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 200-034 with Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14014 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-120 with Liang, L. (TA)
Instructors: Liang, L. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
4 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14015 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM with Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Kim, G. (PI); Gunawardana, D. (TA); Liang, L. (TA); Song, Z. (TA); Sood, A. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14720 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-314 with Gunawardana, D. (TA)
Instructors: Gunawardana, D. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14721 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 160-315 with Song, Z. (TA)
Instructors: Song, Z. (TA)
-
STATS 116 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR, WAY-FR |
Class # 14722 |
Section 06 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 09/26/2023 - 12/08/2023 Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at 160-317 with Sood, A. (TA)
Instructors: Sood, A. (TA)
STATS 141:
Biostatistics (BIO 141)
Terms: Win
| Units: 5
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Winter
-
STATS 141 |
5 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 29141 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Tue, Thu 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM at McCullough 115 with Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
Instructors: Erdmann-Pham, D. (PI); Gablenz, P. (TA); Morrison, T. (TA); Vu, V. (TA); Zhou, K. (TA)
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34824 |
Section 02 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at 300-303
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34866 |
Section 03 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Wed 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 160-322
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34867 |
Section 04 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM at Sequoia Hall 200
-
STATS 141 |
units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 34869 |
Section 05 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
DIS
| In Person
| 01/08/2024 - 03/15/2024 Fri 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM at 380-380D
STATS 191:
Introduction to Applied Statistics
Terms: Spr, Sum
| Units: 3
| UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR
2023-2024 Spring
-
STATS 191 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 28820 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 04/01/2024 - 06/05/2024 Mon, Wed, Fri 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM at Skilling Auditorium with Taylor, J. (PI); Shang, J. (TA); Shen, R. (TA); Zhao, S. (TA)
Instructors: Taylor, J. (PI); Shang, J. (TA); Shen, R. (TA); Zhao, S. (TA)
2023-2024 Summer
-
STATS 191 |
3 units |
UG Reqs: GER:DB-Math, WAY-AQR |
Class # 22878 |
Section 01 |
Grading: Letter or Credit/No Credit |
LEC
| In Person
| 06/24/2024 - 08/15/2024 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM at 200-034